Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


Freeheel Skiing

The Secrets of Telemark and Parallel Techniques Under All Conditions

by Paul Parker


ISBN: 0930031180
ISBN-13: 9780930031183
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Chelsea Green Pub Co
Published date: 1988
Size: 8 x 10 inches
Weight: 1.05 pounds

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0930031180 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Freeheel Skiing: The Secrets of Telemark and Parallel Techniques : Under All Conditions
Paul Parker

Chelsea Green Publishing Company. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
2) Freeheel Skiing: The Secrets of Telemark and Parallel Techniques : Under All Conditions
Paul Parker

Chelsea Green Publishing Company, 1988-10. Paperback. Good. Softcover. Unmarked. X-library with usual id. Significant edge & cover wear. (more information)

Offered by My Gathering Place (United States)
$1.50
3) The Secrets of Telemark and Parallel Techniques--In all Conditions Free-Heel Skiing:
Parker, Paul, and Chouinard, Yvon (Foreword by)

Chelsea Green Publishing Company. Good with no dust jacket. 1988. Trade paperback. 0930031180 . Good. No dust jacket as issued. ; Trade paperback (US) . Glued binding. 172 p. Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . (more information)

Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
$1.76
4) Freeheel Skiing: The Secrets of Telemark and Parallel Techniques : Under All Conditions
Paul Parker

Chelsea Green Publishing Company, 1988-10. Paperback. Like New. Back cover has small crease. (more information)

Offered by Taradise Books (United States)
$2.19
5) Freeheel Skiing: The Secrets of Telemark and Parallel Techniques : Under All Conditions
Parker, Paul

Chelsea Green Publishing Company. PAPERBACK. 0930031180 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
$2.49
6) Freeheel Skiing: The Secrets of Telemark and Parallel Techniques Under All Conditions
Parker, Paul

White River Jct, Vermont, U.S.A.: Chelsea Green Pub Co, 1988 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Large Softcover. Very Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
$3.00
7) The Secrets of Telemark and Parallel Techniques
Freeheel Skiing

Book is brand new, excellent condition. (more information)

Offered by Penny's books (Mooresville) (United States)
$3.99
8) Free-Heel Skiing: The Secrets of Telemark and Parallel Techniques Under All Conditions
Parker, Paul; Chouinard, Yvon (Foreword)

Chelsea, Vermont : Chelsea Green Pub Co, 1988. Very-nice clean copy of this over-sized book ( 8 x 10 ) - NO writing, marks or tears inside book - Tight spine - Bright pages - Illustrated throughout with photos and drawings - 172 pages . Trade Paperback. Near-Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by Ginny6 Books (United States)
$4.75
9) Free - Heel Skiing: The Secrets of Telemark and Parallel Techniques In All Conditions
Parker, Paul

Chelsea Green Pub Co, 1988. Stated First Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Light shelfwear, Lightly bumped corners. 172 bright white, clean, crisp and tight pages. Foreward by Yvon Chouinard. (more information)

Offered by Taos Books (United States)
$4.95
10) Free-Heel Skiing, The Secrets of Telemark and Parallel Techniques in All Conditions
Parker, Paul

Chelsea, Vermont: Chelsea Green Publishing Co., 1988. Tight, clean copy with light shelf rubbing to cover, previous owner's address label and quote on back of front cover.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book Press (United States)
$5.00
11) Free-Heel Skiing : The Secrets of Telemark and Parallel Techniques - In All Conditions
Parker, Paul

White River Junction, VT, U.S.A: Chelsea Green Publishing, 1988. Oversized Paperback. Good. 4to. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$5.44
12) Free-Heel Skiing: the Secrets of Telemark and Parallel Techniques-In all Conditions
Parker, Paul

Good; 1988. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Almost like new but bottom corner is bend. ; softcover; Chelsea Green Publishing Company; Chelsea VT; , (more information)

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
$5.75
13) Free-Heel Skiing : The Secrets of Telemark and Parallel Techniques - In All Conditions
Parker, Paul

Chelsea, VT: Chelsea Green Publishing, 1988 covers scuffed and edge-rubbed/bumped; 172 pages, including index.. Second Printing. Wraps. Good+/No Jacket. Illus. by McDonald, Steve (illustrator). Quarto. Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
$5.95
14) Free-Heel Skiing: The Secrets of Telemark and Parallel Techniques - In All conditions
Parker, Paul

White River Junction, VT: Chelsea Green, 1988. (6th printing). Oversize paperback. VERY GOOD+. Tight, bright, clean, w slight flare to outer edges. X-library w/usual stamps, etc. History, equipment & techniques of skiing w/illustrations. ISBN: 0930031180. (more information)

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States)
$6.44
15) Free-heel Skiing: The Secrets of Telemark and Parallel Techniques in All Conditions
Parker, Paul

Chelsea Green, 1988. First Printing. Soft Cover. Fine. 172pp. Index. B/w photos and diagrams. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by LJ's Books (United States)
$6.95
16) Free-Heel Skiing : The Secrets of Telemark and Parallel Techniques - In All Conditions
Parker, Paul

White River Junction, VT, U.S.A.: Chelsea Green Publishing, 1988. The secrets of Telemark and Parallel Techniques, in all conditions.. ISBN: 0930031180. Fourth Printing. Trade Paperback. Very good/lt. Edgewear. Illus. by McDonald, Steve (illustrator). SKIS SKIING SPORTS RECREATION. (more information)

Offered by phyllis ranu books (United States)
$9.00
17) Free-Heel Skiing: The Secrets of Telemark and Parallel Techniques - in All Conditions
Parker, Paul

Chelsea, VT: Chelsea Green Publishing Company, 1988 Trade paperback. Very Good; tall pictorial wraps, minimal shelfwear; interior clean, unmarked. Manual on ski techniques from a master skier/instructor. Clarifies the moves that lead to real skiing expertise. Many photos, diagrams.. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Harborview Books (United States)
$9.50