Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


Tactical Economics

Investment Strategy in a Changing Economy

by Daniel A. Blumberg


ISBN: 0930032055
ISBN-13: 9780930032050
Format: Book

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Consolidated Capital Communications Group
Published date: 1984
Pages: 214

Similar books


0786863730
The Beardstown Ladies' Little Book of Investment Wisdom
by Robin Dellabough

In their latest book, the famous Beardstown group has gathered together the very best tips of their essential investment advice and pared it down to the most indispensable tips, techniques, and proverbs, for a collection of easy-to-follow, delightful-to-read maxims. Each attractive spread has a line illustration on one side and a "tip" with a brief explanation or description on the other.

0806516127
Crisis Investing for the Rest of the 90's
by Douglas Casey

This revised edition of the New York Times bestselling book on investment strategies for the '90s offers tips and suggestions to help every investor profit from today's stormy financial climate.

0735200033
Savvy Investing for Women
by Marlene Jupiter

Although women manage much of America's money, they often do so without specific knowledge of the world of investments and the know-how to build wealth. This book presents easy-to-follow examples, real-life anecdotes, interviews, advice from Wall Street pros, and rarely acknowledged information about investment con artists who prey on women.

0312151586
Kiss Your Stockbroker Goodbye
by John G. Wells

This call-to-arms exposes a truth: the ten million Americans who employ commission brokers are subject to decisions that often benefit the broker, not the investor. "Kiss Your Stockbroker Goodbye" removes the mystique of investing and shows how a simple, self-designed method can save you commissions and increase your profits.

0786861924
The Beardstown Ladies' Stitch-In-Time Guide to Growing Your Nest Egg
by Robin Dellabough

The fifteen ladies who make up The Beardstown Ladies' Investment Club have been making money together since 1983, outperforming mutual funds and professional money managers 3 to 1. Over the years, the Ladies have applied the same principles they learned in the club to managing and building their personal portfolios. Now they bring their homespun wisdom to retirement planning in The Beardstown Ladies' Stitch-in-Time Guide to Growing Your Nest Egg. In this handbook you'll learn everything there is to know about planning for your financial future and a comfortable retirement. Including worksheets, charts, graphs, and the Ladies' own stories of how they spend their time and their money, The Beardstown Ladies' Stitch-in-Time Guide to Growing Your Nest Egg is the perfect handbook for everyone who cares about their financial future.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0930032055 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Tactical Economics: Investment Strategy in a Changing Economy
Daniel A Blumberg

Consolidated Capital Communications Group. Used - Good. Published: 1984. Media: Unknown Binding. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
2) Tactical Economics: Investment Strategy in a Changing Economy
Blumberg, Daniel A

Consolidated Capital Communications Group. 0930032055 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
$1.00
3) Tactical Economics: Investment Strategy in a Changing Economy
Blumberg, Daniel A

Consolidated Capital Communications Group. 0930032055 Book is in good condition, some ink marks throughout book, entire book is readable, dust jacket has some wear and tear and price sticker on front. SHIPS SAME DAY. . Good. (more information)

Offered by taabooks (United States)
$1.00
4) Tactical Economics: Investment Strategy in a Changing Economy
Daniel A Blumberg

Consolidated Capital Communications Group. Used - Good. Published: 1984. Unknown Binding. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
5) Tactical Economics: Investment Strategy in a Changing Economy
Blumberg, Daniel A

Emeryville, CA, U. S. A.: Consolidated Capital Communications Group, Incorporated, 1984. NEAR FINE hardcover, light ruffling at top spine, Otherwise, AS NEW boards and interior, appears UNREAD. VERY GOOD jacket, shiny, light edge rubbing, half inch tear top back. Investing based on economic strategy. BE701940 . Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$1.79
6) Tactical Economics : Investment Strategy in a Changing Economy
Daniel A Blumberg

Consolidated Capital Communications Group. Used - Very Good. A little coverwear from shelving. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
$1.94
7) Tactical Economics: Investment Strategy in a Changing Economy
Blumberg, Daniel A

Consolidated Capital Communications Group. 0930032055 1984 Consolidated Capital Communications Group; HC; Cover: shelf & edge wears, minor age grime/tanning, o/w great condition; Fore-edge: age grime/tanning; Content: 1 dog-eared page, o/w clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by MediaBazaar (United States)
$1.95
8) Tactical Economics: Investment Strategy in a Changing Economy
Daniel A Blumberg

Consolidated Capital Communications Group, 1984. hardcover. Like New. no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (United States)
$1.99
9) Tactical Economics: Investment Strategy in a Changing Economy [Hardcover] by
Daniel A Blumberg

Consolidated Capital Communications Group, 1984. Unknown Binding. New. New, shrinkwrapped. Small scan in my zshop. Guaranteed in stock. Ships same/next day. (more information)

Offered by Taradise Books (United States)
$2.17
10) Tactical Economics: Investment Strategy in a Changing Economy
Blumberg

Very good NEXT DAY SHIPPING.. ISBN: 0930032055. Very Good/Unknown. (more information)

Offered by CARLO BARONCINI (United States)
$2.48
11) Tactical Economics: Investment Strategy in a Changing Economy
Blumberg, Daniel A

Emeryville, CA, U.S.A.: Consolidated Capital Communications Group. Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket. 1984. Presumed First Edition. Black Cloth. 6 x 9" 0930032055 a solid copy ; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR ----- . (more information)

Offered by P. C. Schmidt, Bookseller (United States)
$3.00
12) Tactical Economics: Investment Strategy in a Changing Economy
Blumberg, Daniel A

Emeryville, CA: Consolidated Capital Communications Group. 1984. Cloth. Very Good +. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
$4.00
13) Tactical Economics : Investment Strategy in a Changing Economy
Blumberg, Daniel A

Consolidated Capital Communications Group, Incorporated. 1984. 0930032055 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket.. (more information)

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
$4.75
14) Tactical Economics: Investment Strategy in a Changing Economy
Daniel A. Blumberg

Emeryville, CA: Consolidated Capital Communications Group, 1984 Business Minor shelf wear. Text is clean and unmarked.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ted Mihm, Bookseller (United States)
$4.95
15) Tactical Economics : Investment Strategy in a Changing Economy
Blumberg, Daniel A

Emeryville, CA: Consolidated Capital Communications Group. Fine/Fine DJ/Fine. 1984. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0-930032-05-5 . (more information)

Offered by Bookhawk (United States)
$7.00
16) Tactical Economics : Investment Strategy in a Changing Economy
Blumberg, Daniel A

California: Consolidated Capital Communications Group, Incorporated,. Near Fine in Good dust jacket. 1984. First Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall Hard Cover. As New/Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0930032055. 214 indexed pp. DJ has (repaired) tears, scuffing. Book is fresh, clean, tight binding. . (more information)

Offered by North American Rarities (United States)
$8.00
17) Tactical Economics: Investment Strategy in a Changing Economy
Blumberg, Daniel A

Consolidated Capital Communications Group. Hardcover. 0930032055 crisp tight copy appears unused . Very Good. 1984. First Edition. (more information)

Offered by Stone Cottage Books (United States)
$8.88
18) Tactical economics : investment strategy in a changing economy
Daniel A. Blumberg

Consolidated Capital Communications Group, 1984. 1984. Unknown Binding. As New in As New jacket. Like new hardbound with dust jacket without marks or creases. (more information)

Offered by Live Oak Books (United States)
$9.98
19) Tactical Economics - Investment Strategy in a Changing Economy
Blumberg, Daniel A

CA: Consolidated Capital Communications Group Inc., 1984. DJ is bumped. Cover is bumped. Pgs. are clean & tight.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. (more information)

Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
$10.00