Wall of Eyes
by Margaret Miller
ISBN: 0930330420
ISBN-13: 9780930330422
Format: Paperback
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Independent Pub Group Published date: 1986 Pages: 191
Publisher's Notes
A blind woman totally dependent on her family becomes the intended victim of a murder plot.
Similar books

Malice Domestic 3
by Nancy Pickard
The third in a series of collections of original mystery stories in the style of Agatha Christie features the work of Dorothy Cannell, Wendy Hornsby, Joan Hess, and other contemporary authors. Original.

Malice Domestic 1
by Martin H. Greenberg
Published in conjunction with the popular Malice Domestic mystery conference, held annually in Bethesda, MD, this collection of outstanding tales presents such masters as Charlotte MacLeod, Barbara Paul, and Audrey Peterson, who pay homage to that most beloved of all crime writers--Agatha Christie.

Dead Letters
by Sean McGrady
Divorced and disillusioned with life, FBI-trained U.S. Federal Postal Inspector Eamon Wearie throws all his energies into tracking the owner of a grisly photograph he has found in the L.A. post office's dead letter bin. Original.

No Way Out
by Franklin W. Dixon
In the wilderness sport of orienteering, you have only a map, a compass, and your instincts to guide you. Frank and Joe have come to the mountains of Idaho to learn the game from college champ Rob Niles. But someone has set a deadly trap for Rob, and the boys soon find that there's only one instinct that counts--survival!

Potter's Field
by Ann C. Fallon
Patrick Duggan's promising career as a potter comes to an abrupt end when someone delivers a fatal blow to the back of his head with one of his own creations, and it is up to solicitor James Fleming to find the killer. Original.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0930330420 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Wall of Eyes
Millar, Margaret
NY: International Polygonics, 1986 FIRST IPL Edition. Cover by ROGER ROTH. Some soiling to white rear cover, which has one faint diagonal crease, and page edges are very lightly foxed; still a nice copy. [NOTE: Any book listed as a First Edition will also ALWAYS be a 1st Printing.]. First Thus. Soft Cover. Very Good+. ( more information) Offered by Best Condition Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Wall of Eyes
Millar, Margaret
New York, New York: International Polygonics, Ltd, 1986. First Thus. paperback. Good/No Jacket. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. ISBN: 0-930330-42-0. ( more information) Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Wall of Eyes
Miller, Margaret
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Intl Polygonics Ltd, 1986. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Pages and cover may be yellowed from age - Binding is tight - May have some markings - Ships within 24 hours. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. ( more information) Offered by Jershar Enterprises (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Wall of Eyes
Miller, Margaret
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Intl Polygonics Ltd, 1986. solid reading copy, spine crease, edge wear. . Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by browns books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Wall of Eyes
Miller, Margaret
New York: International Polygonics, Ltd., 1986. Corners very slightly bumped. A bright, attractive copy. <p> "Alice told the psychiatrist about her blind sister. 'She has built a wall of eyes around her, the good eyes of the rest of us, the eyes of the people who hate her and watch her and wait for her to die. That's what she says, that the eyes are watching and waiting.' Soon the waiting would be over.". ISBN: 0930330420. First IPL Printing . Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. SANDS INSPECTOR FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION, Murder Mystery, Alice Heath (fictitious character), Kelsey Heath (fictitious character), Dr. T Loring (fictitious character), Blindness. ( more information) Offered by Orielis' Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Wall of Eyes
Millar, Margaret
U.S.: International Polygonics, Ltd., 1986. Solid copy with a slight spine lean and covers show light wear.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by John Thompson (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Wall of Eyes
Millar, Margaret
International Polygonics [0-930330-42-0] 1986. (Paperback) Near fine. (Mystery) * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. ( more information) Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Wall of Eyes
Millar, Margaret
United States: International Polygonics, 1986. A beautiful copy.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. ( more information) Offered by IAMBOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Wall of Eyes
Millar, Margaret
International Polygonics [0-930330-42-0] 1986. (Paperback) Near fine. . . . (Mystery) < - Buy with confidence. We've been selling quality collectible books since 1965. - >. ( more information) Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|