Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


0932216412
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Dale Chihuly

Installations 1964-1992

by Patterson Sims


ISBN: 0932216412
ISBN-13: 9780932216410
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Portland Pr
Published date: 1992
Size: 8.75 x 12 inches
Weight: 0.9 pounds

Similar books


0888544081
War Paint
by Arni Brownstone



0891077995
Modern Art and the Death of a Culture
by H. R. Rookmaaker

Uses well-known and lesser-known paintings to show modern art's reflection of a dying culture and how Christian attitudes can create hope in current society.

0902028359
The Royal Society of British Artists 1824-1893
by



0896599582
Making Their Mark
by Randy Rosen

Looks at paintings, sculpture, drawings, and videotapes by modern women artists and offers brief profiles of each individual.

0874519705
Visions of Home
by Peter M. Lukehart



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0932216412 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Dale Chihuly: Installations 1964-1992
Patterson Sims

Portland Press (Wa), 1992-01. Paperback. Acceptable. Paperback. Ex-Library with usual id, otherwise unmarked, spine tilt. Cover & edges wear. (more information)

Offered by My Gathering Place (United States)
$2.35
2) Dale Chihuly: Installations 1964-1992
Patterson Sims

Portland Press (Wa). Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$2.50
3) Dale Chihuly: Installations 1964-1992
Sims, Patterson

Portland Press (Wa). PAPERBACK. 0932216412 wear on corners and edges . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
$6.88
4) Dale Chihuly: Installations 1964-1992
Sims, Patterson

Seattle, Washington, U. S. A.: Seattle Art Museum. 1992. F First Edition. S Trade Paperback. Very Good-. 72 pp in illustrated folded wraps. Color illustrations throughout. Light bump and edgewear to lower corners, light rubbing to the wraps. (more information)

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
$7.95
5) Dale Chihuly: Installations 1964-1992
Sims, Patterson

Seattle, Washington, U.S.A.: Portland Pr, 1992 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. BOOKSMART offers free domestic shipping (media mail) on orders of three or more books. . Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by Booksmart (United States)
$9.99
6) Dale Chihuly: Installations 1964-1992
Sims, Patterson

Seattle, WA: Seattle Art Museum, 1992 As new. Quarto; 72 pp.. Pictorial Self-Wraps. (more information)

Offered by Borogove Books (United States)
$10.00
7) Dale Chihuly Installations 1964-1992
Sims, Patterson

Seattle Art Museum, 1992. Softcover. NF. Minor shelfwear.. Documents and highlights this artist's development, from glass-weaving to set design for opera. Plenty of full colour photos. Heavy book may require more postage. Trade Paperback (more information)

Offered by Old Goat Books (Canada)
$11.55
8) INSTALLATIONS 1964-1992
CHIHULY, DALE

SEATTLE, WA: PATTERSON SIMS.SEATTLE ART MUSEUM, 1992. First Edition. Wrappers ( Paperback ). FINE. (more information)

Offered by Gian Luigi Fine Books Inc. (United States)
$14.50
9) Dale Chihuly : Installations: 1964-1992
Sims, Patterson; Abbott, Helen (editor)

Seattle, WA, U.S.A.: Seattle Art Museum, 1992 Fine, apparently unread copy.. First Printing of the First Edition. French Flaps. Fine. (more information)

Offered by Renaissance Books (Canada)
CAD $18.00 ($17.80)
10) DALE CHIHULY: INSTALLATIONS 1964-1992
Sims, Patterson

1992 . Sims, Patterson. DALE CHIHULY: INSTALLATIONS 1964-1992. Seattle, WA: Seattle Art Museum, c1992. Third printing, exhibition catalog, 70pp. Illustrated with color & b/w photos. 4to. As new softcover with d/j flaps. $25.00 (more information)

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (United States)
$25.00
11) Dale Chihuly: Installations 1964-1992
Chihuly, Dale

Seattle Art Museum, 1992. 2nd Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
$25.50
12) Dale Chihuly: Installations 1964-1992
Sims, Patterson

Seattle Art Museum, 1992 72 pages. Well illustrated. A series of installations created for the first one-artist show in the downtown Seattle Art Museum building. The new installations were something of a survey of Chihuly's previous 25 years work. Clean and tight, nearly unblemished.. First Edition. Pictorial Wrapper (softcover). Very Good. Tall 4to. Exhibition Catalogue. (more information)

Offered by Ultramarine Books (United States)
$26.00
13) Dale Chihuly: Installations, 1964-1992
Sims, Patterson

Seattle: Seattle Art Museum; University of Washington Press, 1992 70 pp., col. illus.; 31 cm. Near fine. Tight, clean copy. Sticker shadow/title page. Another copy available. OVERSIZE! No priority/air, except by special arrangement.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Exhibition Catalogue. (more information)

Offered by Left Coast Books (United States)
$45.00
14) Dale Chihuly : Installations: 1964-1992
Sims, Patterson; Abbott, Helen (editor)

Seattle, WA, U.S.A.: Seattle Art Museum, 1992. Signed by Chihuly underneath photo on first endpaper. Signed by Patterson Sims on title page.. Signed by Author. Oversize Paperback. Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Pistil Books Online (United States)
$48.00
15) Dale Chihuly: Installations 1964-1992
Sims, Patterson

Seattle: Seattle Art Museum, 1992. SIGNED and inscribed by Dale Chihuly, " For Tom...". 2nd softcover printing; size: folio. Photographic covers. 72 pages, full of beautiful photographs. Book has extra-bright covers; miniscule wear. Near Fine.. Signed. Soft Cover. Fine. (more information)

Offered by Baumgartner Books (United States)
$50.00
16) Dale Chihuly: Installations, 1964-1992
Sims, Patterson

Seattle: Seattle Art Museum; University of Washington Press, 1992 70 pp., col. illus.; 31 cm. Tight, clean copy. OVERSIZE! No priority/air, except by special arrangement.. Soft Cover. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Exhibition Catalogue. (more information)

Offered by Left Coast Books (United States)
$50.00
17) Dale Chihuly: Installations 1964-1992
Sims, Patterson

Seattle, Washington, U.S.A.: Portland Press, 1992. Inscribed and signed and dated by chihuly inside the front cover. Inscribed and signed "Thanks Everybody Chihuly 5. 22. 92 inside the back cover. Signed by Author. Oversized Paperback. Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by PBO Books (United States)
$50.00