Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


The BASIC Handbook, an Encyclopedia of the BASIC Computer Language

by David A. Lien


ISBN: 0932760007
ISBN-13: 9780932760005
Format: Book

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Compusoft Pub
Published date: 1978
Edition: 1th edition
Pages: 360

Similar books


1861001053
Beginning Visual Basic 6
by Peter Wright

Suitable for entry level programmers who are ambitious and who want to learn professional techniques in a single step., this guide features expanded coverage is given of the new features of Visual Basic.

1861000235
Instant Visual Basic 5 Activex Control Creation
by Dave Jewell

Visual Basic 5 uses much of the same code as previous Visual Basic, so this book does not waste time on introductory Visual Basic programming. Instead, the text starts by explaining how to create OLE servers using the new tools in VB5. The book walks through a number of control projects, discussing both the design and implementation of ActiveX controls for the Web.

1590590481
Cobol And Visual Basic On .NET:
by Chris Richardson



1580762727
Visual Basic 6
by Alan L. Eliason



1861001452
Beginning Objects With Visual Basic 5
by Peter Wright

This is the second Visual Basic book that readers need. It assumes they have read and worked through a practical tutorial and then teaches them how to take advantage of creating programs as a series of self-contained objects. The book uses practical object oriented techniques to design and build working programs by putting the theory into practice.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0932760007 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The BASIC Handbook
David A Lien

Compusoft Not dated, but I make it early eighties. A liitle reading and shelf wear but very good overall.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by El Pinarillo Books (member of IOBA) (United Kingdom)
£1.50 ($2.97)
2) The BASIC Handbook, an Encyclopedia of the BASIC Computer Language
Lien, David A

San Diego, CA USA: Compusoft Pub, 1979. Bk has ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks. Lt rippling nr fr sp. smwht slanted sp, sme wear at sp edges, reading crease, lt edgewear. V. ltly tanned p. edges, a few lt spots. O/w cln, tight, unmarked.. Reprint. Softcover. Good. Large Octavo. Computer Science. (more information)

Offered by Seven Isles Books (United States)
$3.00
3) The Basic Handbook
Lien, David A

Compusoft - 1980, 1980 Fourth printing Very good condition softcover text book with some creasing to external covers.. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Fayre (United Kingdom)
£3.75 ($7.44)
4) The Basic Handbook: An Encyclopedia of the BASIC Computer Language
Lien, David A

San Diego CA: Compusoft Publishing, 1979 rubbed wraps, , pencilled notations on title page. 2nd Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Books at The Bailey (United States)
$7.50
5) The Basic Handbook: An Encyclopedia of the Basic Computer Language
Lien, David A

Compusoft [0-932760-00-7] 1980, 4th printing. (Oversized paperback) Very good. . . . (Computers) < - Buy with confidence. We've been selling quality collectible books since 1965. - >. (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
$8.76
6) The BASIC Handbook, an Encyclopedia of the BASIC Computer Language
Lien, David A

San Diego, CA: Compusoft Pub. 1978. First Edition First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
$9.00
7) The BASIC handbook, an encyclopedia of the BASIC computer language
Lien, David A

Compusoft Pub. 0932760007 Spiral Bound. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Home Pro Books & Collectibles (United States)
$11.13
8) The BASIC Handbook: An Encyclopedia of the BASIC Compute Language
Lien, David A

San Diego, CA: Compusoft, 1980. (4th printing). Oversize Glossy Paperback. VERY GOOD. Tight, bright, clean & square. No markings. "Explains over 250 BASIC words, how to use them and alternate strategies." ISBN: 0932760007. (more information)

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States)
$12.92
9) The BASIC Handbook; an Encyclopedia of the BASIC Computer Language
Lien, David A

Compusoft Publishing, Ca USA 4th printing 1980 . 4th printing 1980 VG book lge pback paperback ISBN: 0932760007 . (more information)

Offered by Brown-Studies (United Kingdom)
£7.50 ($14.87)