Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


The Business Handbook (A Guide To Building Your Own Successful Amway Business)

by Yager, Dexter R.; Yager, Doyle


ISBN: 0932877265
ISBN-13: 9780932877260

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Internet Services Corporation
Published date: 1985
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0932877265 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Business Handbook (El Manual de Negocios)
Yager, Dexter R, Sr., and Yager, Doyle

Internet Services Corporation, 1985 Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 516 p. Audience: General/trade.. Trade paperback. Good/No DJ Issued. (more information)

Offered by BennCart Books (United States)
$1.98
2) The Business Handbook (A Guide To Building Your Own Successful Amway Business)
Dexter R. Yager; Doyle Yager

Internet Services Corporation, 1993-06-01. Paperback. Good. We suggest the use of priority shipping, where available. Media mail can take up to three weeks for delivery. We ship every business day. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak (more information)

Offered by textbook recycle (United States)
$2.00
3) The Business Handbook (A Guide To Building Your Own Successful Amway Business)
Yager, Dexter R.; Yager, Doyle

Internet Services Corporation. Paperback. 0932877265 Good Condition. Reasonable wear. Still very useable. Clean, mark-free interior! . Good. 1993-06-01. (more information)

Offered by The Book Place (United States)
$2.95
4) The Business Handbook (a Guide to Building Your Own Successful Amway Business)
Yager, Dexter R. Sr

Fort Mill, South Carolina, U.S.A.: InterNET Services Corporation, 1985. Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, UNMARKED Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 **. Soft Cover. Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by PORTALES Book Nook (A Family Bookstore - Online since '99) (United States)
$3.19
5) THE BUSINESS HANDBOOK A Guide to Building Your Own Successful Amway Business
Yager, Dexter R. , Sr. / Doyle Yager

Internet Services Corporation. NF. Softcover. Appears unread. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 516 pp; 0932877265; 1985 . (more information)

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
$4.75
6) The Business Handbook : A Guide to Building Your Own Successful Amway Business
Yager, Dexter R., Sr.; Yager, Doyle

Fort Mill, South Carolina, U.S.A.: InterNET Services Corporation, 1985. Trade sized paperback, medium octavo, approx. 8 3/4 inches (or 220mm) tall, in a near very good-fine condition. Clean and tight copy with light shelf wear. We promptly attend to requests for more detailed description, scanned images on-hand information.. Trade Paperback. Very Good-Fine. Medium Octavo (8vo), approx. 8½" (220mm) tall.. (more information)

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
AUD $5.07 ($4.84)
7) THE BUSINESS HANDBOOK
Yager Sr, Dexter R with Doyle Yager

Internet Services Corp. Fair. 1993. Trade Paperback. 0932877265 . "A guide to building your own successful Amway business" Pictorial wrapper, edgewear, cornertip curls, stain on lower right edges.; 010310; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . (more information)

Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (United States)
$5.95
8) The Business Handbook
No Illustration, Yager And Yager

USA: Internet Services Group, 1993. New Edition. Paperback. Very Good. PICTORIAL SOFT COVER COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
$6.22
9) The Business Handbook (A Guide To Building Your Own Successful Amway Business)
Yager, Dexter R.; Yager, Doyle

Internet Services Corporation. PAPERBACK. 0932877265 TIGHT COPY. Some highlighting. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Merlins Journals (United States)
$8.50
10) The Business Handbook (El Manual de Negocios)
Yager, Dexter R., Sr.; Yager, Doyle

Fort Mill, South Carolina, U.S.A.: InterNET Services Corporation, 1985. Pages tight and clean!! Very informative book!! Cover moderately rubbed and soiled.. 18th Printing. Trade Paper Back. Good/No DJ. 1 1/4 Lb. Non - Fiction. (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
$8.99
11) The Business Handbook: A Guide To Building Your Own Successful Amway Business
YAGER SR., DEXTER R.; YAGER DOYLE

Internet Services Corporation, High Point: 1993. Softcover. Good condition. ISBN: 0932877265. (more information)

Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (United States)
$10.00
12) The Business Handbook (A Guide To Building Your Own Successful Amway Business)
Yager, Dexter R. And Yager, Doyle

Internet Services Corp., 1993. "Now featuring over 500 pages filled with strategies, illustrations, quotations and proven patterns, brings you the finest, proven techniques for anyone - from a new distributor to a seasoned veteran - who desires to build a larger, more profitable, highly motivated organization." Scarce, Out Of Print, Book. . New Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. Illus. by Burt Mader. 5.25 x 8.25 in., 500 Pages. (more information)

Offered by KEENER BOOKS (United States)
$11.00
13) The Business Handbook (A Guide To Building Your Own Successful Amway Business)
Yager, Dexter R.; Yager, Doyle

Fort Mill, South Carolina, U.S.A.: Internet Services Corporation. (Pbk). 0932877265 Tight copy. Old sticker on cover. Light wear on edge. . Very Good. 1985. (more information)

Offered by Merlins Journals (United States)
$13.00
14) The Business Handbook (El Manual de Negocios)
Dexter R., Sr. Yager

Internet Services Corporation, 1985. Paperback. New. A gift condition softbound. (more information)

Offered by morebooks2 (United States)
$17.95