Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


Seasoned in Vermont

by Marguerite Wolf


ISBN: 0933050119
ISBN-13: 9780933050112
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: New England Pr Inc
Published date: 1982
Size: 5.5 x 8.25 inches
Weight: 0.6 pounds

Similar books


0823417158
The Story of Kites
by Ying Chang Compestine

Long ago in China, three brothers--Ting, Pan, and K+ai--become tired of chasing birds from their family's rice fields and experiment with ways to make the job easier, telling how kites may have been invented.

0813819032
We Have All Gone Away
by Curtis Harnack



0804119902
Prairie Moon
by Maggie Osborne

Living on a rundown farm at the edge of a small Texas town, Della Ward is haunted by the bittersweet life she once lived with an adoring husband who died too soon. Once a laughing, carefree soul, Della is now a widow with only guilty memories for company. Until the day she sees a rugged stranger riding across the prairie toward her house. His presence awakens Della’s heart, but she can never imagine the ways this man will forever change her life. Lawman James Cameron believes in settling debts and living by honor. It may have taken him ten years to arrive at Della’s door, but he’s finally here and is determined to tell her the truth about the day her husband died. But one look at the woman whose picture he has carried with him for years and he knows that the truth may destroy them both. For Cameron will have to face the past and force Della to do the same before either of them can have a future . . . or each other.

0945084943
Come Back to the Farm
by Jesse Stuart



1565121171
Dori Sanders' Country Cooking
by Dori Sanders

In this delectable and long-awaited "reading cookbook", from the author of "Clover" and "Her Own Place", Dori combines family stories with her favorite farm cooking recipes. The much-loved writer shares her best memories of her family peach farm and the wonderful food prepared and eaten in the family kitchen.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0933050119 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Seasoned in Vermont
Wolf, Marguerite

New England Press. Hardcover. 0933050119 . Good. (more information)

Offered by Wolf's Media Center (United States)
$1.00
2) Seasoned in Vermont
Marguerite Wolf

New England Press. Used - Good. Published: 1982. Media: Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
3) Seasoned in Vermont
Wolf, Marguerite

New England Press. Hardcover. 0933050119 HARDBACK - GC - Dust jacket has some surface wear. Book pages in good reading condition inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
$1.00
4) Seasoned in Vermont
Wolf, Marguerite

New England Press. Hardcover. 0933050119 Very good clean condition, with very minor general wear, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
$1.00
5) Seasoned in Vermont
Wolf, Marguerite

New England Press. Hardcover. 0933050119 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1982 New England Press Hard Cover . Very Good. 1982. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
6) Seasoned in Vermont
Wolf, Marguerite

New England Press. Hardcover. 0933050119 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1982 New England Press Hard Cover . Very Good. 1982. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
7) Seasoned in Vermont
Marguerite Wolf

New England Press. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
8) Seasoned in Vermont
Wolf, Marguerite H

Shelburne, VT, U.S.A.: New England Press, Incorporated, The, 1982. Cloth. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Sessions Book Sales (United States)
$1.50
9) Seasoned in Vermont
Wolf, Marguerite H

Shelburne, Vermont, U.S.A.: New England Pr Inc, 1982. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by Sessions Book Sales (United States)
$1.99
10) Seasoned in Vermont
Wolf, Marguerite

Shelburne, Vermont, U.S.A.: New England Pr Inc, 1982. NO DJ. clean, tight and square. Small price sticker on ffep. . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by The Yarn Shoppe Used Books (United States)
$3.00
11) Seasoned in Vermont
Wolf, Marguerite Hurrey

Shelburne, Vermont: New England Press, 1982 137 pages, orange boards, black ltrs on spine, corners and head-heel of spine are bumped, name and address on upper ffep. DJ is off white pictorial having brown ltrs with nicks/tears/and chips on edges/corners/and head-heel of spine. Collection of warm, evocative sketches of Maggie Wolf's passion for Vermont as THE best place to live.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. G++/G+. Illus. by Storey, Sue . (more information)

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
$4.95
12) SEASONED IN VERMONT
Wolf, Marguerite Hurrey

The New England Press. VG+/VG+. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 0933050119; 1982 . (more information)

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
$4.99
13) Seasoned in Vermont
Wolf, Marguerite H

Shelburne, VT, U.S.A.: New England Press, Incorporated, The, 1982. 137 pages. Dust jacket is price-clipped.. Signed by Author. 1st Probable. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" . (more information)

Offered by Conlin Book Scouting (United States)
$5.00
14) Seasoned in Vermont
Wolf, Marguerite Hurrey

Shelburne VT: New England Pr Inc, 1982. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Tom and Rita McCauley (United States)
$5.00
15) SEASONED IN VERMONT
Wolf, Marguerite

New England Press, 1982 Book club edition Hardcover with dustjacket. No stamps, marks. No rips or tears. Edgewer.. Hardcover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
$5.99
16) SEASONED IN VERMONT
Wolf, Marguerite Hurrey

Shelburne, Vt.: The New England Press. Book club edition in near very good condition with a couple of scarcely noticeable instances of cracking to cardboard covers in a very good dust jacket with only a little vague browning due to age. 1982. (more information)

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (United States)
$6.50
17) Seasoned in Vermont
Marguerite Hurrey Wolf

New England Press. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket; Minimal wear to DJ.. 1982. Hardcover. 0933050119 . Crisp clean pages throughout. ; Book Club Edition; B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 137 pages . (more information)

Offered by Gray Dogs Books (United States)
$6.95
18) Seasoned in Vermont [Hardcover] by Wolf, Marguerite
Marguerite Wolf

New England Press, 1982-06. autographed by author,signature. HardcoverW/DJ. Good/HB W/DJ. signed by author, signature marked through. Hardback W/DJ,1982 CR,1st page inscribed,signed by author,Maggie Wolf, signature marked thru,DJ minor corner wear,clean nice text, VG overall cond. (more information)

Offered by Cheyenne Moon Market (United States)
$6.97
19) Seasoned in Vermont
Wolf, Marguerite

Shelburne VT: New England Press. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1982. Hardcover. 0933050119 . Hbdj, light wear/soil, tear at lower DJ spine, pgs clean/white; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 137 pages . (more information)

Offered by BG Media (United States)
$8.00
20) Seasoned in Vermont
Wolf Marguerite Hurrey

VT: New England Press. 1982. Hardbound. VG/VG, white. (more information)

Offered by Aaron's Booksearch (United States)
$8.46
21) SEASONED IN VERMONT
WOLF, MARGUERITE HURREY

SHELBURNE, VT: THE NEW ENGLAND PRESS, 1982 137 PAGES. PRICE CLIPPED. 1/2 INCH CLOSED TEAR AT WHITE DUST JACKET TOP EDGE, ELSE VG. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE.. First EDITION. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Illus. by SUE STOREY. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. SOCIAL SCIENCE. (more information)

Offered by Jacque Mongelli (United States)
$9.99
22) Seasoned in Vermont
Wolf, Marguerite Hurry

Shelburne, VT, U.S.A.: The New England Press, 1982. (Book Club) Smaller book, orange boards faded along front right edge, 137 pages. DJ has color photo of autumn country road on front, b/w photo of Wolf on back. Very Fine DJ/Near Very Fine book.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Near Very Fine/Very Fine. Illus. by Storey, Sue. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Callaghan Books South (United States)
$10.00
23) SEASONED IN VERMONT
Wolf, Marguerite H

Shelburne, VT.: New England Press. New in Very Good dust jacket. 1982. Hardcover. 0933050119 . Clean & tight, DJ few small tears.; 018379; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . (more information)

Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (United States)
$10.95
24) SEASONED IN VERMONT
Wolf, Marguerite Hurrey

The New England Press, 1982. prev. owner's name and address on front flyleaf, 137 pages, A celebration of the seasons in rural Vermont.. Hard Back. Very Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Moody Books Inc (United States)
$12.00
25) *Signed* Seasoned in Vermont
Marguerite Wolf

New England Press, 1982-06. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good//Good+. Signed. White dj. The DustJacket is protected inside an archival plastic protector sleeve. ink on half title page. This copy is *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Marguerite Wolf on the front fly,. * * * * * * * * * * {Images available for any item, just ask. Any images shown next to the listing that have our www.aCastleofBooks.com watermark on them are the exact item you will receive, all other images are for reference only. Additional Books ship FREE (media mail only). Free delivery confirmation for domestic orders. Author signatures are guaranteed authentic. We understand collectors needs in terms of accurate grading and proper packaging. We stand behind our descriptions 100%. All items will be shipped securely to insure that they arrive in exactly the same condition in which they left.} (more information)

Offered by A Castle of Books (United States)
$22.80
26) Seasoned In Vermont
Wolf, Marguerite Hurrey

New York, NY: The New England Press. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1982. Not First Edition. Hardcover. Orange cloth. Dust jacket in Brodart mylar protective cover. We provide delivery tracking on US orders. ; Illustrations; 8vo; 137 pages; Signed by Author . (more information)

Offered by A Book Legacy (United States)
$22.97
27) Seasoned in Vermont
Wolf, Marguerite

New England Press. Hardcover. 0933050119 Excellent condition, hardback 1982, no marks, great cover, readit . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
$25.49