Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0934802467
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

The Basic Essentials of Cooking in the Outdoors

by Cliff Jacobson


ISBN: 0934802467
ISBN-13: 9780934802468
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Globe Pequot Pr
Published date: 1989
Size: 6.25 x 9 inches
Weight: 0.3 pounds

Similar books


0811836045
The Big Book of Backyard Cooking
by Betty Rosbottom

Accompanied by recipes for marinades, sauces, appetizers, and desserts, this ultimate guide, bringing outdoor dining to a new level, features such mouthwatering favorites as fried chicken, hamburgers, and barbecued ribs, as well as innovative new dishes.

0914846663
Tailgate Fever Cookbook
by Susan M. Shaffer



0870041339
The Old-Fashioned Dutch Oven Cookbook
by Don Holm

This is primarily an outdoor cookbook specializing in old-fashioned Dutch oven and sourdough cookery. In addition to numerous traditional recipes, there are even a few which feature bear, buffalo, and woodchuck meat.

0962125733
Roughing It Easy/a Unique Ideabook for Camping and Cooking
by Dian Thomas

With more than one million copies of previous editions sold, this proven, bestselling guide to having fun in the great outdoors provides an all-in-one tool that shows what readers need to know about campsites, fire-building, cooking, backpacking, winter camping, and more.

1879432161
Campground Cookery
by Brenda Kulibert



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0934802467 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Basic Essentials of Cooking in the Outdoors (The Basic Essentials Series)
Cliff Jacobson

ICS Books. Used - Good. Published: 1989. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. ISBN:0934802467 (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The Basic Essentials of Cooking in the Outdoors (The Basic Essentials Series)
Cliff Jacobson

ICS Books. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The Basic Essentials of Cooking in the Outdoors (The Basic Essentials Series)
Jacobson, Cliff

ICS Books. PAPERBACK. 0934802467 SOFTCOVER UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A VERY TINY BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM DISPLAY OR STORAGE,CLEAN & COMPLETE PAGES & EXTERIOR - NICE , , OF . New. (more information)

Offered by AB Book Company. (United States)
Price: $3.48
Add to cart 
4) The Basic Essentials of Cooking in the Outdoors
Jacobson, Cliff

Merrillville, Indiana, U.S.A.: Ics Books, 1989. 68 pp.. First Edition, Third Printing. Trade Paperback. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Fireside Angler (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
5) THE BASIC ESSENTIALS OF COOKING IN THE OUTDOORS
Jacobson, Cliff

Old Saybrook, CT: Globe Pequot Press, 1989. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. Moen, Cliff. 1989 softcover. Light age/use. Pages are clean. Binding is tight. Wraps are well-intact. 67 pages. (more information)

Offered by Empire Booksellers (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
6) The Basic Essentials of Cooking in the Outdoors (The Basic Essentials Series)
Cliff Jacobson; Cliff Moen

Ics Books. As New with no dust jacket. 1989. Softcover. Trade PB; 0.25 x 9 x 6.25 Inches; 67 pages . (more information)

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
7) The Basic Essentials of Cooking in the Outdoors
Jacobson, Cliff

Merrillville, Indiana, U.S.A.: ICS Books, 1989. 68 pages, light wear. ISBN: 0934802467. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 4¾" - 9¾" Tall. Chapter book. OUTDOOR COOKERY COOKING METHODS. (more information)

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
Price: CAD $10.00 ($9.07)
Add to cart 
8) THE BASIC ESSENTIALS OF COOKING IN THE OUTDOORS
Jacobson, Cliff

Merrillville, IN: ICS Books, Inc., 1989 66 pp., pictorial wraps; book shows very small crease to top corner of front cover; lightly rubbed "autographed" label to front cover / SIGNED by author on title page. B&W illustrations. From "The Basic Essentials Series." /. Signed by Author on Title Page. 3rd Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Cliff Moen. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by High Castle Books, IOBA (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
9) The Basic Essentials of Cooking in the Outdoors (The Basic Essentials Series)
Jacobson, Cliff

ICS Books. PAPERBACK. 0934802467 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $66.72
Add to cart