Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Advanced Dungeons & Dragons, Legends & Lore

by Lawrence Schick ; James M. Ward ; Rob Kuntz ; Jeff Dee


ISBN: 0935696229
ISBN-13: 9780935696226
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: TSR
Published date: 1984
Pages: 128

Similar books


0786936894
Stormwrack
by Richard Baker



0786933011
Expanded Psionics Handbook
by Bruce R. Cordell



0786918748
Spellfire
by Ed Greenwood

An all-new expanded version of a classic Ed Greenwood tale. One of Ed Greenwood's most popular novels, Spellfire is being re-released in an all-new trade paperback edition. This version has been completely re-edited and contains added text and material that bring new excitement to the story. This edition also features new cover art and is classified as the first title in the brand-new Forgotten Realms series Shandril's Saga.

0786918500
Manual of the Planes
by David Noonan



0786918438
Return to the Temple of Elemental Evil
by Monte Cook

The Temple of Elemental Evil is one of the most well-remembered adventure series from the early days of the Dungeons & Dragons roleplaying game. Now, veteran designer Monte Cook revisits this legendary setting in an all-new adventure written for the D&D(r) game. Players will enjoy countless hours of play as they race against an evil band of priests attempting to unleash the dark god upon the world. "Return To" products are tremendously popular adventures that revisit the most infamous dungeons from the early days of the D&D game. Seasoned D&D veterans will enjoy the nostalgia of returning to the games they played years ago, while newer players will appreciate the chance to play in these legendary settings.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0935696229 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Advanced Dungeons and Dragons, Legends and Lore (Advanced Dungeons & Dragons)
Schick, Lawrence; Kuntz, Rob

TSR Hobbies. Hardcover. 0935696229 wear on corners and edges . Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $5.23
Add to cart 
2) Advanced Dungeons & Dragons, Legends & Lore
Schick, Lawrence; Ward, James M.; Kuntz, Rob; Dee, Jeff

TSR, 1984 Clean and tight copy. No inside marks. Spine has some damage, but doesn't affect usability. ha-15.4.15/. Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Baca Enterprises (United States)
Price: $5.79
Add to cart 
3) Advanced Dungeons and Dragons; Special Reference Work ; Deities & Demigods Cyclopedia
Ward, James M.; Kuntz, Robert J.; Schick, Lawrence (ed.)

Lake Geneva, WI: TSR Games, 1980 128pp.; including index. Textblock is very clean and tight. Lightly rubbed, bumped and worn corners as well as edge and spine wear.. Illsutrated Boards. Very Good. Illus. by Drawings. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. (more information)

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $6.65
Add to cart 
4) Advanced Dungeons & Dragons, Legends & Lore
Ward, James M.; Schick, Lawrence; Kuntz, Rob; Dee, Jeff

USA: T S R, Incorporated, 1985 VG illustrated Boards hard cover with no dj. Wear to spine ends and corners. Clean tight and unmarked 128pp vg/--. Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada)
Price: $7.70
Add to cart 
5) Legends and Lore Advanced Dungeons and Dragons originally Deities and Demigods Cyclopedia

T S R. 1984. Pictorial. G, heavy edgewear, owner name., yel. (more information)

Offered by Aaron's International Booksearch (United States)
Price: $10.29
Add to cart 
6) Official Advanced Dungeons & Dragons Legends & Lore
Ward, James M. & Kuntz, Rob

WI: TSR, 1984. Referees guide to mythic and legendary beings TSR item #2013. ISBN: 0-935696-22-9. 2nd Edition. Hard Cover. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ROLE PLAYING GAMES ROLEPLAYING. (more information)

Offered by F. I. Chagnon (United States)
Price: $17.50
Add to cart 
7) Deities and Demigods Cyclopedia (Advanced Dungeons and Dragons)
Lawrence Schick (Author), Rob Kuntz (Author)

TSR Hobbies, 1984. hard Cover. Good. hardback book without dust jacket. has very light stains on front endpage. (more information)

Offered by CHANDA'S BARGAIN BOOKS (United States)
Price: $19.00
Add to cart 
8) Advanced Dungeons & Dragons Special Reference Work Dieties & Demigods Cyclopedia
Ward, James M. and Kuntz, Robert J

Wisconsin: TSR Games, 1980. GOOD hardcover, binding tight, boards rubbed, heavy edgewear to corners and spine ends, bottom spine has half inch tear and wear, light soiling to margins of first two pages otherwise, interior pages clean, no marks, no wear or tears. FIRST EDITION. 144 pgs. Games. science fiction, fantasy. GA709214. First Edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Jeff Dee, Eymoth and Others. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
9) Official Advanced Dungeons & Dragons Legends & Lore
Ward, James with Kuntz, Rob

Lake Geneva, WI: TSR Inc., 1984 128pp, num bw ills, charts & diags. Very slight rubbing to edges. Originally Deities and Demigods Cyclopedia, this referee's guide to mythic and legendary beings is suitable for use in an AD&D game world. Fifteen profusely illustrated groups, are included. Intended for intermediate through advanced players, ages 10 and up.. First Thus. Pictorial Boards. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by Lawrence Jones (Australia)
Price: AUD $35.00 ($25.26)
Add to cart 
10) Advanced Dungeons and Dragons, Legends and Lore (Advanced Dungeons & Dragons)
Lawrence Schick; Rob Kuntz

TSR Hobbies, 1980-01-01. Hardcover. Like New. Excellent condition (light wear on cover, otherwise in mint/pristine condition). Pages are crisp and clean with a tight spine. Ships Quickly! Shop with confidence, satisfaction guaranteed! (more information)

Offered by novel-books (United States)
Price: $29.95
Add to cart 
11) Deities & Demigods Cyclopedia (Advanced Dungeons & Dragons Special Reference Work) (w/Cthulhu & Melnibonean mythos)
Ward, James M., with Robert J. Kuntz

TSR, Lake Geneva WI, 1980. corners bumped. First Edition/1st Pr.. Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Williams Books (United States)
Price: $90.00
Add to cart