Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Insights into Excellence

Winning Game Plans from 21 Masters of Business Success

by Speakers Roundtable Staff


ISBN: 0937539155
ISBN-13: 9780937539156
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Executive Books
Published date: 1993
Edition: 3rd edition
Size: 6.25 x 9.5 inches
Weight: 1.25 pounds

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0937539155 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Insights into Excellence: Winning Game Plans from 22 Masters of Business Success
Speakers Roundtable

Executive Books. Used - Very Good. Published: 1993. Media: Paperback. 3rd. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Small price sticker on front cover. Softcover edition. Spine wear. Cover rubbing. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Insights into Excellence: Winning Game Plans from 22 Masters of Business Success
Roundtable, Speakers

Executive Books. Hardcover. 0937539155 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1993 Executive Books Hard Cover . Very Good. 1993. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Insights into Excellence: Winning Game Plans from 22 Masters of Business Success
Roundtable, Speakers

Executive Books. Hardcover. 0937539155 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1993 Executive Books Hard Cover . Very Good. 1993. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Insights into Excellence: Winning Game Plans from 21 Masters of Business Success
Speakers Roundtable Staff

Executive Books, 1993. Soft Cover. Fine. No marks, no creasing; very clean copy in top-quality condition.. Media rate (4 days to 4 weeks) $3.50; Priority (3-5 days) is $5.50. For additional books, please add $1.00 per title. International customers, please inquire about shipping and send us the name of your country. USPS tracking emailed for US domestic orders. Please watch for our email and use the tracking number to check on your package. Make Paypal payments to Bookplanet@suddenlink.net on Pay Pal. Send money orders, cashier's checks to : Book Planet, P.O. Box 65022, Lubbock, Texas 79464-5022. Any item is returnable within seven days for full refund. Thank you! (more information)

Offered by Book Planet (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Insights into Excellence: Winning Game Plans from 22 Masters of Business Success
Roundtable, Speakers

Executive Books. Trade PaperBack. 0937539155 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1993 Executive Books Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1993. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Insights into Excellence: Winning Game Plans from 22 Masters of Business Success
Speakers Roundtable

Executive Books. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Insights into Excellence: Winning Game Plans from 22 Masters of Business Success
Speakers Roundtable

Executive Books, 1993-12. 3rd. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Price: $1.06
Add to cart 
8) Insights into Excellence: Winning Game Plans from 21 Masters of Business Success
Speakers Roundtable Staff

Executive Books, 1992. Revised 4th Edition. Cloth. As New/Good. Hardback has no tobacco odor or name entries, no text markings, jacket has minor wear, rubs, and two taped tears. (more information)

Offered by www.book-recycler.com (United States)
Price: $1.07
Add to cart 
9) Insights Into Excellence: Winning Game Plans from 22 Masters of Business Success
members of The Speakers Roundtable

Harrisburg, PA: Executive Books, 1992. NEAR FINE hardcover, gift inscription on first end page, interior pages clean. VERY GOOD shiny jacket, small tear bottom spine, light crease along bottom back edge. 22 motivational speakers and winning salesman give their secret skills for success. BE708161. Fourth Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
10) Insights into Excellence: Winning Game Plans from 22 Masters of Business Success
Speakers Roundtable

Executive Books, 1993-12. Paperback. Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! Cover shows some wear. (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
11) Insights Into Excellence : Winning Game Plans from 22 Masters of Business Success
Speakers Roundtable

1992. Clean inside & out. Jacket & book in nice condition. NO PREVIOUS OWNER'S NAME. NOT AN EX-LIBRARY. NO REMAINDER MARK.. ISBN: 0937539155. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. INDUSTRIAL MANAGEMENT UNITED STATES SALES MOTIVATION PSYCHOLOGY BUSINESS ECONOMICS GENERAL SELLING SELF HELP MOTIVATIONAL. (more information)

Offered by Olivet Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
12) Insights into Excellence: Winning Game Plans from 21 Masters of Business Success
Speakers Roundtable Staff

Executive Books, 1993. Soft Cover. Very Good. Very good soft cover. Text tight and unmarked; clean copy. Media rate (4 days to 4 weeks) $3.50; Priority (3-5 days) is $5.50. For additional books, please add $1.00 per title. International customers, please inquire about shipping and send us the name of your country. USPS tracking emailed for US domestic orders. Please watch for our email and use the tracking number to check on your package. Make Paypal payments to Bookplanet@suddenlink.net on Pay Pal. Send money orders, cashier's checks to : Book Planet, P.O. Box 65022, Lubbock, Texas 79464-5022. Any item is returnable within seven days for full refund. Thank you! (more information)

Offered by Book Planet (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
13) Insights Into Excellence, Winning Game Plans from 22 Masters of Business Success
The Members of Speakers Roundtable

Harrisburg, PA: Executive Books. 1992. 4th Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. 298 pgs. Interior- Nice overall condition. The boards and DJ are well preserved. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $3.65
Add to cart 
14) Insights Into Excellence: Winning Game Plans from 22 Masters of Business Success
The Members of Speakers Roundtable

Harrisburg PA: Executive books/ Life Management Services Inc, 1992 Fourth Edition Revised. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Books at The Bailey (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
15) Insights Into Excellence: Winning Game Plans From 22 Masters of Business Success
Speakers Roundtable Staff

Mechanicsberg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Executive Books, 1993 Good. Trade Paperback. Good/Unknown. (more information)

Offered by Midwest Book Company (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
16) Insights To Excellence
No Illustrator, Members Of Speakers Roundtable

Harrisburg: Executive Books, 1988. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET. BLUE HARD COVER COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $9.83
Add to cart 
17) INSIGHTS INTO EXCELLENCE: WINNING GAME PLANS FROM 21 MASTERS OF BUSINESS SUCCESS
Speakers Roundtable Staff

Mechanicsberg, PA: Executive Books, 1993. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. The pages are clean and tight with no markings in the book. (more information)

Offered by Empire Booksellers (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
18) Insights into Excellence: Winning Game Plans from 21 Masters of Business Success
Speakers Roundtable Staff

Mechanicsberg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Executive Books, 1993. 3rd Edition. Hardcover. Good/Fair. jacket has some small tears and edgewear, pages are white, fast dispatch from UK seller (more information)

Offered by mumsbooks (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.00 ($11.16)
Add to cart 
19) Insights into Excellence: Winning Game Plans from 22 Masters of Business Success
Speakers Roundtable

Executive Books, 1992. Black cloth boards with gilt lettering. Signed by Co-Author Don Hutson. Text is bright, crisp and unmarked. Binding is tight and solid. Revised 4th edition. Hard Cover.. Signed by Author. Fourth Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. (more information)

Offered by Bookroom (United States)
Price: $11.29
Add to cart 
20) Insights Into Excellence Winning Game Plans from 22 Masters of Business Success
The Members of Speakers Roundtable

Harrisburg, PA: Executive Books, 1992. This book is a compilation of the works of 22 professional speakers. Each one presents their ideas on the topic of excellence and personal growth.. Trade Paperback. As New/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Budgie's Books (United States)
Price: $18.00
Add to cart 
21) INSIGHTS INTO EXCELLENCE: WINNING GAME PLANS FROM 21 MASTERS OF BUSINESS SUCCESS
Speakers Roundtable Staff

Mechanicsberg, PA: Executive Books, 1993. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. Winning game plans from 22 masters of business success. (more information)

Offered by Empire Booksellers (United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
22) Insights Into Excellence : Winning Game Plans from 22 Masters of Business Success
The Speakers Roundtable

Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.: Executive Books, 1992 298 pages. Presents timely, practical techniques and philisophies which have worked for other persons and will work for you and your organization. Provides a 'system' to expose the user to ideas in a wide variety of areas for personal and professional growth. Seven inch crease to front cover else unmarked with light wear. . Revised Fourth Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by RareNonFiction.com (Canada)
Price: CAD $29.95 ($28.18)
Add to cart