Insights into Excellence
Winning Game Plans from 21 Masters of Business Success
by Speakers Roundtable Staff
ISBN: 0937539155
ISBN-13: 9780937539156
Format: Hardcover
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Executive Books Published date: 1993 Edition: 3rd edition Size: 6.25 x 9.5 inches Weight: 1.25 pounds
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0937539155 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Insights into Excellence: Winning Game Plans from 22 Masters of Business Success
Speakers Roundtable
Executive Books. Used - Very Good. Published: 1993. Media: Paperback. 3rd. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Small price sticker on front cover. Softcover edition. Spine wear. Cover rubbing. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Insights into Excellence: Winning Game Plans from 21 Masters of Business Success
Speakers Roundtable Staff
Executive Books, 1993. Soft Cover. Fine. No marks, no creasing; very clean copy in top-quality condition.. Media rate (4 days to 4 weeks) $3.50; Priority (3-5 days) is $5.50. For additional books, please add $1.00 per title. International customers, please inquire about shipping and send us the name of your country. USPS tracking emailed for US domestic orders. Please watch for our email and use the tracking number to check on your package. Make Paypal payments to Bookplanet@suddenlink.net on Pay Pal. Send money orders, cashier's checks to : Book Planet, P.O. Box 65022, Lubbock, Texas 79464-5022. Any item is returnable within seven days for full refund. Thank you! ( more information) Offered by Book Planet (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Insights Into Excellence: Winning Game Plans from 22 Masters of Business Success
members of The Speakers Roundtable
Harrisburg, PA: Executive Books, 1992. NEAR FINE hardcover, gift inscription on first end page, interior pages clean. VERY GOOD shiny jacket, small tear bottom spine, light crease along bottom back edge. 22 motivational speakers and winning salesman give their secret skills for success. BE708161. Fourth Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ( more information) Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Insights Into Excellence : Winning Game Plans from 22 Masters of Business Success
Speakers Roundtable
1992. Clean inside & out. Jacket & book in nice condition. NO PREVIOUS OWNER'S NAME. NOT AN EX-LIBRARY. NO REMAINDER MARK.. ISBN: 0937539155. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. INDUSTRIAL MANAGEMENT UNITED STATES SALES MOTIVATION PSYCHOLOGY BUSINESS ECONOMICS GENERAL SELLING SELF HELP MOTIVATIONAL. ( more information) Offered by Olivet Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Insights into Excellence: Winning Game Plans from 21 Masters of Business Success
Speakers Roundtable Staff
Executive Books, 1993. Soft Cover. Very Good. Very good soft cover. Text tight and unmarked; clean copy. Media rate (4 days to 4 weeks) $3.50; Priority (3-5 days) is $5.50. For additional books, please add $1.00 per title. International customers, please inquire about shipping and send us the name of your country. USPS tracking emailed for US domestic orders. Please watch for our email and use the tracking number to check on your package. Make Paypal payments to Bookplanet@suddenlink.net on Pay Pal. Send money orders, cashier's checks to : Book Planet, P.O. Box 65022, Lubbock, Texas 79464-5022. Any item is returnable within seven days for full refund. Thank you! ( more information) Offered by Book Planet (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Insights To Excellence
No Illustrator, Members Of Speakers Roundtable
Harrisburg: Executive Books, 1988. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET. BLUE HARD COVER COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Insights into Excellence: Winning Game Plans from 22 Masters of Business Success
Speakers Roundtable
Executive Books, 1992. Black cloth boards with gilt lettering. Signed by Co-Author Don Hutson. Text is bright, crisp and unmarked. Binding is tight and solid. Revised 4th edition. Hard Cover.. Signed by Author. Fourth Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ( more information) Offered by Bookroom (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Insights Into Excellence Winning Game Plans from 22 Masters of Business Success
The Members of Speakers Roundtable
Harrisburg, PA: Executive Books, 1992. This book is a compilation of the works of 22 professional speakers. Each one presents their ideas on the topic of excellence and personal growth.. Trade Paperback. As New/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Budgie's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Insights Into Excellence : Winning Game Plans from 22 Masters of Business Success
The Speakers Roundtable
Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.: Executive Books, 1992 298 pages. Presents timely, practical techniques and philisophies which have worked for other persons and will work for you and your organization. Provides a 'system' to expose the user to ideas in a wide variety of areas for personal and professional growth. Seven inch crease to front cover else unmarked with light wear. . Revised Fourth Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by RareNonFiction.com (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
Price: CAD $29.95
($28.18)
|
|