The Amazing Bo Jackson
by Hacker, Randi
ISBN: 0938753347
ISBN-13: 9780938753346
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Parachute Press Published date: 1990 Edition:
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0938753347 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
The Amazing Bo Jackson
Hacker, Randi
Paperback, Very Good condition with light edgewear and corner crease. Illustrated with B&W photos. ( more information) Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
The Amazing Bo Jackson
Hacker, Randi
NY: Parachute, 1990. ISBN: 0938753347. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by B/W Photos. Baseball, Football, Sagittarius. ( more information) Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
The Amazing Bo Jackson
Randi Hacker
Parachute Press. Used - Very Good. Published: 1990. Media: Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of pages. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
The Amazing Bo Jackson
Hacker, Randi
NY: Parachute, 1990. ISBN: 0938753347. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Illus. by B/W Photos. ( more information) Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
The amazing Bo Jackson
Randi Hacker
Parachute Press, 1990. Used - Acceptable. A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear of markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. Heavy scratches and a few creases on front and back cover. Top-right corner of first couple pages is torn off. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
The Amazing Bo Jackson
Randi Hacker
Parachute Press, 1990-03-01. Paperback. Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear.Large selection of books!!! ( more information) Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
The Amazing Bo Jackson
Hacker, Randi
Parachute Press. Mass Market PaperBack. 0938753347 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1990 Parachute Press Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1990. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
The Amazing Bo Jackson
Randi Hacker
Parachute Press. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
The amazing Bo Jackson by Hacker, Randi
Randi Hacker
Parachute Press, 1990-03-01. Paperback. Acceptable. Paperback - name on front and on title page - cover & edge wear - slight tan - Shipped daily w/free delivery confirmation ( more information) Offered by World Net Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
The amazing Bo Jackson
Randi Hacker
Parachute Press. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
THE AMAZING BO JACKSON
Hacker, Randy
Parachute Press, Inc. 1990. 1990. Fifth Edition. Soft Cover. 0938753347 ISBN: 0938753347 This small booklet is 72+ pages. It is a paperback first edition printing. Some cover wear, several creases. One torn place along spine area. There is a black felt marker writing on cover. . ( more information) Offered by Spencer Agency (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Amazing Bo Jackson
Randi Hacker
NY: Parachute Press, Inc, 1990. First Edition. Excellent. Good/No Jacket. Paperback. ( more information) Offered by fireside books of littlestown (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
The Amazing Bo Jackson
Randi Hacker
Parachute Press, 1990-03-01. Good. Good condition overall. Some shelfwear. ( more information) Offered by Lorem Ipsum Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
The Amazing Bo Jackson
Hacker, Randi
Parachute Press. Good. 1990. Stated First Printing. Paperback. Stated first printing, some edge wear, light creases, name written on title page, pages are tight, text clean, book in GOOD condition! . ( more information) Offered by Cornerstone Used Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
The Amazing Bo Jackson
Hacker, Randi
New York NY: Parachute Press, Inc., 1990. 1st PB Ed., 1st Printing, NF, 72 pp., library stamp on FFep, but this is NOT a library book. Book was purchased at an event put on at the library where the public brought in their books and the library stamped them all as they were brought in. Book has some scratches in one area on front wrap, tiny amount of rubbing on two spine corners, rear bottom corner lightly bumped. The amazing Bo Jackson, football player for the L.A. Raiders and baseball player for the Kansas City Royals, greatest all-around athlete?. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Our Bookshelf (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|