Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


Balancing Acts!

Juggling Love, Work, Family, and Recreation

by Marcia L. Worthing ; Susan Schiffer Stautberg


ISBN: 0942361377
ISBN-13: 9780942361377
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Master Media Pub Corp
Published date: 1992
Size: 6 x 9 inches
Weight: 0.65 pounds

Similar books


0684802376
The Working Parents Handbook
by June S. Sale

Written primarily for first-time parents--although it features helpful advice that even veteran parents will find helpful--this book provides real-life solutions to the issues working parents face, from informing a boss about a pregnancy to dealing with vacation time for school-age children.

0786867663
Creating a Life
by Sylvia Ann Hewlett

A provocative and thought-provoking book, filled with personal stories, examines the results of a nationwide survey, which shows that 40% of women earning $50,000 or more a year are childless at age forty-five, and provides an innovative way of approaching the question of motherhood vs. career for a new generation of women.

0805044701
The Time Bind
by Arlie Russell Hochschild

In her remarkable new book, the author of "The Second Shift" brings readers startling news of the ways in which home is being invaded by the time pressures and efficiencies of work, while the workplace is, for many parents, being transformed into a strange kind of surrogate home.

0062510800
She Works/He Works
by Caryl Rivers

Argues that the new reality of working families can strengthen family life.

1585422959
Parenting from the Inside Out
by Daniel J. Siegel

Explores the extent to which childhood experiences shape the way people parent, drawing on new findings in neurobiology and attachment research to reveal how interpersonal relationships directly impact the development of the brain and offer parents guidelines on how to raise compassionate and resilient children.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0942361377 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Balancing Acts! : Juggling Love, Work, Family and Recreation
Stautberg, Susan S.; Worthing, Marcia L

MasterMedia Publishing Corporation, 1992. Mass Market Paperback. Good. FREE.1st.Class.Mail.Upgrade.for.Media.Mail * 167 pages with no tobacco odor or text markings, cover has moderate wear with light creases. NOT a Library Book!! (more information)

Offered by www.book-recycler.com (United States)
$1.00
2) Balancing Act!
Susan Schiffer Stautberg And Marcia L. Worthing

New York: MasterMedia Limited, 1992. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Very Good/No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-942361-37-7 Ex-Library.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
$1.00
3) Balancing Acts!: Juggling Love, Work, Family, and Recreation
Stautberg, Susan Schiffer; Worthing, Marcia L

Mastermedia Publishing Company. PAPERBACK. 0942361377 NICE COPY--SPEEDY SHIPPING with SUPER CUSTOMER SERVICE . Fine. (more information)

Offered by TIME OUT BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
4) Balancing Acts!: Juggling Love, Work, Family, and Recreation
Stautberg, Susan Schiffer; Worthing, Marcia L

Portland, Oregon, U.S.A.: Mastermedia Publishing Company. Trade Paperback. 0942361377 Near Fine ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Fine. 1992. First Edition. (more information)

Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
$1.00
5) Balancing Acts!: Juggling Love, Work, Family, and Recreation by Stautberg
Susan Schiffer Stautberg; Marcia L. Worthing

Mastermedia Publishing Company, 1992-03. Paperback. Like New. (more information)

Offered by Bookbags (United States)
$1.00
6) Balancing Acts!: Juggling Love, Work, Family, and Recreation
Susan Schiffer Stautberg; Marcia L. Worthing

Mastermedia Publishing Company, 1992-03. Paperback. Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
$1.00
7) Balancing Acts!: Juggling Love, Work, Family, and Recreation
Stautberg, Susan Schiffer; Worthing, Marcia L

Mastermedia Publishing Company. PAPERBACK. 0942361377 Very little or minor shelf wear, Like new , paperback, . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
8) Balancing Acts!: Juggling Love, Work, Family, and Recreation
Stautberg, Susan Schiffer; Worthing, Marcia L

Mastermedia Publishing Company. PAPERBACK. 0942361377 H84__SAME ISBN___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION!___SHIPS FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS . New. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
9) Balancing Acts!: Juggling Love, Work, Family, and Recreation
Stautberg, Susan Schiffer; Worthing, Marcia L

Mastermedia Publishing Company. Mass Market PaperBack. 0942361377 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1992 Mastermedia Publishing Company Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1992. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
10) Balancing Acts!: Juggling Love, Work, Family, and Recreation
Stautberg, Susan Schiffer; Worthing, Marcia L

Mastermedia Publishing Company. Mass Market PaperBack. 0942361377 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1992 Mastermedia Publishing Company Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1992. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
11) Balancing Acts!: Juggling Love, Work, Family, and Recreation
Stautberg, Susan Schiffer; Worthing, Marcia L

Mastermedia Publishing Company. Paperback. 0942361377 MASS MKT PB, GOOD CONDITION with MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN with NO NO HI-LIGHTING/ UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS . Good. 3/1/1992. (more information)

Offered by AB Book Company. (United States)
$1.00
12) Balancing Acts!: Juggling Love, Work, Family, and Recreation
Stautberg, Susan Schiffer; Worthing, Marcia L

Mastermedia Publishing Company. PAPERBACK. 0942361377 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
$1.00
13) Balancing Acts
Marcia L Worthing And Susans Stautberg

Mastermedia, 1992. Paperback. some dogeared pages (more information)

Offered by SandraSoft (United States)
$1.00
14) Balancing Acts!: Juggling Love, Work, Family, and Recreation
Stautberg, Susan Schiffer; Worthing, Marcia L

Mastermedia Publishing Company. PAPERBACK. 0942361377 * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
15) Balancing Acts!: Juggling Love, Work, Family, and Recreation
Susan Schiffer Stautberg, Marcia L. Worthing

Mastermedia Publishing Company. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
16) Balancing Acts!: Juggling Love, Work, Family, and Recreation
0.01

March, 199. Susan Schiffer Stautberg~Marcia L. Worthing. Good. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
$1.10
17) Balancing Acts!
Stautberg & Worthing

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0942361377 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
$1.10
18) Balancing Acts!: Juggling Love, Work, Family, and Recreation
Stautberg, Susan Schiffer; Worthing, Marcia L

Mastermedia Publishing Company. PAPERBACK. 0942361377 Very Good Condition PBK ,cover has some wear,could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page not on reading pages, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages,May have price sticker on cover, binding is good, . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
$1.25
19) Balancing Acts!: Juggling Love, Work, Family & Recreation
Stautberg, Susan S. and Marcia L. Worthing

Avon Products, 1992. Paperback, near fine condition with pricetag scar on cover; otherwise clean and tight. Introduction by Bickley Townsend, Ph. D. 168 pages.. ISBN: 0942361377. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Lifestyle HOW-TO. (more information)

Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States)
$1.56
20) Balancing Acts!: Juggling Love, Work, Family, and Recreation
Stautberg, Susan Schiffer; Worthing, Marcia L

Portland, Oregon, U.S.A.: Master Media Pub Corp, 1992. clean tight unmarked book. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperback Junction (United States)
$1.95
21) Balancing Acts!: Juggling Love, Work, Family, and Recreation
Worthing, Marcia L.; Stautberg, Susan Schiffer

Portland, Oregon, U.S.A.: Master Media Pub Corp, 1992. Clean tight unmarked book. Mass Market. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperback Junction (United States)
$1.95
22) Balancing Acts!
Susan Stautberg & Marcia Worthing

Portland, Oregon, U.S.A.: Master Media Pub Corp, 1992. Little Cosmetic Wear, Book edges and covers crisp, Bright White Covers, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 **. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
$1.99
23) Balancing Acts
Marcia L Worthing And Susans Stautberg

Mastermedia, 1992. Paperback. minor spine crease (more information)

Offered by SandraSoft (United States)
$1.99
24) Balancing Acts!: Juggling Love, Work, Family, and Recreation
Susan Schiffer Stautberg; Marcia L. Worthing

Mastermedia Publishing Company, 1992-03. Paperback. Very Good. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast (more information)

Offered by Nationbooks (United States)
$2.00
25) Balancing Acts! : Juggling Love, Work, Family and Recreation
Stautberg, Susan S.; Worthing, Marcia L

MasterMedia Publishing Corporation, 1992. Paperback. Good. Very nice copy. (more information)

Offered by Agape books (United States)
$2.37
26) BALANCING ACTS!: JUGGLING LOVE, WORK, FAMILY, AND RECREATION
Stautberg, Susan Schiffer

Master Media, 1992 No spinal creasing, no store stamps or marks.. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
$2.50
27) Balancing Acts!: Juggling Love, Work, Family, and Recreation
Stautberg, Susan Schiffer; Worthing, Marcia L

Mastermedia Publishing Company. PAPERBACK. 0942361377 Very good condition paperback. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
$2.66
28) Balancing Acts! Juggling Love, Work, Family & Recreation
Stautberg, Susan S

Avon Books, Inc, 1992. Paperback. Grade: B. Catalog: Psychology General Synopsis: Both men and women in the 1990s are pursuing the kind of success you can't dress for - a balance of work, family, love and recreation. We have neither... (more information)

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
$2.94
29) Balancing Acts!: Juggling Love, Work, Family, and Recreation (Qty: 34)
Stautberg, Susan Schiffer; Worthing, Marcia L

Mastermedia Publishing Company. PAPERBACK. 0942361377 fine. ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . New. (more information)

Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
$2.95
30) BALANCING ACTS!: JUGGLING LOVE, WORK, FAMILY, AND RECREATION
Stautberg, Susan Schiffer

New York: Master Media, 1992 No spinal creasing. No store stamps or marks.. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
$3.00
31) Balancing Acts! : Juggling Love, Work, Family, and Recreation
Stautberg, Susan S., and Worthing, Marcia L

New York, NY: Avon Books, 1992. 1st Thus Printing. Trade paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 167 pages. (more information)

Offered by Coastal Collections (United States)
$3.00
32) Balancing Acts!: Juggling Love, Work, Family & Recreation
Stautberg, Susan S.; Worthing, Marcia L.; Townsend, Bickley (introduction)

Avon Products, 1992. 1st Thus Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket as Issued. Nebesney, John (cover illustration). White illustrated cover with slight edge wear, NO creases, shallow cut down length of spine. Text clean, binding solid and square. 168 pages. Glued binding, 18 cm. (more information)

Offered by Coastal Collections (United States)
$3.00
33) Balancing Acts! : Juggling Love, Work, Family, and Recreation
Stautberg

Very Good. 0942361377 . with no dust jacket . (more information)

Offered by Book Finders (United States)
$3.12
34) Balancing Acts!: Juggling Love, Work, Family, and Recreation
Stautberg, Susan Schiffer; Worthing, Marcia L

Mastermedia Publishing Company. PAPERBACK. 0942361377 1992 PB - Age tanned. o/w very good. Clean & Tight! Satisfaction Guarantee! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Atek Publications (United States)
$3.30
35) Balancing Acts!: Juggling Love, Work, Family, and Recreation
Susan Schiffer Stautberg, Marcia L. Worthing

Mastermedia Publishing Company . Paperback.very good condition. (more information)

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (United States)
$3.76
36) Balancing Acts: Juggling Love, Work, Family & Recreation
Stautberg, Susan S. And Worthing, Marcia L

New York: Avon, 1992 Paperback (Grade B+) No names or markings. Trade Paperback. Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Julie's Books (United States)
$3.99
37) Balancing Acts!: Juggling Love, Work, Family, and Recreation
Susan Schiffer Stautberg; Marcia L. Worthing

Mastermedia Publishing Company. Paperback. 0942361377 * Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. Usually ships in 1-2 business days.. Very Good. 3/1/1992. (more information)

Offered by BookFargo.com (United States)
$14.95