Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


Rites of Passage at $100,000+

The Insider's Guide to Absolutely Everything About Executive Job-Changing

by John Lucht


ISBN: 094278507X
ISBN-13: 9780942785074
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Henry Holt & Co

Publisher's Notes

Revised to incorporate the harsh realities of the 1990s job market, the career book for executives provides advice on surviving a layoff, conducting a job search, and much more.

Similar books


0942785215
Rites of Passage at $100,000 +
by John Lucht

Do you want to move up? Find a new job? Attract the top headhunters? Manage your career at every stage from college to retirement, so that you'll get the best possible rewards for what you do? Ever since 1988, Rites of Passage at $100,000+ has been the #1 bestselling career book for executives. And today, with over 100,000 copies in print, Rites is more widely read and followed than ever before. But not the same old Rites! Times have changed. Business has changed. In a globally competitive marketplace "lean and mean" is more than just a catchy slogan. Unanticipated mergers, "downsizings", and career interruptions have become the virtually unavoidable way of life for today's executive. Author John Lucht is one of America's leading executive recruiters. He sees the changing ways that corporate America deals with its managers and successful executives deal with their employment. So with each reprinting, John has updated Rites with new ideas and new tips. And now he has reviewed the entire book, keeping the best from all previous versions and inserting new facts and advice wherever they'll help you most. Not one word of this trusted classic has been changed needlessly. But since just the first 63,000 copies, chapters have been significantly rewritten until, with this major revision, most of the pages have been modified and the book has been substantially expanded, making Rites absolutely the leading edge of practical advice on today's difficult career scene. Even if you'd like to go into consulting, or buy a business, Rites shows you how. In fact, you can pursue independence while attracting on-payroll job offers too. You can even go all-out for a better job in secret to protect the one youhave now. You'll also find political tips to get ahead where you are. Plus help for the uncertain future...from unemployed job-seeking on your own and through outplacement, to negotiating your ideal employment contract. Rites covers everything. Read and use it now. Refer to it often. Also included are a listing of over 300 leading recruiting firms, with addresses, phone numbers and the names of key people; a bibliography of over 400 directories showing you industries, companies, and their executives; and a unique fictionalized "case study" that takes you behind-the-scenes as a major search firm fills an executive position.

0471179329
Job Seekers Guide to Executive Recruiters
by Christopher W. Hunt

Where to Look and Who to Call for Help in Your Executive Job Search.

0942785304
Rites of Passage at $100,000 to $1 Million +
by John Lucht

Revised and updated to incorporate the harsh realities of the twenty-first-century job market, the popular career book for executives continues to provide valuable advice on surviving a layoff, conducting a job search, and much more.

1878448889
3 Dollars
by Elliot Perlman

At once humorous and dramatic, Three Dollars is about Eddie, an honest, compassionate man who finds himself, at the age of thirty-eight, with a wife, a child, and three dollars. At any other time the world would have smiled on him. But this is the nineties and the world values other things. A brilliantly deft and poignant portrait of a man attempting to retain his humanity, his family, and his sense of humor in a corporate world.

1880090538
99 Surefire Ways to Stay Unemployed
by Mike Davis



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 094278507X we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Rites of Passage at $100, 000+
Lucht, John

The Viceroy Press, 1988. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good/Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-942785-07-X Remainder.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
$1.00
2) Rites Of Passage At $100,000+
Lucht, John

New York: Viceroy Press, 1988 FINE/in FINE unclipped DJ. Book has a few folded down page corners. "...the insider's guide to absolutely everything about executive job-changing.". First Edition. Hard Cover, Cloth,. FINE -No Rem. Mark/FINE, Unclipped DJ. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall, Pp 546. (more information)

Offered by Gilboe Books (United States)
$1.00
3) RITES OF PASSAGE AT $100,000+: THE INSIDER'S GUIDE TO ABSOLUTELY EVERYTHING ABOUT EXECUTIVE JOB-CHANGING
LUCHT, JOHN

VICEROY, [1988]. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/VG} Hardback with Dust Jacket; (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
$1.00
4) Rites of Passage at $100,000+: The Insider's Guide to Absolutely Everything About Executive Job-Changing
Lucht, John

Viceroy Press. Hardcover. 094278507X A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Owners name inscribed inside cover. 1988 Viceroy Press Hard Cover . Good. 1988. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
5) Rites of Passage at $100,000+: The Insider's Guide to Absolutely Everything About Executive Job-Changing
Lucht, John

Viceroy Press. Hardcover. 094278507X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1988 Viceroy Press Hard Cover . Very Good. 1988. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
6) Rites of Passage at $100,000+: The Insider's Guide to Absolutely Everything About Executive Job-Changing
Lucht, John

Viceroy Press. Hardcover. 094278507X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1988 Viceroy Press Hard Cover . Very Good. 1988. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
7) Rites of Passage at $100,000+: The Insider's Guide to Absolutely Everything About Executive Job-Changing (Qty: 2)
Lucht, John

Viceroy Press. Hardcover. 094278507X Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
$1.00
8) Rites of Passage at $100,000+: The Insider's Guide to Absolutely Everything About Executive Job-Changing
John Lucht

Viceroy Press. Used - Good. Published: 1988. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
9) Rites of Passage at $100,000+: The Insider's Guide to Absolutely Everything About Executive Job-Changing
John Lucht

Viceroy Press. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1988. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
10) Rites of Passage at $100,000+: The Insider's Guide to Absolutely Everything About Executive Job-Changing
John Lucht

Viceroy Press. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1988. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Substantial discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Substantial rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
11) Rites of Passage at $100,000+: The Insider's Guide to Absolutely Everything About Executive Job-Changing
John Lucht

Viceroy Press. Used - Good. Former library book. 1988 Hardcover. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase benefits NCFL's Hurricane Relief Effort! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
12) Rites of Passage at $100,000+: The Insider's Guide to Absolutely Everything About Executive Job-Changing
John Lucht

Viceroy Press. Used - Good. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
13) Rites of Passage at $100,000+: The Insider's Guide to Absolutely Everything About Executive Job-Changing
John Lucht

Viceroy Press. Used - Good. Published: 1988. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
14) Rites of Passage at $100,000+: The Insider's Guide to Absolutely Everything About Executive Job-Changing
John Lucht

Viceroy Press, 1988-04. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket, minor dj, edge & cover wear, bookplate inside, overall clean, unmarked, post office 7:00 daily (more information)

Offered by MegaBooks2 (United States)
$1.27
15) Rites of Passage at $100,000+: The Insider's Guide to Absolutely Everything About Executive Job-Changing
Lucht, John

Viceroy Press. Hardcover. 094278507X Moisture damage to bottom corner of half the pages. DJ is Near fine. Still very readable! Satisfaction Guarantee! . Fair. (more information)

Offered by Atek Publications (United States)
$1.65
16) The Rites of Passage at One Hundred Thousand Dollars Plus: the Insider's Guide to Absolutely Everything About Executive Job-Changing
Lucht, John

New York, NY, U. S. A.: Viceroy Press, 1991. AS NEW hardcover, appears UNREAD. NEAR FINE jacket, light ruffling at spine edges. Interior pages FINE, clean. Executive job advancement. BE512587. Hard Cover. As New/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$1.79
17) The Rites of Passage at $100, 000 Plus: the Insider's Guide to Absolutely Everything About Executive Job-Changing
Lucht, John

New York, NY, U. S. A.: Viceroy Press, 1988. AS NEW hardcover, appears UNREAD. NEAR FINE jacket, shiny, light edge ruffling, no tears, otherwise, AS NEW. Interior pages FINE, clean. Executive job advancement. BE400018. Hard Cover. As New/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$1.79
18) Rites of Passage at $100,000+: The Insider's Guide to Absolutely Everything About Executive Job-Changing
John Lucht

Viceroy Press. Used - Very Good. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. ISBN:094278507. Edgewear Very Light Cover;Bumping Very Light Spine;Chipping/Nicking Light Jacket;Sticker/Residue Light Jacket Back; (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
$1.94
19) Rites of Passage at $100,000+: The Insider's Guide to Absolutely Everything About Executive Job-Changing
John Lucht

Viceroy Press. Used - Acceptable. Acceptable condition - only fair condition because of highlighting. Hardback. Fair/Very Good. ISBN:094278507. Stamped Small Inside Front Cover;Highlighted Medium Regular Pages;Edgewear Very Light Cover;Stamped Small Cover; Hardcover. 1988 Hardcover w / dustjacket. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
$1.94
20) Rites of Passage at $100,000+: The Insider's Guide to Absolutely Everything About Executive Job-Changing
Lucht, John

Viceroy Press. Hardcover. 094278507X light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Selahs Books (United States)
$1.99
21) Rites of Passage at $100,000+
Lucht, John

N . Y.: The Viceroy Press, 1988. The hard cover and the jacket has very little shelf wear ...Heavy book....We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by....... Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. (more information)

Offered by Add-More Books (United States)
$2.75
22) Rites of Passage at $100, 000+
Lucht, John

Viceroy Press, 1988. Hard cover. New in new dust jacket. Book is brand new. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 547 p. Audience: General/trade. (more information)

Offered by Glen Ayre Fine Books (United States)
$2.96
23) The Rites of Passage at One Hundred Thousand Dollars Plus : The Insider's Guide to Absolutely Everything about Executive Job-Changing
Lucht, John

Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1988. Hard Back. Very Good. B-61 A few notes inside. Otherwise it is almost but not quite as good as new. (more information)

Offered by Agape books (United States)
$3.47
24) Rites of Passage at $100,000+
Lucht, John

Condition: Very Good HB w/dust jacket HARDBACK 094278507x (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
$3.95
25) Rites of Passage at $100,000+ ...The Insider's Guide to Absolutely Everything About Executive Job-Changing
Lucht, John

The Viceroy Press Fine maroon boards, navy cloth spine wrap, gilt spine titles. Never in recent years has a career book for executives delivered so much new, practical help in such a fun-to-read narrative. Includes tips on letter- and resume-writing, successful interviewing, contract negotiating and more. 547 pages.. Hard Cover. New/New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by BiblioStax (United States)
$4.28
26) Rites of Passage at $100,000+: The Insider's Guide to Absolutely Everything About Executive Job-Changing
John Lucht

Viceroy Press, 1988-04. Hardcover. Like New. Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead (more information)

Offered by Peaceful Valley Homestead (United States)
$4.50
27) Rites of Passage At $100, 000+
Lucht, John

New in new dust jacket. Pristine Condition. New in new dust jacket. . New / New, No Marks, MINT Sewn binding; Hardcover; Viceroy Press; 1988. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 547 p. Audience: General/trade. The insider's guide to absolutely everything about executive job-changing. ; S4884 . (more information)

Offered by Bluebonnet Books (United States)
$4.95
28) Rites of Passage at $100,000+: The Insider's Guide to Absolutely Everything About Executive Job-Changing
Lucht, John

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Co. very straight and square; minimal highlighting; dust jacket lightly stained and scuffed; . Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Ham Books (United States)
$5.00
29) The Rites of Passage at One Hundred Thousand Dollars Plus : The Insider's Guide to Absolutely Everything about Executive Job-Changing
Lucht, John

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Viceroy Press, Incorporated, 1988, 1988-04. F. Hardcover. Like New/Dust Jacket Included. Fine in near fine jacket.---BOOKS PURCHASED BEFORE 3PM EASTERN SAME DAY. (more information)

Offered by Ship Today Books (United States)
$5.00
30) The Rites of Passage at One Hundred Thousand Dollars Plus : The Insider's Guide to Absolutely Everything about Executive Job-Changing
Lucht, John

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1988, 1988-04. F. Hardcover. Like New/Dust Jacket Included. As new in as new jacket.---BOOKS PURCHASED BEFORE 3PM EASTERN SAME DAY. (more information)

Offered by Ship Today Books (United States)
$5.00
31) Rites of Passage at $100,000+: The Insider's Guide to Absolutely Everything About Executive Job-Changing
Lucht, John

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good Dust Jacket. Hard Back. (more information)

Offered by Picasso Books (United States)
$5.00
32) The Rites of Passage at One Hundred Thousand Dollars Plus : The Insider's Guide to Absolutely Everything about Executive Job-Changing
Lucht, John

New York, NY, U.S.A: Henry Holt & Company, 1988. hardcover. Good + in Good DJ. Minor shelf wear to jacket. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$5.63
33) Rites of Passage at $100,000+: The Insider's Guide to Absolutely Everything About Executive Job-Changing
Lucht, John

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, 1988. The book has the previous owner's name in pen on the first page.. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Oddball Books (United States)
$5.95
34) The Rites of Passage @ $100,000
Lucht, John

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1988. The Rites of Passage at $ 100,000 Plus: The Insider's Guide .. A Hard Cover. Good ++/Clean, No Rips, Tears or Marks. A Clean Tight Text. (more information)

Offered by A New Life Books (United States)
$6.06
35) Rites of Passage At $100, 000+ : The Insider's Guide to Absolutely Everything about Executive Job-Changing
Lucht, John

New York: Viceroy Press - Henry Holt & Company, Inc. Dist.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. Dark wine cloth boards w/ 1/4 black cloth binding w/ gilt spine lettering. Fine/Very Good 1stEd, not written-in library club reprint or rem. An immaculately clean and crisp original; mail SAMEDAY! From Library Journal: Lucht, an executive recruiter, offers insider advice on job seeking at the $100, 000+ level where, he says, the rules and process change. He takes a broader approach than John Tarrant did in Stalking the Headhunter ( LJ 8/86) , covering not only executive recruiters (and having a strong bias in favor of retainer rather than contingency fees) , but also do-it-yourself searches, networking, outplacement services, and a wealth of do's and don'ts. In spite of a tendency to oversell his advice and to overkill on the don'ts, his point of view will aid mid- and upper-level executives. Recommended for libraries where there is demand. Elin B. Christianson, Library Consultant, Hobart, Ind. Copyright 1988 Cahners; 24 cm.; 560 pages . (more information)

Offered by BobPrudhomme, Relentless Bookfinder (United States)
$6.70
36) Rites of Passage At $100, 000+: the Insider's Guide to Absolutely Everything about Executive Job-Changing
Lucht, John

Very Good in Good dust jacket; 1992. Unknown Printing. DJ has mild wear from handling, book and text are very good, mild edge discoloration from handling. Dust jacket in new, clear brodart mylar cover. ; hardcover; The Viceroy Press; New York; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 563 pages; , (more information)

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
$7.00
37) The Rites of Passage at One Hundred Thousand Dollars Plus : The Insider's Guide to Absolutely Everything about Executive Job-Changing
Lucht, John

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Viceroy Press, Incorporated, 1988. The top and bottom of the spine and the tips of the corners of the boards are very lightly rubbed. The former owner's name is inside on the top edge of the front free page, otherwise the book is both clean and tight inside and out. 546 pages. Index. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Business. (more information)

Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (United States)
$7.95
38) RITES OF PASSAGE AT $100,000+
LucHT, JOHN

The Viceroy Press, 1992. Business, Career, Employment, Jobs, Reference, Pesonal Contact, Networking, Handle Recruiters. Stain at back cover in corner, Stamp on fep, 6 1/2" x 9 1/2", Near Fine Condition. Dust Jacket Good Condition 563 pages.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Good. (more information)

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
$8.80
39) Rites of Passage at $100,000+ The Insider's Guide to Absolutely Everything about Executive Job-Changing
Lucht, John

New York: The Viceroy Press, 1988 Bright, clean, square, tight, unmarked copy. Sharp corners. Previous owner's name. Not a book club edition. Not price clipped (24.95). No remainder mark. No bookplate. Advice on moving up from one of America's top executive recruiters. Index. . First Printing of the First Edition. Hardcover. Fine condition/Near Fine dust jacket. 8vo. 547pp . (more information)

Offered by About Books (United States)
$8.95
40) Rites of Passage at $100,000
Lucht, John

, Illus. by . No DJ; excellent condition.. . Hard Cover. Very Good Used/Missing. . (more information)

Offered by LP Books (United States)
$9.00
41) Rites of Passage at $100,000+...the Insiders Guide to Absolutely Everything About Executive Job-Changing
Lucht, John

New York: The Viceroy Press, 1988. Bottom of tip of lower front corner slightly frayed. Light edge creases along top front panel edge of d/j. 547 pages.. First. Hard Cover. Very Good+ to Near Fine/Near Fine d/j. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Virtuous Volumes et al. (United States)
$9.50
42) Rites of Passage at $100,000+: The Insider's Guide to Absolutely Everything About Executive Job-Changing
Lucht, John

Viceroy Press, 1988. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Found a few pages with folded corners. Other than that, this book is perfect inside and out. Interior is bright white, immaculate, unmarked and binding is tight. Details: Changing jobs as a highly paid executive is a whole different ball game. Learn real, practical tric ks here for moving up where you are, or for a shift to a new place and an even higher salary. Selected by the Executive Program at Macmilland and The Fortune Book Club. 548-pages, Index, About the author. From Library Journal: Lucht, an executive recruiter, offers insider advice on job seeking at the $100,000+ level where, he says, the rules and process change. He takes a broader approach than John Tarrant did in Stalking the Headhunter ( LJ 8/86), covering not only executive recruiters (and having a strong bias in favor of retainer rather than contingency fees), but also do-it-yourself searches, networking, outplacement services, and a wealth of do's and don'ts. In spite of a tendency to oversell his advice and to overkill on the don Orders normally ship in 1-2 business days depending on what time payment is completed. (more information)

Offered by Desktop Music, LLC (United States)
$9.90
43) RITES OF PASSAGE AT 100,000+, THE INSIDER'S GUIDE TO EXECUTIVE JOB CHANGING
LUCHT, JOHN

New York, NY, U.S.A.: THE VICEROY PRESS, 1992 CREAM JACKET. . THE VICEROY PRESS. . 563 PPS. THE INSIDERS GUIDE TO EXECUTIVE JOB CHANGING. FINE/FINE. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE.. THIRD PRINT. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. BUSINESS. (more information)

Offered by Jacque Mongelli (United States)
$9.99
44) Rites of Passage at $100,000+: The Insider's Guide to Absolutely Everything About Executive Job-Changing
Lucht, John

New York: Viceroy Press, 1988 8vo. 547pp dj has very light shelf wear.. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Cardinal Books (United States)
$11.50
45) RITES OF PASSAGE AT $100,000 + The Insider's Guide to Absolutely Everything about Executive Job-Changing
Lucht, John

NY: Viceroy Press. Fine in Fine dust jacket; Binding, DJ and Contents are almost like new. c. 1988. Hardcover. Maroon and black boards, bright gold lettering. Index. BUSINESS. For 17 years Lucht has recruited many of this country's most successful executives. Thier career-building wisdom fills most of the book. The rest takes you deep inside the recruiting profession. Even if you're far below $100, 000, the sooner you find out how the system works, the better off you can be. This book should be read by everyone within shooting distance of an executive recruiter. ; 9-3/8" Tall; 545 pages . (more information)

Offered by VELMA CLINTON BOOKS (United States)
$12.00
46) Rites of Passage at $100,000+: The Insider's Guide to Absolutely Everything About Executive Job-Changing
Lucht, John

Viceroy Press. Hardcover. 094278507X B384/Light scratches on DJ back cover, otherwise in near new condition/List price $29.95. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (United States)
$12.50
47) Rites of Passage at $100,000+: The Insider's Guide to Absolutely Everything About Executive Job-Changing
Lucht, John

Viceroy Press. Hardcover. 094278507X B451/Copyright 1988 - 1st Edition/Hardback with jacket/Price clipped. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (United States)
$12.50
48) Rites of Passage at $100,000+: The Insider's Guide to Absolutely Everything About Executive Job-Changing
Lucht, John

Viceroy Press. Hardcover. 094278507X B433/Signed 1st Edition 1988. . New. (more information)

Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (United States)
$25.00
49) Rites of Passage at $100,000+: The Insider's Guide to Absolutely Everything About Executive Job-Changing
Lucht, John

Viceroy Press. Hardcover. 094278507X Excellent condition, hardback 1988, no marks, great cover jacket, readit . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
$26.33
50) Rites Of Passage At $100,000+ ... The Insider's Guide To Absolutely Everything About Executive Job-Changing
Lucht, John

NY: The Viceroy Press. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1988. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 094278507X . 1988 Hard Cover. Mint/Mint. First Edition, First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN: 0-942785-07-X. Changing jobs as a highly paid executive is a whole different ball game. Learn real, practical tric ks here for moving up where you are, or for a shift to a new place and an even higher salary. Selected by the Executive Program at Macmilland and The Fortune Book Club. 548pps, Index, About the author , Dust Jacket . (more information)

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
$28.00
51) Rites of Passage at $100, 000+: the Insider's Guide to Absolutely Everything About Executive Job-Changing
Lucht, John

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Picasso Books (United States)
$30.00