How to Make Your Own Fishing Rods
by Mel Marshall
ISBN: 0943822122
ISBN-13: 9780943822129
Format: Paperback
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Stackpole Books Published date: 1980
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0943822122 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
How to Make Your Own Fishing Rods
Marshall, Mel
Stackpole Books. PAPERBACK. 0943822122 H14__FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION!___SHIPS FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
How to Make Your Own Fishing Rods
Marshall, Mel
New York: Outdoor Life. 1983. 9th Pr. Soft Cover. Good+. 170 pgs. Interior- nice overall condition. Cover has only light signs of wear. ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
How to Make Your Own Fishing Rods
Marshall, Mel
Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Stackpole Books. 1980. S Trade Paperback. Good. In Protective Sleeve (We Mail Daily) The book has a solid binding, minimal edge wear and crisp, clean pages. ( more information) Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
How to Make Your Own Fishing Rods
Marshall, Mel
Stackpole Books, 1980. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Edges Bumped, Spine NOT Creased, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy ( more information) Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
How to Make Your Own Fishing Rods
Marshall, Mel
Stackpole Books 04/1982. Trade pb. 0943822122 . Very Good. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued.Unknown printing. . ( more information) Offered by Prager, Booksellers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
How to Make Your Own Fishing Rods
Mel Marshall
Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Stackpole Books, 1980 Soft Cover. Very Good+. ( more information) Offered by 2C Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
How to Make Your Own Fishing Rods
Marshall, Mel
Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Stackpole Books. 1984. Later Printing. S Paperback. Very Good-. Minor wear. ( more information) Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
How to Make Your Own Fishing Rods
Marshall, Mel
New York: Outdoor Life Books, 1984. Light rubbing and creasing to cover.. Tenth Printing. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by The Book Press (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
How to Make Your Own Fishing Rods
Marshall, Mel
New York: Outdoor Life, 1978 1978---- -2nd printing 1978------keywords: FISHING EQUIPMENT SUPPLIES SPORTS RECREATION MAKE YOUR OWN FISHING RODS --Very Good Condition--Light cover corner crease---No spine reading creases---- Has shelf and edge wear----Trade Paperback-- --Not a Remainder----Not Ex-Library --- - No added writing (Notes, etc.) Or underlining of text----No Previous Owner's name --With B&W Photos ----170 Pages with index. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Wise Owl Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
How To Make Your Own Fishing Rods
Marshall, Mel
Harrisburg, PA: Stackpole Books/Outdoor Life, 1983. Copy has bright wraps with very lightly bumped corners. . Reprint. Wraps. VG. 8vo. ( more information) Offered by Spivey's Rare Books, Maps and Fine Art (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
How to Make Your Own Fishing Rods
Mel Marshall
Harrisburg, PA: Stackpole Books, 1978. Crease line to back cover, small tear to front cover which has been taped, wear to covers, Title Page sticker has been removed, pages are clean with no other markings, creases, rips, tears or writing to them. Every type of fishing rod for fresh and salt water is covered in this book, step-by-step illustrated photos explaining techniques in explicit detail.. Eighth Edition. Very Good. Very Good/No Jacket. soft Cover. ( more information) Offered by fireside books of littlestown (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
How to Make Your Own Fishing Rods
Marshall, Mel
Times Mirror Professional Publishing, 1980. First Edition. Paperback. Collectible Like New. First Edition, 4th Printing, 1980, Pub: Times Mirror Professional Publishing, Collectible Like New, Softcover, Book: , Clean:, Flat:, Tight:, DJ:, Some Foreign Sales Restricted Due to Weight / Most Ships Same Day by 2:30 PM or next AM with Trackng # ( more information) Offered by Bookateria (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
How to Make Your Own Fishing Rods
Marshall, Mel
Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Stackpole Books, 1980. Soft Cover. Very Good-. ( more information) Offered by TREASURED BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
HOW TO MAKE YOUR OWN FISHING RODS
FREE SHIPPING
Marshall, Mel
New York NY: Outdoor Life. 1978. Softcover. 0943822122 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Trade PB; B&W Photographs; 170 pages . ( more information) Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
How to Make Your Own Fishing Rods
Mel Marshall
Stackpole Books, 1980-02. Paperback. New. as pictured and described,brand new softbound in gift condition, isbn:0308102916 ( more information) Offered by Live Oak Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|