Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Diary
Divine Mercy in My Soul
by M. Faustina Kowalska
ISBN: 0944203043
ISBN-13: 9780944203040
Format: Paperback
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Stl Distribution North Amer Published date: 1998 Edition: 3rd edition Size: 5.25 x 8 inches Weight: 2 pounds
Other Editions
Similar books

The Journals of Yaacov Zipper, 1950 1982
by Mervin Butovsky

Danish Apostle
by John P. Hatch

Mother Teresa
by Kathryn Spink
Regarded by millions as a contemporary saint, Mother Teresa of Calcutta dedicated her life to serving the poorest of the poor. She devoted herself to helping the dying, the destitute, lepers, AIDS victims, orphans and society's outcasts around the world because she saw in each person the humble face of God.Distinctively clad in her peasant's white sari with blue edging, she taught the possibility of joyful and selfless love. She always made clear that her work was driven by an absolute faith -- that she was simply responding to Christ's boundless love for her and for every man, woman and child on earth.During her lifetime, Mother Teresa resisted having her biography written in full. She thought that she and her story were not important and that what mattered was for people to help the poor, to promote peace and to love God. As she once wrote, "No one thinks of the pen while reading the letter. They only want to know the mind of the person who wrote the letter. That's exactly what I am in God's hand -- a little pencil. God is writing his love letter to the world in this way, through works of love."But Mother Teresa also realized that accounts of her life and views and of the work of her nuns and brothers could inspire others to share in their efforts, their joy and their faith. And that is why, in 1991, she gave permission to Katherine Spink, who had known Mother Teresa and been involved with her mission for 13 years, to proceed with a full account of her life. Mother Teresa instructed anyone involved in her work and around the world to cooperate with Kathryn Spink in every way that would promote the love of God in action. It was also understood that the book would be completed only after Mother Teresa's death.Thus, now the complete story of Mother Teresa -- from her childhood in the Balkans in a remarkably open-hearted and religious family to winning the Nobel Prize to fearlessly attending to the victims of war-torn Beirut and pleading with George Bush and Saddam Hussein to choose peace over war -- can finally be told by a wonderful writer whom she trusted as a longtime friend to her order and co-workers.

In the Beginning Was the Ghetto
by Brigitte Goldstein

Reach for the Stars
by Anne Mazer
Trying to get the part of either Wendy or Captain Hook in the school play, Abby decides to memorize the lines of every character and learn to dance and sing.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0944203043 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Divine Mercy: Jesus Speaks to St. Faustina of His Divine Mercy
Barrett, John P
Marians of the Immaculate Conception, 2006. Unread, glossy cover. Product DescriptionIn the Diary, this woman's childlike trust, simplicity, and initmacy will Jesus will stir your heart and soul. Language NotesText: English, Polish (translation). Third, With Revisions edition. Paperback. Fine. ( more information) Offered by Keeper of the Page (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Diary: Divine Mercy in My Soul
Kowalska, Sister M. Faustina
Marians of the Immaculate Conception, 1998. Paper Back. Good. Type: BIOGRAPHIES paperback,some edgewear(shelf 45d) ( more information) Offered by Elaine Thompson Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Diary: Divine Mercy in My Soul
Kowalska, Sister M. Faustina
Marians of the Immaculate Conception, 1998 Clean and Tight Copy with some cover scuffing. . Paperback. Very Good Plus. ( more information) Offered by High View Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Diary of Saint Maria Faustina Kowalska: Divine Mercy in My Soul
Saint Maria Faustina Kowalska
Marians of the Immaculate Conception, 2003-04-25. Paperback. Very Good. This is a very nice hardcover copy.Binding is tight and square.Text is clean and bright.P/O name is on FFEP.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery!Careful packaging and fast shipping. ( more information) Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Divine Mercy in My Soul
Sister M. Faustina Kowalska
Marian Helpers Press, 1990. pb in vg cond, 8 vo size, 1990 second edition, spine creased. Pb. Very Good. 8vo. ( more information) Offered by Book House (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Diary: Divine Mercy in My Soul
Kowalska, Sister M. Faustina
BFD. Very Good. 1998. Soft Cover. 0944203043 . ( more information) Offered by bookstore brengelman (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Divine Mercy Jesus Speaks to St. Faustina of His Divine Mercy
Barrett, John P
Marians of the Immaculate Conception. Very Good+. 2003. Paperback. 0944203043 . Some scuff marks on cover, pages are clean. Religion. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. ; 1.6 x 7.8 x 5.1 Inches; 699 pages . ( more information) Offered by Book Alley (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Diary: Divine Mercy in My Soul
Kowalska, Sister M. Faustina
Stockbridge: Marions of the Immaculate Conception, 1999. 10th Printing. Soft Cover. As New. Thick Octavo. ( more information) Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Diary of Saint Maria Faustina Kowalska: Divine Mercy in My Soul
Saint Maria Faustina Kowalska
Marians of the Immaculate Conception, 2002. Paperback. Very Good. Softcover, 3rd edition with revisions, 14th printing, 2002. No marks or writing in text. Curved spine (very thick book). Light wear to edges. Binding and pages secure. ( more information) Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Diary: Divine Mercy in My Soul
Kowalska, Sister M. Faustina
Stockbridge, MA: Marian Press, 1987. 697 pages, bottom front and back cover looks like it was dropped on pebbles, otherwise clean tight and unmarked!. Third Edition with Revisions 2000. Trade Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Sacred Works (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Diary: Divine Mercy In My Soul
Kowalska, Saint Maria Faustina
Very Good; 2000. Third Edition. Almost like new condition. ; Softcover; Marians of the Immaculate Conception; Stockbridge MA; Eleventh Printing; 1.6 x 7.8 x 5.1 Inches; 699 pages ( more information) Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Diary Divine Mercy in My Soul
Saint Maria Faustina Kowalska
Marians if the Immaculate Conception, 2003-04-25. Paperback. Like New. LIKE NEW, slight shelfwear, no markings. ( more information) Offered by TerBooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Diary: Divine Mercy in My Soul
Kowalska, Sister M. Faustina
Stockbridge, MA: Marian Press, 1987. 697 pages, 6th printing 1990, smaller paperback, 24 pages of pictures, the lightest wear to cover, otherwise clean, tight and unmakred!. Second Edition with Revisions. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. ( more information) Offered by Sacred Works (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Diary: Divine Mercy in My Soul
Kowalska, Sister M. Faustina
Stockbridge, MA: Marians of the Immaculate Conception, 1998. Clean and tight - unused copy - BRAND NEW!!. 3rd Edition with Revisions. Trade Paperback. New. ( more information) Offered by Scholar and Poet Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Divine Mercy in My Soul
Kowalska
Stockbridge, Ma.: Marian Press, 1990. A near fine copy -- tight and clean -- with no markings or remainder mark.. Soft. Near Fine/No Jacket. Quarto. Biography. ( more information) Offered by The Amber Wave (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Diary: Divine Mercy in My Soul
Kowalska, Sister M. Faustina
Marian Press , 1998 Book is still in plastic wrapping, sticker on back side of plastic wrapping. . Trade Paperback. As New. ( more information) Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Diary of Saint Maria Faustina Kowalska: Divine Mercy in My Soul [Paperback] by
Saint Maria Faustina Kowalska
Marians of the Immaculate Conception, 2003-04-25. Paperback. Like New. Pbk 1998. Great condition. Appears unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Free deliver confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed! Shipping within 24 hours! ( more information) Offered by XYZBOOK (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Diary of Saint Maria Faustina Kowalska: Divine Mercy in My Soul
Saint Maria Faustina Kowalska
Marians of the Immaculate Conception, 2003. Brand New!! Direct from Warehouse!! We have thousands of Homeschool Books and Curriculum in stock as well as thousands of Christian and Religious Books. Click on the More Books from this Seller link to browse or search all of our books.. Paperback. Brand New. ( more information) Offered by LaCelle Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Diary: Divine Mercy in My Soul
FREE SHIPPING
Kowalska, Sister M. Faustina
Stockbridge, Ma : Marian Press , 2006. book is tight with no markings, a few dogeared pages, wraps have some rubbing and edges have curling/creasing . THIRD EDITION. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by GENE "THE BOOK PEDDLER" (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Divine Mercy: Jesus Speaks to St. Faustina of His Divine Mercy (Qty: 5)
John P. Barrett
Marians of the Immaculate Conception, 2003-04-25. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. ( more information) Offered by *** www.HarvardBooksellers.com *** (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Diary: Divine Mercy in My Soul
Sister M. Faustina Kowalska
Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. ( more information) Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
Diary: Divine Mercy in My Soul
Kowalska, Sister M. Faustina
Stockbridge MA: Marian Press, 1990. (2d) Trade paperback, very thick softcover, glossy dark red wrappers with color-illustration of nun at top front, gold lettering on front and spine, 697 pages, very slight wear to most edges, slightly rubbed at bottom back right, creases down spine. Near Very Good.. 2d. Trade Paperback. Near Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Callaghan Books South (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
Saint Maria Faustina Kowalska Diary Divine Mercy in My Soul
Usa: Marians of the Immaculate Conception, 2001 St Faustina's full religious name was Sister maria Faustina of the Most Blessed Sacrament. The name indicates her special devotion to Jesus in the Holy Eucharist. In the world, she was known as Helen Kowalska.. Trade Paper Back. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Books By Mail Order (Australia)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|