Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Maximum Performance Management

How to Manage and Compensate People to Meet World Competition

by Joseph H. Boyett ; Henry P. Conn


ISBN: 0944435033
ISBN-13: 9780944435038
Format: Book

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Glenbridge Pub
Published date: 1988
Pages: 323

Similar books


0805825533
Exploring the Limits of Personnel Selection and Classification
by



1591398428
Performance Management
by Na



0787909459
Performance Appraisal
by

This book fulfills the practitioner's need for a research-based guide to the best performance appraisal practices currently in use. Addressing an issue vital to all organizations, the book introduces readers to thought and theories on the cutting edge of their profession. Plus, it provides nuts-and-bolts guidance to a broad spectrum of timely issues such as legality, fairness, team settings, and incentive programs.

1591392454
The Workforce Scorecard
by Richard W. Beatty



1576751597
Human Resource Management in the Knowledge Economy
by Mark L. Lengnick-Hall

This book demonstrates that for businesses to thrive in today’s economy, human resource managers must take on four new roles: human capital steward, knowledge facilitator, relationship builder, and rapid deployment specialist. Each role is discussed in detail using examples from leading businesses.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0944435033 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Maximum Performance Management: How to Manage and Compensate People to
Boyett, Josephy H. /Conn, Henry P

Glenbridge Pub Ltd, 1989. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Good. Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Maximum performance management: How to manage and compensate people to meet world competition
Joseph H Boyett

Glenbridge Pub. Used - Very Good. Published: 1988. Media: Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Maximum performance management: How to manage and compensate people to meet world competition
Joseph H Boyett

Glenbridge Pub. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Maximum Performance Management: How to Manage and Compensate People to Meet World Competition
Boyett, Joseph H.; Conn, Henry P

Glenbridge Pub, 1988. small cut on dust cover edge, book very good plus, . ISBN: 0944435033. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by CARLO BARONCINI (United States)
Price: $1.67
Add to cart 
5) Maximum performance management: How to manage and compensate people to meet
Joseph H Boyett

Glenbridge Pub, 1988. Hardcover. Very Good. hardcover with jacket, small scratches on jacket (more information)

Offered by retrolink-2 (United States)
Price: $2.39
Add to cart 
6) Maximum performance management How to manage and compensate people to meet world competition
Boyett, Joseph H

Glenbridge Pub. 1988. Hardcover. 9.2 x 1.4 x 6.3 Inches; 323 pages. Inside cover inscribed by Hank Conn. Hard cover with dust jacket in good condition. Clean pages. Binding in good condition. Fast shipping! (more information)

Offered by jenasbooks (United States)
Price: $3.94
Add to cart 
7) Maximum Performance Management: How to Manage & Compensate People to Meet World Competition
Boyett, Joseph H.; Conn, Henry P. Tarkenton, Fran (Foreword)

Aurora, CO, U. S. A.: Glenbridge Publishing, Limited, 1988. NEAR FINE hardcover, previous owner embossed stamp on first end page, otherwise FINE. NEAR FINE shiny jacket, light surface rubbing. Signed by Fran Tarkenton, Clean copy Sports and business performance management. BE511287.. By Fran Tarkenton . First Print. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
8) Maximum performance management: How to manage and compensate people to meet world competition
Boyett, Joseph H

Glenbridge Pub. Hardcover. 0944435033 Book and dust jacket in excellent condition, 2nd printing, mild shelf wear, looks nearly new. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $9.38
Add to cart 
9) Maximum Performance Management : How to Manage & Compensate People to Meet World Competition
Boyett, Joseph H.; Conn, Henry P

Aurora, CO, U.S.A.: Glenbridge Publishing, Limited, 1993. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Second Edition. ISBN:0944435033. Book itself is very clean with no defects of note. DJ has not been price-clipped and has no chips or tears, but displays slight wear to edge at crown and tail of spine. Very handsome in protective mylsr. A step-by-step guide to implementing current management practices with info on defining and communicating company values, developing and implementing business strategies, goal setting, recognition programs, linking pay to performance, problem solving and including employees in decision making. 323 pages.. (more information)

Offered by Garrison House Books (United States)
Price: $11.40
Add to cart