|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0944448070 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Value Added Selling Techniques
Thomas P. Reilly
Congdon & Weed. Used - Good. Published: 1987. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Value Added Selling Techniques
Thomas P. Reilly
Congdon & Weed. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Value Added Selling Techniques
Reilly, Thomas P
Chesterfield, MO, U.S.A.: Motivation Press, 1990. NEAR FINE hardcover, boards clean, light ruffling top spine, interior appears UNREAD, clean. VERY GOOD jacket, in inch tear and crease top back edge. Salesmanship, motivation, techniques. 172 pgs. BE513734. 3rd Print. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ( more information) Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Value Added Selling Techniques
Reilly, Thomas P
Congdon & Weed, 1987-08. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good. Has some highlighting inside, otherwise excellent condition! ( more information) Offered by SunnySide Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Value Added Selling Techniques
Thomas P. Reilly
Congdon & Weed, 1987-08. Hardbound, With the DJ, VG/VG. ( more information) Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Value Added Selling Techniques
Reilly, Thomas P
St. Louis, Missouri: Motivation Press, 1987. 172 pages. Tight Binding. Clean Pages and Covers. Previous owner's name on ffep otherwise near fine. Dust Jacket is Near Fine, Extremely Clean and Bright!! . Hard Cover. Very Good+/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by LaCelle Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Value Added Selling Techniques
Reilly, Thomas P
Motivation Press, 1987. Hard cover. Fine in very good dust jacket. Dj light wrinkle on shelf edge. Fine mostly. Fine in very good dust jacket. Dj light wrinkle on shelf edge. Fine mostly. ISBN: 0944448070. ( more information) Offered by jwilbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Value Added Selling Techniques
Reilly, Thomas P
Chesterfield, MO, U.S.A.: Motivation Press, 1987. "VALUE ADDED SELLING TECHNIQUES is a book for today's sales professional. The sales wisdom in this book reflects the author's grasp of what it takes to sell in today's market. This book is built on a simple philosophy: look for ways to increase your value to the customer. The objective of this book is to create a value-added mind set in the reader." This book has 172 pages.. ISBN: 0-944448-07-0. Fourth Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. SELLING BUSINESS ECONOMICS SALES. ( more information) Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Value Added Selling Techniques
Reilly, Thomas P
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Congdon & Weed, 1992. Fourth Printing. Hard Cover, NOT A REMAINDER. FINE,/In FINE DJ. 8vo. ( more information) Offered by Gilboe Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Value Added Selling Techniques
Reilly, Thomas P
Chesterfield, MO, U.S.A.: Motivation Press, 1987. Hard Cover W/DJ VG/VG. Other than few sentences lightly highlighted, book and dust jacket are bright with only lightest of wear. . ISBN: 0944448070. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. SELLING BUSINESS ECONOMICS SALES. ( more information) Offered by gigabooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Value Added Selling Techniques
Thomas P. Reilly
Congdon & Weed (August 1, 1987). used-mint. used-mint. hardcover with dustjacket, clean and tight, bookstore new quality (minor shelf wear). ( more information) Offered by Greenview Book Depository (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Value Added Selling Techniques
Reilly, Thomas P
Congdon & Weed. Hardcover. 0944448070 Fine in Near Fine DJ! Clean & Tight! Satisfaction Guarantee! . New. ( more information) Offered by Atek Publications (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Value Added Selling Techniques - "The Profitable Way to Sell"
Reilly, Thomas P
Ellisville, Missouri: Motivation Press, 1987. "Value-oriented selling is a philosophy which acknowledges that two sets of needs exist in any sale. Your buyer has a need to solve a problem, and you have a need to sell a product for a profit. It's a mutual profit objective. The buyer doesn't want to be gouged, and you want to turn a fair profit. In a value-oriented sales enviornment, both of you achieve your goals." This book has 172 pages.. ISBN: 0-944448-07-0. Third Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. SELLING BUSINESS ECONOMICS SALES. ( more information) Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Value Added Selling Techniques - "The Profitable Way to Sell"
Reilly, Thomas P
Ellisville, Missouri: Motivation Press, 1987. "Value-oriented selling is a philosophy which acknowledges that two sets of needs exist in any sale. Your buyer has a need to solve a problem, and you have a need to sell a product for a profit. It's a mutual profit objective. The buyer doesn't want to be gouged, and you want to turn a fair profit. In a value-oriented sales enviornment, both of you achieve your goals." This book has 172 pages.. ISBN: 0-944448-07-0. Third Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. SELLING BUSINESS ECONOMICS SALES. ( more information) Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Value Added Selling Techniques
Reilly, Tom
St. Louis MO: Motivation Press, 1992. Fine in a Near Fine dustjacket. White boards. The spine is stamped in gilt. 172pps. An excellent copy: clean, tight, square, and bright. All tips are sharp. No previous ownership markings. The dustjacket, glossy in a mylar sleeve, is mildly rubbed and has a touch of crinkling at the heel of the spine; the original price is intact. "...For the sales professional feeling pressure from customers to lower prices, this step-by-step strategy shows how to focus on value instead of price and makes selling easier and more profitable!..." Purchase with confidence: all books, gradings, and descriptions are rendered the care of a genuine bibliophile. Money back guarantee. Thanks for your interest in Nooks Of Books. . ISBN: 0-944448-07-0. SELLING BUSINESS ECONOMICS SALES MARKETING TOM REILLY VALUE ADDED SELLING TECHNIQUES. ( more information) Offered by Nooks Of Books (Member of IOBA and the Better Business Bureau) (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Value added Selling Techniques
Reilly, Thomas P
St. Louis: Motivation Press, 1987. Hardcover (1999 7th printing) Very Good in dust jacket. 139p. ( more information) Offered by Scholarly Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Value Added Selling Techniques
REILLY, TOM
Motivation Press, St. Louis: 1987. Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. ISBN: 0944448070. ( more information) Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Value Added Selling Techniques
Reilly, Thomas P
Chicago, Illinois: Congdon & Weed. Hardcover. 0944448070 This book has a little shelf wear. This book teaches salespeople how to sell the total value that they bring to the table. Most companies fail to get full credit for everything they do for the customer. Value Added Selling Techniques instructs salespeople how to sell value, not price. Value added salespeople are encouraged to make a difference with their customer, not just a deal. . Good. 1987. Reprint. ( more information) Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Value Added Selling Techniques
Reilly, Thomas P
Published in 1990 (3rd printing of the 1987 edition) by the Motivation Press, a fine 172-page hardcover book in a nice dust jacket (not the one pictured) with several tiny-mended tears, otherwise, apparently unread, unused & unmarked, the book itself is like new. (810) ( more information) Offered by Frances Pryor (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Value Added Selling Techniques
Reilly, Thomas P
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Congdon & Weed, Inc., 1987. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Binding firm and straight, sewn signatures. No apparent wear. Boards, spine, edges and corners very good. 139 page. If needed for reference, research, application or just enjoyment, this is the one. An unauthenticated signature on front free end sheet. . Signed by Author. Edition or Printing Not Stated. White Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good Not Clipped No Price. 9 1/4 X 6 1/4. ( more information) Offered by Charles E. Peck (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Value Added Selling Techniques
Reilly, Thomas P
St. Louis, MO: Motivation Press, 1987. Fourth printing - 1992. Inscribed and signed by the author on the FFEP. The spine ends are very lightly bumped. The DJ is similarly bumped. The price is intact.. Signed by Author. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Banjo Booksellers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|