Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


0953293920
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

The Curtain Sketchbook

by Wendy Baker


ISBN: 0953293920
ISBN-13: 9780953293926
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Shoestring Book Co
Published date: 2006
Edition: 1th edition
Size: 8.25 x 11.75 inches
Weight: 1.4 pounds
Pages: 168

Similar books


0609610414
New French Country
by Linda Dannenberg

A sequel to Pierre Deux's French Country offers an up-to-date exploration of Provence culture, decorating traditions, and new design trends, showcasing thirteen homes that reflect key elements of Provental design, from architectural details and furniture to pottery, fabrics, and gardens.

0715314793
Trompe L'Oeil Bible
by Chris Westall



2850186139
Bedrooms
by Elle Decor



19317802010
Perfect Color Choices for the Home Decorator
by Michael Wilcox



1893163466
Oriental Rugs Today
by Emmett Eiland

Demystifying a confusing and intimidating subject, Oriental Rugs Today is the first book devoted exclusively to new pieces. It discusses issues of dye and finish, looks country by country at examples from every major contemporary source, and profiles the artisans who revived the use of handspun wool and natural dyes. Written for both aficionado and novice, this edition includes 20 percent more material and new information on Nepalese and Iranian rugs, making this must-have guide to the subject. 100 color photos are included.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0953293920 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Curtain Sketchbook 2 (Qty: 2)
Baker, Wendy

Shoestring Book Company. PAPERBACK. 0953293920 Pub date: 1999. Paperback. Condition: Fine. May have slight cover peeling. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for delivery in 2-6 business . Fine. 1999. (more information)

Offered by The Book Cellar (United States)
$5.00
2) The Curtain Sketchbook 2
Baker, Wendy

United Kingdom: Shoestring Book Co, 2004 NEW Book, no wear w/ tiny printing flaw on back cover, otherwise cover/text completely pristine-free of any wear. FREE TRACKING in US (international tracking not currently available), & email notice when shipped. Your satisfaction guaranteed. Inquiries welcomed.. Like New. (more information)

Offered by SottoVoceBooks (United States)
$11.88
3) The Curtain Sketchbook 2
Wendy Baker

Shoestring Book Company, 1999-09-01. Paperback. Very Good. *** Softcover in Very Good condition. Binding tight, pages clean. No previous owner names. Very light edgewear. *** (more information)

Offered by Top Shelf Books (United States)
$11.95
4) The Curtain Sketchbook 2
Baker, Wendy

United Kingdom: Shoestring Book Co, 2004 NEW Book, Text & cover completely pristine, free of any wear. FREE TRACKING within the US (international tracking not currently available), and email notice when shipped. Your satisfaction guaranteed. Inquiries welcomed. Thanks.. NEW. (more information)

Offered by SottoVoceBooks (United States)
$12.00
5) The Curtain Sketchbook 2
Wendy Baker

Shoestring Book Company, 1999-09-01. Paperback. Very Good. Ex library soft cover, gently used. Light cover wear, text crisp and clean. (more information)

Offered by Silverthorn Books (United States)
$14.45
6) THE CURTAIN SKETCHBOOK 2
Baker, Wendy

Berkshire, UK: Shoestring Book Company. VG/NONE. 1999. Softcover. Silver wraps. Light edgewear and soiling/rubbing. ; B&W Drawings; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 168 pages . (more information)

Offered by Adams Avenue Book Store (United States)
$15.00
7) The Curtain Sketchbook 2
Baker, Wendy

Shoestring Book Company. PAPERBACK. 0953293920 Book has minor shelf wear. Book is clean and binding is tight. Fountain Street Books ships out Same day or Next day. All orders shipped in protective bubble mailers. Tracking provided for all orders . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Fountain Street Books (United States)
$15.25
8) The Curtain Sketchbook 2
Wendy Baker

Shoestring Book Company, 1999-09-01. Paperback. Very Good. near fine (more information)

Offered by Read It Again Sam (United States)
$17.43
9) The Curtain Sketchbook 2
Baker, Wendy

Shoestring Book Company. Soft Cover. 0953293920 Touch of wear to corners. . Fine. 2004. (more information)

Offered by Rodney's Bookstore (United States)
$19.00
10) The Curtain Sketchbook (Qty: 22)
Baker, Wendy

Shoestring Book Company. Illustrated.. New. All items are BRAND NEW. Delivery Confirmation provided with shipping confirmation email. Fast Response to all emails. (more information)

Offered by Movies With A Smile, Inc. (United States)
$19.80
11) The Curtain Sketchbook 2
Baker, Wendy

Shoestring Book Company, 1999. Softcover. Very good condition,. 8 1/4" x 11 1/2. light edge wear. Simple line sketches of hundreds of curtain and window treatment ideas. (more information)

Offered by Blue Daisy (United States)
$22.80
12) The Curtain Sketchbook 2
Baker, Wendy

Shoestring Book Company. PAPERBACK. 0953293920 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
$25.46
13) The Curtain Sketchbook 2 (Qty: 16)
Baker, Wendy

Shoestring Book Company. PAPERBACK. 0953293920 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
$25.46
14) The Curtain Sketchbook 2 (Qty: 3)
Baker, Wendy

Shoestring Book Company. PAPERBACK. 0953293920 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
$25.46
15) The Curtain Sketchbook 2 (Qty: 5)
Wendy Baker

Shoestring Book Company, 1999-09-01. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Free upgrade with tracking. Over 600,000 items available. Buy from a trusted Power Seller. (more information)

Offered by *** www.HarvardBooksellers.com *** (United States)
$36.35
16) The Curtain Sketchbook 2
Wendy Baker

Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
$38.95
17) Curtain Sketchbook (Qty: 3)

Brand new. An extensive, up-to-date guide to curtain design, from Renaissance to Victorian. 300 sketches of curtain treatments, ranging from valances, tieback and pole designs. (more information)

Offered by Thunder Books (United States)
$69.63
18) The Curtain Sketchbook 2 (Qty: 3)
Baker, Wendy

Shoestring Book Company. PAPERBACK. 0953293920 All orders shipped via standard mail . New. (more information)

Offered by Speedy Books (United States)
$73.30