Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


In the Beginning

A Collection of Hors D'Oeuvres


ISBN: 0960233830
ISBN-13: 9780960233830
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Rockdale Ridge Pr
Published date: 1982

Similar books


1558672206
The Best 50 Bruschetta Recipes
by Dona Z. Meilach

Get ready for 50 recipes that will turn you on to the Italian open-faced version of the American sandwich. Thick hunks of bread, toasted and piled high with flavorful toppings will make your mouth water.

1580085237
Big Small Plates
by Cindy Pawlcyn



0848728068
Soups, Salads & Starters
by



0609603108
Martha Stewart's Hors D'Oeuvres Handbook
by Martha Stewart

Martha Stewart lends a wonderfully contemporary spin to the finger foods that are the true life of the party. Featuring more than 350 original recipes and 300 glorious full-color photos, this remarkable volume offers the building blocks of perfect hors d'oeuvres, plus menu ideas for classic and unusual tea sandwiches, sips of soups, and hot and cold drinks. Full color.

0517554550
Martha Stewart's Hors D'Oeuvres
by Martha Stewart

175 full-color photographs illustrate Hors d'Oeuvres, featuring 150 recipes for delectable "finger foods" to serve at 13 different parties. 175 full-color photographs.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0960233830 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) In the Beginning: A Collection of Hors D'Oeuvres
Ridge Press Rockdale; Rockdale Temple Sisterhood

Rockdale Ridge Pr, 1982-04. Paperback. Good. Spiral bound softcover cookbook. Covers with very light edge rubbing. Spine sound and undamaged with minimal to NO creasing. Interior clean and sound with NO markings. Clean bright solid copy (more information)

Offered by The Book Barn (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) In the Beginning: A Collection of Hors D'Oeuvres
Ridge Press Rockdale; Sisterhood, Rockdale Temple

Rockdale Ridge Pr. Spiral Bound. 0960233830 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1982 Rockdale Ridge Pr Spiral Bound . Very Good. 1982. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) In the Beginning: A Collection of Hors D'Oeuvres
Ridge Press Rockdale, Rockdale Temple Sisterhood

Rockdale Ridge Pr. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) In the Beginning: a collection of Hors D'oeuvres

Cincinnati: Rockdale Ridge Press, 1982 a solid copy in spiral bound softcover; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------. Revised Edition. Paper. Fine in Softcover/No Dustjacket. 6 x 8". (more information)

Offered by P. C. Schmidt, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
5) In the Beginning: A Collection of Hors D'Oeuvres
Ridge Press Rockdale; Sisterhood, Rockdale Temple

Rockdale Ridge Pr. PAPERBACK. 0960233830 Plastic spiral binding. Near Fine+. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Damascus book Company, LLC (United States)
Price: $3.60
Add to cart 
6) In the Beginning : A Collection of Hors d'Oeuvres
Rockdale Temple Sisterhood Staff

Rockdale Ridge Press, 1982-04. Paperback. Good. FAIRLY CLEAN COPY WITH PLASTIC SPIRAL SPINE,MILD SOILING. (more information)

Offered by ye ole book shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
7) In The Beginning and Beginning Again: A Tasty Twosome
Various

Pub by Rockdale Ridge Press, 1989. Two volumes. Both in Fine condition in Near Fine slipcase. Comb binding. Cooking. In the Beginning ISBN: 0-9602338-3-0. Beginning Again ISBN: 0-9602338-1-4. (more information)

Offered by Lawson Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
8) IN THE BEGINNING A Collection of Hors D'Oeuvres FREE SHIPPING

Cincinnati, OH: Rockdale Ridge Press. 1983. Revised Edition; Fourteenth Printing. Spiral bound. 0960233830 . Very Good with no dust jacket; 201 pages . (more information)

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
9) In the Beginning: A Collection of Hors d'Oeuvres
Kehal Kodesh Bene Israel

Cincinnati: Rockdale Ridge Press, 1978. Spiral-bound stiff wraps.. 6th Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. Octavo. (more information)

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
10) In the Beginning: A Collection of Hors D'Oeuvres
Rockdale Ridge Pr

Rockdale Ridge Pr, 1982 Spiral. Good. Mild stains. Spiral bound soft cover.. (more information)

Offered by Bookman (United States)
Price: $9.15
Add to cart 
11) In the Beginning: A collection of hors d'oeuvres
Kehal Kodesh Bene Israel

Rockdale Ridge Press. Near Fine with no dust jacket; Very slight soiling on cover; sliver . creases on upper tips of a few pages; tiny stain on top of text block; . inside clean & unmarked, like brand new!. 1984. Fifteenth Printing. Plastic comb binding. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 200 pages . (more information)

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
12) In the Beginning: A Collection of Hors D'Oeuvres
Ridge Press Rockdale; Sisterhood, Rockdale Temple

Rockdale Ridge Pr. PAPERBACK. 0960233830 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $67.88
Add to cart