The Lady's Men
by Magner, Ken; Magner, Jeanadele
ISBN: 0961697903
ISBN-13: 9780961697907
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Hailstone Published date: 1986 Edition:
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0961697903 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
The Lady's Men
Magner, Ken
Hailstone. Hardcover. July, 1986. Very Good. Dust jacket has some wear and two small tears at spine. The rest of the boo k is practically new. There is some very minor shelf wear to edges of board s. Spine tight. Pages clean and unmarked. No folds or creases. . ( more information) Offered by Front Room Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
The Lady's Men
Magner, Ken; Magner, Jeanadele
Hailstone. Hardcover. 0961697903 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1986 Hailstone Hard Cover . Very Good. 1986. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
The Lady's Men
Ken Magner, Jeanadele Magner
Hailstone. Used - Good. Published: 1986. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges.Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
The Lady's Men
Ken Magner, Jeanadele Magner
Hailstone. Used - Good. 1986 Hardcover. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase benefits NCFL's Hurricane Relief Effort! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
The Lady's Men
Magner, Ken; Magner, Jeanadele
Hailstone. Hardcover. 0961697903 We ship daily with email confirmation!! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Home Pro Books & Collectibles (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
The Lady's Men
Magner, Ken
Hailstone, July, 1986. Hardcover. Good. ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
The Lady's Men
Magner, Ken; Magner, Jeanadele
Oklahoma City, OK, U.S.A.: Hailstone, 1986. Joint biography of the men who created Pre-Paid Legal Services.. ISBN: 0961697903. Unstated. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 4to. OKLAHOMA BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY GENERAL. ( more information) Offered by Lane's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Lady's Men
Magner, Ken & Jeanadele
USA: Self Published, 1986. VERY GOOD hardcover, binding tight, boards clean, slightly bowed, interior pages clean. GOOD jacket, two inch scrape where sticker removed on front, three small tears on front edges, light surface rubbing. Story of Harland Stonecipher and John Hail, their humble country boy beginnings but natural marketing genious who together founded TVC Pre-Paid legal Services. Black and white photos. 271 pgs. BE606722.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information) Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
THE LADY'S MEN
Magner, Ken & Jeanadele Magner
Hailstone. Very Good with no dust jacket; Small stain on corner of a couple of pages. 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. Rags to riches story of two men, the woman, and the founding of pre-paid legal services in Oklahoma. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 275 pages . ( more information) Offered by Hyrne Heaven (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
THE LADY'S MEN
MAGNER, KEN AND JEANADELE
Jacket: TATTERED AND CHIPPED ALONG EDG. ISBN:09616979-0-3. VERY GOOD IN GOOD DUSTJACKET. ( more information) Offered by Madison Antiquarian Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
The Lady's Men
Magner, Ken; Magner, Jeanadele
Oklahoma City, OK, U.S.A: Hailstone, 1986. hardcover. Good in Good DJ. ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Lady'S Men
Magner, Ken and Jeanadele
Private Printing. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket;. 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. B&W Photographs; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 271 pages; DJ edge lightly scuffed with two tiny edge tears. Mylar cover. Book solid, clean and tight. Text pages clean. Photos illustrate. . ( more information) Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
The Lady's Men
Magner, Ken; Magner, Jeanadele
Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, U.S.A.: Hailstone, 1986. Light rubbing on board edges. DJ with edgewear along bottom, 3" closed tear. ISBN: 0961697903. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Good. OKLAHOMA BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY. ( more information) Offered by Liford's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
The Lady's Men
Magner, Ken & Jeanadele
USA: K & J Magner No pub date. Hardbound. Very Good. VG in Good+ dj dj has some edgewear and light moisture rippling to top edge, signed & inscribed by author. ( more information) Offered by About Books Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
The Lady's Men
Magner, Ken; Magner, Jeanadele
Oklahoma City, OK: Hailstone. 1986. F First Edition. Hardcover. F. Hardcover with dust jacket,. Biographies and behind the scenes of the men who invented pre-paid legal services. Minute tear at top of dj, else FINE/NEAR FINE condition ( more information) Offered by Books on High / Tri-Village Book Company (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
The Lady's Men
Magner, Ken; Magner, Jeanadele
Hailstone. 1986. Hardcover. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight. ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
The Lady's Men
Magner, Ken; Magner, Jeanadele
Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, U.S.A.: Hailstone, 1986. Jacket is lightly scuffed and chipped with edgewear. Boards have only minor wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. . Hard Cover. Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information) Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
The Lady's Men
Magner, Ken; Magner, Jeanadele
1979 minor edgewear to dj and boards. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information) Offered by Books at The Bailey (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
The Lady's Men
Magner, Ken and Jeanadele
TVC PPLSI, 1986-07. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Dust Jacket Included. 271 pages, original price $19.95. Two men coming from the dust and impoverished life of America which tourist brochures don't advertise, decide to change all that for themselves. This is a true story. Book is in very good condition and dj has only slight shelf wear- otherwise very good condition. ( more information) Offered by Me and My Moms (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
The Lady's Men
Ken Magner; Jeanadele Magner
Hailstone, 1986-07. Hardcover. Very Good. This is a hardcover book without a dust jacket.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ( more information) Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
The Lady's Men
Magner, Ken; Magner, Jeanadele
Oklahoma City, OK, U.S.A.: Hailstone, 1986 B/W Photo Illustrated. Condition is Very Good to Fine in a Hard Cover. DJ is Very Good with moderate overall wear. Binding is tight and pages are clean. Signed with inscriptions by both authors and Hail and Stonecipher.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good - Fine/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information) Offered by Jonesbookstore.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
The Lady's Men
Magner, Ken; Magner, Jeanadele
Oklahoma City, OK, U.S.A.: Hailstone, 1986 B/W Photo Illustrated. Condition is Very Good to Fine in a Hard Cover. DJ is Very Good with moderate overall wear. Binding is tight and pages are clean. A very nice copy of this First Edition title.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good - Fine/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information) Offered by Jonesbookstore.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Lady's Men
Magner, Ken
No Place: Ken and Jeanadele Magner, No Date. ISBN 0-9616979-0-3 Quarto (10.25 in. by 7.75 in.); 271pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly torn at extremities; book rubbed at extremities. Three copies of this book are available.. ( more information) Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
The Lady's Men
Magner, Ken & Jeanadele
Tvc Dj has light edgewear with a few small tears & light soiling. Bumped corners. Light wear. Inside hinge is creased. Light soiling. Signed by Harland Stonecipher & John Hail on title page- " Best wishes! Harland Stonecipher" & "Go for it. John". . Signed by Subject. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information) Offered by Book Nook (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|