Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Sun, Sand and Sausage Pie

And Beach House Memories

by Sally Holbrook


ISBN: 0963122509
ISBN-13: 9780963122506
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Sabill Pr
Published date: 1992
Size: 7.75 x 10.75 inches
Weight: 1.3 pounds

Similar books


15583225410
Pie
by Ken Haedrich

Presenting three hundred delicious recipes, the most comprehensive book ever written on American pie focuses on how to make this classic dessert at home, paying attention to ingredients, cooking utensils, oven temperatures, and of course, crust. Simultaneous.

1932855572
Killer Pies
by Stephanie Anderson



1558322256
Apple Pie Perfect
by Ken Haedrich

A mouth-watering collection of one hundred recipes for apple pie covers single crusts, double crusts, decorative crusts, crumb toppings, and much, much more. Simultaneous. Good Cook Book Club.

0517557517
Martha Stewart's Pies and Tarts
by Martha Stewart

Here are more than 100 original new recipes for tempting pies and tarts. More than 160 full-color photographs.

0060167491
Cobblers, Crisps, and Deep-Dish Pies
by Lisa Yockelson

Using seasonal fresh fruit in innovative and mouth-watering ways, this third book in the American Baking Classics series contains 46 recipes for scrumptious baked fruit desserts topped with nuts, pastries, crumbles, and sauces.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0963122509 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Sun, Sand and Sausage Pie: And Beach House Memories
Holbrook, Sally

Sabill Press. Spiral Bound. 0963122509 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. 1992 Sabill Press Spiral Bound . Very Good. 1992. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
2) Sun, Sand and Sausage Pie: And Beach House Memories
Sally Holbrook

Sabill Press, 1992-03. Hardcover. Like New. Near Fine/Near Fine,no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
3) Sun, Sand and Sausage Pie: And Beach House Memories
Sally Holbrook

Sabill Press. Used - Very Good. NO DUST JACKET NO DUST JACKET (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
4) SUN, SAND AND SAUSAGE PIE . . . and Beach House Memories
Holbrook, Sally

Pasadena: Sabill. spiral-bound bds, fine in dj. 1992. 1st ed. boards. (more information)

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
5) Sun, Sand and Sausage Pie : And Beach House Memories
Holbrook, Sally; MacFarland, Diane (editor)

Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.: Sabill Press, 1992. Fine hardcover with wire spirals inside in fine dj now in mylar 112pp f/f. ISBN: 0-9631225-0-9. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. COOKERY AMERICAN COOKING REGIONAL ETHNIC GENERAL. (more information)

Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada)
Price: $10.20
Add to cart 
6) Sun, Sand and Sausage Pie
Holbrook, Sally

Pasadena, CA: Sabill Press. 1992. First Edition. ISBN: 0963122509. NF/NF; The author's recipes and reminiscences from the good life in Newport Beach, California; Stated First; Spiral Boards; small 4to; DJ. (more information)

Offered by Optical Insights (United States)
Price: $10.50
Add to cart 
7) Sun, Sand And Sausage Pie...and Beach House Memories: A Cookbook
HOLBROOK, SALLY

Sabill Press, Pasadena: 1991. Hardcover with dustjacket. Very good condition. Memories of childhood times at the old family beach house and of days now gone are interwoven with over 100 easy-to-follow, proven recipes, together with helpful culinary tips gathered from three generations of experience. You will find interesting ways of preparing vegetables to accompany fish, barbacued meats and poultry, ideas for salads, tangy pickles and sauces. Includes an Index. ISBN: 0963122509. (more information)

Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (United States)
Price: $17.70
Add to cart 
8) Sun, Sand And Sausage Pie...and Beach House Memories: A Cookbook
HOLBROOK, SALLY

Sabill Press, Pasadena: 1991. Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. Memories of childhood times at the old family beach house and of days now gone are interwoven with over 100 easy-to-follow, proven recipes, together with helpful culinary tips gathered from three generations of experience. You will find interesting ways of preparing vegetables to accompany fish, barbacued meats and poultry, ideas for salads, tangy pickles and sauces. Includes an Index. ISBN: 0963122509. (more information)

Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (United States)
Price: $17.70
Add to cart 
9) Sun, Sand and Sausage Pie: And Beach House Memories
Holbrook, Sally

Sabill Press. Hardcover. 0963122509 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $77.78
Add to cart