Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Death by Diet
by Robert Barefoot
ISBN: 0963370332
ISBN-13: 9780963370334
Format: Paperback
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Bokar Consultants Published date: 1996 Size: 5.75 x 8.75 inches Weight: 0.45 pounds Pages: 186
Publisher's Notes
Argues that mainstream medicine, along with the pharmaceutical industry, suppresses information on the effects of diet on health, and in particular the role of calcium and other minerals in preventing and treating diseases.
Similar books

The China Study
by T. Colin Campbell
The link between nutrition and heart disease, diabetes, and cancer is presented in an authoritative text--based on a survey of thousands of adults throughout China and Taiwan--that reveals how proper nutrition can have a dramatic effect on reducing and reversing these ailments.

Eat, Drink, and Be Healthy
by Maureen Callahan
In EAT, DRINK, AND BE HEALTHY, Dr. Walter Willett explains why the USDA guidelines -- the famous food pyramid -- are not only wrong but also dangerous. Debunking current dietary myths such as the evils of eggs and how high milk consumption does a body good, Dr. Willett sets an all-new nutritional standard.

The Mediterranean Diet
by Marissa Cloutier
Discover the Benefits of Eating the Mediterranean Way Scientists and researchers have discovered that traditional Mediterranean cuisine is one of the most healthful, nutritious diets in the world -- one that can help you live longer and enjoy far lower rates of coronary heart disease and other chronic conditions, including diabetes and cancer. This essential book invites you into the world of this sun-drenched, succulent, and irresistibly delicious way of eating, providing: In-depth nutritional information about each food category A 7-day eating plan filled with savory meals A 3-day exercise plan to get you started Luscious soup-to-nut recipes for such mouth-watering delights as Moroccan vegetable stew, eggplant Parmesan, French cassoulet, and homemade custard. Ways to prepare dishes that satisfy your taste buds and help you lose weight too! Improve your health, well-being, longevity; and quality of life with The Medeterainenan Diet.

Nutrition and Diet Therapy
by Y.H. Hui

Giant Book of Kitchen Counter Cures:A Jerry Baker Health Book
by Colleen Pierre
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0963370332 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Death by Diet (Fourth Edition)
Barefoot, Robert R
Wayne, PA; USA: King Media, Inc., 2002 King Media, Inc. 2002; Fourth Edition; Trade Paperback,186 pages; Very Good; clean, tight & square.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by James Sroda, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Death by Diet (Qty: 3)
Barefoot, Robert
Deonna Enterprises. PAPERBACK. 0963370332 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Death by Diet
Barefoot, Robert
Deonna Enterprises. Trade PaperBack. 0963370332 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2002 Deonna Enterprises Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2002. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Death by Diet
Barefoot, Robert
Deonna Enterprises. Trade PaperBack. 0963370332 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. 2002 Deonna Enterprises Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2002. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Death by Diet
Robert Barefoot
Deonna Enterprises. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Death by Diet
Barefoot, Robert
Deonna Enterprises. PAPERBACK. 0963370332 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Death by Diet
Barefoot, Robert
Wickenburg, Arizona, U.S.A.: Bokar Consultants, 1996. Excellent Copy/Minor Shelfwear/ No Marks. ISBN: 0963370332 . Trade Paperback. Very Good. NUTRITION NUTRITIONALLY INDUCED DISEASES MEDICAL. ( more information) Offered by Book Basket (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Death by Diet
Robert Barefoot
Deonna Enterprises. Used - Good. Published: 2002. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Death by Diet
Barefoot, Robert R
Deonna Enterprises, 1996. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. Audience: General/trade. ( more information) Offered by Starblind Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Death by Diet
Robert Barefoot
Deonna Enterprises. Used - Good. Published: 2002. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Death by Diet
Robert Barefoot
Deonna Enterprises. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Death by Diet
Robert Barefoot
Deonna Enterprises. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Death by Diet
Robert Barefoot
Deonna Enterprises, 2002-01-15. Paperback. Like New. clearly unread,covers clean and crisp,interior is clean and bright,binding is tight,a very nice copy throughout ( more information) Offered by R&R Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Death by Diet
Barefoot, Robert
Deonna Enterprises. PAPERBACK. 0963370332 . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Death by Diet
Barefoot, Robert
Deonna Enterprises. PAPERBACK. 0963370332 wear on corners and edges . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Death by Diet
Barefoot, Robert
Deonna Enterprises. PAPERBACK. 0963370332 . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Death by Diet
Barefoot, Robert
Deonna Enterprises. PAPERBACK. 0963370332 . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Death by Diet (Qty: 2)
Barefoot, Robert
Deonna Enterprises. PAPERBACK. 0963370332 mild to moderate markings and/or highl. and/or underlining inside, otherwise good perfectly usable condition . Fair. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Death by Diet
Barefoot, Robert R
Wickenburg, Arizona, U.S.A.: Bokar Consultants. 1996. S Trade Paperback. Very Good. In protective sleeve! (WE MAIL DAILY!) NEAR FINE! No creases to spine. Very minimal edge wear. Solid binding with crisp, clean pages. ( more information) Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Death by Diet
Robert Barefoot
Deonna Enterprises. Used - Very Good. Trade paperback. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. In sealed plastic protection. 2002. Trade paperback. ( more information) Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Death by Diet
Barefoot, Robert
Wickenburg, Arizona, U.S.A.: Bokar Consultants, 1996. Clean tight unmarked book with unread appearance.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Paperback Junction (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Death by Diet
Barefoot, Robert
Wickenburg, Arizona, U.S.A.: Bokar Consultants, 1996. Clean tight unmarked book.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Paperback Junction (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Death by Diet
Robert Barefoot
Deonna Enterprises, 2002-01-15. Paperback. Very Good. Good Condition, little wear ( more information) Offered by The Knowledge Tree Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Death by Diet
Robert Barefoot
Deonna Enterprises, 2002-01-15. Paperback. Very Good. very tiny faint stain on page corners, otherwise unmarked pages, no spine creases, corner ding/crease on back ( more information) Offered by Merrimon Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Death By Diet
Barefoot, Robert
ROBERT R. BAREFOOT, 2002 Very Good. No Jacket VERY NICE CLEAN COPY.. 4TH REVISED PRINTING 2002. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ( more information) Offered by B&J Book Sales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Death by Diet
Barefoot, Robert
Deonna Enterprises. PAPERBACK. 0963370332 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Selahs Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Death by Diet
Barefoot, Robert
Deonna Enterprises, 2002-01-15. Trade Paperback. Very Good ++. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 2002.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 ( more information) Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Death By Diet
Barefoot, Robert R
Bokar Consultants. 1996. S Trade paperback. Very Good. No DJ Issued. Very Good Very good. No dust jacket as issued. In protective sleeve! (WE MAIL DAILY! ) No creases to spine. Nice tight binding with crisp, clean pages. 190 p.; 0.44" x 8.40" x 5.40". ( more information) Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Death by Diet
Barefoot, Robert
Wickenburg, Arizona, U.S.A.: Bokar Consultants, 1996. Paper. Fine. Trade Paperback. ( more information) Offered by Sessions Book Sales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Death By Diet
Barefoot, Robert R
Southeastern PA: Triad Marketing, 2002 Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Books at The Bailey (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
Death by Diet
Barefoot, Robert
Deonna Enterprises. PAPERBACK. 0963370332 . Fine. ( more information) Offered by BrendaBoorBooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
Death by Diet
Barefoot, Robert
Deonna Enterprises. PAPERBACK. 0963370332 . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
Death by Diet
Barefoot, Robert
Deonna Enterprises. PAPERBACK. 0963370332 . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
Death by Diet
Barefoot, Robert
Deonna Enterprises. PAPERBACK. 0963370332 . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
Death By Diet
Barefoot, Robert R
Bokar Consultants, 1996. Fine. No DJ Issued Fine. No dust jacket as issued. 144 p.; 0.44" x 8.40" x 5.40".. Trade paperback. Fine/No Jacket. ( more information) Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
Death By Diet
Barefoot, Robert R
Deonna Enterprises, 2002. TITLE: Death By Diet (Softcover) /// Light Cosmetic wear , Edges and spine Crisp, Bright Covers, Unmarked book ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore ** . Reprint. Soft Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
Death by Diet
Barefoot, Robert R
Wickenburg, Arizona, U.S.A.: Bokar Consultants. 1996. S Trade Paperback. Fine. In protective sleeve! (WE MAIL DAILY!) No creases to spine. Nice tight binding with crisp, clean pages. ( more information) Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
Death by Diet
Barefoot, Robert
Southeastern, Pa.: Triead Marketing, 2002 4th Revised Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by 50000books.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
Death by Diet
Barefoot, Robert
Wickenburg, Arizona, U.S.A.: Bokar Consultants, 1996. clean tight unmarked book with unread appearance.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Paperback Junction (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
Death by Diet
Barefoot, Robert R
Wickenburg, Arizona, U.S.A.: Bokar Consultants, 1997. Trade Paperback -- Very Good -- Clean and bright with only slightest of wear. . ISBN: 0963370332. Trade Paperback. Very Good. NUTRITION NUTRITIONALLY INDUCED DISEASES MEDICAL. ( more information) Offered by gigabooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
Death by Diet
Barefoot, Robert R
Triad Marketing, 2002. Trade Paperback -- FINE -- Clean and bright. ISBN: 0963370332. Trade Paperback. Fine. NUTRITION NUTRITIONALLY INDUCED DISEASES MEDICAL. ( more information) Offered by gigabooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
Death by Diet
Barefoot, Robert
Wickenburg, Arizona, U.S.A.: Bokar Consultants, 1996 Soft Cover. As New. ( more information) Offered by Memory Keepers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
Death by Diet
Barefoot, Robert R
Triad, 2002. Trade Paperback -- Very Good -- Clean and bright with only lightest of wear. . ISBN: 0963370332. Trade Paperback. Very Good. NUTRITION NUTRITIONALLY INDUCED DISEASES MEDICAL. ( more information) Offered by gigabooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
Death by Diet
Robert Barefoot
Deonna Enterprises, 2002-01-15. Paperback. Very Good. No rips or marks. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Minor wear to cover. ( more information) Offered by My Dog Suki (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
Death By Diet
Robert R. Barefoot
Like New 2002, excellent conditon, has not been used, with shiny and smooth cover.. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. ( more information) Offered by QuilrdilBooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
Death by Diet
Barefoot, Robert R
Southeastern, PA: Triad Marketing. Fine/softcover. 2002. Softcover Edition. Soft Cover. 0-9633703-3-2 . ( more information) Offered by Bookhawk (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
Death by Diet
Barefoot, Robert
Wickenburg, Arizona, U.S.A.: Bokar Consultants, 1996 Clean clear text throughout. Shiny covers. Just a bit of shelf wear to the covers.. Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by The Yard Sale Store (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
Death by Diet
Robert Barefoot
Deonna Enterprises, 2002-01-15. Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
Death By Diet
Barefoot, Robert R
Published By Author, 2002. Cover corner tips lightly rubbed. 190 pages.. Soft Cover. Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Virtuous Volumes et al. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
Death by Diet
Robert Barefoot
Deonna Enterprises, 2002-01-15. Good. Good condition overall. Worn cover. Bumped corners. ( more information) Offered by Planet Aid.org (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
Death by Diet
Barefoot, Robert
Deonna Enterprises. PAPERBACK. 0963370332 Excellent Condition Soft Cover book, Clean pages, NO writing in book, NO creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
Death by Diet
Barefoot, Robert
Wickenburg, Arizona, U.S.A.: Bokar Consultants, 1996. 4th. Soft Cover. As New. ( more information) Offered by Michael Diesman (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
Death by Diet
Barefoot, Robert
Wickenburg, Arizona, U.S.A.: Bokar Consultants, 1996. excellent condition...thanks!. Trade Paperback. Fine. ( more information) Offered by tini's world (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
Death by Diet
Barefoot, Robert R
Southeastern, PA: Triad Marketing, 2002. Clean and tight - unused copy - BRAND NEW!!. Trade Paperback. New. ( more information) Offered by Scholar and Poet Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
Death by Diet
Barefoot, Robert
Deonna Enterprises. Paperback. 0963370332 Very Good Condition. Reasonable light wear. Clean inside and out. . 2002-01-15. ( more information) Offered by The Book Place (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
Death By Diet
Barefoot, Robert R
Wickenburg, AZ, U.S.A.: Bokar Consultants (U S), Incorporated, 1996. NEAR FINE. No Jacket as Issued TRADE PAPERBACK. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 800 NUMBER HAND WRITTEN TOP EDGE OF TITLE PAGE, A TRACE OF EDGE WEAR.. WRAPPERS. Very Good/No Jacket. ( more information) Offered by Stephen Chapman, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
Death by Diet
Barefoot, Robert
Deonna Enterprises. PAPERBACK. 0963370332 *100% Money Back Guarantee if you are not completely satisfied with your book. *Including your shipping and handling charge and you can KEEP THE BOOK! FREE UPGRADE to Expedited Shipping on all items $19.99 or greater. Just choose standard shipping- we'll take care of the rest. If there is ever any reason you cannot give us a 5 star rating please email us before posting so we can make things right. FREE Delivery Confirmation and Tracking Number from the USPS with EVERY ORDER. Buy with confidence. Same Day Shipping. . New. ( more information) Offered by Books_For_Less_2008 (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
Death by Diet
Barefoot, Robert R
Southeastern, PA: Triad Marketing. VG+ in softcover. 2002. trade PB. Keywords: alternative health, 0-9633703-3-2. ( more information) Offered by Books End (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
59)
|
Death By Diet
Barefoot Robert
Wickenburg, Arizona, U.S.A.: Deonna Enterprises, 1996. Good + trade paperbacks. May be some minor bumping or rubbing to edges and corners.. Paperback. Good +. ( more information) Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
60)
|
Death by Diet
Barefoot, Robert
Wickenburg, Arizona, U.S.A.: Bokar Consultants, 1996 name inside cover. . Trade Paperback. Like New. ( more information) Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
61)
|
Death by Diet
Barefoot, Robert R
Wickenburg, AZ: Deonna Enterprises, 2002. 4th Revised printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. Black cover with faint edge wear, single shallow spine crease. Text clean, binding solid and square. Book slightly bent. 186 pages. Glued binding, 22 cm. ( more information) Offered by Coastal Collections (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
62)
|
Death By Diet
Robert Barefoot
Triad Marketing, 2002 Used, fine to read. Ships out in 1 business day.. No. Paperback. Fair/No Jacket. ( more information) Offered by chrissy (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
63)
|
Death by Diet
Robert Barefoot
Deonna Enterprises, 2002-01-15. Paperback. Good. Has minor edge wear from the shelf. ( more information) Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
64)
|
Death by Diet
Robert Barefoot
Deonna Enterprises, 2002-01-15. Like New. Clean pages. great over all condition. Good condition overall. Good reading copy. Cheap used reading copy. ( more information) Offered by Planet Aid.org (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
65)
|
Death By Diet
Barefoot, Robert
Bokar Consultants. Trade paperback,very good condition. ( more information) Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
66)
|
Death by Diet
Barefoot, Robert
Wayne, Pennsylvania: King Media, 2002. Light egdewear, no stamps or writing. 186 pages.. Fifth Printing. Soft Cover. Good++/No Jacket. Trade Paperback. ( more information) Offered by Acme Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
67)
|
Death By Diet
Barefoot, Robert R
Southeastern, PA: Triad Marketing, 2002. 4th Revised Printing. Very clean & crisp pages, no markings. Very minor cover wear, with a light corner crease on back. The relationship between nutrient deficiency and disease. Trade pb, 190 pp.. ISBN: 0963370332. Soft Cover. Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Diet, Disease, Nutrition. ( more information) Offered by Rocky Mountain Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
69)
|
Death by Diet
Barefoot, Robert
Wickenburg, Arizona, U.S.A.: Bokar Consultants, 1996. very straight and square; no markings in text; clean, brigth pages; covers lightly scuffed; . Soft Cover. Very Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Ham Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
70)
|
Death By Diet
Barefoot, Robert R
Self-published, 2002 186 pgs. Intended to direct attention to the torrent of research being carried out on the significance of biological calcium. Correlated the use of calcium and health.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 5 1/2 x 8 1/2. ( more information) Offered by Adagio Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
71)
|
Death by Diet
Robert Barefoot
Deonna Enterprises, 2002-01-15. Books. Very Good. Very Good ( more information) Offered by Rhinoplus (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
72)
|
Death by Diet
Barefoot, Robert
Deonna Enterprises. 2002. Paperback. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight. ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
73)
|
Death by Diet
Barefoot, Robert
Deonna Enterprises. PAPERBACK. 0963370332 Very good condition soft cover. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
74)
|
Death by Diet
Barefoot, Robert R
Southeastern, PA: Triad Marketing, 2002. Revised Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 190 pp ( more information) Offered by Ageless Pages (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
| |