Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


Oil Crisis in Our Oceans

Coral Roadkill on the Petrohighway

by Barbara E. Ornitz


ISBN: 0963838512
ISBN-13: 9780963838513
Format: Book

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Tageh Press
Published date: 1996
Pages: 340

Similar books


1566472210
Hawaiian Coral Reef Ecology
by David Gulko



0195123646
What Is Natural
by Jan Sapp

This detailed account of the ongoing destruction of coral reef communities crystallizes one of sciences most profound questions--is there a balance of nature? 13 illustrations.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0963838512 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Oil Crisis in Our Oceans: Coral: Roadkill on the Petrohighway
Ornitz, Barbara E

Tageh Press. PAPERBACK. 0963838512 VG Condition, clean, tight and unmarked unless otherwise mentioned.Buy confidentally . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by norbet used book source (Puerto Rico)
$3.90
2) Oil Crisis in Our Oceans: Coral: Roadkill on the Petrohighway
Ornitz, Barbara E

Tageh Press. PAPERBACK. 0963838512 Paperback. First printing. 1. Oil spills---U.S. 2. Coral Reefs---International. 3. Marine Biology---International. Environmental Protection---U.S. No annotation, underlining, or highlighting found inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (United States)
$4.95
3) Oil Crisis in Our Oceans: Coral: Roadkill on the Petrohighway
Barbara E. Ornitz

Tageh Press, 1996-01. Paperback. Fine. Excellent Copy! Clean, Tight and Square, Appears Unread,~ "Buy with Confidence, Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Tracking~ (more information)

Offered by Blue Sage Books (United States)
$4.99
4) Oil Crisis in Our Oceans: Coral: Roadkill on the Petrohighway by Ornitz
Barbara E. Ornitz

Tageh Press, 1996-01. Paperback. Very Good. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are nice and clean. Visible shelfwear on cover/tips. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! Shipping within 24 hours! (more information)

Offered by XYZBOOK (United States)
$6.35
5) Oil Crisis in Our Oceans: Coral Roadkill on the Petrohighway
Ornitz, Barbara E

Tageh Press, 1996, 1996. Trade Paperback. Nice clean book in very good condition. Description: On Jan. 7, 1994, the tank barge Morris J. Berman ran aground on a reef off San Juan, Puerto Rico, spilling 798,000 gallons of No. 6 diesel fuel into Caribbean tropical waters. The accident was the result of a series of preventable man-made mistakes and poor judgment. Oil Crisis In Our Oceans presents a concise, useful and thoughtful overview of where the U.S. is headed with oil spill response and prevention, and provides a persuasive argument that 'oil has to travel first class.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Bunkers Books (United States)
$6.96
6) OIL CRISIS IN OUR OCEANS : CORAL : ROADK
ORNITZ, BARBARA E

TAGEH PRESS. TRADE PAPERBACK. GOOD CONDITION. (more information)

Offered by Montclair Book Center (United States)
$7.00
7) Oil Crisis in Our Oceans: Coral: Roadkill on the Petrohighway
Ornitz, Barbara E., J.D

Glenwood Springs, CO: Tageh Press, 1996. One tiny spot on bottom end papers, wraps lightly rubbed, as new copy. Originally published $30.00 U.S.. ISBN: 0963838512. First Printing. Wraps. Near Fine. Ornitz, Barbara E., J.D., Oil Crisis in Our Oceans, Environment, Science, Law. (more information)

Offered by Book Grove (United States)
$13.00
8) Oil Crisis In Our Oceans: Coral; Roadkill On the Petrohighway
Ornitz, Barbara E

0-9638385-1-2 Fine. Non Fiction. TAgeh Press Glenwood Springs 1996 First Edition, Softbound. Natural history Oceans Oil Marine Biology Coral Petroleum Willdlife Managemen Conservation Pollution 0 (more information)

Offered by Michael McCarty Fine Books (United States)
$13.05