Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0964998106
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Healing Homes

Feng Shui - Here & Now

by Dennis Fairchild


ISBN: 0964998106
ISBN-13: 9780964998100
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Wavefield Books
Published date: 1996
Size: 6.25 x 9.25 inches
Weight: 0.55 pounds

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0964998106 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Healing Homes: Feng Shui - Here & Now
Dennis Fairchild

WaveField Publication. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Healing Homes: Feng Shui - Here & Now
Dennis Fairchild

WaveField Publication, 1996-02. Paperback. Very Good/No DJ. Tight spine, clean book. Reliable and accurate service. (more information)

Offered by gen2gen books (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
3) Healing Homes: Feng Shui Here & Now
Fairchild, Dennis

Birmingham: WaveField Books. Very Good. 1996. Soft Cover. 0964998106 Trade Paperback. Lightly rubbed bottom edge. 145 pp. "Feng Shui, the ancient Asian art of harmony, is about the impact that color, sound, furniture placement and architecture has on everyone." The author demystifies all aspects of this art. Illustrations. . (more information)

Offered by NorthBooks (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
4) Healing Homes: Feng Shui - Here & Now
Fairchild, Dennis

Birmingham, Michigan, U.S.A.: Wavefield Books, 1996 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Trade Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
5) Healing Homes: Feng Shui - Here & Now
Fairchild, Dennis

Birmingham, Michigan, U.S.A.: Wavefield Books, 1996 Sparse highlighting, in yellow, on some pages. Pages are tight.. Soft Cover. Good to Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated B&W. Trade Paperback. (more information)

Offered by BookTown USA (United States)
Price: $3.83
Add to cart 
6) Healing Homes: Feng Shui - Here & Now
Fairchild, Dennis

WaveField Publication. PAPERBACK. 0964998106 . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $4.89
Add to cart 
7) Healing Homes: Feng Shui - Here & Now
Fairchild, Dennis

Wavefield Books . Used - Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcs (more information)

Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
8) Healing Homes: Feng Shui - Here & Now
Fairchild, Dennis

Birmingham, Michigan, U.S.A.: Wavefield Books, 1996 This book is as new with an unbent spine, very slight edgewear, and thumb creases on front cover. Covers various aspects of Feng Shui including your yard. Soft Cover. As New. 6 x 9. (more information)

Offered by Adagio Books (United States)
Price: $5.50
Add to cart 
9) Healing Homes : Feng Shui Here & Now
Fairchild, Dennis

Birmingham, MI: WaveField , 1996 The pages are clean and bright. The binding is tight with no cracks or breaks. There is some general shelfwear including rubbed corners, scuffing on the cover, and edgewear. The half title page bears an inscription by the author. A good reading copy. . Inscribed By Author (first Name only). Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $7.70
Add to cart 
10) Healing Homes : Feng Shui - Here & Now
Fairchild, Dennis

Birmingham, MI, USA: WaveField Books. 1996. Unknown Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $7.99
Add to cart 
11) HEALING HOMES
FAIRCHILD, DENNIS

QUALITY PAPERBACK. VG. (more information)

Offered by Elliott Bay Book Company (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
12) Healing Homes: Feng Shie- Here & Now
Dennis Fairchild

Michigan: Wavefield Books, 1996 Slight wear on top and bottom of spine. Feng Shui. Shelf K-4.. No Edition Stated. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Books N Stuff (United States)
Price: $11.95
Add to cart 
13) Healing Homes: Feng Shui - Here & Now
Dennis Fairchild

WaveField Publication, 1996. PAPERBACK. NEW - PAPERBACK - - * * [ [ May have lite shelf wear - We ship all orders with tracking - Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ! - Standard Mail Delivery 4-14 Business Days - Books, Out of Print Books, CD, DVD, VHS, Video Games, Audio Books & More ] ] ISBN # 0964998106 - SKU # 12000018327 (more information)

Offered by KCs Books Plus (United States)
Price: $14.99
Add to cart 
14) Healing Homes: Feng Shui - Here & Now
Fairchild, Dennis

WaveField Publication. PAPERBACK. 0964998106 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $67.97
Add to cart