Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


Awakening of Red Feather

Dream, Prophecy and Earth Changes

by Jonathon R. Spinney


ISBN: 0965154602
ISBN-13: 9780965154604
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Medicine Bear Pub
Published date: 1996
Size: 5.75 x 8.75 inches
Weight: 0.4 pounds

Similar books


1557868581
Contemporary Metaphysics
by Michael Jubien



1402009763
From Cause to Causation
by Menno Hulswit



09678755110
Recreating Your Self
by Neale Donald Walsh



0967875501
Bringers of the Light
by Neale Donald Walsh



1571741976
Trined in Twilight
by Mary Summer Rain



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0965154602 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Awakening of Red Feather
Jonathon Ray Spinney

Medicine Bear Publishing. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$2.76
2) The Awakening of Red Feather
Jonathon Ray Spinney

Medicine Bear Publishing, 1996-03. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
$3.16
3) AWAKENING OF RED FEATHER : DREAM, PROPHECY AND EARTH CHANGES
SPINNEY, JONATHON RAY

MEDICINE BEAR PUBLICATIONS. 1997. TRADE PAPERBACK. GOOD CONDITION. (more information)

Offered by Montclair Book Center (United States)
$6.50
4) The Awakening of Red Feather
Jonathon Ray Spinney

Medicine Bear Publishing. Near Fine. 1996. Paperback. 0965154602 . The book is in excellent condition, light rubbing otherwise clean and unmarked. ; 0.5 x 8.75 x 5.75 Inches; 144 pages; With a powerful blend of childlike enthusiasm and intelligent reflection, Jonathon Ray tells the incredible true story of the unseen and mystical guidance that compelled him to carve a giant totem pole in the back woods of Maine and take it to the Hopi People in Arizona...and on a magical journey into a deeper understanding of Native American and Christian prophecy. . (more information)

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles (United States)
$6.65
5) Awakening of Red Feather: Dream, Prophecy and Earth Changes
Spinney, Jonathon R

Blue Hill, ME, U.S.A.: Medicine Bear Publishing, 1996. Blue Hill, ME, U.S.A.: Medicine Bear Publishing, 1997, Trade Paperback. 3rd Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Near Fine/No Jacket. Orange pictorial card cover, light shelfwear, a clean, tight, and unmarked copy. The odyssey of a modern day Ulysses who carved a giant totem pole in maine and took it to the Hopi people in Arizona on a magical journey and awaken to a new kind of spititual truth. . Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Bookpile (United States)
$7.50
6) The Awakening of Red Feather
Spinney, Jonathon Ray

Medicine Bear Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0965154602 Item in Great Condition!!! Goes out in less than 24 hours after order is placed. Support Your Small Independent Business. . New. (more information)

Offered by Wisdom Bookstore (United States)
$8.95
7) The Awakening of Red Feather (Qty: 2)
Jonathon Ray Spinney

Medicine Bear Publishing, 1996-03. Paperback. New. New. Softcover in new condition. No markings. Clean and tight. Faint shelfwear. Free postal tracking. (more information)

Offered by Brother Bernard's Bookstore (United States)
$8.95
8) The Awakening of Red Feather: Dream, Prophecy and Earth Changes
Jonathan Ray Spinney

Taos, New Mexico, USA: Medicine Bear Publishing Co., 1995 FIRST EDITION. Weaving together of personal prophetic visions, Natrive America Spiritual Healer philosophy, Edgar Cayce and Christian Prophecy. VG- peach softcover with braided haired Native American with mandala in foregroundand nature scene in background on front. Trifling shelf wear. Pages unmarked and clean. Binding tight and spine straight. 142 pp.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Jonathan Ray Spinney. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. . (more information)

Offered by Spirit Tomes and Treasures (United States)
$11.00
9) The awakening of Red Feather
SPINNEY, Jonathon Ray

Blue Hill, ME: Medicine Bear Publishing, 1997. Reprint. VG paperback. ISBN: 0965154602. (more information)

Offered by Cotswold Internet Books (United Kingdom)
£5.75 ($11.43)
10) Awakening of Red Feather: Dream, Prophecy and Earth Changes
Spinney, Jonathon Ray

Taos, New Mexico : Medicine Bear Publishing Co. , 1995 A3590. Signed / autographed by the author. Edition and printing Not Stated. Very good, faint crease line on top right corner of front cover, slight wear at lower right corner of front cover. 14 x 22cm. soft coverl 143pp.. Signed by Author. Edition and printing Not Stated. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 14 x 22cm. (more information)

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States)
$25.00