Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


0965608646
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Been There Should'Ve Done That

505 Tips for Making the Most of College

by Suzette Tyler


ISBN: 0965608646
ISBN-13: 9780965608640
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Partners Pub Group Inc
Published date: 1997
Size: 7 x 4.5 inches
Weight: 0.5 pounds

Similar books


0787978558
Campus Confidential
by Eric Jensen

This unique guide provides a comprehensive, chronological treatment of the college experience through the eyes of those who’ve been there along with the author and a panel of 18 expert mentors. The group has been selected across gender, racial, socioeconomic, and academic lines, from a variety of colleges and universities. Written in a conversational style, the book includes chapters on every aspect of the college experience, including choosing the right college, setting goals, selecting classes and majors, roommate survival tactics, study abroad, sex, drugs, alcohol, and many other vital issues.

0130913693
Cornerstone
by Rhonda J. Montgomery



0131715240
Keys To Success
by Carol Carter

Since its’ publication, Keys to Success has set the standard for helping readers understand how to be successful in College, Career, and Life. This brief version of the best-selling book builds on this strength, while adding the new dimension of successful intelligence. Through building their ability to think analytically, creatively, and practically, readers can understand their own power to choose and to act as they proceed through life and the world of work. Because this book shows readers how what helps them succeed in college will also serve them on the job and in life, Keys to Success appeals to every age (traditional and older) and stage (full-time, part-time, working, parenting) of reader. All new stories have been introduced to address the current challenges today’s student faces–e.g., values, goal setting, time management, basic stress management, test taking strategies, balancing school with work, returning to school as an older student, dealing with financial needs, parenting, supporting various lifestyles and schedules, etc. Learning Styles coverage shows a clearer delineation of the two learning styles assessments and makes them more useful: how you learn (Gardner's Multiple-Intelligences-based assessment) and how you interact with others (Myers-Briggs-based assessment). Provides specific strategies to play to strengths, compensate for weaknesses, and build study skills. This edition contains extensive coverage of common Freshman pitfalls – Academic integrity; choosing a major; stress management; and credit card debt. For students of college and life.

0132428113
Cornerstone
by Rhonda J. Montgomery



1843102013
Succeeding in College With Asperger Syndrome
by Maria Lawlor

Suceeding in College with Asperger Syndrome demystifies the range of college experiences for students with AS. It is a must for these students, their parents and counselors alike, providing benefits that will continue throughout the college years and beyond.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0965608646 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Been There Should'Ve Done That: 505 Tips for Making the Most of College
Tyler, Suzette

Front Porch Press (MI). PAPERBACK. 0965608646 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
$1.00
2) Been There Should'Ve Done That: 505 Tips for Making the Most of College
Suzette Tyler

Front Porch Press (MI), 1997-05. Paperback. Very Good. clean and tight, no creases in the binding, softcover, in great shape. (more information)

Offered by Help-me-Ronda-books (United States)
$1.00
3) Been There(should've)Done That--505 Tips for Making the Most of College
Suzette Tyler

Haslett, Mi: Front Porch Press, 1997 Gently used.. Soft Cover. As New/No Jacket. College Helps. (more information)

Offered by Read It Again Bookstore (United States)
$1.00
4) 505 Tips for Making the Most of College by
Been There Should'Ve Done That

1997paperback book some highlighting in book (more information)

Offered by d books (United States)
$1.00
5) Been There Should've Done That: 505 Tips for Making the Most of College
Suzette Tyler

Front Porch Press. Used - Good. Published: 1997. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has substantial wear on edges. Price or other sticker on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
6) Been There Should've Done That: 505 Tips for Making the Most of College
Tyler, Suzette

Front Porch Press. Trade PaperBack. 0965608646 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1997 Front Porch Press Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1997. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
7) Been There Should've Done That: 505 Tips for Making the Most of College
Suzette Tyler

Front Porch Press. Used - Good. Published: 1997. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
8) Been There Should've Done That: 505 Tips for Making the Most of College
Tyler, Suzette

Front Porch Press. Trade PaperBack. 0965608646 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1997 Front Porch Press Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1997. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
9) Been There Should've Done That: 505 Tips for Making the Most of College
Tyler, Suzette

Lansing, Michigan, U.S.A.: Front Porch Press. Minimal Wear Present. 0965608646 Fine Mass Market Paperback. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present. 1000009279 _ . Fine. 1997. Mass Market Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Centurion Books (United States)
$1.00
10) Been There Should'Ve Done That: 505 Tips for Making the Most of College
Suzette Tyler

Front Porch Press (MI). Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
11) Been There Should'Ve Done That: 505 Tips for Making the Most of College
Suzette Tyler

Front Porch Press (MI). Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
12) Been There Should've Done That: 505 Tips for Making the Most of College
Tyler, Suzette

Front Porch Pr, 1997. Later Edition. Soft Cover. Good-. Writing on about 10 of 215 pages. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)

Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
$1.40
13) Been There Should'Ve Done That: 505 Tips for Making the Most of College
Tyler, Suzette

Lansing, Michigan, U.S.A.: Front Porch Pr, 1997. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Debbie Tessar (United States)
$1.88
14) Been There Should'Ve Done That: 505 Tips for Making the Most of College
Tyler, Suzette

Front Porch Pr, 1997. Paperback. Very Good. very good, no marks, no writing, clean & clear text, tight binding, paperback, pub in 1997 by Front Porch Press, some edgewear to cover (more information)

Offered by CHANDA'S BARGAIN BOOKS (United States)
$2.36
15) Been There Should'Ve Done That: 505 Tips for Making the Most of College
Suzette Tyler

Front Porch Press (MI), 1997-05. Books. Good. Good Condtion (more information)

Offered by Rhinoplus (United States)
$2.51
16) Been There Should'Ve Done That: 505 Tips for Making the Most of College
Suzette Tyler

Front Porch Press (MI), 1997-05. Paperback. VERY GOOD/no DJ as issued. Paperback 1975, store stamp inside, solid clean book, looks like never used Please email me if you would like a scan of the book. (more information)

Offered by MY MOMS BOOKS (United States)
$2.95
17) Been There Should've Done That: 505 Tips for Making the Most of College
Tyler, Suzette

Front Porch Press (MI). 1997. Paperback. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
$3.00
18) Been There Should'Ve Done That: 505 Tips for Making the Most of College
Tyler, Suzette

Haslett, Michigan: Front Porch Press, 1997. Very good trade paperback. Previous owner's name is scratched out in pen on first page of book. Nice clean tight copy.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
$4.00
19) Been There Should'Ve Done That: 505 Tips for Making the Most of College
Suzette Tyler

Front Porch Press (MI), 1997. Like New. Clean pages. great over all condition. Sharp corners. Little Wear. Tight Spine. lightly worn cover. (more information)

Offered by Planet Aid.org (United States)
$4.36
20) Been There Should've Done That: 505 Tips for Making the Most of College
Tyler, Suzette

Haslett, Michigan: Front Porch Press, 1997. Clean, tight text. Gift inscription written in ink on front free endpaper. Cover shows slight edgewear.. ISBN: 0965608646. Soft Cover. Near Fine. COLLEGE STUDENTS CONDUCT LIFE EDUCATION. (more information)

Offered by Twin Tomes Booksellers (United States)
$4.50
21) Been There Should'Ve Done That: 505 Tips for Making the Most of College
Tyler, Suzette

Good; 1997. Good used copy with mild signs of handling - unmarked. ; Paperback; Front Porch Press; Haslett MI; 0.75 x 7 x 4.5 Inches; 215 pages (more information)

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
$4.95
22) Been There Should'Ve Done That: 505 Tips for Making the Most of College
Tyler, Suzette

Front Porch Press, 1997. Paperback. Very Good. Light shelf wear hardly worth mentioning. Inside is clean and perfect. FROM THE PUBLISHER: From colleges across the USA... The inside scoop on... Finding the best profs Choosing a major The "secret" to math Raising your G.P.A. $$$ Transfer tips and traps Roommate roulette Party "fouls" Places to go, people to see and much more! Orders normally ship in 1-2 business days depending on what time payment is completed. (more information)

Offered by Desktop Music, LLC (United States)
$5.90
23) Been There Should'Ve Done That: 505 Tips for Making the Most of College
Tyler, Suzette

Front Porch Press, 1997-05-01. Softcover. Very Good. Softcover book is Used, but in Very Good condition; Inscribed... (more information)

Offered by Used Book Shelf (United States)
$6.50
24) Been There Should'Ve Done That: 505 Tips for Making the Most of College
Tyler, Suzette

Lansing, Michigan: Front Porch Press, 1997 Text appears clean. Cover shows very little wear. Nice looking book.. 1st Edition. Paperback. Used Very Good. (more information)

Offered by A2zbooks (United States)
$6.50
25) Been There Should'Ve Done That: 505 Tips for Making the Most of College
Tyler, Suzette

Lansing, Michigan: Front Porch Press, 1997 Text appears clean. Cover shows very little wear. Nice looking book.. 1st Edition. Paperback. Used Very Good. (more information)

Offered by A2zbooks (United States)
$6.50
26) Been There Should'Ve Done That: 505 Tips for Making the Most of College
Tyler, Suzette

Good; 1997. Inscribed by author on title page - very lightly used with mild signs of handling at corner tips. ; Paperback; Front Porch Press; Haslett MI; Oblong 32mo 4" - 5" tall; 215 pages (more information)

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
$7.00
27) Been There, Should've Done That: 505 Tips for Making the Most of College
Tyler, Suzette

Haslett, MI: Front Porch Press, 1997. Near Fine; Paperback; 215 pp.; light edge wear.. Paperback. Near Fine. Oblong Decimo. (more information)

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States)
$9.00
28) Been There Should'Ve Done That: 505 Tips for Making the Most of College
Suzette Tyler

Front Porch Press (MI), 1997-05. Paperback. Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. No writing, no underlining, no highlighting. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast (more information)

Offered by Nationbooks (United States)
$9.95
29) Been There Should'Ve Done That: 505 Tips for Making the Most of College (Qty: 2)
Suzette Tyler

Front Porch Press (MI), 1997-05. Paperback. New/New. Excellent condition. Slight shelf wear. Free Tracking information available. (more information)

Offered by Readers_Anonymous (United States)
$10.25