Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


You Are Being Lied to: The Disinformation Guide to Media Distortion, Historical Whitewashes and Cultural Myths


ISBN: 0966410076
ISBN-13: 9780966410075

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: The Disinformation Company
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0966410076 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) You Are Being Lied To: The Disinformation Guide to Media Distortion, Historical Whitewashes and Cultural Myths
Editor-Russ Kick

The Disinformation Company, 2001-04-01. Paperback. Very Good. Slight wear to cover, pages like new! Great customer service! (more information)

Offered by MnNiceBooks (United States)
Price: $3.27
Add to cart 
2) You are Being Lied To
Kick, Russ

Disinformation Company, 2002. 5th printing. Pictorial glossy covers; Near Fine condition. 399 pages.. Soft Cover. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. (more information)

Offered by Blue Nile Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
3) You Are being Lied To: The Disinformation Guide to Media Distortion, Historical Whitewashes and Cultural Myths
Kick, Russ Editor

The Disinformation Company, New York, 2002. VG, clean, slight rubbing on front cover, strong binding. Black and red wraps with white & red lettering, first edition, 6th printing, softcover.. 399 pp incl acknowledgements, about disinformation, a note to readers, contents, appendices, contributors & interviewees, & article histories. (more information)

Offered by Welly's Books (United States)
Price: $7.75
Add to cart 
4) You Are Being Lied To: The Disinformation Guide to Media Distortion, Historical Whitewashes and Cultural Myths

New York, New York, U.S.A.: The Disinformation Company. Soft Cover. 0966410076 Book has minor wear. A nice copy. ***PROMPT, PROFESSIONAL SERVICE!*** . Very Good. 2001. (more information)

Offered by The Book Files (United States)
Price: $9.48
Add to cart 
5) You Are Being Lied to: The Disinformation Guide to Media Distortion, Historical Whitewashes and Cultural Myths
Kick, Russ (editor)

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Disinformation Company, Ltd., 2002. A crisp, clean copy showing minimal reading & shelf wear. No creases, markings or other blemishes. Oversized and heavy. US shipping only. . Later Printing. Stiff Wrappers. Very Good. Quarto: 9¾" - 12" Tall. Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Book-bye-Book (United States)
Price: $9.95
Add to cart 
6) You Are Being Lied To: The Disinformation Guide to Media Distortion, Historical Whitewashes and Cultural Myths
Editor-Russ Kick

The Disinformation Company, 2001-04-01. Paperback. Good. PAGES CLEAN & TIGHT!!! bottom page corners creased...moderate creasing to spine/cover (more information)

Offered by Matt Avery Books (United States)
Price: $9.97
Add to cart 
7) You Are Being Lied To: The Disinformation Guide to Media Distortion, Historical Whitewashes and Cultural Myths
Editor-Russ Kick

The Disinformation Company, 2001-04-01. Paperback. Like New. Clean Copy, No Remainder Mark, Unbroken Spine, Intact Cover, A little Soiling on Edge of Pages, Expedited Shipping recommended, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items (more information)

Offered by Grafton Street Books (United States)
Price: $10.75
Add to cart 
8) The Disinformation Guide to Media Distortion, Historical
You Are Being Lied To

Cover shiny, spine tight, pages bright. Listed as Good rather than VG due to some neat highlights. Great copy & ships now. (more information)

Offered by J. M. Thomasson (United States)
Price: $10.97
Add to cart 
9) You Are Being Lied to: The Disinformation Guide to Media Distortion, Historical Whitewashes and Cultural Myths
Kick, Russ (editor)

Disinformation Co., 2001. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $11.00
Add to cart 
10) you are being lied to - the disinformation guide to media distortion historical whitewashes and cultural myths
kick, russ

Trade Paperback. The Disinformation Company 2001. Splatter on Top Edge. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Price: $11.99
Add to cart 
11) You Are Being Lied To: The Disinformation Guide To Media Distortion, Historical Whitewashes And Cultural Myths
Kick, Russ (Editor)

New York: The Disinformation Company, 2001. Copy has bumped endspines and corners. . Wraps. VG. Folio. (more information)

Offered by Spivey's Rare Books, Maps and Fine Art (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
12) YOU ARE BEING LIED TO : THE DISINFORMATION GUIDE TO MEDIA DISTORTION, HISTORICAL WHITEWASHES AND CULTURAL MYTHS
KICK, RUSS (EDT)

DISINFORMATION. 2002. TRADE PAPERBACK. GOOD CONDITION. (more information)

Offered by Montclair Book Center (United States)
Price: $12.50
Add to cart 
13) You Are Being Lied to: The Disinformation Guide to Media Distortion, Historical Whitewashes and Cultural Myths
Kick, Russ {Editor}

New York, New York, U.S.A.: The Disinformation Company Ltd., 2001. "This book doesn't pretend that it has all, or perhaps even any, of the answers. It's much easier to reveal a lie than to reveal the truth. As a wise soul once noted, all you have to do is find a single white cow to disprove the statement, 'All crows are black.' The contributors to this book are pointing out the white crows that undermine the 'black crow' statesments of governments, corporation, the media, religions, the educational system, the scientific and medical establishments and other powerful institutions." This book has 399 pages.. ISBN: 096641007-6. Seventh Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. MASS MEDIA UNITED STATES POLITICS. (more information)

Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (United States)
Price: $12.75
Add to cart 
14) You Are Being Lied to: The Disinformation Guide to Media Distortion, Historical Whitewashes and Cultural Myths

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Razorfish Studios, 2001. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Tommy's Book Shelf (United States)
Price: $12.95
Add to cart 
15) The Disinformation Guide to Media Distortion, Historical
You Are Being Lied To

Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Softcover. Ships daily. (MEDIA)New (more information)

Offered by SequiturBooks (United States)
Price: $12.95
Add to cart 
16) You are Being Lied to
Kick,Russ

New York: The Disinformation Company, 2001 The Disinformation Guide to Media Distortion,Historical Whitewashes and Cultural Myths. Reprint. Soft Cover. Fine. Oversize Trade Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Always Superior Books (United States)
Price: $13.00
Add to cart 
17) You Are Being Lied To: The Disinformation Guide to Media Distortion, Historical Whitewashes and Cultural Myths
Editor-Russ Kick

The Disinformation Company, 2001-04-01. Paperback. Fine/Like New. Text has no markings or bent pages. Cover is clean, shiny & bright w/no scuffs or bends.We ship 6 days a week. (more information)

Offered by DGABooks (United States)
Price: $13.44
Add to cart 
18) You Are Being Lied to: The Disinformation Guide to Media Distortion, Historical Whitewashes and Cultural Myths
Various Authors

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Razorfish Studios, 2001. 8.5 x 12 trade paperback book. White, red, and gray lettering on the red and black spine and cover. This book acts as a battering ram against the distortions, myths and outright lies that have been shoved down our throats by the government, the media, corporations, organized religion, the scientific establishment and others who want to keep the truth from us. 399 pages. Slight cover edgewear. Tight binding. Very Good + condition. . Trade Paperback. Very Good +. (more information)

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $13.80
Add to cart 
19) You Are Being Lied To: The Disinformation Guide to Media Distortion, Historical Whitewashes and Cultural Myths

350. 1.77. VeryGood. (more information)

Offered by Browsers Bookstore (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
20) You Are Being Lied To: The Disinformation Guide to Media Distortion, Historical Whitewashes and Cultural Myths (Qty: 4)
Russ Kick

The Disinformation Company, 01-Apr-2001. Paperback. NEW. Brand new item. Over 3.5 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Order with confidence. Code: A20081001095639W (more information)

Offered by A1Books (United States)
Price: $16.12
Add to cart 
21) You Are Being Lied to: The Disinformation Guide to Media Distortion, Historical Whitewashes and Cultural Myths
Kick, Russ

Consortium Book Sales & Dist. Used - Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcs (more information)

Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (United States)
Price: $16.49
Add to cart 
22) You Are Being Lied To: The Disinformation Guide to Media Distortion, Historical Whitewashes and Cultural Myths
Kick, Russ (Editor)

The Disinformation Company , 2002 Fine, attractive oversize 9" x 12" design. Dispensing with speculation and theorizing, this book cuts right to the bone with fact after substantiated fact. Think we're being told the truth? We're not.... Do you believe any of the following? AA is effective. Hackers pose a grave threat to the nation. There's a hidden code in the Bible. The Big Bang is an airtight fact. Thousands of species have become extinct because of deforestation. Most terrorists are middle eastern. Wake up! You are being lied to. Essay, article contributors include Gary Webb, Michael Parenti, Jim Marrs, Howard Zinn, Noam Chomsky and Howard Bloom. 399 pages.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by BiblioStax (United States)
Price: $18.00
Add to cart 
23) YOU ARE BEING LIED TO: THE DISINFORMATION GUIDE TO MEDIA DISTORTION, HISTORICAL WHITEWASHES AND CULTURAL MYTHS
Kick, Russ, editor

New York: The Disinformation Company. NF/NONE; Paperback in Near Fine condition. 2001. 4th Printing. Paperback. 0966410076 . 4to 11" to 13" tall; 399 pages . (more information)

Offered by Easton's Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $19.95
Add to cart 
24) You Are Being Lied To : The Disinformation Guide to Media Distortion, Historical Whitewashes and Cultural Myths
Kick, Russ (editor)

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Disinformation Company Limited, The, 2001. Very light scuffing and edgewear, price marked out on rear cover; otherwise a crisp, tight copy; text is bright and unmarked.. Later Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Oblong. (more information)

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $19.99
Add to cart 
25) YOU ARE BEING LIED TO: The Disinformation Guide to Media Distortion, Historical Whitewashes and Cultural Myths
Kick, Russ, ed

The Disinformation Company, Inc. ,. 2001. Softcover. Minor cover wear; pgs clean, bright, unmarked. A crisp, attractive copy. ; . (more information)

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
26) You Are Being Lied To: The Disinformation Guide to Media Distortion, Historical Whitewashes and Cultural Myths
Kick, Russ

New York, New York: The Disinformation Company Ltd., 2001. As new oversized trade paperback from an amazing buy by a history collector. The condition of these books is awesome. Nice clean tight copy and in mose cases appear unread.. 4th Printing. Oversized Trade Paperback. As New. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
27) You Are Being Lied To: The Disinformation Guide to Media Distortion, Historical Whitewashes and Cultural Myths
Kick, Russ (editor)

New York, New York: The Disinformation Company Ltd, 2002. Seventh Printing. Oversize Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket as Issued. Description: "You Are Being Lied To is a massive collection of articles that ruthlessly destroy the distortions, myths, and outright lies that are fed to us by the government, the media, corporations, history books, organized religion, science and medicine, and society in general." ISBN: 0966410076. (more information)

Offered by Muses Books (United States)
Price: $22.50
Add to cart 
28) You Are Being Lied To: The Disinformation Guide to Media Distortion, Historical Whitewashes and Cultural Myths (Qty: 8)

The Disinformation Company. PAPERBACK. 0966410076 Brand New US Edition . New. (more information)

Offered by Med Text Book (United States)
Price: $31.07
Add to cart 
29) You Are Being Lied To: The Disinformation Guide to Media Distortion, Historical Whitewashes and Cultural Myths (Qty: 3)

The Disinformation Company. PAPERBACK. 0966410076 All orders shipped via standard mail . New. (more information)

Offered by Speedy Books (United States)
Price: $55.64
Add to cart 
30) You Are Being Lied To: The Disinformation Guide to Media Distortion, Historical Whitewashes and Cultural Myths

The Disinformation Company. PAPERBACK. 0966410076 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $62.00
Add to cart 
31) You Are Being Lied To: The Disinformation Guide to Media Distortion, Historical Whitewashes and Cultural Myths
Russ Kick

Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Price: $73.95
Add to cart