Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
2001 Jukurrpa Diary
by Jukurrpa
ISBN: 123456789X
ISBN-13: 9781234567897
Format: Hardcover
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Intl Specialized Book Service Inc Published date: 2000
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 123456789X we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
testing
Jukurrpa
Abiogenesis Press. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Tester
A Testing
1234567890 . ( more information) Offered by Waverley Books (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Testing Title
Tester, Author
Testing Pub Place: Testing Publisher. very good/Very Good. 1234. Old edition. New Soft. Testing Size 123456789 Signed by Author Testing Book Type This is were the test descrption is . ( more information) Offered by Waverley Books (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Who Am I This Time? : The Power of Fictions in Our Lives
Martin, Jay
New York, NY, U.S.A.: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, 1988, 1988 Hard Cover. Stated First Edition. Ex-Library. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. 1 2 3 4 56 7 8 9 0 Good/Good dust jacket; usual lib. markings, Epilogue, Notes, Index, 255pp., Excellent reading copy; clean & solid.. F. Hardcover. ( more information) Offered by Memory Keepers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Heroes & Villains the True Story of the Beach Boys
Gaines, Steven
New York and Scarborough, Ontario: New American Library, 1986, 1986 Hard cover. Stated First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Very Good/Very Good dust jacket; no owner's names, illustrated w/photos, Price Unclipped. ( more information) Offered by Memory Keepers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
The Rich Nations and the Poor Nations
Ward, Barbara
New York: W. W. Norton & Company, 1962. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book. Trade Paperback. Pictorial Cover. Stated 1st Edition (123456789). 159 Pages. Measures 5-1/4" x 8". The spine is not creased. Includes large photo and biography of the author on the back cover. . Soft Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
The Rich Nations and the Poor Nations
Ward, Barbara
New York: W W Norton & Co Ltd, 1962. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book. The spine is not creased. Includes six Chapters and a photograph and a brief biography of the author. Colorfully illustrated cover. . Stated 1st Edition: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9. Soft Cover. Very Good. 159 Pages. ( more information) Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Little Boy Blue's Horn; Junior Elf Book
Wing, Helen, Illustrated by Irma Wilde
Chicago: Rand McNally & Company, 1965, 1965 Hard Cover. Junior Elf Book. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. L / 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9. Junior Elf. Very Good/No dust jacket. Glossy pictoral boards faint rubbing on rear board, No ownership markings, Profusely & wonderfully illustrated by Irma Wilde, decorated endpapers, Original Cover Price (.49) Very Clean solid copy.. ( more information) Offered by Memory Keepers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Queen Calafia's Island: Facts and Myths About the Golden State
Duffus, R. L
New York: W. W. Norton & Co., 1965. Clean, tight copy. No writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or a Book Club Edition. Illustrated front and rear endboards. Includes Prelude, 20 Chapters, Bibliographical Note, and a photograph and a brief biography of the author as well as a list of his other writings. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Newspaper article and bookplate affixed to first two pages. . Stated 1st Edition (1234567890). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Measures: 5-3/4" x 8-1/2". 256 Pages. ( more information) Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
McLuhan Pro & Con
Raymond Rosenthal (edited by)
Maryland: Penguin, 1969. Previous owners inscription FFEP. Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Bong Bong Books (Australia)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Little Donkey (Rand McNally Junior Elf Book No. 8111)
Broderick, Jessica Parker
Chicago: Rand McNally. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1964. Hardcover. B0007F9Q62 . Gift inscription inside front cover. Last text page has the number line 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 with an L above it; cover price is 59 cents. Light cover wear. Price sticker residue on front cover. Top of spine is pinched. Pages clean, bright and unmarked. . ( more information) Offered by Marshwiggle Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
The Literature of America: Colonial Period
Ziff, Larzer
McGraw-Hill, 1970. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book. First Edition. (Number Line: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 0) Colorfully illustrated cover. Measures 6" x 9". Pages: 650. Includes: Preface, Introduction, 15 Chapters (nicely divided into 4 parts), and 2 Indexes. . Soft Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
The Garment
Catherine Cookson
New York: Signet Books, 1974. A real nice 240 page first edition paperback with full number sequence of 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9. A magnificently passionate novel of a married woman who risked scandal and shame to bear her lover's child.. . First Printing. Fine. 6 1/2h x 4 1/2w. Paperback. ( more information) Offered by Warren's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
DOOMSDAY CONSPIRACY,The New Novel
SHELDON,Sidney
New York: Wm. Morrow & Co.. VERY GOOD Condition. 1991. 1st Edition". 123456789 PTG. 6x9" VERY GOOD DJ 412PG author's 11th novel.. . ( more information) Offered by Wonderful Books by Mail (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Running Wild: a Pictoral Tribute to the Nfl's Greatest Runners; Presented By Kodak
Riffenburgh, Beau And Boss, David
United States: National Football League Book, Inc. 1984 Very Good. Hard Cover. First Printing. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9. Very Good/Very Good dust jacket; no owner's names. More than 200 photos, most in full color, shot by some of the nation's best sports action photographers. Appendix, Statistics, photo credits, Acknowledgments, 160pp.. ( more information) Offered by 45 North (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Goofy in the Wild West
Walt Disney
New York: Random House. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1981. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. "GOOFY IN THE WILD WEST"-Walt Disney-Random House-NY- 1981-1st Edition-1st Printing-Stated-Hardcover: -7" x 10"-VG+/ no DJ as issued- original matte illustrated paper covered boards- unpaginated (42pp) full page color illustrations by Disney-1st American Edition Stated- timeline A-B-C-D-E-F-G-H-I-J-K 1-2-3-4-5-6-7-8-9-0- boards lightly rubbed and smudged-illustrated endpapers-one small nick on back fep-interior pages are clean and bright-"Goofy, Donald and Mickey visit Scrooge's Dude Ranch- Scarce in 1st/1st-Fiction-juvenile-Disney-Goofy-Donald-Mickey-i llustrated KP-BK003653; Color Illustrations; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 42 pages . ( more information) Offered by jakoll (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Grubby's Romance
Ken Forsee
Fremont, CA: Worlds of Wonder, Inc.. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1985. First Edition. Softcover. A Worlds of Wonder Book. 1st Printing (Number line: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 0), a great copy, no marks, no names, no scribbles, no tears.; 7 By 8 " Tall . ( more information) Offered by BPC Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
The Wolf and the Seven Kids
New York: Random House. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1978. First Thus. Softcover. Complete number line 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 0, previous owner's name on the provided flyleaf, p.o. sticker on back covers, some bumping and shelf wear.; 8 " by 8"Tall . ( more information) Offered by BPC Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Anatole and the Toyshop
Titus, Eve
McGraw Hill, 1970. ex-library rebound hardcover; no dust jacket; pages are clean, bright and colorful in good binding; covers with Anatole on toy train faded; number line is 1234567890;see our other listings for more Anatole books. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket. Illus. by Paul Galdone. ( more information) Offered by The Pear Tree Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Little Bird
Catherine Stahlmann
Chicago: Rand McNally & Company, 1964. Glossy pictorial hardcover, condition is VG+ with light wear at top & bottom of cover/spine, inside is clean and tight. Color illustrations very bright. Junior Elf Book - Printing line on last page: I J K L 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9. INV # 8854001. Presumed First Edition. Glossy Hardcover. Very Good. Illus. by Irma Wilde. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by G Miller Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Classical Era (Source Readings in Music History, Vol. 4)
Strunk, Oliver, Selected & Annotated
New York, NY: W.W. Norton, 1965. 170 pages No conspicuous reading wear. Pages are tight, clear and clean. Binding firm and straight. Covers, edges and corners good+. If needed for reference, research, lucubration, dissertation or just enjoyment this is the one.. Number Line 123456789. Soft Cover. Good Plus/No Jacket. 8 X 5 1/4. ( more information) Offered by Charles E. Peck (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
ETHAN STRONG: Strike and Fight Back
Halacy, Dan, illustrated by George Guzzi
Hardcover. McGraw Hill, c1968, "1234567890", pic boards NF, 126p, the author was an Arizona state senator, YOUNG ADULT FICTION ESPIONAGE; A3339 . ( more information) Offered by m.l. granlund - bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
ON MY WAY WITH SESAME STREET, Volume 2, I CAN COUNT
Hayward, Linda, Ray Sipherd, et al, ill: Tom Cooke, et al
Hardcover. Children's Television Workshop/ Funk and Wagnalls, c1989, complete number line:1234567890 though rear cover lists titles of volumes 1 through 15, pictorial boards with light wear & minor soil spot on fpd / NF CHILDREN SESAME STREET; A3523 . ( more information) Offered by m.l. granlund - bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Fathers and Sons: The Author on the Novel , Contemporary Reactions, Essays in Criticism
Turgenev, Ivan
New York, New York, U.S.A.: W. A. Norton, 1966. Critical Editions Series Edited with a substantially new translation by Ralph E. Matlaw. Pages are tight, bright & clean, faint edge browning. Binding straight and firm. Covers, spine, edges and corners good. If needed for reference, research, analysis, application or just enjoyment this is the one. 332 pages, chronology of Turgenev's life & selected bibliography.. Number Line 1234567890. Soft Cover. Good Plus Plus, For Age/No Jacket. 8 X 5 1/4. ( more information) Offered by Charles E. Peck (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Outrageous Acts and Everyday Rebellions
Steinem Gloria
Collectible; Very Good. Unbound. FROM UK - NAL : . First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Paperback clean and bright . slight reading crease . . 1st Plume Printing so stated, run 123456789 UK dealer, Immediate despatch . ( more information) Offered by Simply Read Books (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Show Business Laid Bare
Earl Wilson
Collectible; Very Good. First edition pbk, First print run stated , 123456789 - clean and bright and appears unread - UK dealer, Immediate despatch . ( more information) Offered by Simply Read Books (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
The Norton Scores Volume II: from Schubert to the Present
Kamien, Roger
New York, New York, U.S.A.: W. W. Norton, 1970. Covers, edges and corners good. Pages are tight, bright, and clean, minor edge soiling. Binding firm and straight. No conspicuous wear, except aforementioned. If needed for reference, research, analysis, lucubrations or just enjoyment, this is a nice volume, better than a working copy, minor markings.. Number Line 1234567890. Soft Cover. Good Very Plus Plus/No Jacket. 8 1/4 X 6. ( more information) Offered by Charles E. Peck (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Notes of Debates in the Federal Convention of 1787, Reported by James Madison
Madison, James (Introduction by Adrienne Koch)
New York: W. W. Norton & Company , 1966 As New condition but for 1 short closed tear. Bright, clean, tight, square, unmarked copy. Flat spine with no creases. Trade Paperback. 5" wide by 7.75" tall. No remainder mark. No store stamp, owner's name or bookplate. No underlining. No highlighting. No margin notes. First Norton Printing, with complete number row (1234567890) on the copyright page. Index. Original printed wraps. First Paperback Edition . Softcover. As New (1 short closed tear)/No Dust Jacket. xxiii, 669pp.. ( more information) Offered by About Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
CARDINAL OF The KREMLIN,A Novel
CLANCY,Tom
NY: G.P.Putnam's Sons Pub. VERY GOOD Condition in VG DJ.name ep. 1988. 1st Ed. 123456789 ptg. 6x9" VERY GOOD DJ 543pg DJ UNCLIPT . ( more information) Offered by Wonderful Books by Mail (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
VOYAGE OF THE NARWHAL,A Novel
BARRETT,Andrea
NY: W.W.Norton Pub. VERY GOOD Condition. 1998. 1st Ed". 123456789 ptg. 6x9" VERY GOOD DJ 399pg Photo of author back DJ . ( more information) Offered by Wonderful Books by Mail (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
Collecting Antique Marbles, Second Edition
Baumann, Paul
Radnor, Pennsylvania: Wallace-Homestead Book Company, 1991 7.5" wide by 9" tall. Near Fine condition. No remainder marks. No owner's name or bookplate. No underlining. No highlighting. No margin notes. Clean and unmarked. Flat, uncreased spine. Photo illustrations, including 32 pages in full-color. With appendices including tables of comparative rarity and the subgroups of marbles for pricing comparisons. Price guide. References. Index. First Printing (of the Expanded Second Edition), with complete number row (1234567890) on the copyright page. This new edition has more than twice the number of pages as in the 1970 first edition. First Printing of Second Revised Edition . Softcover. Original pictorial wraps/No Dust Jacket. xi, 176pp. ( more information) Offered by About Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
The Strategy of Style
Weathers, Winston; Winchester, Otis
New York, New York, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1967. Pages are tight, bright & clean. Binding firm and straight. Covers, spine, edges and corners good+. No conspicuous reading wear. 262 pages, indexed. If needed for reference, research, analysis, application or just enjoyment, this is the one.. Number Line 1234567890. Soft Cover. Near Very Good/No Jacket. 8 X 5 1/2. ( more information) Offered by Charles E. Peck (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
Thomas Jefferson, An Intimate History
Brodie, Fawn
NY: W. W. Norton & Co. VG+/Fair. ©1974. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Tape DJ- remainder stamp. With complete numbers, 1234567890.; ; Photographs; heavy 8vo; 594 pages . ( more information) Offered by Book Quest (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
Historic Derivations of Modern Psychiatry
Galdston, Iago M.D
New York, New York, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1967. Binding firm and straight, sewn signatures. Pages are tight, clear and clean, edges browning, slight edge soiling. Board edges and corners good. If needed for research, reference, analysis, dissertation, application or just enjoyment, this is the one, a working copy. . Number Line 1234567890. Cloth. Good Plus/Better Than Good Price Intact. 8 1/2 X 5 3/4. ( more information) Offered by Charles E. Peck (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
THE SHORT PROSE READER Third Edition
Muller, Gilbert H. and Wiener, Harvey S
McGraw-Hill Book Company. Fair/NONE. 1985. Third Edition. Softcover. Used textbook with edge and corner wear, previous owner's name in ink. ; Contains essays by Ernest Hemingway, George Orwell, and E. B. White just to name a few. Glossary. Acknowledgements. Number line: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 0 BKPBKP 8 9 8 7 6 5 4.; Textbook; 8vo; 382 pages; From Preface: `Its ten chapters cover all important patterns of writing, offering students consise and lively prose models for analysis, discussion, and imitation. Designed as a practical text, it addresses trhe challenge that faces today's college students in reading and writing short essays. ` oversize may require extra postage. ! ! Book & Read on ! ! ; 0-07-044012-3 . ( more information) Offered by Book & Read on (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
Show business laid bare
Wilson Earl
A Signet Book, New American Library. Very Good/No Jacket. 1975. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Collectable - Very Good Condition comments: First edition pbk, First print run stated , 123456789 - clean and bright and appears unread - UK dealer, Immediate despatch . no reading crease, smooth spine, USA first . ( more information) Offered by Simply Read Books (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
Grandpa's War
Edward Greeman
New York: Writers and Readers Publishing Inc.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1992. First Edition (?). Hardcover. Complete number line (1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 0) Very minor edge wear to DJ, some b&w photos, pages are tight and clean, book in VERY GOOD condition! ; The french adventures of a world war I ambulance driver. . ( more information) Offered by Cornerstone Used Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
NATURALISTIC VIEWPOINTS in PSYCHOLOGICAL RESEARCH
WILLEMS,Edwin P. & RAUSH,Harold L. (eds)
New York: Holt,Rinehart & Winston Pub. VERY GOOD Condition,"ADVANCE COPY" statement ep. 1969. 1st Ed. 123456789 ptg. 6x9" Good+DJ 294pg "Catherine Leblanc" foredge name. Indexed . ( more information) Offered by Wonderful Books by Mail (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
The Hutterites in North America [Hardcover]
Hostetler, John A.; and Gertrude Enders Huntington
New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1967 Appears unread - fresh and crisp. Fine condition. No remainder marks. No owner's name or bookplate. No underlining. No highlighting. No margin notes. Clean, square, tight, unmarked copy. Originally issued in softcover, this copy has been professionally rebound in full cloth. The title and author's name are imprinted in type on the spine. The binder has preserved the book's original front wrapper by mounting it on the cloth cover. This is a desirable copy, especially for those who prefer a hardcover binding. First Printing, with complete number row (123456789) on copyright page. First Printing of the First Edition . Hardcover. Binder's cloth/No Dust Jacket. Illus. by Taconis, Kryn (photographs). 8vo. viii, 119pp. ( more information) Offered by About Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
GAMES DOGS PLAY
BAKER,Stephen
N.Y.: McGraw Hill Pub. VG Cond. 1979. 1st Ed. 123456789ptg. 7x10" oversize edge Torn DJ " 170pg good dj has some wear at top&bttm and a scrape on frnt cvr. The games dogs play are not just for fun; they have a hidden purpose heretofore known only to dogs. Now, for the first time in book form, in words and pictures all humans can understand, the secret strategies of dogs are revealed. " DJ blurb . ( more information) Offered by Wonderful Books by Mail (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
Theory of Recursive Functions and Effective Computability
Rogers, Hartley, Jr
New York:: McGraw Hill Book Company., 1967 A square, reasonably tight copy. Inner hinges are perfect. WITHDRAWN stamp, and a few other library markings on the endpapers. Text pages are clean. No underlining. No highlighting. No margin notes. First printing with complete number row (1234567890) on the copyright page. Illustrated with a few figures. Bound in the original green cloth, lettered in shiny gold on the spine and front cover. Contains an introduction and 16 chapters: 1) Recursive functions; 2) Unsolvable problems; 3) Purposes, summary; 4) Recursive invariance; 5) Recursive and recursively enumerable sets; 6) Reducibilities; 7) One-one reducibility, many-one reducibility, creative sets; 8) Truth-table reducibilities, simple sets; 9) Turing reducibility, hypersimple sets; 10) Post's theorem, incomplete sets; 11) The recursion theorem; 12) Recursively enumerable sets as a lattice; 13) Degrees of unsolvability; 14) The arithmetical hierarchy, part 1; 15) The arithmetical hierarchy, part 2; 16) The analytical hierarchy. Bibliography. Index of Notations. Subject Index. A volume in the MCGRAW-HILL SERIES IN HIGHER MATHEMATICS, E. H. Spanier, consulting editor. First Printing of the First Edition. . Hard Cover. Very Good EX-LIBRARY./No dust jacket.. 8vo. xix, (3), 482pp. [504 total pages]. ( more information) Offered by About Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
The Golden Key
Rawn, Melanie & Roberson, Jennifer & Elliott, Kate
Daw Books. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. 0886776910 . Hardback in dust wrapper, not inscribed, dw not clipped. String run, ," 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 "; 2.15 x 9.22 x 6.4 Inches . ( more information) Offered by Bookfinder-General (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
Razor's Edge (Daw Science Fiction)
Norman, Lisanne
1st Edition, no 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9. Slight wear only round edges. No spine creases. ( more information) Offered by Jolat books (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
Miss Lindlow's Leopard
Madlee, Dorothy
New York: W. W. Norton & Company, Inc, 1965 This is NOT a library discard. Fine condition in Very Good+ Dust Jacket. No remainder mark. No owner's name or bookplate. Clean, tight, and unmarked. Pages are fresh and crisp. Jacket's printed price is $3.50. "First Edition" is so stated, with complete number row (123456789) on the copyright page. Original gray boards First Printing of the First Edition . Hardcover. Fine condition/Very Good+ dust jacket. Illus. by McDaniel, J. W. (jacket design). 222pp. ( more information) Offered by About Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
Conformal Mapping on Riemann Surfaces
Cohn, Harvey
New York:: McGraw Hill Book Company., 1967 A square, tight copy. Sharp corners. Inner hinges are perfect. WITHDRAWN stamp, and a few other library markings on the endpapers. Text pages are clean and crisp. No underlining. No highlighting. No margin notes. First printing with complete number row (1234567890) on the copyright page. Illustrated with figures. Bound in the original blue cloth, lettered in shiny gold on the spine and front cover. Bibliography. Index. A volume in the McGraw-Hill INTERNATIONAL SERIES IN PURE AND APPLIED MATHEMATICS, William Ted Martin and E. H. Spanier, consulting editors. First Printing of the First Edition. . Hard Cover. Near Fine EX-LIBRARY./No dust jacket.. 8vo. xiv, 325pp.. ( more information) Offered by About Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
Rhythms from the Wild
Wolfe, Art
NY: Amphoto Art, 1997, number line: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 / 05 04 03 02 01 00 99 98 97. ISBN 0-8174-5704-6 Octavo (9.0 in. by 12.0 in.); 128pp.; very good softcover; lightly bumped, chipped extremities; torn front cover.. ( more information) Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
Blackbird Singing Poems and Lyrics 1965-1999
McCartney, Paul
NY: W. W. Norton, 2001, first American edition, number line: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 0. ISBN 0-393-02049-5 Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.5 in.); 185pp.; fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright; unread. Multiple copies of this book are available.. ( more information) Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
Edward Hopper and the American Imagination
Lyons, Deborah
NY: W. W. Norton, 1995, number line: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 0, first edition. ISBN 0-393-03814-9 Quarto (9.75 in. by 7.75 in.); 252pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly torn, bumped at extremities; age-toned rear panel; faded spine; book shows bumped, broken corner.. ( more information) Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
Billboard Book of Gold & Platinum Records
White, Adam
NY: Billboard Publications, 1990, number line: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 / 91 90. ISBN 0-8230-7547-8 Octavo (9.25 in. by 7.0 in.); 308pp.; very good softcover; bent, torn covers; bent pages.. ( more information) Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
Wartime
Fussell, Paul
NY: Oxford University Press, 1989, number line: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9. ISBN 0-19-503797-9 Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.25 in.); 330pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly torn, bumped at extremities; book shows rubbed corners.. ( more information) Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
Focus on Special Effects
Carroll, Don
NY: Amphoto Books, 1982, number line: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 / 97 96 95 94 93 92. ISBN 0-8174-3885-8 Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.25 in.); 184pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket chipped, torn at extremities; book shows bumped corners.. ( more information) Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
Goldstein's Coca-Cola Collectibles An Illustrated Value Guide
Goldstein, Sheldon
Paducah, KY: 1991, number line: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 0. ISBN 0-89145-462-4 Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 173pp.; very good softcover; ink stamps of former ownership.. ( more information) Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
Bottom Line How to Build a Business Case for ISO 14001
Parry, Pam
Boca Raton: St. Lucie Press, 2000, number line: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 0. ISBN 1-57444-240-X Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); 189pp.; very good softcover; slightly curled corners.. ( more information) Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
iMac, iBook, & G3 Troubleshooting Pocket Reference
Rittner, Don
NY: McGraw Hill, 2000, number line: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 0 / 0 5 4 3 2 1 0. ISBN 0-07-212468-7 Octavo (8.0 in. by 4.5 in.); 343pp.; fine softcover; crisp; clean; bright.. ( more information) Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
Up the Infinite Corridor MIT and the Technical Imagination
Hapgood, Fred
Reading, MA: William Patrick Book, Addison-Wesley Publishing Company, 1993, number line: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9-MA-9695949392. ISBN 0-201-08293-4 Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.5 in.); 203pp.; fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright.. ( more information) Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
Critical Interventions in Psychotherapy From Impasse to Turning Point
Omer, Haim
NY: W. W. Norton, 1994, number line: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 0, first edition. ISBN 0-393-70182-4 Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.75 in.); 166pp.; good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket torn, faded at spine; book shows bumped corners; rubbed spine; underlining in pen.. ( more information) Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
Empire Strikes Back Notebook
Attias, Diana
NY: Ballantine Books, 1980, number line: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9. ISBN 0-345-28834-3 Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 127pp.; very good softcover; curled corners; chipped, bent covers.. ( more information) Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
Halff of Texas Merchant Rancher of the Old West
Dearen, Patrick
Austin, TX: Eakin Press, 2000, number line: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9, first edition. ISBN 1-57168-436-0 Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.25 in.); 173pp.; signed by author to half-title page; good softcover; cracked text block; bent rear cover.. ( more information) Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
59)
|
Bizarre Colorado
Jessen, Kenneth
Loveland, CO: J. V. Publications, 1994, number line: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9, first edition. ISBN 0-9611662-2-3 Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); 293pp.; very good softcover; chipped extremities; curled corners.. ( more information) Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
60)
|
Solo Life with an Electric Car
Perrin, Noel
NY: W. W. Norton & Company, 1992, first edition, number line: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 0. ISBN 0-393-03407-0 Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); 191pp.; fine hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly bumped at extremities; crisp, clean, bright book.. ( more information) Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
61)
|
In the Time of the Tyrants Panama: 1968-1990
Koster, R. M
NY: W. W. Norton, 1990, number line: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 0, first edition. ISBN 0-393-02696-5 Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.25 in.); 430pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly bumped at extremities; book shows bowed front cover; rubbed extremities.. ( more information) Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
62)
|
Alvar Aalto and the International Style
Pearson, Paul David
NY: Whitney Library of Design, 1989, number line: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 / 94 93 92 91 90 89. ISBN 0-8230-0174-1 Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.25 in.); 240pp.; very good softcover; lightly bumped extremities; abrasion to verso of front cover. Two copies of this book are available.. ( more information) Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
63)
|
Other Italy The Italian Resistance in World War II
Wilhelm, Maria de Blasio
NY: W. W. Norton & Company, 1988, number line: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 0, first edition. ISBN 0-393-02568-3 Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.75 in.); 272pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly bumped at extremities; book shows rubbed corners.. ( more information) Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
64)
|
Selling Science How the Press Covers Science and Technology
Nelkin, Dorothy
NY: W. H. Freeman, 1987, number line: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 0 MP 5 4 3 2 1 0 8 9 8 7. ISBN 0-7167-1988-6 Octavo (8.25 in. by 5.25 in.); 224pp.; very good softcover; lightly chipped extremities; several pages of unequal width; all text displayed.. ( more information) Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
65)
|
Seeds of the Sixties
Jamison, Andrew
Berkeley,CA : University of California Press, 1995, number line: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9. ISBN 0-520-20341-0 Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); 234pp.; very good softcover; lightly rubbed extremities.. ( more information) Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
66)
|
Complete Guide to Hunter's Frontier Times
Browning, James A
Austin, TX: Eakins Press, 2000, number line: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9, first printing. ISBN 1-57168-299-6 Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); 218pp.; very good softcover; remainder mark to edge of text block; crisp; clean; bright.. ( more information) Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
67)
|
Comparative Vertebrate Anatomy
Kardong, Zalisko
Boston, MA: McGraw-Hill, 1998, number line: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 0 / 9 0 9 8 7. ISBN 0-697-37879-9 Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 214pp.; good softcover; metal spiral-bound; chipped, bumped extremities; curled corners; notations in pen.. ( more information) Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
68)
|
Sergeant's Dog Book
Sergeant's Dog Care Products
Richmond, VA: Polk Miller Products Corporation, 1950, number line: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 0. Octavo (7.75 in. by 5.25 in.); 36pp.; good softcover; staple-bound; lightly dampstained; bent pages, covers.. ( more information) Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
69)
|
SILENT TRAVELLER IN SAN FRANCISCO, THE
YEE, CHIANG
NEW YORK: NORT0N, 1964. Autor, poet, and artist shows San Francisco, California as few could. Illustrated with beautiful full color oriental style water color paintings, with some drawings. Stories told make you smell the air, feel the exitement, and hear the crowds. Hardbound with dust jacket. First Edition with number line 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9. Front paste down and front flyleaf have very slight soiling/very slight staining from age. Back paste down and back flyleaf have very slight staining. Solid binding. Page edging has slight soiling. Dust jacket has some chipping, rubbing, and slight soiling. 366 pages.. First Edition. Hard Back. Very Good/GOOD BUT CHIPPED. ( more information) Offered by Moody Books Inc (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
70)
|
Collector's Guide to Trading Cards
Reed, Robert
Paducah, KY: Collector Books, 1993, number line: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 0. ISBN 0-89145-542-6 Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 127pp.; very good softcover; bumped edge.. ( more information) Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
71)
|
Selected Satires of Lucian
Casson, Lionel
NY: W. W. Norton Company, copyright 1968, number line: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 0. ISBN 0-393-00443-0 Octavo (7.75 in. by 5.0 in.); 382pp.; fine softcover; crisp; clean; bright.. ( more information) Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
72)
|
Cine Goes to Town French Cinema 1896-1914
Abel, Richard
Berkeley, CA: University of California Press, 1998, updated and expanded edition, number line: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9. ISBN 0-520-07936-1 Quarto (10.0 in. by 7.0 in.); 576pp.; fine softcover; crisp; clean; bright.. ( more information) Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|