Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
The Next World War
What Prophecy Reveals About Extreme Islam And the West
by Grant R. Jeffrey
ISBN: 1400071062
ISBN-13: 9781400071067
Format: Paperback
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Waterbrook Pr Published date: 2006 Size: 9 x 6.25 inches Weight: 0.65 pounds Pages: 210
Publisher's Notes
Convinced that the opening stages of the next world war have begun, an internationally respected Bible researcher draws on religious movements, Scripture, historical trends, and intelligence reports to predict a military showdown in which the forces of extremist Islam are committed to destroying Israel and to taking over all of western civilization. Original.
Similar books

Apocalypse Code
by Hal Lindsey
The Prophet Daniel predicted there would come a time -- just before the return of the Messiah -- in which man's knowledge would be greatly increased. Many secrets of the universe would be revealed. That time is now -- as predicted, in Hal Lindsey's best-selling book, "The Late Great Planet Earth". In this riveting non-fiction book, the father of modern-day Bible prophecy cracks the "Apocalypse Code" and deciphers long-hidden messages about man's future and the fate of the Earth.

The End of Days
by Zecharia Sitchin
Why is it that our current twenty-first century a.d. is so similar to the twenty-first century B.C.? At a time when religious fanaticism and a clash of civilizations raise the specter of a nuclear Armageddon, many ask: Is history destined to repeat itself? What does the future hold? Will biblical prophecies come true, and if so, when?

A Woman Rides the Beast
by Dave Hunt
Stretch your gray cells and tickle your synapses with Bible anagrams, cryptograms, versigrams, syllagrams, and every other gram you can think of. Riddles, word jumbles, and more provide personal challenge or group fun in this far-reaching collection of stimulating Scripture games. Formerly titled Heavenly Fun.

The Vision
by Rick Joyner

Messiah
by Andrei Codrescu
From NPR essayist and the author of the acclaimed "The Blood Countess" comes a brilliantly conceived tale of messianic longing, set as Armageddon rages across the globe at the turn of the millennium.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 1400071062 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
The Next World War: What Prophecy Reveals About Extreme Islam and the West
Grant R. Jeffrey
WaterBrook Press, 2006-10-10. Paperback. Very Good. Slight edge wear, otherwise very good condition. Our guarantee to you: Most orders are shipped within 24 hours, Email Notification with Delivery Confirmation always sent to buyer at shipment, Items graded fairly, Satisfaction Guaranteed!!! ( more information) Offered by LionShareSales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
The Next World War
Jeffrey Grant R
WaterBrook Press, 2006-01-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ( more information) Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
The Next World War : What Prophecy Reveals about Extreme Islam and the West
Jeffrey, Grant R
Waterbrook, 2006. Drawing from firsthand interviews, intelligence reports, and ancient prophecy, Jeffrey reveals the hidden agenda and powerful players behind todays news headlines. Pale yellow highlighting. Binding sound. 210 pages. Contact Steels for more Prophecy titles. Selling Christian books since 1973.. Pb. Good -. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Prophecy. ( more information) Offered by steel's used christian books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
The Next World War : What Prophecy Reveals about Extreme Islam and the West
Jeffrey, Grant R
USA: WaterBrook Press, 2006. 212 pages, pencil mark on fore-edge. ISBN: 1400071062. First Edition. Trade paper. As New/ . 8vo - over 4¾" - 9¾" tall. Chapter book. INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS_RELIGIOUS ASPECTS ISLAM_RELATIONS. ( more information) Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
Price: CAD $12.00
($10.88)
|
|
7)
|
The Next World War (Qty: 25)
Grant R. Jeffrey
Waterbrook Press, 2006. Softcover. Brand New. 9.00 x 6.30 x 0.50. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 10.4 oz. . ( more information) Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
The Next World War: What Prophecy Reveals About Extreme Islam and the West
Grant R. Jeffrey
WaterBrook Press, 2006. Brand New!! Direct from Warehouse!! We have thousands of Homeschool Books and Curriculum in stock as well as thousands of Christian and Religious Books. Click on the More Books from this Seller link to browse or search all of our books.. Paperback. Brand New. ( more information) Offered by LaCelle Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
The Next World War: What Prophecy Reveals About Extreme Islam and the West (Qty: 5)
Grant R. Jeffrey
WaterBrook Press, 2006-10-10. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. ( more information) Offered by *** www.HarvardBooksellers.com *** (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
The Next World War: What Prophecy Reveals About Extreme Islam and the West (Qty: 5)
FREE SHIPPING
Jeffrey, Grant R
WaterBrook Press. PAPERBACK. 1400071062 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
The Next World War: What Prophecy Reveals About Extreme Islam and the West (Qty: 5)
FREE SHIPPING
Jeffrey, Grant R
WaterBrook Press. PAPERBACK. 1400071062 Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover. Shows some shelfwear on the edges. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
The Next World War: What Prophecy Reveals About Extreme Islam and the West (Qty: 5)
FREE SHIPPING
Jeffrey, Grant R
WaterBrook Press. PAPERBACK. 1400071062 Absolutely Brand New. No writing or marks and in pristine condition. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . New. ( more information) Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
The Next World War: What Prophecy Reveals About Extreme Islam and the West
Jeffrey, Grant R
WaterBrook Press. PAPERBACK. 1400071062 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|