Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


1401301231
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

The Journals of Eleanor Druse

My Investigation of the Kingdom Hospital Incident

by Stephen King ; Eleanor Druse


ISBN: 1401301231
ISBN-13: 9781401301231
Format: Hardcover

Summary

The conceit for this tie-in to Stephen King's 13-episode TV miniseries KINGDOM HOSPITAL (itself inspired by Lars van Trier's 1994 Danish miniseries THE KINGDOM) is that it purports to be written by one of the characters of the show, Eleanor Druse. Doctors at glossy new Kingdom Hospital are convinced that the visions and voices being experienced by Eleanor Druse are hallucinations caused by a neurological disorder. But Eleanor is convinced that she is actually being contacted by the ghosts haunting the hospital, which was built on the site of a mill fire that killed several people.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Hyperion Books
Published date: 2004
Size: 6.25 x 8.5 inches
Weight: 0.9 pounds
Pages: 256

Publisher's Notes

A spiritualist documents her fascination with Kingdom Hospital, a regional medical center in Lewiston, Maine, a building constructed on the site of a textile mill, which, in 1869, burned to the ground trapping and killing dozens of child laborers, and details her investigation into the strange goings-on at the site and her contact with the spirit of a tormented child.

Similar books


0312868855
Hell House
by Richard Matheson

All attempts to probe the mysteries of Belasco House have ended in murder, suicide, or insanity--but now a new investigation has been launched, bringing four strangers in search of the ultimate secrets of life and death.

0140071083
The Haunting of Hill House
by Shirley Jackson

The four visitors at Hill House-- some there for knowledge, others for adventure-- are unaware that the old mansion will soon choose one of them to make its own.

0613171004
Bag of Bones
by Stephen King

Plagued by vivid nightmares of the summer house he had shared with his late wife, grieving widower Mike Noonan returns to his former Maine getaway, only to find a town in the grip of a ruthless millionaire and tormented by a series of ghostly visitations.

0743449037
Joplin's Ghost
by Tananarive Due

Having resisted her family's music-centered lifestyle in her pursuit of fame, Phoenix Smalls, the daughter of a jazz club-owner mother and a touring band manager father, becomes uncharacteristically intrigued by an old piano in a back room of her mother's jazz club, with ominous consequences. By the author of The Good House.

0345389425
Violin
by Anne Rice

In the grand manner of Interview with the Vampire, Anne Rices new novel moves across time and the continents, from nineteenth-century Vienna to a St. Charles Greek Revival mansion in present-day New Orleans to dazzling capitals of the modern-day world, telling a story of two charismatic figures bound to each other by a passionate commitment to music as a means of rapture, seduction, and liberation.While grieving the death of her husband, Triana falls prey to the demonic fiddler Stefan, a tormented ghost of a Russian aristocrat who uses his magic violin first to enchant, then to dominate and draw her into a state of madness.But Triana understands the power of the music perhaps even more than Stefan--and she sets out to resist him and to fight, not only for her sanity, but for her life. The struggle draws them both into a terrifying supernatural realm where they find themselves surrounded by memories, by horrors, and by overwhelming truths. Battling desperately, they are at last propelled toward the novel's astonishing and unforgettable climax.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 1401301231 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Journals of Eleanor Druse: My Investigation of the Kingdom Hospital Incident (Qty: 2)
Eleanor Druse

Hyperion, 2004-01-01. First. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
$1.00
2) The Journals of Eleanor Druse: My Investigation of the Kingdom Hospital Incident
Druse, Eleanor

Hyperion, 1/1/2004. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with general reading wear and library stamps and stickers. (more information)

Offered by the3purrs Books & More (United States)
$1.00
3) The Journals of Eleanor Druse: My Investigation of the Kingdom Hospital Incident (Qty: 2)
Eleanor Druse

Hyperion, 2004-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. No DJ. Very Light Shelfwear Overall. Slightly Scuffed Covers.No Marks. LDW c16s02 (more information)

Offered by McTed's Books (United States)
$1.00
4) The Journals of Eleanor Druse: My Investigation of the Kingdom Hospital Incident
Eleanor Druse

Hyperion. Used - Very Good. Ex-library. Published: 2004. Hardcover.First. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
5) The Journals of Eleanor Druse: My Investigation of the Kingdom Hospital Incident
Druse, Eleanor

Hyperion. Hardcover. 1401301231 Very good clean condition, with very minor general wear, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
$1.00
6) The Journals of Eleanor Druse: My Investigation of the Kingdom Hospital Incident
Druse, Eleanor

Hyperion. Hardcover. 1401301231 K109___ALMOST NEW CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING . Fine. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
7) The Journals of Eleanor Druse: My Investigation of the Kingdom Hospital Incident
Druse, Eleanor

Hyperion. Hardcover. 1401301231 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2004 Hyperion Hard Cover . Very Good. 2004. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
8) The Journals of Eleanor Druse: My Investigation of the Kingdom Hospital Incident
Druse, Eleanor

Hyperion. Hardcover. 1401301231 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2004 Hyperion Hard Cover . Very Good. 2004. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
9) The Journals of Eleanor Druse: My Investigation of the Kingdom Hospital Incident
Druse, Eleanor

Hyperion. Hardcover. 1401301231 * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
10) The Journals of Eleanor Druse: My Investigation of the Kingdom Hospital Incident
Eleanor Druse

Hyperion. Used - Very Good. Published: 2004. Hardcover.First. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
11) The Journals of Eleanor Druse: My Investigation of the Kingdom Hospital Incident
Eleanor Druse

Hyperion. Used - Good. First.GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
$1.00
12) My Investigation of the Kingdom Hospital
The Journals of Eleanor Druse

hardcover. (more information)

Offered by VIOLET SUNSHINE BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
13) The Journals of Eleanor Druse: My Investigation of the Kingdom Hospital Incident
Eleanor Druse

Hyperion. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 2004. Hardcover.First. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
14) The Journals of Eleanor Druse: My Investigation of the Kingdom Hospital Incident
Eleanor Druse

Hyperion. Used - Good. Published: 2004. Hardcover.First. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
15) The Journals of Eleanor Druse: My Investigation of the Kingdom Hospital Incident
Eleanor Druse

Hyperion. Used - Good. Published: 2004. Hardcover.First. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
16) The Journals of Eleanor Druse: My Investigation of the Kingdom Hospital Incident
Eleanor Druse

Hyperion, 2004-01-01. Hardcover. Like New. Covers show very minor shelf wear, otherwise an unblemished copy. no DJ.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day. (more information)

Offered by Redux Books (United States)
$1.00
17) The Journals of Eleanor Druse: My Investigation of the Kingdom Hospital Incident
Eleanor Druse

Hyperion. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
18) The Journals of Eleanor Druse: My Investigation of the Kingdom Hospital Incident
Eleanor Druse

Hyperion. Used - Very Good. Former Library book. Ex-Library treatments are present, but restricted to the exterior of a removable mylar jacket. There may be a card pocket on the free-fly paper. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
19) The Journals of Eleanor Druse: My Investigation of the Kingdom Hospital Incident
Druse, Eleanor

Hyperion Books, 2004. Hard cover. New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 244 p. (more information)

Offered by jerebooks (United States)
$1.48
20) The Journals of Eleanor Druse: My Investigation of the Kingdom Hospital Incident
Eleanor Druse

Hyperion, 2004-01. Hardcover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
$1.50
21) My Investigation of the Kingdom Hospital
The Journals of Eleanor Druse

remainder hurt with mark, abrasion to front cover, text clean and perfect (more information)

Offered by Doug's All Natural Books (United States)
$1.50
22) My Investigation of the Kingdom Hospital
The Journals of Eleanor Druse

remainder with mark, heavy cover wear, text perfect (more information)

Offered by Doug's All Natural Books (United States)
$1.50
23) The Journals of Eleanor Druse: My Investigation of the Kingdom Hospital Incident
Druse, Eleanor

New York: Hyperion, 2004. Very nice, firm book. Hard Cover. As New. (more information)

Offered by BEJAYS Books (United States)
$1.55
24) The Journals of Eleanor Druse: My Investigation of the Kingdom Hospital Incident
Druse, Eleanor

New York: Hyperion Books for Children, 2004 The book is very solid with bright, unmarked pages. There is a remainder mark on the bottom edge of the pages. The illustrated boards and spine have moderate shelf & edge wear. There is a sticker and a large X written on the back.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Second Dip Books (United States)
$1.75
25) The Journals of Eleanor Druse: My Investigation of the Kingdom Hospital Incident
Druse, Eleanor

Hyperion. Hardcover. 1401301231 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
$1.79
26) The Journals of Eleanor Druse: My Investigation of the Kingdom Hospital Incident
Druse, Eleanor

Hyperion. Hardcover. 1401301231 Great condition Illustrated Hard cover book, one small cover spot from previous sticker, clean pages, some shelf wear rubs to corners, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
$1.87
27) The Journals of Eleanor Druse: My Investigation of the Kingdom Hospital Incident
Eleanor Druse

Hyperion. New. 2004. Hardcover. AF6-110235230; 0.75 . (more information)

Offered by HRS (United States)
$1.99
28) The Journals of Eleanor Druse: My Investigation of the Kingdom Hospital Incident
Druse, Eleanor

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Hyperion. Hardcover. 1401301231 Corners slightly bumped, one slightly open. . Very Good. 2004. (more information)

Offered by Serendipity Books (United States)
$2.00
29) The Journals of Eleanor Druse: My Investigation of the Kingdom Hospital Incident
King, Stephen; Druse, Eleanor

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Hyperion Books, 2004. Clean, tight copy with no writing or marking. Not an Ex-library book or Book Club Edition. Includes Foreword. Colorfully illustrated cover.. Stated First Edition 10987654321. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Measures: 5-3/4" x 8-1/2". 244 Pages. (more information)

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
$2.00
30) The Journals of Eleanor Druse: My Investigation of the Kingdom Hospital Incident
King, Stephen; Druse, Eleanor

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Hyperion Books, 2004. Hard Cover. Fine/None. (more information)

Offered by Sessions Book Sales (United States)
$2.00
31) The Journals of Eleanor Druse: My Investigation of the Kingdom Hospital Incident (Qty: 3)
Druse, Eleanor

Hyperion. Hardcover. 1401301231 New - Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. . New. (more information)

Offered by Sort Floor Books (United States)
$2.00
32) The Journals of Eleanor Druse: My Investigation of the Kingdom Hospital Incident
Eleanor Druse

good. %hardcover. cover and corner wear. bent cover corners. ding on book edge. (more information)

Offered by wagonwheelbooks.com (United States)
$2.11
33) The Journals of Eleanor Druse: My Investigation of the Kingdom Hospital Incident
Eleanor Druse

Hyperion. Used - Very Good. Laminated Hardcover. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. In sealed plastic protection. First. 2004. Laminated Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
$2.44
34) The Journals of Eleanor Druse: My Investigation of the Kingdom Hospital Incident
Druse, Eleanor

Hyperion. Hardcover. 1401301231 Excellent Condition Illustrated Hard Cover book, Clean pages, no writing in book, corners crisp - no bumps, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
$2.79
35) The Journals of Eleanor Druse: My Investigation of the Kingdom Hospital
Eleanor Druse

Hyperion, 2004-01-01. stated 1st ed. Hardcover. Very Good/HB With Dust jacket. Hardback,no dj,lam/ pict/cvr,Hyperion 2004 Ed,stated 1st Ed,#rd lst print, 2004 CR Sony Pict TV,Touchstone,USED BUT NOT MUCH, crisp,clean,no marks,tears,stains, apears unopened, unread,unused (more information)

Offered by Cheyenne Moon Market (United States)
$2.89
36) The Journals of Eleanor Druse: My Investigation of the Kingdom Hospital
Eleanor Druse

Hyperion, 2004-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Ex-Library hardcover - no DJ or mylar cover. Almost new. Great pages and tight binding. Some stamps and lib markings. With Del. Confirm.! (more information)

Offered by Discount Books 4U (United States)
$2.92
37) The Journals of Eleanor Druse: My Investigation of the Kingdom Hospital Incident
Druse, Eleanor; King, Stephen

Hyperion Books, 2004. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. small smudge on front cover, text is unmarked, binding is tight, almost as new. (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
$2.96
38) The Journals of Eleanor Druse: My Investigation of the Kingdom Hospital Incident

VeryGood. . Publisher: Hyperion Books Date of Publication: 2004 Binding: Pictorial Hard Cover Condition: Near Fine Description: 8vo Small 7 3/4"- 9" 1401301231 (more information)

Offered by Arbor-Scout (United States)
$2.99
39) My Investigation of the Kingdom Hospital
The Journals of Eleanor Druse

HARDCOVER CLEAN. (more information)

Offered by VIOLET SUNSHINE BOOKS (United States)
$3.00
40) The Journals of Eleanor Druse: My Investigation of the Kingdom Hospital Incident
Eleanor Druse

Hyperion, 1/1/2004. Hardcover. LikeNew/x. First edition. 1st printing Glued binding. Paper over boards. (more information)

Offered by Cameron Park Books (United States)
$3.00
41) The Journals of Eleanor Druse: My Investigation of the Kingdom Hospital Incident
King, Stephen; Druse, Eleanor

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Hyperion Books, 2004. Minor wear to corners of pictorial boards. Interior near fine.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by SmartNet Group, Inc. (SmartNet Books) (United States)
$3.00
42) The Journals of Eleanor Druse: My Investigation of the Kingdom Hospital Incident (Hardcover)
King, Stephen; Druse, Eleanor

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Hyperion Books, 2004. TITLE: The Journals of Eleanor Druse: My Investigation of the Kingdom Hospital Incident (Hardcover ) //// Tight Binding, Little Cosmetic wear , edges and spine crisp, Bright covers, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore **. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
$3.19
43) The Journals of Eleanor Druse: My Investigation of the Kingdom Hospital
Eleanor Druse

Hyperion, 2004-01-01. Hardcover. New. Hardback w/o DJ. Fiction Adult Reading Material Mint quality NEW and suitable to GIVE AS A GIFT! You are buying a Book in NEW condition with no discernable shelf wear or edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again!!!! (more information)

Offered by International Book Source (United States)
$3.51
44) The Journals of Eleanor Druse: My Investigation of the Kingdom Hospital Incident
Druse, Eleanor

Hyperion. Hardcover. 1401301231 Great Condition Illustrated Hard Cover book! Clean pages, no writing in book, mild edge and corner rubs, 2004 ~ 1st Edition + 1st Printing, This book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
$3.54
45) The Journals of Eleanor Druse: My Investigation of the Kingdom Hospital Incident
Druse, Eleanor

Hyperion. Hardcover. 1401301231 Y45 ; Y45; Ex-Library; 0.8 x 8.4 x 5.8 Inches; 244 pages . Very Good. 2004. (more information)

Offered by Auroras Used Books (United States)
$3.56
46) The Journals of Eleanor Druse: My Investigation of the Kingdom Hospital Incident
Eleanor Druse

Hyperion, 2004-01-01. Hardcover. Like New. First Edition. Excellent condition. No rips or marks. (more information)

Offered by My Dog Suki (United States)
$3.71
47) The Journals of Eleanor Druse: My Investigation of the Kingdom Hospital Incident
Druse, Eleanor

Hyperion. Hardcover. 1401301231 Excellent condition Illustrated Hard cover book, clean pages, corners crisp, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
$3.71
48) The Journals of Eleanor Druse: My Investigation of the Kingdom Hospital Incident
Eleanor Druse

Hyperion, 2004-01. Hardcover. Like New. (more information)

Offered by RCBOOKS (United States)
$3.95
49) Journals of Eleanor Druse, The: My Investigation of the Kingdom Hospital Incident
Druse, Eleanor; Dooling, Richard; King, Stephen

New York, NY: Hyperion Books, 2004. Clean and tight - unused copy - BRAND NEW!!. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/No DJ Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Scholar and Poet Books (United States)
$3.95
50) The Journals of Eleanor Druse: My Investigation of the Kingdom Hospital Incident
King, Stephen; Druse, Eleanor

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Hyperion Books, 2004. Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Book Castle (United States)
$4.00
51) The Journals of Eleanor Druse: My Investigation of the Kingdom Hospital Incident
Druse, Eleanor; King, Stephen

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Hyperion Books, 2004. Hard Cover. Very Good/Decorative Boards. (more information)

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
$4.00
52) The Journals of Eleanor Druse My Investigation of the Kingdom Hospital Incident
Druse Eleanor

Hyperon, 2004 No jacket, cover wear. Good strong binding. Note on 2nd page. Pages to read are nice. Ships out in 1 business day.. No. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by chrissy (United States)
$4.00
53) The Journals of Eleanor Druse: My Investigation of the Kingdom Hospital Incident
Druse, Eleanor

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Hyperion Books, 2004. Glossy pictorial boards, little or no shelfwear, slightly rubbed; very clean book; 244 pgs.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good+/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Golden Pig Books (United States)
$4.25
54) The Journals of Eleanor Druse: My Investigation of the Kingdom Hospital Incident
Druse, Eleanor; King, Stephen

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Hyperion Books, 2004. Hardcover, moderate wear to boards, tight book; very good internally. . ISBN: 1401301231. Hard Cover. Good Plus. (more information)

Offered by Easy Chair Books (United States)
$4.50
55) The Journals of Eleanor Druse: My Investigation of the Kingdom Hospital Incident
Eleanor Druse

Hyperion, 2004-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Glossy hardcover with light shelf wear, otherwise good condition. Our guarantee to you: Most orders are shipped within 24 hours, Email Notification with Delivery Confirmation always sent to buyer at shipment, Items graded fairly, Satisfaction Guaranteed!!! (more information)

Offered by LionShareSales (United States)
$4.58
56) The Journals of Eleanor Druse: My Investigation of the Kingdom Hospital Incident
King, Stephen; Druse, Eleanor

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Hyperion Books, 2004. Other than usual library markings appears near new condition.. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by SmartNet Group, Inc. (SmartNet Books) (United States)
$4.80
57) The Journals of Eleanor Druse : My Investigation of the Kingdom Hospital Incident
Druse, Eleanor

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Hyperion Press, 2004. Hard Cover - FINE - Glossy pictorial cover - no dust jacket if issued. 244 pages.. ISBN: 1401301231. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. FICTION HORROR MAINE. (more information)

Offered by gigabooks (United States)
$4.85
58) The Journals of Eleanor Druse: My Investigation of the Kingdom Hospital Incident
Druse, Eleanor

Hyperion, 2004 Later Printing. Pictorial Cover. Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by North State Books (United States)
$4.93
59) The Journals of Eleanor Druse : My Investigation of the Kingdom Hospital Incident
Druse, Eleanor

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Hyperion Press, 2004. Hard Cover - FINE - Glossy pictorial cover - no dust jacket if issued. 244 pages.. ISBN: 1401301231. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. FICTION HORROR MAINE. (more information)

Offered by gigabooks (United States)
$4.95
60) The Journals of Eleanor Druse
Druse, Eleanor

Hyperion Books, 2004-01-01. Hardcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! (more information)

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Canada)
$4.99
61) The Journals of Eleanor Druse: My Investigation of the Kingdom Hospital Incident
Eleanor Druse

Hyperion, 2004-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Book Description: New York,NY,U.S.A.: Hyperion Press,2004. Hard Cover Good/Ndj as issued. Glossy pictorias boards as issued. 244 pages. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
$5.00
62) The Journals of Eleanor Druse: My Investigation of the Kingdom Hospital Incident
Druse, Eleanor

New York: Hyperion, 2004. A ghost-written (so to speak) novel by the character Bobby Druse's mother, based on Stephen King's short-lived "Kingdom Hospital" series, filmed as an ABC mini-series.. Glossy Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Octavo. Name Fep. (more information)

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
$5.00
63) The Journals of Eleanor Druse: My Investigation of the Kingdom Hospital Incident
Druse, Eleanor

New York, New York: Hyperion, 2004. Very good hardcover with no dustjacket. Glossy cover. Nice clean tight copy.. Hardcover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
$5.00
64) The Journals of Eleanor Druse: My Investigation of the Kingdom Hospital Incident
Druse, Eleanor

Hyperion, 2004. Hardcover. Very Good in No DJ. Hardcover with printed boards and no dust jacket. 244 pages. 5.9" x 8.5". Price on cover is $22.95 ISBN: 1401301231. (more information)

Offered by Roses Are Read Books (United States)
$5.00
65) THE JOURNALS OF ELEANOR DRUSE My Investigation of the Kingdom Hospital Incident
Druse, Eleanor

Hyperion Press. VG/NONE. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 244 pp; 1401301231; 2004 . (more information)

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
$5.00
66) The Journals of Eleanor Druse: My Investigation of the Kingdom Hospital Incident
Druse, Eleanor

Hyperion, 2004. HB. VG / NONE. VERY-GOOD HARDBACK (more information)

Offered by Early Republic Books (United States)
$5.50
67) The Journals of Eleanor Druse: My Investigation of the Kingdom Hospital Incident
King, Stephen; Druse, Eleanor

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Hyperion Books, 2004 Very light shelf wear to cover, nice tight binding and book in excellent condition. Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
$5.50
68) The Journals of Eleanor Druse: My Investigation of the Kingdom Hospital Incident
Eleanor Druse

Hyperion, 2004-01-16. Good. (more information)

Offered by Planet Aid.org (United States)
$5.57
69) Journals of Eleanor Druse, The: My Investigation of the Kingdom Hospital Incident
Druse, Eleanor

Hyperion. Hardcover. New - Brand New - . The newly built Kingdom Hospital in Lewiston, Maine, is one of the most technologically advanced hospitals in the country. Unfortunately, it was erected on the site of a terrible tragedy - a textile mill fire that killed dozens of workers, mostly children. And it appears that beneath the sheen of the new construction and scientific innovations of The Kingdom, an indecipherable and primal evil lurks - and the soul of a trapped and helpless child cries out for solace. ISBN: 1401301231. (more information)

Offered by Love For Books (United States)
$5.95
Add to cart