Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Desperate Housewives
Behind Closed Doors
by N
ISBN: 1401308260
ISBN-13: 9781401308261
Format: Paperback
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Hyperion Books Published date: 2005 Size: 9.25 x 10.75 inches Weight: 1.65 pounds Pages: 191
Publisher's Notes
The official companion to the Golden Globe and Emmy-winning television series offers a behind-the-scenes look at suburban life on Wisteria Lane, furnishing in-depth profiles of the colorful characters and the actors who play them, on-the-set anecdotes, trivia, plot summaries, and more. Original. 100,000 first printing. (An ABC television series, created and produced by Marc Cherry, starring Teri Hatcher, Felicity Huffman, Marcia Cross, Eva Longoria, & Nicolette Sheridan) (Performing Arts)
Similar books

Five Seasons Of Angel
by Glenn Yeffeth
A collection of essays explores the different characters and themes relating to the cult television series Angel, including Angel as victim, Lindsey's moral center, and the role of Spike, with contributions by Peter Beagle, Joy Davidson, Candace Havens, Nancy Holder, Laura Resnick, Chelsea Quinn Yarbro, Jennifer Crusie, Don DeBrant, and other writers. Original.

Stargate Atlantis
by Sharon Gosling

Stargate Atlantis
by Sharon Gosling

Curb Your Enthusiasm
by Deirdre Dolan
Drawn from original interviews with Larry David, show creators, and guests, an analysis of the success of the popular HBO comedy series covers such topics as David's career prior to Curb Your Enthusiasm, the show's most memorable moments, and its production process. TV tie-in.

Directing and Producing for Television
by Ivan Cury
The emphasis is on the hands-on portion of the director's job in pre-production, production, and post production. It approaches those tasks through the formats and the procedures that each format requires, including panel shows, music formats, standard television, public service announcements, news programs, etc.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 1401308260 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Desperate Housewives: Behind Closed Doors
Touchstone Television
Hyperion. 9/28/2005. Paperback. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books; 190 pages. ( more information) Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Desperate Housewives: Behind Closed Doors
Television, Touchstone
Hyperion. PAPERBACK. 1401308260 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Desperate Housewives: Behind Closed Doors
Television, Touchstone
Hyperion. Trade PaperBack. 1401308260 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2005 Hyperion Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2005. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Desperate Housewives: Behind Closed Doors
Television, Touchstone
Hyperion. Trade PaperBack. 1401308260 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2005 Hyperion Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2005. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Desperate Housewives: Behind Closed Doors
Touchstone Television
Hyperion. Used - Good. Published: . Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Desperate Housewives: Behind Closed Doors
Touchstone Television
Hyperion. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Desperate Housewives: Behind Closed Doors
Touchstone Television
[ Edition: first ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Hyperion Pub Date: 9/28/2005 Binding: Paperback Pages: 192 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] ( more information) Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Desperate Housewives: Behind Closed Doors
Touchstone Television
Hyperion, 2005-09-28. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 2005.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 ( more information) Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Desperate Housewives: Behind Closed Doors
Downtown Bookworks Inc
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Hyperion Books, 2005. Brand new book. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. The spine is not creased. Not an Ex-Library book. Lavishly illustrated in color on all glossy pages. Includes hundreds of revealing photographs of the women - and men - of Wisteria Lane, in-depth interviews with and profiles of the cast, the original pilot script, including unaired scenes, the inspiration behind the fashions, sizzling quotes from the show, recipes, episode guide, plot lines, and much more. The consummate guide. . 1st Edition: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. Soft Cover. Very Good. Measures: 8-3/4" x 10-3/4". 191 Pages. ( more information) Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Desperate Housewives: Behind Closed Doors
Downtown Bookworks Inc
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Hyperion Books, 2005. Brand new book. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. The spine is not creased. Not an Ex-Library book. Lavishly illustrated in color on all glossy pages. Includes hundreds of revealing photographs of the women - and men - of Wisteria Lane, in-depth interviews with and profiles of the cast, the original pilot script, including unaired scenes, the inspiration behind the fashions, sizzling quotes from the show, recipes, episode guide, plot lines, and much more. The consummate guide. . 1st Edition: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. Soft Cover. Very Good. Measures: 8-3/4" x 10-3/4". 191 Pages. ( more information) Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Desperate Housewives: Behind Closed Doors
Downtown Bookworks Inc
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Hyperion Books, 2005. Brand new book. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. The spine is not creased. Not an Ex-Library book. Lavishly illustrated in color on all glossy pages. Includes hundreds of revealing photographs of the women - and men - of Wisteria Lane, in-depth interviews with and profiles of the cast, the original pilot script, including unaired scenes, the inspiration behind the fashions, sizzling quotes from the show, recipes, episode guide, plot lines, and much more. The consummate guide. . 1st Edition: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. Soft Cover. Very Good. Measures: 8-3/4" x 10-3/4". 191 Pages. ( more information) Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Desperate Housewives: Behind Closed Doors
Downtown Bookworks Inc
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Hyperion Books, 2005. Brand new book. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. The spine is not creased. Not an Ex-Library book. Lavishly illustrated in color on all glossy pages. Includes hundreds of revealing photographs of the women - and men - of Wisteria Lane, in-depth interviews with and profiles of the cast, the original pilot script, including unaired scenes, the inspiration behind the fashions, sizzling quotes from the show, recipes, episode guide, plot lines, and much more. The consummate guide. . 1st Edition: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. Soft Cover. Very Good. Measures: 8-3/4" x 10-3/4". 191 Pages. ( more information) Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Desperate Housewives: Behind Closed Doors
Downtown Bookworks Inc
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Hyperion Books, 2005. Brand new book. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. The spine is not creased. Not an Ex-Library book. Lavishly illustrated in color on all glossy pages. Includes hundreds of revealing photographs of the women - and men - of Wisteria Lane, in-depth interviews with and profiles of the cast, the original pilot script, including unaired scenes, the inspiration behind the fashions, sizzling quotes from the show, recipes, episode guide, plot lines, and much more. The consummate guide. . 1st Edition: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. Soft Cover. Very Good. Measures: 8-3/4" x 10-3/4". 191 Pages. ( more information) Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Desperate Housewives: Behind Closed Doors
Touchstone Television
Hyperion. New. Oversized Trade Paper. NEW NEW NEW; never read; never sold. Nothing more to say. 2005. Oversized Trade Paper. ( more information) Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Desperate Housewives: Behind Closed Doors
Touchtone Television
Hyperion Books, 2005-09-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ( more information) Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Desperate Housewives: Behind Closed Doors
Cherry, Marc
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Hyperion Books, 2005. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information) Offered by Lofthouse Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Desperate Housewives: Behind Closed Doors
Hyperion Books (Creator)
Hyperion Books, 2005. Trade Paperback. New. The first official fan guide gives viewers an irresistible glimpse into the world of Wisteria Lane. It includes profiles of the cast and creative team, never-before-told anecdotes and details on the inspiration for the show.; Not a remainder! ( more information) Offered by The Moldy Bookstore.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Desperate Housewives: Behind Closed Doors
A, Dr.; N
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Hyperion Books, 2005 First Thus. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. ( more information) Offered by A Good Read (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Desperate Housewives: Behind Closed Doors
Touchstone Television
Hyperion, 2005-09-28. Paperback. New. Paperback. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Cover has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again!!!! ( more information) Offered by International Book Source (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Desperate Housewives: Behind Closed Doors
Hyperion Books (publisher)
Hyperion Books, 2005 Trade Paperback. Very Good. minor shelf wear, minor stainging. ( more information) Offered by Bookman (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Desperate Housewives: Behind Closed Doors
Hyperion Books (publisher)
Hyperion Books, 2005 Trade Paperback. Very Good. minor shelf wear, minor stainging. ( more information) Offered by Bookman (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Desperate Housewives: Behind Closed Doors [Paperback] by Touchstone Television (Qty: 2)
Touchstone Television
Hyperion, 2005-09-28. Paperback. New. ~~BRAND NEW~SAME AS PICTURED~**Check out my other listings:BOOKS,CDS,DVDS,VIDEOS,GAMES***Z3-1X2**Check out my other listings: BOOKS, CDS, DVDS, VIDEOS, GAMES***SHIPS WITHIN 24HRS!!** ( more information) Offered by k_karen1 (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
Desperate Housewives Behind Closed Doors
Hyperion, 2005. A new large softcover. New fine condition to cover and pages.. ISBN: 1401308260. First Edition. Soft cover. TELVISION DESPERATE HOUSEWIVES SERIES. ( more information) Offered by Glenburn Coffee House (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
DESPERATE HOUSEWIVES: BEHIND CLOSED DOORS. Designed By Number Seventeen, NYC., Produced By Downtown Bookworks Inc
[Cherry, Marc (introduction)]
New York, NY: Hyperion. Fine Condition. 2005. First Edition. Soft Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 1-4013-0826-0 First Edition. 4to (9" x 10 3/4"). 191, [1] pages. White glossy French-fold pictorial wrappers (paperbound). Profusely illustrated with color photographs. Book weighs 1 lb., 12 oz.<p>"The official tie-in that offers Desperate Housewives fans the inside scoop on their favorite show.<p>When Desperate Housewives debuted on ABC last fall, viewers were served up a dish of delectable characters and delicious plot twists. This Emmy and Golden Globe-winning show offers a glimpse into life in the suburbs - and it's not all soccer moms and PTA meetings. From the lovably clumsy single mom Susan, to the perfectionist homemaker Bree, to the harried mother of three Lynette, to the vixen-next-door Gabriela, these housewives defy stereotypes.<p>This first official Desperate Housewives fan guide gives viewers an irresistible glimpse into the world of Wisteria Lane. With profiles and interviews of the cast and creative team, never-before-told anecdotes and set details, glamorous photographs of the housewives (both in and out of character), as well as fascinating details from the writers and producers on what it takes to make the show - including a foreword written by the show's creator and executive producer, Marc Cherry, on his initial inspiration in creating the show."- From publisher.. ( more information) Offered by Carolina Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
Desperate Housewives - Behind Closed Doors
ABC Television
New York: Downtown Bookworks, Inc., 2005. Book is fine in white glossy color photographed soft covers with photos of the housewives and red and black lettering...text is tight and clean...appears unread...191 pages, crisp with sharp edges and corners...full of great photographs and behind the scenes stories and information...an exceptionals find in this excellent condition for the fan or collector.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine/No Dust Jacket. 8 3/4" x 10 3/4". ( more information) Offered by Old Growth Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
Desperate Housewives : Behind Closed Doors
None Credited
New York: Hyperion Books, 2005 Near Fine in softcover. 28 by 13 cm. 190 pages. Large size. Pictorial cover. French flaps. Filled with color illustrations from photographs. Bright, clean.. ( more information) Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
Desperate Housewives: Behind Closed Doors
Television, Touchstone
Hyperion. PAPERBACK. 1401308260 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|