Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


1401911846
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Change Your Thoughts, Change Your Life

Living the Wisdom of the Tao

by Wayne Dyer


ISBN: 1401911846
ISBN-13: 9781401911843
Format: Hardcover

Summary

In this meeting of ancient and contemporary, East and West, and philosophy and self-help, the bestselling motivational speaker Wayne Dyer provides his take on the classic by Lao-tzu, the Tao Te Ching- whose title is sometimes translated from the Chinese as "the Great Way." Dyer presents the 81 brief passages culled from the many translations he studied, and provides his own commentary to help us apply the teachings to our everyday lives.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Hay House Inc
Published date: 2007
Size: 6.5 x 9.25 inches
Weight: 1.8 pounds
Pages: 395

Similar books


0688151140
The Tao of Womanhood
by Diane Dreher

This life-affirming guide combines the ancient wisdom of the "Tao Te Ching" with straightforward advice and illuminating anecdotes for women who feel pulled in too many directions by conflicting demands and expectations. Illustrations.

0425198227
Soul Beginnings
by Shellie Anderson-Tazi

Drawing on the author's own experiences with the loss of child, breast cancer, and divorce, this inspirational handbook presents eight hard-won guidelines for how to get oneself through the hard times, ranging from "Pray Until Something Happens" and "Rally up Support" to "Pay It Forward." Original.

1590030702
Let Go and Live in the Now
by Guy Finley



0451213270
Visits From The Afterlife
by Sylvia Browne

The best-selling author of Life on the Other Side shares true stories about encounters with ghosts and troubled souls, recounting her travels to haunted houses and ships where she had firsthand experiences with spirits in search of peace and closure. Reprint.

1593371101
Miracles Of Healing
by Brad Steiger



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 1401911846 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Change Your Thoughts - Change Your Life: Living the Wisdom of the Tao
Dyer, Wayne W

Hay House. Hardcover. 1401911846 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $8.77
Add to cart 
2) Change Your Thoughts - Change Your Life: Living the Wisdom of the Tao (Qty: 4)
Dyer, Wayne W

Hay House. Hardcover. 1401911846 Brand New. Will be sent with tracking number. . New. (more information)

Offered by KSIAZKA-SALES (United States)
Price: $9.63
Add to cart 
3) Change Your Thoughts - Change Your Life: Living the Wisdom of the Tao
Wayne W. Dyer

Hay House, 2007 This book is in fine condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have not had use. The dust jacket is in very good condition with bumps and scuffs.. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by visionarybook (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
4) Living the Wisdom of the Tao
Change Your Thoughts - Change Your Life

"You will find that internally I am pristine, with clean, bright, and crisp pages which are free of any form of marking, soiling, or previous dog ears, with a nice snug binding, and straight spine. My dust jacket is clean, glossy, and bright free of any real edge wear, but does have a small quarter inch tear to its jackets front bottom spine edge. The choice of standard shipping is via USPS media mail and can take up to 21 days for USPS to deliver. If you require your product sooner please choose expedited shipping which is sent via USPS priority mail system typically delivered within 2 to 5 business days. We ship twice daily except for Sundays and holidays, and all products ship with delivery confirmation. We are creating a new reality in online book and media sales, Scriptorium Books, where the products speak for themselves."Very Good (more information)

Offered by Scriptorium Books LLC (United States)
Price: $11.21
Add to cart 
5) Change Your Thoughts - Change Your Life: Living the Wisdom of the Tao
Dyer, Dr. Wayne W

California: Hay House, 2007 Hard Cover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Fact or Fiction (United States)
Price: $11.50
Add to cart 
6) Change Your Thoughts - Change Your Life: Living the Wisdom of the Tao
Dyer, Wayne W

Hay House, 2007-07-31. Hardback.. Very good condition./Very good dust jacket.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * (more information)

Offered by Harvest Book Co (United States)
Price: $11.94
Add to cart 
7) Change Your Thoughts - Change Your Life: Living the Wisdom of the Tao
Dyer, Wayne W

Hay House. Hardcover. 1401911846 Pub date: 2007. Condition: Very Good / Very Good. Has moderate shelf wear. Great used condition. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for de . Very Good. 2007. (more information)

Offered by The Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $13.54
Add to cart 
8) Change Your Thoughts - Change Your Life: Living the Wisdom of the Tao
Dyer, Wayne W

Hay House. Hardcover. 1401911846 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 2007 Hay House Hard Cover . Very Good. 2007. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $14.57
Add to cart 
9) Change Your Thoughts - Change Your Life
Wayne W. Dyer

Hay House Inc, 2007 BOOK REVIEW: In this book, Dr. Dyer reviews hundreds of translations of the Tao Te Ching, or the Great Way, and writes 81 distinct essays on how to apply the ancient wisdom of Lao-tzu to todays modern world. .................................................. + MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE! +. ( Hard Cover-FIRST EDITION ). BRAND NEW/(NOT-A-BOOKCLUB/NOT-A-REMAINDE. (more information)

Offered by marketforbooks (United States)
Price: $16.65
Add to cart 
10) Change Your Thoughts - Change Your Life: Living the Wisdom of the Tao (Qty: 16)
Dyer, Wayne W

Hay House. Hardcover. 1401911846 Brand new book, fresh from the case, never read . New. (more information)

Offered by Green Goat Discounts (United States)
Price: $19.25
Add to cart 
11) Change Your Thoughts Change Your Life
Dr. Wayne W. Dyer

Hay House, 2007. previous owners note on fily page. ISBN: 9781401911843. Hardcover. As New/As New. (more information)

Offered by QUANTUM (Canada)
Price: $19.49
Add to cart 
12) Change Your Thoughts - Change Your Life: Living The Wisdom Of The Tao (Qty: 258)
Wayne W. Dyer

Hay House, 31-Jul-2007. Hardcover. NEW. Brand new item. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20081005165712G (more information)

Offered by A1Books (United States)
Price: $19.74
Add to cart 
13) Change Your Thoughts - Change Your Life: Living the Wisdom of the Tao (Qty: 40)
Dyer, Wayne W

Hay House. Hardcover. 1401911846 *NO DAMAGE, LIKE NEW* Excellent customer service. Satisfaction guaranteed! Premium retailer since 1996. Over 1.2 million books sold! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by AllStarBooks.com (United States)
Price: $20.18
Add to cart 
14) Change Your Thoughts - Change Your Life: Living the Wisdom of the Tao (Qty: 121)
Dyer, Wayne W

Hay House. Hardcover. 1401911846 *BRAND NEW* Excellent customer service. Satisfaction guaranteed! Premium retailer since 1996. Over 1.2 million books sold! . New. (more information)

Offered by AllStarBooks.com (United States)
Price: $20.38
Add to cart 
15) Change Your Thoughts - Change Your Life: Living the Wisdom of the Tao (Qty: 13)
Dyer, Wayne W

Hay House. Hardcover. 1401911846 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $22.91
Add to cart 
16) Change Your Thoughts - Change Your Life: Living the Wisdom of the Tao (Qty: 26)
Dyer, Wayne W

Hay House. Hardcover. 1401911846 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $22.91
Add to cart 
17) Change Your Thoughts - Change Your Life: Living the Wisdom of the Tao (Qty: 40)
Dyer, Wayne W

Hay House. Hardcover. 1401911846 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $22.91
Add to cart 
18) Change Your Thoughts - Change Your Life: Living the Wisdom of the Tao (Qty: 10)
Dyer, Wayne W

Hay House. Hardcover. 1401911846 ReadinJunki is here to gratify your addiction to reading at an affordable price. Books are shipped out within 24hrs Monday-Friday with a satisfaction guarantee. . New. (more information)

Offered by ReadinJunki (United States)
Price: $24.00
Add to cart 
19) CHANGE YOUR THOUGHTS, CHANGE YOUR LIFE: Living The Wisdom Of The Tao (H)
Dyer, Wayne W

New. ISBN: 1401911846. Hardcover. . Free giftwrap upon request. Brand new, not a used item. Ships in sturdy box with delivery confirmation (in US). Multiple copies may be available. (more information)

Offered by Konstantin Krylov (United States)
Price: $25.36
Add to cart 
20) Change Your Thoughts - Change Your Life: Living the Wisdom of the Tao
Wayne W. Dyer

Hay House, 2007-07-31. Hardcover. Like New. Collectible stated 1st Edition (HC), 1st printing with 10 full numberline. New Book. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! Shipping within 24 hours! (more information)

Offered by XYZBOOK (United States)
Price: $26.95
Add to cart 
21) Change Your Thoughts - Change Your Life: Living the Wisdom of the Tao
Wayne W. Dyer

Hardcover. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Price: $34.95
Add to cart 
22) Change Your Thoughts - Change Your Life: Living the Wisdom of the Tao
Wayne W. Dyer

Hay House, 2007-07-31. Hardcover. Very Good. Clean text, clean cover, tight binding, some wear on dust cover (more information)

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (United States)
Price: $35.84
Add to cart 
23) Change Your Thoughts - Change Your Life: Living the Wisdom of the Tao
Dyer, Wayne W

Hay House. Hardcover. 1401911846 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $62.62
Add to cart