Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


1416509313
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

The Dance of Time

by David Drake ; Eric Flint


ISBN: 1416509313
ISBN-13: 9781416509318
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Baen Books
Published date: 2006
Size: 6.5 x 9.25 inches
Weight: 1.5 pounds
Pages: 468

Publisher's Notes

Armed with a mystical jewel from the future, Belisarius, the greatest general of his age, musters the forces of humankind against the evil Malwa, who are ruled by a monster from the future that is part demon and part computer, as they prepare of the epic final confrontation between good and evil, with the fate of the entire world at stake.

Other Editions

Similar books


0671578170
Destiny's Shield
by David Drake

The author of "Mother of Demons" offers a tale of the cruel, depraved Malwa Empire, which dominates 6th century India, and the thing from the distant future that commands it!

0671319981
Fortune's Stroke
by David Drake

Aide, a human soul embodied in a jewel, journeys back in time to join forces with Belisarius, the greatest general of the sixth century, to stop Link, an evil supercomputer that is using its vast powers to rewrite history to create the powerful, technologically advance Malwa Empire. Reprint.

0743435214
The Tyrant
by David Drake

With the corrupt and brutal Empire on the verge of collapse, exiled philosopher Adrian Gellert struggles to mold the barbarian tribes of the south into a powerful nation that can replace the Empire, but his plans are complicated by the machinations by the ruthless Justiciar Demansk.

0345457161
Final Impact
by John Birmingham



0679767827
Psychoshop
by Roger Zelazny

The Black Place of the Soul-Changer was doing business in Rome six centuries before Christ. It will probably be there on the last day of the cosmos. You might call it a pawnshop, but its sign has three gold infinity symbols instead of the usual balls, and its Latin motto, Res Ullus, translates as "anything". This is the Psychoshop, where you can dump any unwanted aspect of your spirit as long as you exchange it for something else - arcane knowledge, a change of luck, or a sixth sense. Just remember: All sales are final. In this genuinely mind-boggling novel, two of the most unfettered talents in speculative fiction envision a commercial establishment that attracts customers from Edgar Allan Poe to a sorcerer intent on fabricating the Beast of Revelations.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 1416509313 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Dance of Time (Belisarius Saga)
Eric Flint, David Drake

Baen. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The Dance of Time (Belisarius Saga)
Eric Flint David Drake

A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The Dance Of Time (belisarius Saga) (Qty: 4)
Eric Flint, David Drake

Baen, 07-Feb-2006. Hardcover. REMAINDER. May contain remainder marks. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling books online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: A20081009095227M (more information)

Offered by A1Books (United States)
Price: $1.55
Add to cart 
4) The Dance of Time (Belisarius Saga)
Eric Flint, David Drake

Baen. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.91
Add to cart 
5) The Dance of Time (Belisarius Saga) [Hardcover] by Flint, Eric; Drake, David
Eric Flint; David Drake

Baen, 2006-02-07. Hardcover. Good. Former Library book, stickers, stamps, mylar over dust jacket. Clean. Ships Dialy (more information)

Offered by Rubber Soul Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
6) The Dance of Time (Belisarius Saga)
Eric Flint; David Drake

Baen, 2006-02-07. Hardcover. Very Good. This is a former library book in very good condition with the usual stamps and stickers. Satisfaction guaranteed. (more information)

Offered by bookwebpages (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
7) The Dance of Time (Belisarius Saga)
Eric Flint, David Drake

Hardcover: 480 pages Publisher: Baen (February 7, 2006) Language: English ISBN-10: 1416509313 ISBN-13: 978-1416509318 Product Dimensions: 9.3 x 6.6 x 1.4 inches Shipping Weight: 1.47 pounds (more information)

Offered by Vicon Books Inc (United States)
Price: $3.85
Add to cart 
8) The Dance of Time (Belisarius Saga)
Eric Flint; David Drake

Baen, 2006-02-07. Hardcover. Good. Readers Copy. Yellowed pages, more than normal wear on covers or pages. Hardback (more information)

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
9) The Dance of Time
Flint, Eric

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Baen Books, 2006. Book shows light to moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ spine bumped. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
10) The Dance of Time
Flint, Eric; Drake, David

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Baen Books, 2006. 468 Pages - includes glossary - Number 6 In the BELISARIUS Series. ISBN: 1-4165-0931-3. First Edition - First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FANTASY SCIENCE FICTION. (more information)

Offered by F. I. Chagnon (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
11) The Dance of Time (Belisarius Saga)
Flint, Eric

Baen, 2/7/2006. Hardcover. Good. EX LIBRARY HARDCOVER DUST JACKET EDGEWEAR, AGE USUAL STAMPS AND STICKERS (more information)

Offered by Kiddo's Book (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
12) The Dance of Time (Belisarius Saga)
Eric Flint; David Drake

Baen, 2006-02-07. Hardcover. New. FIRST EDITION!Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Dust jacket has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again!!!! (more information)

Offered by International Book Source (United States)
Price: $6.46
Add to cart 
13) THE DANCE OF TIME
FLINT ERIC DRAKE DAVID

Riverdale NJ: Baen Publishing Enterprises, 2006. The triumphant conclusion of the Belisarius sage, the successful series from the prolific pens of Eric Flint and David Drake, hard cover with dust jacket in very good condition, 468pp. First Printing. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Pooka Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
14) The Dance of Time (Belisarius Saga)
Flint, Eric; Drake, David

Baen. Hardcover. 1416509313 NEW * FIRST EDITION /FIRST PRINTING * Hardcover w/ beautiful DJ ~possibly slightest shelf-wear ~ PRISTINE text ~ We Ship within 24 Hours + FREE Tracking, answer emails fast, accept returns & work hard to deliver 100% customer satisfaction! . New. (more information)

Offered by CambridgeBookstore.com (United States)
Price: $8.18
Add to cart 
15) Belisarius # 6:Dance of Time, The
Flint, Eric & Drake, David

Baen, 2006-02-07. Hardback. Very Good. Hardback : Baen : 319960 : 1st 02/2006 SIGNED by David Drake : Very Good: Has some light wear at the base of the spine on the dust jacket. : Dust Jacket : Cover Artist: Pollack, Alan / Faries, Jennie (more information)

Offered by Art Vaughan's Used Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
16) The Dance of Time
Flint, Eric, and Drake, David

Baen Books, 2006 First edition.. Hard cover. Very Good. Very good in very good dust jacket. Crease to spine of dj. Reading wear to book, but overall vg condition with no marks, no writing. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 468 p. Audience: General/trade.. (more information)

Offered by Colton Books (United States)
Price: $11.95
Add to cart 
17) THE DANCE OF TIME
Flint, Eric & David Drake

N.Y.: Baen, 2006. First edition, first printing. Fine in Fine DJ.. ISBN: 9781416509318. First Edition. Hard Cover. (more information)

Offered by Christine Kovach, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $14.00
Add to cart 
18) The Dance of Time
Flint, Eric; Drake, David

BOOK # 6 IN THE BELISARIUS SERIES: Baen Books, 2006. 468 pp. Book itself is flawless. Dust Jacket has only the faintest crimp to the foot of spine and is now protected in a New Mylar Cover. The Malwa and their evil have been driven back to their Indian heartland, ruled by a monster from the future which is part computer and part demon, they prepare a fresh attack. Belisarius, the greatest general of his age, has arrayed the forces of Mankind against the Malwa evil. Behind him are allies from across Europe, Asia and Africa--mutually distrustful but aware that neither they nor Mankind have any hope if the Malwa prevail.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Second Story Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
19) The Dance of Time (Belisarius Saga) [Hardcover] by Flint, Eric; Drake, David
Eric Flint; David Drake

Baen, 2006-02-07. Hardcover. New. Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Mint quality NEW and suitable to GIVE AS A GIFT! Dust jacket has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again!!!! (more information)

Offered by International Book Source (United States)
Price: $15.51
Add to cart 
20) The Dance of Time
Drake, David; Flint, Eric

Riverdale, NY: Baen, 2006. Hardcover. ISBN 1416509313. Nf-F/Nf-F. A clean, tight copy in a bright dust jacket with no chips or tears. First Edition, with only minute signs of wear. Series: Belisarius. 468 pp. . (more information)

Offered by Russell Norris, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $15.95
Add to cart 
21) THE DANCE OF TIME
Flint, Eric and David Drake

Baen,, 2006. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. AS NEW. Hardcover with dust jacket (more information)

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (United States)
Price: $20.60
Add to cart 
22) The Dance of Time
Flint, Eric and Drake, David

Baen Books,, February 2006. First Edition, First Printing. . Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Signed by author. . As New. Signed by Eric Flint. (more information)

Offered by Sci Fi, etc. (United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
23) The Dance of Time
Flint, Eric and Drake, David

Baen Books,, February 2006. First Edition, First Printing. . Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Signed by author. . As New. Signed by Eric Flint. (more information)

Offered by Sci Fi, etc. (United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
24) The Dance of Time
Flint, Eric and Drake, David

Baen Books,, February 2006. First Edition, First Printing. . Hardcover. Near Fine/Fine. Signed by author. . Used. Signed by Eric Flint. Top page edges slightly toned. (more information)

Offered by Sci Fi, etc. (United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
25) The Dance of Time (Belisarius Saga) (Qty: 5)
Eric Flint; David Drake

Baen, 2006-02-07. Hardcover. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. (more information)

Offered by *** www.HarvardBooksellers.com *** (United States)
Price: $30.72
Add to cart 
26) The Dance of Time (First Edition)
Eric Flint & David Drake

New York, USA: Baen, 2006 First edition, first printing. A fine copy in a fine dustjacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by TheBadlands (United Kingdom)
Price: £19.00 ($32.37)
Add to cart 
27) The Dance of Time ; **SIGNED**
Flint, Eric; Drake, David

New York: Baen Books, 2006. 1stSigned by David Drake on the title page. 1st edition, 1st printing. With corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. SIGNED. (more information)

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (United States)
Price: $35.00
Add to cart 
28) The Dance of Time; SIGNED
Flint, Eric; Drake, David

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Baen Books, 2006 AN EXCELLENT COPY - SIGNED by BOTH Authors on the Title page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy.. Signed by Both Authors. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. SIGNED. (more information)

Offered by skylarkerbooks (United States)
Price: $39.95
Add to cart 
29) The Dance of Time ** Signed**
Flint, Eric; Drake, David

New York: Baen Books, 2006. Signed by Eric Flint and David Drake - signature only - received in person. Book in Mylar cover. First Edition, First Printing. No remainder Marks no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. In well packed Boxes - no padded envelopes.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. SIGNED. (more information)

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (United States)
Price: $45.00
Add to cart 
30) The Dance of Time (Belisarius Saga)
Flint, Eric; Drake, David

Baen. Hardcover. 1416509313 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $60.63
Add to cart