Warlord: No Better Friend, No Worse Enemy
by Pantano, Ilario; McConnell, Malcolm
ISBN: 1416524266
ISBN-13: 9781416524267
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Threshold Editions Edition:
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 1416524266 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Warlord: No Better Friend, No Worse Enemy
Ilario Pantano~Malcolm McConnell
Threshold Editions. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! ( more information) Offered by Smokymtnbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Warlord: No Better Friend, No Worse Enemy
Ilario Pantano, Malcolm McConnell
Threshold Editions. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Warlord: No Better Friend, No Worse Enemy
Ilario Pantano, Malcolm McConnell
Threshold Editions. Used - Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Warlord: No Better Friend, No Worse Enemy
Ilario Pantano~Malcolm McConnell
Threshold Editions. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 500,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ( more information) Offered by Smokymtnbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Warlord: No Better Friend, No Worse Enemy
Ilario Pantano~Malcolm McConnell
Threshold Editions. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 500,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ( more information) Offered by Smokymtnbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Warlord: No Better Friend, No Worse Enemy
Pantano, Ilario
Threshold Editions, 2006-06-20. Hardcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ( more information) Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Warlord: No Better Friend, No Worse Enemy
Pantano, Ilario
NY: Threshold. Near Fine in Near Fine dj. 2006. 1st printing. Hardcover. Keywords: Iraq War, military, 1-4165-2426-6. ( more information) Offered by Books End (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Warlord : No Better Friend, No Worse Enemy
Pantano, Ilario; McConnell, Malcolm
New York: Threshold. 2006. F First Edition. H Hardcover. Very Good. (WE MAIL DAILY!) Very minimal edge wear. Solid binding; crisp, clean pages. ( more information) Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Warlord: No Better Friend, No Worse Enemy
Ilario Pantano; Malcolm McConnell
Threshold Editions, 2006-06-20. Books. Very Good. Very Good/ Cover Wear ( more information) Offered by Rhinoplus (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Warlord: No Better Friend, No Worse Enemy
Ilario Pantano; Malcolm McConnell
Threshold Editions, 2006-06-20. Books. Good. Good Condtion/ Cover Wear ( more information) Offered by Rhinoplus (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Warlord. No Better Friend, No Worse Enemy
Pantano, Ilario with Malcolm McConnell
NY: Threshold Editions (2006), 2006 hardcover Octavo, 405pp., Fine in Fine dust jacket Photos. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1st printing. Hardcover. ( more information) Offered by Valley Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Warlord : No Better Friend, No Worse Enemy
Pantano, Ilario; McConnell, Malcolm
Threshold Editions, 2006. TITLE: Warlord : No Better Friend, No Worse Enemy (Hardcover/Dust Jacket) /// Tight Binding, Light cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine crisp, Unmarked Book, First Edition ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore **. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ( more information) Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Warlord : No Better Friend, No Worse Enemy
Pantano, Ilario
New York, N.Y.: Threshold Editions, 2006. Light bumping at spine ends and upper text edge, text is lightly toned. Dust jacket is torn on the lower rear edge with creases and scuffing, tear is neatly repaired with tape on the reverse side.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ( more information) Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Warlord: No better friend, No worse enemy
Pantano, Ilario
NY: Threshold, 2006. (1st edition). Hardbound. FINE/Fine. As new-gift quality! "powerful true story of a Marine lieutenant who, having fought in Th first Gulf War, went on to professional success in finance, only to be compelled to reenlist in the wake on 9/11...served once again in Iraq - and was charged by the U.S. military with murder... brings an unrivaled dimension to the conflict in Iraq." ISBN: 1416524266. ( more information) Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Warlord : No Better Friend, No Worse Enemy
Pantano, Ilario; McConnell, Malcolm
New York, New York: Threshold Editions, 2006 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. BOOKSMART offers free domestic shipping (media mail) on orders of three or more books. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Booksmart (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Warlord: No Better Friend, No Worse Enemy (Qty: 25)
Ilario Pantano, Malcolm McConnell
Threshold Editions, 2006. Hardcover. Brand New. 9.50 x 6.50 x 1.20. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 22.4 oz. The story of a marine officer who was accused and exonerated of the murders of two Iraqi insurgents traces his childhood in a tough New York City neighborhood, education at the elite Horace Mann High School, service in the Persian Gulf War, and reenlistment after the September 11 attacks. . ( more information) Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Warlord: No Better Friend, No Worse Enemy
Ilario Pantano; Malcolm McConnell
Threshold Editions, 06/20/06. Hardcover. Very Good. hard cover - first edition number line (10-1) - clean pages - firm binding light wear ( more information) Offered by R Industries (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Warlord No Better Friend, No Worse Enemy
Pantano, Ilario & Malcolm McConnell
Threshold Editions. New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 2006. Hardcover. 1.45 x 9.06 x 6.32 Inches; 416 pages . ( more information) Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Warlord No Better Friend, No Worse Enemy
Pantano, Ilario (Malcolm McConnell)
New York, NY: Threshold Editions Almost New/Almost New. 2006. 1st Edition 1st Printing Size=6.5"x9.5" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 399pgsGlossary Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Price unclipped. 2 page book promo laid in. ISBN 1416524267 Keywords: Iraq War, U.S. Marines, Personal Account. ( more information) Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Warlord: No Better Friend, No Worse Enemy
Ilario Pantano, Malcolm McConnell
[ Edition: reprint ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Threshold Editions Pub Date: 6/20/2006 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 416 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] ( more information) Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Warlord : No Better Friend, No Worse Enemy
Pantano, Ilario; McConnell, Malcolm
USA: Threshold Books, 2006. 406 pages, b&w photo insert. ISBN: 1416524266. Hardcover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 4¾" - 9¾" Tall. Chapter book. MILITARY BIOGRAPHY. ( more information) Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
Price: CAD $25.00
($23.52)
|
|