Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


1550374842
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Stephanie's Ponytail

by Robert Munsch


ISBN: 1550374842
ISBN-13: 9781550374841
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Annick Pr
Published date: 1996
Size: 8.25 x 8.25 inches
Weight: 0.15 pounds

Publisher's Notes

A little girl who is determined to strike a blow for nonconformity manages to arrive at school every day with a hairdo more outraegous than the day before. And each time, the cast of copycats grows and grows--until the day she threatens to shave her head! The strong female voice will speak to many, asserting the importance of individuality and independent thought. Full color.

Other Editions

Similar books


0060249137
Wringer
by Jerry Spinelli

Palmer LaRue is running out of birthdays. For as long as he can remember, he's dreaded the day he turns ten--the day he'll take his place beside all the other ten-year-old boys in town, the day he'll be a wringer. But Palmer doesn't want to be a wringer. It's one of the first things he learned about himself and it's one of the biggest things he has to hide. In Palmer's town being a wringer is an honor, a tradition passed down from father to son. Palmer can't stop himself from being a wringer just like he can't stop himself from growing one year old, just like he can't stand up to a whole town--right?

0060730269
Ida B
by Katherine Hannigan



0670059404
Technical Foul
by Rich Wallace

When Manny joins the Hudson City Hornets football team he's determined to get in the game and not sit on the bench, but Manny will have to compensate for his lack of size with his heart and his speed if the Hornets want to have a winning season.

03759309910
I am The Messenger
by Markus Zusak

Meet Ed Kennedy—underage cabdriver, pathetic cardplayer, and useless at romance. He lives in a shack with his coffee-addicted dog, the Doorman, and he’s hopelessly in love with his best friend, Audrey. His life is one of peaceful routine and incompetence, until he inadvertently stops a bank robbery. That’s when the first Ace arrives. That’s when Ed becomes the messenger. . . . Chosen to care, he makes his way through town helping and hurting (when necessary), until only one question remains: Who’s behind Ed’s mission? Winner of the 2003 Children’s Book Council Book of the Year Award in Australia, I Am the Messenger is a cryptic journey filled with laughter, fists, and love. From the Hardcover edition.

0763635391
With Love from Maisy
by Lucy Cousins

With the lift of a flap or the pull of a tab, little ones can uncover what kinds of gifts Maisy brought for her friends Eddie, Charley, Tallulah, and Cyril, and Maisy includes a gift for the reader tucked inside the final fold.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 1550374842 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Stephanie's Ponytail (Classic Munsch)
Robert N. Munsch

Annick Press. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1996. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Stephanie's Ponytail (Classic Munsch)
Robert N. Munsch

Annick Press. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Stephanie's Ponytail
Munsch, Robert

Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Annick Press, Limited, 2001 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking. Soft Cover. Very Good +. Illus. by Michael Martchenko. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Wally's books (Canada)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
4) Stephanie's Ponytail
Munsch, Robert and Michael Martchenko

Toronto: Annick Press, 1996. Paper bound, edition not stated, square octavo, unpaginated. Fine. 80 grams. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba. (more information)

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Canada)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
5) Stephanie's Ponytail
Munsch, Robert

Scarborough, Ontario, Canada: Annick Press, 1996 Light shelf wear to the corners of the book, the back cover of the book is torn halfway down the spine of the book. . Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Michael Martchenko. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
6) Stephanie's Ponytail
Munsch, Robert

Scarborough, Ontario, Canada: Annick Pr, 1996. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Debbie Tessar (United States)
Price: $2.79
Add to cart 
7) Stephanie's Ponytail
Munsch, Robert

Toronto: Annick Press, 1996. ISBN: 1550374842. Soft Cover. Very Good Plus. Illus. by Michael Martchenko. Children. (more information)

Offered by jeanette's books (Canada)
Price: $3.46
Add to cart 
8) Stephanie's Ponytail
Munsch, Robert

Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Annick Press, Limited, 1996. Clean, tight, unmarked; absolute minimal shelfwear; spine straight and uncreased; appears unread; unpaginated; A humourous story of a little girl's attempt to have her own style.. Trade Paper. Very Good ++. Illus. by Martchenko, Michael. (more information)

Offered by Werdz Quality Used Books (Canada)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
9) Stephanie's Ponytail
Munsch, Robert

Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Annick Press, Limited, 1996. Clean, tight, unmarked; absolute minimal shelfwear; spine straight and uncreased; appears unread; unpaginated; A humourous story of a little girl's attempt to have her own style.. Trade Paper. As New. Illus. by Martchenko, Michael. (more information)

Offered by Werdz Quality Used Books (Canada)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
10) Stephanie's Ponytail
Munsch, Robert

Annick Press. 8th ptg. 1999. fine. Soft Cover. 8" square; color ils ISBN:1550374842 . (more information)

Offered by The Old Library Bookshop (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
11) Stephanie's Ponytail (Qty: 235)
Robert N. Munsch, Michael Martchenko

Annick Pr, 01-Sep-1996. Paperback. NEW. Brand new item. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20081006132316G (more information)

Offered by A1Books (United States)
Price: $5.60
Add to cart 
12) Stephanie's Ponytail (Classic Munsch) (Qty: 30)
Munsch, Robert N

Annick Press. PAPERBACK. 1550374842 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $5.91
Add to cart 
13) Stephanie's Ponytail (Classic Munsch) (Qty: 24)
Munsch, Robert N

Annick Press. PAPERBACK. 1550374842 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $5.91
Add to cart 
14) Stephanie's Ponytail (Classic Munsch) (Qty: 49)
Munsch, Robert N

Annick Press. PAPERBACK. 1550374842 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $5.91
Add to cart 
15) Stephanie's ponytail
Munsch, Robert

Annick Press, 1997. Story about a girl who plays with different hairdo's. Art by Michael Martchenko. Very good cond. . Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Michael Martchenko. (more information)

Offered by Two Bears Bookstore (United States)
Price: $5.94
Add to cart 
16) Stephanie's Ponytail (Classic Munsch) (Qty: 5)
Robert N. Munsch

Annick Press, 1996-09-01. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. (more information)

Offered by *** www.HarvardBooksellers.com *** (United States)
Price: $12.20
Add to cart 
17) Stephanie's Ponytail (Classic Munsch)
Robert Munsch, Robert N. Munsch

Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Price: $15.95
Add to cart 
18) Stephanie's Ponytail (Classic Munsch) (Qty: 3)
MUNSCH, ROBERT

ANNICK PRESS LTD ,CANADA, 2001. Brand new. Author: MUNSCH, ROBERT; Publisher: ANNICK PRESS LTD ,CANADA; Year: 2001; Pages: 32; Country of Publication: CANADA; Illustrator: MARTCHENKO, MICHAEL; Book Dimensions: 203 x 205; Book Format: paperback; (more information)

Offered by A Green Hippo (United Kingdom)
Price: $20.44
Add to cart 
19) Stephanie's Ponytail (Classic Munsch)
Munsch, Robert N

Annick Press. PAPERBACK. 1550374842 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $52.26
Add to cart