Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Zebra Family

by Goodall, Jane


ISBN: 1550660187
ISBN-13: 9781550660180

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Madison Marketing Limited
Published date: 1991
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 1550660187 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Zebra Family
Goodall, Jane

NY: Madison, 1991. ISBN: 1550660187. Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Zebra Family
Jane Goodall

Madison Marketing, 1991. Hardcover. New. (more information)

Offered by Certified Clearinghouse LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Zebra Family
Goodall, Jane

Madison Marketing. Hardcover. 1550660187 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1991 Ontario, Canada: Madison Marketing, 1991 Hard Cover . Very Good. 1991. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Zebra Family
Goodall, Jane

Madison Marketing. Hardcover. 1550660187 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1991 Madison Marketing Limited Hard Cover . Very Good. 1991. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Zebra Family
Jane Goodall

Madison Marketing. Used - Acceptable. 1st. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Zebra Family
Jane Goodall

Madison Marketing. Used - Good. Published: 1991. Hardcover.1st. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Zebra Family
Jane Goodall

Ontario, Canada: Madison Marketing, 1991. Used - Acceptable. Former library book. 1st. 1991 Hardcover. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase benefits Goodwill Industries of Michiana, Inc.! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Zebra Family (Animal series)
Jane Goodall

Madison Marketing Limited - a Maddison Mini Book, 1991 Pictorial Board. Very Good. Illus. by Photographs Selected By Martin Neugebauer. (more information)

Offered by The Book Tree (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.70)
Add to cart 
9) ZEBRA FAMILY (ANIMAL SERIES) (ANIMAL SERIES)
Goodall, Jane

Usa: Madison Marketing Limited. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1991. Hardcover. 1550660187 . 6.25 x 6.75 x.25; 25 pages . (more information)

Offered by Prexis Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
10) Zebra Family
Goodall, Jane

Madison Marking Limited, 1991 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking!. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Wally's books (Canada)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
11) ZEBRA FAMILY (ANIMAL SERIES)
Goodall, Jane

Madison Mark, 1991 Pictorial hardcover. No stamps. Name written inside.. Hardcover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
12) Zebra Family: Animal Series
Goodall, Jane

Very Good; 1991. Unknown Printing. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. ; hardcover; Madison Marketing Limited; Ontario, Canada; 16mo 6" - 7" tall (more information)

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
13) Zebra Family (Animal Series) (Animal Series)
Jane Goodall

Madison Marketing Limited. Used - Very Good. No Jacket Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
14) Zebra Family : Animal Series
Goodnall, Jane

Madison Marketing Limited. 1991. 1550660187 Hard Cover is in Very Good condition has unmarked pages, pictorial boards and is NOT an ex-library book. . (more information)

Offered by One More Page (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
15) Zebra Family. Animal Series
Goodall, Jane

Toronto: Madison Marketing Limited, 1991. Slight cornerwear. Glossy picture cover. 25 pages, no stamps or writing.. Nap. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by PHOTO ILLUSTRATED By Michael Neugebauer. 6 1/4" X 6 3/4". (more information)

Offered by Acme Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
16) Zebra Family
Goodall, Jane

Madison Marketing Limited. Very Good/No Jacket. 1991. Unstated. Hard Cover. 1550660187 Small hardback illustrated with color photographs by Lawick, Ziesler, Weaver, Smith, Haagner, Dimijian, Scott, EStes, Bruton and Reinhard. A wildlife family book. Unstated printing. No dustjacket, glossy illustrated boards. . (more information)

Offered by Spencer Agency (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
17) Zebra Family. Jane Goodall Animal Series
Goodall, Jane

Ontario, Canada: Madison Marketing Ltd., 1991. 26 pages. Scant wear. Glossy, picture cover. No writing.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Photo Illustrated. 6" X 6 3/4", Oblong. (more information)

Offered by Acme Books (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
18) Zebra Family
Goodall, Jane

Madison Marketing Limited, 1991. Hardcover. FINE. ISBN 1550660187. Almost as new. Main language English. Weight 141g. (more information)

Offered by Booksort (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.75 ($4.69)
Add to cart 
19) Zebra Family
Goodall, Jane

Ontario, Canada: Madison Marketing, 1991. Very Good. Missing DJ Near Fine. No Jacket Illustrated BoardsHard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket Illustrated Boards. 24mo-over 5"-5¾" tall. ISBN: 1550660187. CI607714.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $7.03
Add to cart 
20) Zebra Family
Goodall, Jane

Toronto, Ontario: Madison Marketing Limited, 1991 Shelfwear and rubbing. Bright, clean. Color illustrations, from photos. Not paginated (about 30 pages). From the Animal Series. Photographs selected by Michael Neugebauer. . Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Trylinski Books.ca (Canada)
Price: CAD $10.00 ($8.40)
Add to cart 
21) Zebra Family: Animal Series
Goodall, Jane

Toronto: Madison Press Limited. #67857 . VG+/--. 1991. 1st. CHD . hb. np . owner's name, o/w clean & firm copy. . (more information)

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Canada)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
22) Zebra Family
Goodall, Jane photographs selected by Michael Neugebauer

Don Mills, ONT:: Madison Marketing Ltd.,, 1991. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. Signed by Jane Goodall on the title page. Near Fine; issued without dustjacket. Rubbing to the boards, small abrasion to the front joint near the head of the spine. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** (more information)

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $24.50
Add to cart 
23) Zebra Family
Goodall, Jane

Madison Marketing. Hardcover. 1550660187 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $63.01
Add to cart