Montana
by Debbie Macomber
ISBN: 1551663163
ISBN-13: 9781551663166
Format: Hardcover
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Harlequin Books Published date: 1997
Other Editions
Similar books

The Rancher and the Rich Girl
by Heather MacAllister
When her young son decides that he wants to be a cowboy, much to his wealthy grandmother's dismay, Jessica Fremont bids on hardworking rancher Matt Winston at the Lost Springs Ranch bachelor auction, only to discover that she is not the only one with a weakness for cowboys. Original.

The Cowboy
by Joan Johnston
Trace Blackthorne offers to save Callie Creed's family from financial ruin, despite the long feud between their families, if she will marry him.

The Wedding
by Danielle Steel
Simon Steinberg and Blaire Scott are among the most respected couples in Hollywood. He is a major producer, she an award-winning writer for television. Their oldest daughter, Allegra, is an entertainment lawyer with a career that consumes too much of her time, until a chance encounter with a New York writer turns her life upside down and she is suddenly planning a wedding. As preparations begin and the ever-increasing anxiety of the preparations brings out both the best and the worst in everyone, couples in each generation of the Steinberg family struggle with broken vows, new hopes, and the real meaning of Allegra's wedding. For both families, it is an opportunity for reconciliation, forgiveness, and new hope for the future. "A compelling portrait of real people in an unreal world from one of the world's most popular authors." (B-O-T Editorial Review Board)

The Ranch
by Danielle Steel
They had been inseparable in college, Mary Stuart, Tanya, and Zoe. But in the more than twenty years that followed, the three had moved on with their lives, settled in different cities, and found successful careers and new roles as mothers and wives. By chance, each would find herself alone for a few weeks one summer, wrestling with the present and the past. At a sprawling ranch in the foothills of Wyomings Grand Teton Range, the three women come together and find courage, healing, and truth, and reach out to each other once again.Despite the honesty they once shared, now pretense between them runs high. Mary Stuart Walker, married for twenty-two years to a Manhattan lawyer, kept herself busy with volunteer work, and now masks the loneliness that consumes her life. A year has past, and Mary Stuart still hasnt gotten over the guilt, or the fear that her husband will never forgive her for their sons death... Tanya Thomas, an award winning singer and rock star, enjoys all the trappings of fame and success--a mansion in Bel Air, legions of fans, and a broken heart. All the Grammy awards in the world can't make up for the children she wanted but never had, the men who have taken advantage of her, and just gone along for the ride, and still are... Dr. Zoe Phillips has her hands full as a single mother to an adopted two-year-old, and as a doctor at an AIDS clinic in San Francisco. Predictably, as they all know, she is as liberal as she ever was, and marriage was never a dream she coveted or shared with them. Tending to her patients is a full-time job that leaves Zoe little time for herself--until unexpected news forces her to reevaluate both her future, and her current life.But despite the changes in their lives, their friendship is still a bond they all treasure and share. For each of the women, a few weeks at the ranch will bring healing and release, as old hurts are buried, ancient secrets revealed, and love replaced or renewed. In The Ranch, bestselling novelist Danielle Steel brings reality to the meaning of friendship, with dramas whose truths we all share.

Prime Time
by Sandra Brown
TV reporter Andrea Malone wants a network job. An interview with U.S. General Ratiff at his ranch can get it for her--especially if she uncovers the secret that drove him into seclusion. Andrea intends to get around his watchdog son, Lyon, but her scheme is about to create a powerful conflict--and Lyon's undeniable influence will soon alter Andrea's plans.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 1551663163 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Montana
Debbie Macomber
Harlequin Books. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Montana
Macomber, Debbie
Harlequin, 1997. 1st Ed. . ISBN: 1551663163. Hard Cover. New/New. MONTANA FICTION ROMANCE CONTEMPORARY WESTERNS. ( more information) Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Montana
Macomber, Debbie
Harlequin Books. Hardcover. 1551663163 Excellent Condition Hard Cover book with paper dust jacket cover, published by Mira books 1997, Clean pages, no writing in book, dust jacket great - no tears, dust jacket price states $21.95, This book is near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Montana
Macomber, Debbie
Harlequin Books. Hardcover. 1551663163 Great Condition Hard Cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Dust jacket price states $21.95, Clean pages, no writing in book, dust jacket great with no tears, mild shelf wear rub, This book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Montana
Macomber, Debbie
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited. Near Fine/Near Fine. 1997. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. 1551663163 Light tanning starting at top edge of pages, dj spine slightly faded, interior is crisp clean bright, no marks, tight straight binding. Many other Macomber titles - browse inventory. . ( more information) Offered by Books & Collectibles (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Montana
Macomber, Debbie
Ontario, Canada: Mira Books, 1997. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by The Book Press (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Montana
Macomber, Debbie
New York, New York, U.S.A.: MIRA Books, 1997. This book and dust jacket are in very good to as new condtion but there is a tiny bit of soil on page edges.. Hard Cover. Very Good/As New. ( more information) Offered by R E Simpson (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Montana
Debbie Macomber
Mira, 1997-10. Hardcover. Good/Dust Jacket: Very Good. unmarked pages, top corners of cover has been bumped/creased otherwise very nice, very nice dust jacket with edge bump on upper back corner otherwise no creases or tears ( more information) Offered by Merrimon Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Montana
Macomber, Debbie
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Mira Books. 1997. H Hardcover. Fine. (WE MAIL DAILY!) Very minimal edge wear to dust jacket. Solid binding with crisp, clean pages. ( more information) Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Montana
Macomber, Debbie
Harlequin Books. 1997. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Used - Good. Mild to Moderate cover wear. DJ has moderate cover wear; has small tear at top back along spine. ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Montana
Macomber, Debbie
MIRA Books, 1997. Hardcover. Grade: B. Catalog: Romance Contemporary Synopsis: 299 pages. Her grandfather wants her to move home, and Molly thinks she just might. His ranch will be a gool place for her sons to grow up, a place to... ( more information) Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Montana (HC/DJ)
Macomber, Debbie
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Mira Books, 1997. Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Binding Tight, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** l. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by PORTALES Book Nook (A Family Bookstore - Online since '99) (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Montana (HC/DJ)
Macomber, Debbie
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Mira Books, 1997. Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Binding Tight, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** l. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by PORTALES Book Nook (A Family Bookstore - Online since '99) (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Montana
Macomber, Debbie
Canada: Mira Books. Fine/Fine DJ/Fine. 1997. First Edition. Hard Cover. 1-55166-316-3 . ( more information) Offered by Bookhawk (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Montana
Macomber, Debbie
Harlequin Books, 1997-10-01. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hardcover book is Used, but in Very Good condition; Book is Clean and Tight... ( more information) Offered by Used Book Shelf (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Montana
Macomber, Debbie
Mira Books, 1997. Very tight,very clean condition with no damage to the pages or hard covers. Very tight spine and pages. Excellent dust jacket with noo damage.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near New Condition/As New/unclipped. ( more information) Offered by Deer Run Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Montana
Macomber, Debbie
Mira Books, 1997. Very tight,very clean,near unread condition with no damage to the pages or hard covers. very tight spine and pages. Excellent dust jacket with no damage.. Edition not Stated. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine/unclipped. ( more information) Offered by Deer Run Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Montana
Macomber, Debbie
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Mira Books, 1997 Great Book !. Hardcover. As New/As New. ( more information) Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Montana
Macomber, Debbie
Harlequin Books. Very Good+ in Good dust jacket. 1997. Hardcover. 1551663163 . Very clean & tight with edge wear and small tears; Book Club Edition; 299 pages . ( more information) Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Montana
Macomber, Debbie
Mira Books. 1997. vg+/vg+. Hard Cover. tiny tear top of spine of dustjacket ISBN:1551663163 . ( more information) Offered by The Old Library Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Montana
No Illustration, Macomber
Canada: Mira, 1997. Not Stated. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET. BLACK HARD COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
MONTANA -
Macomber, Debbie
MIRA Books, 1997, Ontario, Canada - Hardcover - VG/dust jacket VG - 299 pages - ISBN No. 1-55166-316-3 - ... author's first hardcover.. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Helen Hyden (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
MONTANA
Debbie Macomber
Don Mills, Ontario, Canada: Mira, 1997 Her grandfather wants her to move home, & Molly thinks she just might. His ranch will be a good place for her sons to grow up, a place to escape big-city influences. Tan boards with blue spine & gold lettering, not a remainder or ex-library book, previous owner initials & date on title page, no dog ears, 299 bright & tight pages.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Rolling Meadows Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Montana
Debbie Macomber
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Books, 1997. Very good book and dustjacked + clean, tight, almost as new. A. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Montana
Macomber, Debbie
NY USA: Mira, 1997 Hard Cover. VG+, 0wner's Name End Page/VG, Dj Corners Rubbed. Sm 4to - About 10" Tall. ( more information) Offered by Everybody's Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Montana
Macomber, Debbie
Mira. 1997. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Encore Books of Harvester (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Montana
Macomber, Debbie
Don Mills, Ontario, Canada: Mira Books, 1997 First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Commonplace Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
MONTANA
Macomber, D
MIRA. As New in As New dust jacket 1997. Hardcover. No edition/printing given. As new condition. ; Large 8vo; 299 pages . ( more information) Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Montana
Macomber, Debbie
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Mira Books, 1997. The author's first book in hardcover and apparently a first edition thus, first printing, though not so stated. The "Note from the Author" expresses her satisfaction--shared without doubt by her fans--at making it into hardcover. This copy is close enough to new to be suitable for a gift. Great buy.. ISBN: 1551663163. First Thus. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. MONTANA FICTION ROMANCE CONTEMPORARY WESTERNS. ( more information) Offered by Georgia Bookscout (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Montana
Macomber, Debbie
Don Mills, On, Canada: MIRA Books. NF/VG. 1997. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 1551663163 . Published @$21.95 ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 299 pages . ( more information) Offered by Book Quest (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
Montana
MACOMBER, DEBBIE
Canada: Mira, 1997. FINE condition.. First Edition. Hard Cover. F/F. ( more information) Offered by Gian Luigi Fine Books Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
Montana
Debbie MacOmber
Ontario Canada: Mira Books, 1997. Macomber, Debbie Montana. Ontario, Canada: Mira Books, 1997 As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN: 1551663163.. ISBN: 1551663163. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Tom Ogden Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
Montana
Macomber, Debbie
Mira Books. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1997. First Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Fine/Fine with new Brodart cover. Author's first Hardcover book, first edition/first printing. . ( more information) Offered by North American Rarities (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
Montana
Macomber, Debbie
Ontario CAN: Mira Books, 1997 Bookseller stamps on fep and on title page. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Books at The Bailey (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
Montana
Macomber, Debbie
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Mira Books, 1997. First hardcover by the Debbie Macomber.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Blue Flame Books And All (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
Montana
Macomber, Debbie
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harlequin Books, 1997, 1997 Hardcover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.. Hardcover. ( more information) Offered by Memory Keepers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
Montana
Macomber, Debbie
Harlequin Books. Hardcover. 1551663163 Fine Hardcover, 1997, dust jacket in very good condition with only one rip at edge of front cover, otherwise looks new. Clean, crisp, unmarked pages. Free Tracking! . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Bookladie.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
Montana
Macomber, Debbie
Harlequin Books, 1997 Hard cover. Very Good. Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. 299 pages this a hard cover book w/ very good dj. ( more information) Offered by Red Rover Do Over (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
Montana
Macomber, Debbie
Don Mills, Ontario, Canada: Mira Books, 1997 This is the author's first hardcover book as stated in the noter from the author in the front of the book. Fellow writer Anne Stuart said: "Debbie Macomber is one of the few true originals in women's fiction... Her books are touching and not to be missed!" From the DJ flap: " Her grandfather wants her to move home, and Molly thinks she just might. His ranch will be a good place for her sons to grow up, a place to escape big-city influences. THen she learns - from a stranger named Sam Dakota - that her grandfather's ill. Possibly dying. Molly packs up the kids without a second thought and makes the long drive to Sweetgrass, Montana. Once she arrives, she immediately has questions about Sam Dakota. Why is he working her grandfather's ranch? Why doesn't the sheriff trust him? Just who is he? Despite everything, Molly can't deny her attraction to Sam - until her ailing grandfather tries to push them into marriage.". First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Callaghan Booksellers West (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
Montana
Macomber, Debbie
Toronto: Mira Books. #41884 . F/F. 1997. 5V . hb. w/dj. 299p . very light shelf wear, o/w fine, clean & tight. . ( more information) Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
Montana
Macomber, Debbie
Mira, 1997. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Price Intact. 8vo - over 9" Tall. ISBN:1-55166-316-3. 299pp. Forty-million books and 15 years after her first paperback Debbie Macomber has hit the big time one might say, and it's a good bet she's going to stay there..Anne Stuart says, she is ".one of the few true originals in women's fiction." Here a single mother of two boys hears her beloved grandfather is dying and moves to his Montana ranch to be with him. Gift inscription covers ffep. ( more information) Offered by abccbooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
Montana
Debbie Macomber
Don Mill, Ontario, Canada: Mira Books , 1997 FIRST EDITION. This romance authoress's first hardcover book. Molly wants to move her kids back to the family ranch, and grandpa's sick anyway. But, who is the attractive, mysterious ranch hand with the past? And why is grandpa trying to match her up with him? F/F All-paper Quarter-bound hardcover. DJ has embossed gilt lettering on front cover. . First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Spirit Tomes and Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|