Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


1551664933
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Plucking the Apple

by Elizabeth Palmer


ISBN: 1551664933
ISBN-13: 9781551664934
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Harlequin Books
Published date: 1999
Size: 4.25 x 6.75 inches
Weight: 0.4 pounds

Publisher's Notes

At a Chelsea dinner party hosted by gallery owners James and Victoria Harting, the decor is charming, the wine superb and the conversation clever. Beneath the surface, however, all is not quite so refined. At such a feast of forbidden fruit, even the most polite guest might indulge a little too much--and everyone could suffer.

Other Editions

Similar books


0393966348
The Good Soldier
by Ford Madox Ford

'A Tale of Passion', as its sub-title declares, The Good Soldier tells of the complex social and sexual relationships between two couples, one English, one American, and the growing awareness by the American narrator John Dowell of the intrigues and passions behind their orderly Edwardian facade. It is the attitude of Dowell, his puzzlement and uncertainty, and the seemingly haphazard manner of his narration that make the book so powerful and mysterious. Ford called it 'the only novel of mine that I considered...at all to count' and it has perplexed and delighted commentators since its publication in 1915. The novel has many comic moments, despite its catalogue of death, insanity, and despair, and has been read as both a comedy and a tragedy. It has inspired the works of many later, distinguished writers, including Graham Greene.

0312243073
Lancelot
by Walker Percy

Lancelot Lamar is a disenchanted lawyer who finds himself confined to a mental asylum with memories that don't seem worth remembering. It all begins the day he accidentally discovers that he is not the father of his youngest daughter.

0375725466
The Buffalo Soldier
by Chris Bohjalian

The devastating loss of their children, twin girls, in a flash flood turns the lives of Terry and Laura Sheldon upside down as their marriage is tested by grief, Terry's brief love affair with a young woman who became pregnant, and their growing relationship with their foster child, Alfred, a ten-year-old African-American boy who finds meaning in a neighbor's tales of the buffalo soldiers, African-Americans who served in the cavalry of the American West.

01401693010
Angle of Repose
by Wallace Stegner

Stegner's Pulitzer Prize-winning novel--the magnificent story of four generations in the life of an American family. A wheelchair-bound retired historian embarks on a monumental quest: to come to know his grandparents, now long dead. The unfolding drama of the story of the American West sets the tone for Stegner's masterpiece.

0842356223
Redemption
by Karen Kingsbury



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 1551664933 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Plucking the Apple
Palmer, Elizabeth

Mira Books, 1999. Mass-market paperback. Very good. . shelf wear, bumped corners, reading wear ISBN: 1551664933. (more information)

Offered by Books N Things (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Plucking the Apple
Palmer, Elizabeth

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Mira Books, 1999 Book is clean and tight.. 1st Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Miles Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Plucking the Apple (Mira Bks.)
Palmer, Elizabeth

Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1999 Book is clean and tight.. 1st Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Miles Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) plucking the apple
palmer, elizabeth

Mass Market. Mira. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Plucking The Apple
Palmer, Elizabeth

MIRA Books, 1994. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction Contemporary Synopsis: 378 pages. When gallery owners James and Victoria Harting plan a dinner party for their star artist Jack Carey - a man more famous for his philanderin... (more information)

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Plucking The Apple
Palmer, Elizabeth

Mira. PAPERBACK. 1551664933 A nice solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Plucking The Apple
Palmer, Elizabeth

Mira. PAPERBACK. 1551664933 Hardcover edition. Brand new copy in excellent condition with minor shelf wear. We guarantee all of our books to be as stated. We promise to work hard to win your trust! Expedited and international shipping available. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . New. (more information)

Offered by Beyond Pages (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Plucking The Apple

Fiction,Fiction - Romance,Romance - Contemporary. .85. Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good reading copy. Pages tanning. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Plucking The Apple

Fiction,Fiction - Romance,Romance - Contemporary. .85. Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show some wear at the edges and corners. Good reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Plucking the Apple
Palmer, Elizabeth

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Mira Books, 1999 Mass Market Paperback. As New. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Plucking The Apple [Paperback] by Palmer
Palmer

Mira, 1999-05-01. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. First edition, very good+ front to back, slight cover edgewear and corner crease. (more information)

Offered by TerBooks (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Plucking The Apple

Fiction,Fiction - Romance,Romance - Contemporary. .85. Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Plucking The Apple
Palmer

Mira, 1999-05-01. Paperback. Very Good. This is a mass market paperback book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Plucking The Apple

Fiction,Fiction - Romance,Romance - Contemporary. .85. Good. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Plucking The Apple
Palmer

Mira, 1999-05-01. Paperback. Good. Minor shelf wear, great buy! (more information)

Offered by The Book Ladies (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Plucking The Apple
Elizabeth Palmer

Mira. Used - Good. Published: 1999. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Plucking The Apple (Qty: 3)
Palmer, Elizabeth

Mira. PAPERBACK. 1551664933 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Plucking The Apple
Elizabeth Palmer

Mira. Used - Very Good. Published: 1999. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Plucking The Apple
Palmer, Elizabeth

Mira. Mass Market PaperBack. 1551664933 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1999 Mira Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1999. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Plucking The Apple
Palmer, Elizabeth

Mira. Mass Market PaperBack. 1551664933 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1999 Mira Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1999. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Plucking The Apple
Palmer, Elizabeth

Mira. Mass Market PaperBack. 1551664933 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1999 Mira Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1999. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) Plucking The Apple
Elizabeth Palmer

Mira. New. We mail daily and email you the USPS Tracking# !! PAPERBACK, Fine/Fine, Mira, 1999, 1.1 in. H x 6.6 in. L x 4.1 in. W, 7 oz.. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. (more information)

Offered by Books_By_Russ (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) Plucking The Apple (Qty: 2)
Palmer, Elizabeth

Mira. PAPERBACK. 1551664933 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) Plucking The Apple
Palmer

Mira. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) Plucking The Apple
Palmer, Elizabeth

Mira. PAPERBACK. 1551664933 * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * . Good. (more information)

Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) Plucking The Apple
Palmer, Elizabeth

Mira. PAPERBACK. 1551664933 SS -- This mass market paperback book is in REAL GOOD SHAPE!! FIRST EDITION! Some creasing of the spine and minor signs of wear from reading--nothing major! Has store stamp on top border. SMOKE FREE HOME! Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a book that looks a crease or two away from near new!!! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by BOOKS-4-EVER (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) Plucking the Apple
Elizabeth Palmer

A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages clear except for a few library markings. Cover has creases. Well worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) Plucking The Apple
Elizabeth Palmer

mass market paperback. (more information)

Offered by VIOLET SUNSHINE BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
29) Plucking The Apple
Palmer

Mira. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
30) Plucking The Apple
Palmer, Elizabeth

Mira. PAPERBACK. 1551664933 Excellent Condition paperback book, Clean pages, no writing in book, NO creaes to spine, light edge wear, This book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $1.38
Add to cart 
31) Plucking the Apple
Palmer, Elizabeth

New York, NY, U.S.A.: MIRA, 1994. "When gallery owners James and Victoria Harting plan a dinner party for their star artist Jack Carey--a man more famous for his philandering than his art--what starts as an innocent gathering becomes an outrageous comedy of bad manners. Jack is a master at creating chaos. By the end of the evening, he's initiated an affair with James's exotic sister Tessa, driven his long-suffering wife, Ellen, to contemplate divorce, brought out dangerous feelings of violence in Tessa's husband, Alexander, and set in motion a chain of events that ends in a wickedly delicious conclusion." Crease to corner of front cover. Bookstore stamp inside front cover.. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Sleepygirl's Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
32) Plucking The Apple
Palmer, Elizabeth

Mira, 1999-05-01. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
33) Plucking the Apple
Palmer, Elizabeth

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Mira Books, 1999 Softcover. Mild to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
34) Plucking The Apple
Palmer, Elizabeth

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 1551664933 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.65
Add to cart 
35) Plucking the Apple
Palmer, Elizabeth

Ontario, Canada: Mira Books, 1994 The book is very solid with bright, unmarked pages. The cover has minor shelf & edge wear.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Second Dip Books (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
36) Plucking the Apple by Palmer, Elizabeth
Palmer

Mira, 1999-05-01. Paperback. New. Paperback has small bump from shipment, we ship ASAP+Confirmation! (more information)

Offered by Mercer Books (United States)
Price: $1.80
Add to cart 
37) Plucking the Apple
Palmer, Elizabeth

Mira, 1994. Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. Very Good+ 1551664933 Tight spine, light cover and edge wear and no markings. Fiction (#11963) (more information)

Offered by Cybercats Paper (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
38) PLUCKING THE APPLE
PALMER, ELIZABETH

Mira, 1994. C+. 1st prt., First Ed. (more information)

Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
39) Plucking the Apple
Palmer, Elizabeth

New York, USA: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1999 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Books Unlimited Online NJ (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
40) Plucking the Apple
Palmer, Elizabeth

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Harlequin Books, 1994 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking!. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Wally's books (Canada)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
41) Plucking the Apple
Elizabeth Palmer

Mira Books, June, 1999. New. This is a Brand New Copy. ~Perfect~ ISBN: 1551664933 . (more information)

Offered by ReginaRancher Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
42) Plucking the Apple
Elizabeth Palmer

Mira, 1-May-99. Paperback. Very good. Very slight wear to cover, small bumps on top and bottom of spine. Clean & crisp pages. From Publishers Weekly: With an impeccable blend of empathy and mocking wit, Palmer (Scarlet Angel) delivers a novel of high-society slapstick that is nearly impossible to put down. The trouble-and the abundance of delightful wickedness-stems from the chic summer dinner party thrown by Victoria and James Harting, owners of that trendy London exhibition space known simply as ""The Gallery."" Chosen from Victoria's wide acquaintance with the bright and privileged social stratum she calls the ""glitterarty,"" the guest list includes Jack Carey-The Gallery's star artist-and his capable, serene-seeming wife, Ellen. Also invited are narcissistic, compulsively adulterous Tessa, her jealous husband, Alexander, and Ginevra, Victoria's frumpy but brilliant university chum. During the evening, Jack initiates his affair with Tessa, while Ellen establishes a tentative friendship with awkward Ginevra. Brief, snappily written scenes trace the events of the next few months: As voracious Tessa becomes more of a challenge than Jack ever imagined, Ellen-chafing against the confines of her marriage-struggles to find a role more meaningful than being her egotistical husband's caretaker. Meanwhile, Ginevra-living in isolated squalor-nurses her unrequited love for James and slides slowly into vengeful, self-destructive madness. Perhaps the novel's piece de resistance is the wildly disastrous opening night of Jack's long-awaited art show-but that's only one of the many hilarious, acutely observed scenes that pepper this savvy and highly literate romp. \nCopyright 1994 Reed Business Information, Inc.-From Booklist: Fans of the movie Four Weddings and a Funeral will lap up this story of manners and morals in the frightfully insular world of the London upper classes. Old friends meet at a fashionable dinner party given by the Hardings, an arty, solvent couple who run a London gallery. This gathering introduces a small cast of characters who are simultaneously affected by sexual wanderlust and infidelity's repercussions within their circle. One by one they tumble into adulterous fantasy and affairs like dominoes, with the irrepressible artist Jack setting off events when he lures his friend's wife into bed with the dependable I-would-love-to-paint-you line. Although the engaging characters and wry humor entice to the end, the novel's light sophistication illuminates only a plot that is a good deal of fuss over very little. For those fascinated with the British upper-class milieu, more substance can be found in the ironic wit and perspective of Mary Wesley or Fay Weldon. Deanna Larson-Whiterod ISBN: 1551664933. (more information)

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
43) Plucking the Apple
Palmer, Elizabeth

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Mira Books, 1999. Little cosmetic wear, Edges and spine crisp, Bright covers, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 **. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
44) Plucking the Apple
Palmer, Elizabeth

USA: Mira. 1994. S Paperback. Very Good. J Unknown jacket. Very Good VG Remainder Mark. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
45) Plucking the Apple
Palmer, Elizabeth

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Mira Books, 1999. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Painted Pony Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
46) Plucking The Apple
Palmer, Elizabeth

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 1551664933 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
47) Plucking The Apple
Palmer, Elizabeth

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 1551664933 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
48) plucking the apple
palmer, elizabeth

Mass Market. Mira. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Price: $2.01
Add to cart 
49) Plucking The Apple
Palmer, Elizabeth

Mira. PAPERBACK. 1551664933 Excellent condition paperback, no spine creases, looks new. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $2.16
Add to cart 
50) Plucking The Apple
Palmer

Mira, 5/1/1999. Paperback. New. New Book! 50% of all profits go to The Humane Society of Broward County. Satisfaction 100% Guaranteed! (more information)

Offered by Paperback Heaven Books (United States)
Price: $2.24
Add to cart 
51) Plucking The Apple
Palmer

Mira, 5/1/1999. Paperback. New. New Book! 50% of all profits go to The Humane Society of Broward County. Satisfaction 100% Guaranteed! (more information)

Offered by Paperback Heaven Books (United States)
Price: $2.24
Add to cart 
52) PLUCKING THE APPLE
PALMER, ELIZABETH

Mira, 1994. B. 1st prt., First Ed. (more information)

Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
Price: $2.25
Add to cart 
53) Plucking the Apple
Palmer, Elizabeth

Don Mills, Ontario, Canada: Mira Books, 1994. Fine-. Printing Not Stated. Mass Market Paperback, 378 pages. Binding is solid; slight spine crease; no cover creases; tiny, slight crease to back corners; slight edge wear; pages are clean, no marks to text, no owner information, gift messages, store stamps, remaimder marks, stains, moisture damage. Will gift wrap, no charge, just state the occasion. Scan available on request. . Printing Not Stated. Mass Market Paperback. Fine -/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Caroline Leone BookServices (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
54) Plucking the Apple
Palmer, Elizabeth

Mira, 1994. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. faint spine creases, (more information)

Offered by Romance Treasures (United States)
Price: $2.66
Add to cart 
55) Plucking The Apple by Elizabeth Palmer
Elizabeth Palmer

Mira, 1999-05-01. Paperback. Very Good. cover slightly aged (more information)

Offered by BEST_BOOK_DEALS_INTL (United States)
Price: $2.77
Add to cart 
56) Plucking the Apple (Mira Bks.)
Palmer, Elizabeth

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited. 1999. First Thus. S Mass Market Paperback. Very Good-. VG- in wraps [light creasing, wear] 12mo mass mrkt 388pp (more information)

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
57) Plucking the Apple [Mass Market Paperback] by Palmer, Elizabeth
Palmer

Mira, 1999-05-01. Paperback. New. Paperback =new, has very minor shelfwear, we ship ASAP! (more information)

Offered by Mercer Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
58) Plucking the Apple
Palmer, Elizabeth

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Mira Books. 1994. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
59) Plucking the Apple
Palmer, Elizabeth

Harlequin Books, 1999. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperback Palace (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
60) PLUCKING THE APPLE
Palmer, Elizabeth

Mira, 1994 Spinal creasing. Cover creasing. Edgewear. Store stamps/marks on cover.. Paperback. Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
61) Plucking the Apple
Palmer, Elizabeth

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Mira Books. 1999. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
62) Plucking The Apple
Palmer

Mira, 1999-05-01. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
63) Plucking The Apple
Elizabeth Palmer

Mira, 1999-05-01. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
64) Plucking the Apple
Palmer. Elizabeth

Mira, 1994. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ISBN:1-55166-493-3. When gallery owners James and Victoria Harting plan a dinner party for their star artist Jack Carey, a man more famous for his philandering than h is art, what starts as an innocent gathering becomes an outrageous comedy of bad manners.. (more information)

Offered by The Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
65) Plucking the Apple
Palmer, Elizabeth

Don Mills, ON, Canada: Mira Books, 1994. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. Green illustrated cover with faint edge wear, small light chip foot of spine. NO creases. Text clean, binding solid and square. 378 pages. Glued binding. 17 cm - 12mo. (more information)

Offered by Coastal Collections (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
66) Plucking the Apple
Palmer, Elizabeth

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Mira Books, 1999 Softcover. Mild to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
67) PLUCKING THE APPLE
Palmer, Elizabeth

1994 . Palmer, Elizabeth. PLUCKING THE APPLE. NY: Mira, c1994. 378 pp. Fine bright mass market paperback. $3.00 (more information)

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
68) Plucking The Apple
Palmer, Elizabeth

Don Mills, Ontario: Mira Books. Good. 1999. Paperback: Mass Market PB. (more information)

Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
69) Plucking the Apple (Mira Bks.)
Palmer, Elizabeth

Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1999 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Soft Cover. (more information)

Offered by Where the Books Are (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
70) Plucking the Apple (Mira Bks.)
Palmer, Elizabeth

Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1999 Mass Market Paperback. Good/Soft Cover. (more information)

Offered by Where the Books Are (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
71) Plucking the Apple (Mira Bks.)
Palmer, Elizabeth

Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1999 Mass Market Paperback. Good/Soft Cover. (more information)

Offered by Where the Books Are (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
72) Plucking the Apple (Mira Bks.)
Palmer, Elizabeth

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Mira Books, 1999. Mass Market Paperback. As New/As New. # in the series 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by D and C Books (formerly D and D Books) (United States)
Price: $3.75
Add to cart 
73) Plucking The Apple
Palmer,

Very Good; 1994. Almost like new condition. ; Paperback; MIRA Books; Ontario Canada; 1.09 x 6.76 x 4.18 Inches; 378 pages (more information)

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
74) Plucking The Apple
Palmer, Elizabeth

Mira. 1999. Paperback. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
75) Plucking the Apple
Palmer, Elizabeth

Mira, 1994. Paperback. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book. May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book. May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. (more information)

Offered by Book Bin (United States)
Price: $4.05
Add to cart 
76) Plucking The Apple
Palmer, Elizabeth

Mira. PAPERBACK. 1551664933 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $49.01
Add to cart