Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


1551666812
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Picture Me Dead

by Heather X. Graham


ISBN: 1551666812
ISBN-13: 9781551666815
Format: Hardcover

Summary

Rookie cop Ashley Montague finds a body on the side of a Miami highway. Now investigating the murder, Ashley finds herself working with Jack Dilessio, an arrogant detective still seeking revenge for a killing that occurred years ago. Could these two murders be connected? As Ashley and Jack delve into the seamy world of Florida drug trafficking, they find themselves in deep danger...and deeply in love.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Media Reviews

"Never mind the cliches...Graham's tight plotting, her keen sense of when to reveal and when to tease, and her eye for the Florida landscape will keep fans turning the pages."

   -- Publishers Weekly

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Harlequin Books
Published date: 2003
Size: 6.5 x 9.5 inches
Weight: 1.4 pounds
Pages: 347

Publisher's Notes

A seasoned cop working too close to the edge and a smart, sexy officer-in-training get more than they bargained for in this intriguing new page-turner from New York Times bestselling author Heather Graham.

Other Editions

Similar books


04251714010
Loyalty in Death
by Nora Roberts

In this thriller by Nora Roberts, writing under a pen name, New York cop Eve Dallas returns to face her most ingenious foe--a "secret admirer" who taunts her with letters, and kills without mercy. It's a race against the clock for Eve, who must stop an unknown bomber from wreaking mass terror and destruction in New York City.

0425191583
Imitation in Death
by Nora Roberts

Lieutenant Eve Dallas and her husband Roarke embark on their latest investigation that once again places both of their lives in grave danger as a clever killer traps them in a deadly game. Original.

0786285389
Born in Death
by Nora Roberts



05535769510
Out of the Shadows
by Kay Hooper

In the third and final volume in the suspense trilogy, Sheriff Miranda Knight is reunited with FBI profiler Noah Bishop when her small town of Gladstone, Tennessee, is torn apart by the kidnapping, torture, and murder of several teenagers, and Miranda is forced to use her unique talents to find a killer before it is too late. Original.

0425148297
Naked in Death
by Nora Roberts

As NYPD Lt. Eve Dallas races to find a serial killer, she becomes very involved with one of the suspects. Her overpowering feelings for a man she barely knows could jeopardize her investigation, her faith in herself--and her life. J.D. Robb is the pseudonym for bestselling author Nora Roberts.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 1551666812 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Picture Me Dead
Heather Graham

Mira, 2003-03-01. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Picture Me Dead
Graham, Heather

Mira. Hardcover. 1551666812 First Edition . Good. (more information)

Offered by Jacobson Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Picture Me Dead
Heather Graham

Mira. Used - Good. Published: 2003. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Picture Me Dead
Heather Graham

Mira. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2003. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Picture Me Dead
Heather Graham

Mira. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Picture Me Dead
Heather Graham

Mira, 2003-03-01. Hardcover. Very Good. This is a gently used former library book with the usual stamps and stickers. (more information)

Offered by bookwebpages (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
7) Picture Me Dead
Graham, Heather

Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 2003. ISBN: 1551666812. First edition.. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by CARLO BARONCINI (United States)
Price: $2.48
Add to cart 
8) Picture Me Dead
Graham, Heather

Condition: Good HB w/dust jacket HARDBACK 1551666812 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.65
Add to cart 
9) Picture Me Dead
Graham, Heather

N . Y.: Mira, 2003. X-Library with normal flaws......The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear..The spine at the pages has been glued..............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. . 1st. Cloth. Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. (more information)

Offered by Add-More Books (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
10) Picture Me Dead [Hardcover] by Graham, Heather

Good. (more information)

Offered by Shootingstar Books (United States)
Price: $2.90
Add to cart 
11) Picture Me Dead
Heather Graham

Mira, 2003-03-01. First Edition. Hardcover. Good/Dust Jacket: Good. First printing. unmarked pages, cover has light shelf wear whitening of black boards, dust jacket has tear across spine otherwise nice (more information)

Offered by Merrimon Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
12) Picture Me Dead
Heather Graham

Mira, 2003-03-01. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Dust Jacket: Very Good. First printing. unmarked pages, nice cover and spine. nice dust jacket with only light edge wear (more information)

Offered by Merrimon Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
13) Picture Me Dead
Graham, Heather

Don Mills, ON, Canada: Mira. Hardcover. 1551666812 2003. Remainder mark. Sticker on front of d.j. . Fine. 2003. (more information)

Offered by Serendipity Books (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
14) Picture Me Dead
Graham, Heather

Mira Books, 2003. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Type: Remainder Good Hardcover w/average board wear, average shelf soiling to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Black remainder mark across bottom outside page edges. No Dust Jacket. Front hinge sprung, nearly cracked.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! (more information)

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
15) Picture Me Dead
Graham, Heather

"Don Mills, Ont": Mira Books, 2003. Hardcover 1st Edition 1st Printing VG/F 8vo - 347 pp. Slight spine roll. Light edge soil else clean and firm with the DJ in a protective cover. ISBN: 1-55166-681-2 (more information)

Offered by ABI Books (United States)
Price: $4.16
Add to cart 
16) Picture Me Dead [Hardcover] by Graham, Heather

Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Shootingstar Books (United States)
Price: $4.60
Add to cart 
17) Picture Me Dead
Graham, Heather

Mira, 1-Mar-03. First Printing, Ex-Library. Hardcover. Very Good. Mild shelf wear on dj, library stamps on edges & cardpocket on endpage. From Publishers Weekly Ashley Montague, rookie cop and forensic artist, gets caught up in an investigation involving a Miami serial killer and a bizarre Everglades cult in this second hardcover by prolific romance and crime novelist Graham (Hurricane Bay ISBN: 1551666812. (more information)

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (United States)
Price: $4.69
Add to cart 
18) Picture Me Dead
Graham, Heather

Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 2003 advance reading copy NFine in wraps.(back cover corner crease). First Edition. Soft Cover. (more information)

Offered by Old Pueblo Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
19) Picture Me Dead
Graham, Heather

Mirage, 2003. Brown hardcover; small hole punched in spine of jacket; has made an impress and a tiny chip on the book; small numeral circled on jacket flap and inside front cover; no other marks. First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Book and Spy Shop (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
20) Picture Me Dead
Graham, Heather

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Mira Books, 2003. Very tight, very clean copy with bright, undamaged pages and hard covers, unread tight spine. Excellent dust jacket with no damage.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine, unclipped. (more information)

Offered by Deer Run Books (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
21) Picture Me Dead
Heather Graham

Mira, 2003-03-01. Good. Sharp corners. Little Wear. Clean pages. Good condition overall. (more information)

Offered by Planet Aid.org (United States)
Price: $6.01
Add to cart 
22) Picture Me Dead
Heather Graham

Mira. Very Good+. 2003. Softcover. 1551666812 . Advance Reader's Copy. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. ; 1.3 x 9.3 x 6.1 Inches; 352 pages . (more information)

Offered by Book Alley (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
23) Picture Me Dead
Heather Graham

Mira, 2003-03-01. Hardcover. Good. Slight wear to dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
24) Picture Me Dead
Graham, Heather

Canada: Mira Books, 2003 Photographs available on request. *** Same day shipping for orders received by 4 p.m.***. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by BOOKS-R-US-ONLINE (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00 ($9.30)
Add to cart 
25) Picture Me Dead
Graham, Heather

Mira,, 2003. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good (Price-Clipped) DJ. pps 347 (more information)

Offered by The Dauntless Bookstore (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
26) Picture Me Dead
Graham, Heather

Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 2003. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book appears new and unread. Now protected in mylar. (more information)

Offered by The Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $13.75
Add to cart 
27) Picture Me Dead
Graham, Heather

Mira, 2003. Hardback. 1st Ed., nf/nf Dust Jackets have protective plastic covers (more information)

Offered by Grave Matters (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
28) Picture Me Dead
Graham, Heather

Don Mills, ON, Canada: MIRA, 2003. 1st Ed., 1st Printing so stated, number row 10-1, HB/DJ, F/F, 347 pp. Remainder mark. In her latest contemporary romantic suspense, Graham weaves her unique brand of danger, intrigue and passion in South Florida. A seasoned cop working too close to the edge and a smart, sexy officer-in-training get more than they bargained for in this intriguing story. Detective Dilessio stares at the body of a mutilated woman, the victim identical to the victims of a cult leader he had put behind bars 5 years ago.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder. (more information)

Offered by Our Bookshelf (United States)
Price: $15.95
Add to cart 
29) Picture Me Dead
Graham, Heather

Ontario Canada: Mira, 2003. No shelf wear, inside pages clean and bright, possibly read little, DJ not priced. Edition Not Stated. Hard Cover Not Xlibrary. Like New/Like New Not Large Print. 16 Oz. Fiction. (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
Price: $15.99
Add to cart 
30) Picture Me Dead
Graham, Heather

Don Mills, ON, Canada: MIRA, 2003. 1st Ed., 1st Printing so stated, number row 10-1, HB/DJ, NF/NF, 347 pp. DJ is a little wrinkly at top of spine and near rear top corner. Book has 1/4" small dye spot on last blank page at top edge. In her latest contemporary romantic suspense, Graham weaves her unique brand of danger, intrigue and passion in South Florida. A seasoned cop working too close to the edge and a smart, sexy officer-in-training get more than they bargained for in this intriguing story. Detective Dilessio stares at the body of a mutilated woman, the victim identical to the victims of a cult leader he had put behind bars 5 years ago.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Our Bookshelf (United States)
Price: $17.95
Add to cart 
31) Picture Me Dead
Graham, Heather

Mira. Hardcover. 1551666812 stated "First Printing" with full number line; Gift-Quality book; . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Taryn's Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $24.45
Add to cart 
32) Picture Me Dead: SIGNED
Graham, Heather

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Mira Books, 2003 AN EXCELLENT COPY - SIGNED by the Author on the Title page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. SIGNED. (more information)

Offered by skylarkerbooks (United States)
Price: $27.95
Add to cart 
33) Picture Me Dead **Signed**
Graham, Heather

New York: Mira Books, 2003. Signed by author on title page - signature only - dated when received 7/6/07 Should say 7/6/06 - last touring for The Island. Book in Mylar cover. First Edition, First Printing. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. In well packed Boxes - no padded envelopes.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (United States)
Price: $30.00
Add to cart