Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


1551668076
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Gathering Lies


ISBN: 1551668076
ISBN-13: 9781551668079
Format: Paperback

Summary

A group of women at an island writers' colony find themselves being stalked by a killer.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Harlequin Books
Published date: 2001
Size: 3.25 x 6.75 inches
Weight: 0.4 pounds
Pages: 403

Publisher's Notes

Trapped by an earthquake in a small writer's colony on a tiny island off the coast of Seattle, six women are forced to rely on one another for survival, but when two strangers arrive on the island and one of the women turns up dead, the victim of an apparent accident, Sarah Lansing begins to suspect that someone on the island is a murderer. Original.

Similar books


0312968132
Circle of the Lily
by Jill Jones

Claire St. John lives alone near the grounds of Hartford Hall, a sprawling ancestral estate in the English countryside. One hundred years earlier, a strange death occurred at the mansion, one which begins to haunt Claire's otherwise peaceful life. And when she discovers a curious ring that once belonged to the lady of Hartford Hall, a dangerous mystery is set in motion.When Michael Townsend, an American, rents Claire's guest house, she immediately senses the darkness around him, and can feel the almost tangible intensity of his desperate searching. Every instinct tells her to keep her distance, but she cannot deny her powerful attraction to him.As strange and disturbing events unfold, Claire and Michael are drawn together as soulmates and lovers. But there are forces afoot that would keep them apart--forces as old as time itself. They must fight with everything they believe in to right the wrongs that were first brought about by a secretive group known only as the Circle of the Lily...they must lay bare their darkest secrets...and begin to believe in the love that can save all they hold dear.

0380728176
King Con
by Stephen J. Cannell

Accomplished grifter Beano Bates's lucky streak vanishes after a card game in which he scams 80 grand from a Mafia don who retaliates by having him nearly beaten to death. The savage beating leads to murder. Now Beano wants more than a big score, he wants revenge. Aided by a cunning female prosecutor and an army of crafty cousins, the king of the cons puts together the ultimate swindle--a game of strategy, skill and deception, and the target is America's most feared mob kingpin and his psychopathic brother.

0312966539
Where the Bodies Are Buried
by Fannie Weinstein

Fox Hollow Farm, a lush million-dollar suburban Indianapolis estate, had 18 acres of lawns, a fabulous swimming pool...and thousands of human bones buried in the yard. The piles of dismembered skeletons belonged to young men who had disappeared from the gay bars and cruising sites of this Midwest city.Their killer was Herb Baumeister, a beloved father and successful businessman who led a deadly double life. And until the day his young son dug up a buried skull, Herb's pretty wife Julie never dreamed he was Indiana's worst serial killer. She didn't know about the bizarre sexual encounters he held at the house when she went away with their kids...or about the brutal cravings that led him to kill.In this riveting account, two veteran journalists tell the uncensored story of Herb Baumeister--taking the reader into a psychopath's dark obsession to meet his victims, witness the rituals of sex and death he forced his victims to perform, and find out how his gruesome killing spree finally-shockingly--came to an end.

0312960395
The Twelve Deaths of Christmas
by Marian Babson

Outside, the last-minute shoppers throng. Inside, Maude Daneson's rooming house is festive and cozy, the perfect setting for an old-fashioned Christmas. But someone has been very, very bad--and another victim is about to die. Each killing on the streets of London is more senseless--and bizarre--than the one before it. 'Tis the season to be wary. Reprint.

0399142282
Hornet's Nest
by Patricia Cornwell

The creator of Kay Scarpetta, the most fascinating character in contemporary crime fiction, now cunningly reveals the heart and soul of a metropolitan police department. With Charlotte as her simmering background, she propels us into the core of the force through the lives of a dynamic trio of heroes: Andy Brazil, an ambitious younger reporter for The Charlotte Observer and an eager - sometimes too eager-volunteer cop; Police Chief Judy Hammer, the professionally strong yet personally troubled guardian of Charlotte's law and order; and her deputy chief, Virginia West, a genuine head-turner who is married to her job. To walk the beat with Hammer, West, and Brazil is to learn the inner secrets of police work - the tension and the tedium, the hilarity and the heartbreak, the unexpected pump of adrenaline and the rush of courage that can lead to heroics ... or death.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 1551668076 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Gathering Lies
O'Brien, Meg

Mira. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 1551668076 F109 , paperback , like new . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Gathering Lies

Fiction,Fiction - Espionage / Thriller,Mystery & Detective - Women Sleuths,Mystery/Suspense,Psychological,Suspense,Fiction / General. .86. Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Gathering Lies [Paperback] by O'Brien, Meg
Meg O'Brien

Mira, 2001-04-01. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. First edition, very good, slight cover edgewear and spine lines. (more information)

Offered by TerBooks (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Gathering Lies
O'Brien, Meg

Mira. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 1551668076 a little staining, a good solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Gathering Lies

Fiction,Fiction - Espionage / Thriller,Mystery & Detective - Women Sleuths,Mystery/Suspense,Psychological,Suspense,Fiction / General. .86. Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Gathering Lies

Fiction,Fiction - Espionage / Thriller,Mystery & Detective - Women Sleuths,Mystery/Suspense,Psychological,Suspense,Fiction / General. .86. Good. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Gathering Lies
Meg O'Brien

Mira. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2001. Paperback. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Folding marks on front page. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Gathering Lies
O'Brien, Meg

Mira. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 1551668076 B2___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Gathering Lies
O'Brien, Meg

Mira. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 1551668076 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Gathering Lies
O'Brien, Meg

Mira. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 1551668076 Acceptable condition, may have heavier wear and/or soiling, highlighting or other markings inside, complete and perfectly usable condition . Fair. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Gathering Lies
O'Brien, Meg

Mira. Mass Market PaperBack. 1551668076 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2001 Mira Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 2001. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Gathering Lies
O'Brien Meg

Mira, 4/1/2001. Mass Market Paperback. Used-Very Good. Used - Very good minor edgewear (more information)

Offered by Kiddo's Book (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Gathering Lies
O'Brien, Meg

Mira. Mass Market PaperBack. 1551668076 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2001 Mira Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 2001. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Gathering Lies
Meg O'Brien

A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Gathering Lies
O'Brien, Meg

Normal reading wear with initials written under-cover. (more information)

Offered by Jonathan Friedman (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Gathering Lies
O'Brien, Meg

"Don Mills, Ont": Mira Books, 2001. Paperback 1st Edition 1st Printing F 403 pp. Book is crisp and clean - unread. ISBN: 1-55166-807-6 (more information)

Offered by ABI Books (United States)
Price: $1.03
Add to cart 
17) Gathering Lies
O'Brien, Meg

Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 2001. Reviewer: rcarey from Queens, NY Attorney Sarah Lansing has been charged with drug possession, a charge which is brought about after her defense of a woman who has been raped and then murdered by five Seattle cops who are determined to find the evidence which Sarah supposedly has but has not turned over to the DA for fear it will get "lost" and the cops will go free. While no charges have been brought against these five cops, Sarah has lost her job and basically hides out at home. While awaiting her trial Sarah decides to write a book about the five cops and the events leading up to her arrest. Sarah receives an invitation to writer's colony on a tiny island several miles from Seattle where she spent her childhood summers with her family and where she again meets her first love, Luke Ford. Five other writers join Sarah on the island, each has a secret they don't want to particularly share, including the owner of the colony. When a disaster strikes by way of an earthquake, two men show up on the island, all the truths come out and so does a killer, now the body count begins to rise. This novel was a truly enthralling novel up to the very end and I was truly surprised at its conclusion. You will enjoy this novel.. Spine lines Hinge crease/sm Cvr tear/tit. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Used Book Attic (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
18) Gathering Lies
O'Brien, Meg

(more information)

Offered by RF Ventures (United States)
Price: $1.59
Add to cart 
19) GATHERING LIES
O'Brien, Meg

Richmond, Surrey: Mira, 2002. 403pp. . First UK Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Almost Fine. (more information)

Offered by Stephen Dadd (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.70)
Add to cart 
20) Gathering Lies [Paperback] (Qty: 2)
O'Brien, Meg

very good copy. Clean, bright, glossy and tight. light creasing to spine.Minimal edge & corner wear. Very good book.18b (more information)

Offered by Snowdon Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.70)
Add to cart 
21) Gathering Lies
O'Brien, Meg

Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom: Mira Books, 2002 Paperback. Book condition very good. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Tree (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.70)
Add to cart 
22) Gathering Lies
O'Brien, Meg

Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom: Mira Books, 2002. Illustrated cover, light rubbing, creasing to spine. 403pp. Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Dj. 110 X 180MM - 4.5 x 7 Inches. (more information)

Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.70)
Add to cart 
23) Gathering Lies
O'Brien, Meg

Mira Books, 2002 Light spine crease, pages clean and binding sound; good to very good overall... Paperback. Good. Book. (more information)

Offered by El Pinarillo Books (member of IOBA) (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.70)
Add to cart 
24) Gathering Lies
Meg O'Brien

MIRA, 2002. Paperback. Light creasing to cover & spine, otherwise very good condition.. 18 x 11cm with 403 pages. Trapped by an earthquake in a small writer's colony on a tiny island off the coast of Seattle, six women are forced to rely on one another for survival, but when two strangers arrive on the island and one of the women turns up dead, the victim of an apparent accident, Sarah Lansing begins to suspect. (more information)

Offered by Javaslublu Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.70)
Add to cart 
25) Gathering Lies
O'Brien Meg

UK: Mira Books, 2002. Paperback, reading crease to spine otherwise very good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse.. Paperback. Good/None as Published. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.70)
Add to cart 
26) GATHERING LIES
O'Brien, Meg

Mira Books, 2002. 403pp. . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Stephen Dadd (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.70)
Add to cart 
27) GATHERING LIES
O'Brien, Meg

Mira Books, 2002. 403pp. . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. (more information)

Offered by Stephen Dadd (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.70)
Add to cart 
28) Gathering Lies
Meg O'Brien

Mira Books. Paperback. Used - good. (more information)

Offered by US Bargain Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.70)
Add to cart 
29) Gathering Lies
O'Brien, Meg

Mira. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 1551668076 Good clean condition. Light shelfwear. Dispatched next working day. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Madrossa Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.70)
Add to cart 
30) Gathering Lies
Meg O'Brien

Mira Books. Paperback. Used - good. (more information)

Offered by UK Bargain Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.70)
Add to cart 
31) Gathering Lies
O'Brien, Meg

Mira. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 1551668076 PAPERBACK - Carefully read. Fairly clean, showing signs of having been read with usual spine and light cover creasing, etc.. . . Good. (more information)

Offered by magic marks books (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.70)
Add to cart 
32) Gathering Lies
O'Brien, Meg

Uk: Mira Books, 2002. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: $1.88
Add to cart 
33) Gathering Lies
O'Brien, Meg

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Mira Books, 2001. Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear, Edges and spine crisp, Bright Covers, thick paperback spine curl ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 **. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
34) Gathering Lies
O'Brien, Meg

Mira, 4/1/2001. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Paperback. very good condition minor edgewear (more information)

Offered by Kiddo's Book (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
35) Gathering Lies
o'brien, meg

Good. 2002. Mass Market Paperback. 1551668076 . (more information)

Offered by Books and Beans (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.28 ($2.18)
Add to cart 
36) Gathering Lies
O'Brien, Meg

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harlequin Books, 2001 /Psychological suspense.. 1st Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. (more information)

Offered by Book Basket (United States)
Price: $2.25
Add to cart 
37) Gathering Lies
O'Brien, Meg

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 1551668076 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.25
Add to cart 
38) Gathering Lies
O'Brien, Meg

Uk: Mira Books, 2002. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: $2.26
Add to cart 
39) GATHERING LIES
O'BRIEN, MEG

Mira , 2001. C+. (more information)

Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
Price: $2.65
Add to cart 
40) Gathering Lies
O'Brien, Meg

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 1551668076 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.65
Add to cart 
41) Gathering Lies
O'Brien, Meg

Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom: Mira Books, 2002. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: $2.82
Add to cart 
42) Gathering Lies
O'Brien, Meg

MIRA, 2001 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by North State Books (United States)
Price: $2.93
Add to cart 
43) Gathering Lies
O'Brien, Meg

Mira, 2001 Crisp, glossy copy with light reading crease along spine.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Fiction. (more information)

Offered by Reading Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
44) Gathering Lies
Obrien, Meg

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Mira Books, 2001 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
45) Gathering Lies
Obrien, Meg

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Mira Books, 2001 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
46) gathering lies
obrien, meg

Mass Market. Mira 2001. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Price: $3.24
Add to cart 
47) Gathering Lies
O'Brien, Meg

New York: Mira, 2001. Paperback. VG. . ISBN: 1551668076. (more information)

Offered by Brookings Book Company (United States)
Price: $3.25
Add to cart 
48) Gathering Lies
Meg O'Brien

Mira, 2001-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.25
Add to cart 
49) Gathering Lies
Meg O'Brien

Mira, 2001-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $3.25
Add to cart 
50) Gathering Lies
O'Brien, Meg

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 1551668076 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.25
Add to cart 
51) Gathering Lies
O'Brien, Meg

Uk: Mira Books, 2002. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: $3.29
Add to cart 
52) Gathering Lies
Meg O'Brien

Great Britain: Mira Books, 2001. Gently used paperback.. Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket Issued. 12mo - over 6>" - 7>" tall. (more information)

Offered by West Coast Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.99 ($3.39)
Add to cart 
53) Gathering Lies
O'Brien, Meg

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Mira Books. 2001. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
54) Gathering Lies
O'Brien, Meg

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Mira Books. 2001. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
55) Gathering Lies
O'Brien, Meg

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Mira Books, 2001. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket as Issued. Description: A GATHERING OF WOMEN ... Six women have come to Thornberry, a small writers colony on a tiny island off the coast of Seattle. They have come to work on their own writing at this secluded resort,but they have also come to hide, each harboring her own secret. A GATHERING OF DREAD~ .. A devastating earthquake quickly shatters the haven these women have found. The resort is partly in ruin, communication has been cut off from the mainland, and the women are forced to rely on each other for basic survival. Then a man washes up on shore. Is he the salvation they've been looking for."or an even greater threat to their survival? A GATHERING OF LIES ... Sarah Lansing, former Seattle public defender, remains suspicious of the man- someone from her past. And when another man arrives-this time a stranger-and one of the women dies in an apparent accident,Sarah suspects that they are stuck on the island with a murderer. But which man poses the greatest threat? And, most importantly which of the remaining women hides a secret so devastating that it could put all their lives in danger? ISBN 1-55166-807-6 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by D and C Books (formerly D and D Books) (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
56) Gathering Lies
O'Brien, Meg

Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom: Mira Books, 2002. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: $3.76
Add to cart 
57) Gathering Lies
O'Brien, Meg

Uk: Mira Books, 2002. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: $3.76
Add to cart 
58) Gathering Lies
O'Brien, Meg

Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 2002. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity.. Soft Back. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: $3.76
Add to cart 
59) Gathering Lies
Obrien, Meg

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Mira Books, 2001 Mass Market Paperback. Good/Soft Cover. (more information)

Offered by Where the Books Are (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
60) Gathering Lies
O'Brien, Meg

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harlequin Books, 2001. Reviewer: rcarey - Attorney Sarah Lansing has been charged with drug possession, a charge which is brought about after her defense of a woman who has been raped and then murdered by five Seattle cops who are determined to find the evidence which Sarah supposedly has but has not turned over to the DA for fear it will get "lost" and the cops will go free. While no charges have been brought against these five cops, Sarah has lost her job and basically hides out at home. While awaiting her trial Sarah decides to write a book about the five cops and the events leading up to her arrest. Sarah receives an invitation to writer's colony on a tiny island several miles from Seattle where she spent her childhood summers with her family and where she again meets her first love, Luke Ford. Five other writers join Sarah on the island, each has a secret they don't want to particularly share, including the owner of the colony. When a disaster strikes by way of an earthquake, two men show up on the island, all the truths come out and so does a killer, now the body count begins to rise. This novel was a truly enthralling novel up to the very end and I was truly surprised at its conclusion. You will enjoy this novel.. ISBN: 1551668076. Puchased new/Read Once Gently. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. WASHINGTON STATE FICTION SUSPENSE. (more information)

Offered by Used Book Attic (United States)
Price: $4.59
Add to cart 
61) Gathering Lies
O'Brien, Meg

Mira, April 1, 2001. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Crime & mystery (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $4.70
Add to cart 
62) Gathering Lies
Obrien, Meg

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Mira Books. Good. 2001. Mass Market Paperback. 1551668076 . pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,small crease at corners,lower spine re-inforced,initials on 1st pg . (more information)

Offered by BG Media (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
63) Gathering Lies (Qty: 2)
O'Brien, Meg

Mira. Paperback. very good reading paperback (more information)

Offered by Grave Matters (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
64) Gathering Lies
O'brien, Meg

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Mira Books, 2001. solid, clean reading copy, spine crease, edge wear to cover. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by browns books (Canada)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
65) Gathering Lies
Meg O'Brien

Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom: Mira Books. Good. 2002. 1st Paperback Edition. Soft Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 1551668076 Paperback Paperback. Previous owners name to inside cover. When former lawyer Sarah Lansing jopins six other women at a writers' colony on an island off the coast of Seattle, little does she know that she is not the only one harbouring a dark, disturbing past. 403 pp. . (more information)

Offered by thelondonbookworm.com (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.00 ($5.11)
Add to cart 
66) Gathering Lies
No Illustration, O Brien

New York: Mira, 2001. None Stated. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING, LIGHTLY BUMPED EDGES WITH LIGHT SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.96
Add to cart 
67) Gathering Lies
O'Brien, Meg

Richmond Surrey UK: Mira Books, 2001. very good spine twisted light wear. 1st Thus. PAperback. Very Good/Not Issued. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
68) Gathering Lies
O'Brien, Meg

Mira. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 1551668076 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $57.05
Add to cart