Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


1551669374
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Sisters Found

by Joan Johnston


ISBN: 1551669374
ISBN-13: 9781551669373
Format: Paperback

Summary

Twins Hope and Faith Butler are shocked to discover that they are actually triplets when they meet Charity, the sister their parents gave up for adoption when they were all children. As the sisters get to know each other, and come to terms with their parents' decision to give Charity up for adoption, they also deal with their complicated love lives.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Harlequin Books
Published date: 2002
Size: 4.25 x 6.75 inches
Weight: 0.4 pounds
Pages: 384

Publisher's Notes

Three Sisters. Three Lives. Three Hearts. Reunited in a Stunning Drama of Passion and Secrets.

Similar books


0553802240
The Secret Hour
by Luanne Rice

Beneath his careful and controlled demeanor, attorney John O'Rourke is a man whose life is in turmoil. Since the death of his wife, he has been juggling the rigors of a controversial capital murder case and the demands of raising two children. Eleven-year-old Maggie's crooked bangs and rumpled clothes eloquently reproach John's earnest but haphazard attempts at mothering. Teddy, John's stalwart fourteen-year-old, has quietly assumed responsibilities far too weighty for his young shoulders, as he longs for the way things used to be and tries to ignore the hostility that has swirled around his family since his father took on the defense of a killer whose crimes have rocked Connecticut. A brick through the window one autumn morning signals a dangerous new level of hatred. But a quieter event also takes place that day. A woman arrives on the O'Rourke doorstep to find a household on the brink of chaos but brimming with love--and, she hopes, answers. Kate Harris is searching for the key to her own mystery. Six months ago her younger sister fled far from their beloved home following a devastating confrontation. After mailing a single postcard from the New England shore, Willa Harris vanished. With only a postmark to go on, Kate takes a leave of absence from her job as a marine biologist to come to the seaside Willa adored--and discovers the one man who may be able to help her. Compelling and evocative, at once suspenseful, heartbreaking, and triumphant, The Secret Hour is an unforgettable novel that explores the power of sisterly love, the gift of second chances--and the way magic can sometimes be the most real thing in the whole world.

0553573209
Firefly Beach
by Luanne Rice

Hoping to put the tragedy, betrayal, and heartbreak of the past behind them, three sisters--Caroline, Clea, and Skye--gather at Firefly Hill, their childhood home for the summer, but the arrival of a mysterious man threatens to bring them face to face once again with the seeds of their family's destruction. Original.

0425192695
Girls of Summer
by Barbara Bretton

Dr. Ellen Markowitz, recovering from a broken heart, learns the true meaning of love, family, and hope when her wayward sister Dierdre arrives, along with a broken-down car, a harp, and a huge dog named Stanley, in need of a place to stay during the summer while she searches for Mr. Right. Original.

0373201346
The Stanislaski Sisters
by Nora Roberts

In Taming Natasha, a wild-spirited toy store owner is seduced by a young customer's father, while in Falling for Rachel, a public defender and a rugged bar owner are assigned joint custody of a delinquent teen. Reprint.

0312252943
Welcome to Temptation
by Jennifer Crusie

All Sophie Dempsey wants is to live a quiet life taping weddings for her videocompany. After all, she and her sister come from less-than-respectable roots. But when a video assignment takes them to Temptation, Ohio, Sophie gets a bad feeling immediately. A bad feeling that begins with a car wreck, that turns to a confrontation, that leads to a run-in with Mayor Phineas Tucker. With a name like Phineas, Sophie expects an octogenarian, not the unnervingly sexy man who makes her feel things she'd rather not admit to feeling. Sophie wants to shoot the video and get out of town. Phin Tucker wants to play pool with the police chief and keep things peaceful. But Sophie's video is causing an uproar with the ever-so-proper citizens of Temptation: the tape is turning into an erotic video, and Phin is pressured to put a stop to it. As events spin out of control, both Sophie and Phin get more than they bargained for: gossip, blackmail, adultery, murder, vehicular abuse of a corpse and slightly perverse but really excellent sex. All hell breaks loose in Temptation as Sophie and Phin fall deeper and deeper in trouble...and in love.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 1551669374 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Sisters Found (Qty: 2)
Johnston, Joan

Mira. PAPERBACK. 1551669374 Paperback - [JOHNSTON, JOAN] SISTERS FOUND . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Sisters Found (Charity, Hope, Faith)
Johnston, Joan

MIRA Books, 2002. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Romance Contemporary Synopsis: 377 pages. Charity - Beautiful, bold and uncertain of love after being abandoned as an infant, Charity is bewildered by Kane Longstreet's marriage pro... (more information)

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Sisters Found [Paperback]
Johnston, Joan

mass market paperback. (more information)

Offered by VIOLET SUNSHINE BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Sisters Found
Joan Johnston

Mira, 2002-12-01. Paperback. Good. 100% guaranteed. We want you to be happy with your purchase.Dustcover has tears at top. spine shows wear. (more information)

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Sisters Found
Johnston, Joan

Mira. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 1551669374 PAPERBACK - GC - Book cover has some surface and edge wear, spine some creasing, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) SISTERS FOUND
JOHNSTON, JOAN

Mira, Jan 2002. C. 1st. Prt (more information)

Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Sisters Found by Johnston, Joan
Joan Johnston

Mira, 2002-12-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Paperback; Mira; 2002; 1.02 x 6.2 x 4.82 Inches; Good with no DJ; reading copy (more information)

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Sisters Found by Johnston, Joan
Joan Johnston

Mira, 2002-12-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Paperback; Mira; 2002; 1.02 x 6.2 x 4.82 Inches; Good with no DJ; reading copy (more information)

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Sisters Found by Johnston, Joan
Joan Johnston

Mira, 2002-12-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Paperback; Mira; 2002; 1.02 x 6.2 x 4.82 Inches; Good; good reading copy (more information)

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Sisters Found

Fiction,Fiction - Romance,Romance - Adult,Romance - Contemporary,Romance - Short Stories,Romance: Modern,Fiction / Romance / Adult. .86. Good. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Sisters Found (Qty: 9)
Johnston, Joan

Mira. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 1551669374 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Sisters Found
Johnston, Joan

Don Mills, Ontario, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 2002 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Sisters Found
Johnston, Joan

Mira. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 1551669374 Acceptable condition, may have heavier wear and/or soiling, highlighting or other markings inside, complete and perfectly usable condition . Fair. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Sisters Found
Johnston, Joan

Mira. Mass Market PaperBack. 1551669374 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2002 Mira Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 2002. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Sisters Found
Johnston, Joan

Mira. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 1551669374 F62 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Sisters Found
Johnston, Joan

Mira. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 1551669374 PAPERBACK - GC - Book cover has some surface and edge wear, spine some creasing, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Sisters Found
Joan Johnston

Mira. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Sisters Found
Johnston Joan

Mira, 12/1/2002. Mass Market Paperback. Used-Very Good. Used - Very good minor edgewear (more information)

Offered by Kiddo's Book (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Sisters Found
Johnston, Joan

Mira. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 1551669374 * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK . Good. (more information)

Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Sisters Found
Joan Johnston

Mira. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Sisters Found
Joan Johnston

An acceptable used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding somewhat weak and cracked. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) Sisters Found
Joan Johnston

A nice used copy. Pages clear. Cover clear. Softly worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) Sisters Found
Joan Johnston

Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding somewhat weak and cracked. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) Sisters Found
Johnston, Joan

Mira. Mass Market PaperBack. 1551669374 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2002 Mira Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 2002. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) Sisters Found
Johnston, Joan

Mira. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 1551669374 PAPERBACK - GC - Book cover has some surface and edge wear, spine some creasing, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) Sisters Found
Joan Johnston

Mira. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over 500,000 happy customers! Support Literacy! Default Text (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) Sisters Found
Joan Johnston

A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) SISTERS FOUND
JOHNSTON, JOAN

Mira, Jan 2002. C+. 1st printing (more information)

Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
29) Sisters Found
Joan Johnston

Mira. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2002. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
30) Sisters Found
Joan Johnston

Mira. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
31) Sisters Found
Joan Johnston

Mira. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
32) Sisters Found
Johnston, Joan

Ontario: Mira Books, 2002. Very minor spine crease. Nice, firm book. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by BEJAYS Books (United States)
Price: $1.10
Add to cart 
33) Sisters Found
Johnston, Joan

Don Mills, Ontario, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 2002. Spine is leaning. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Painted Pony Books (United States)
Price: $1.35
Add to cart 
34) Sisters Found
Johnston, Joan

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Mira Books. 2002. S Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( WE MAIL DAILY ) In Protective Sleeve. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
35) Sisters Found
Johnston, Joan

Don Mills, Ontario, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 2002 Softcover. Mild to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
36) Sisters Found
Johnston, Joan

Don Mills, Ontario, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 2002 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
37) Sisters Found
Joan Johnston

Mira, 2002-12-01. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $1.67
Add to cart 
38) Sisters Found
Johnston, Joan

Mira, 2002. Paperback. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Mass Market Paperback • Series: Hawk's Way Family • #12 • 2002 • (more information)

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
39) Sisters Found
Johnston, Joan

Mira, 2002. Paperback. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Mass Market Paperback • Series: Hawk's Way Family • #12 • 2002 • Previous owner's initials written in book, otherwise clean pages. Edgewear. Spine creases and a short pen mark. • (more information)

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
40) Sisters Found
Joan Johnston

Mira, 2002-12-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Mass Market Paperback in Very Good condition. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
41) Sisters Found
Johnston Joan

Mira, 12/1/2002. Mass Market Paperback. Used-Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. (more information)

Offered by Kiddo's Book (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
42) Sisters Found
Johnston, Joan

New York: Harlequin Books. 2002. S Mass-market paperback. Very Good. No DJ Issued. Very Good Very good. No dust jacket as issued. In protective sleeve! (WE MAIL DAILY! ) NEAR FINE! Light creasing to spine. Very minimal edge wear, nice tight binding, with crisp, clean pages. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
43) Sisters Found
Joan Johnston

Mira, 2002-12-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Spine creases. Shelfwear. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
44) Sisters Found
Johnston, Joan

Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 2002. Later Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Spine creasing. Edge and corner wear. Front cover is creased. Tight binding. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)

Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Price: $2.10
Add to cart 
45) Sisters Found
Johnston, Joan

Don Mills, Ontario, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited. 2002. S Mass Market Paperback. Fine. In protective sleeve! (WE MAIL DAILY!) No creases to spine. Nice tight binding with crisp, clean pages. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $2.24
Add to cart 
46) Sisters Found
Johnston, Joan

Mira. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 1551669374 Excellent condition paperback book, clean pages, NO creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $2.32
Add to cart 
47) Sisters Found
Johnston Joan

Mira (December 1, 2002), 12/1/2002. Used-Good. Each book individually hand cleaned. (more information)

Offered by Griff Books (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
48) Sisters Found
Johnston Joan

Mira (December 1, 2002), 12/1/2002. Used-Good. This book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, spine creases, light spine tilt, some creases on covers, tiny ink spot on page edges. I will ship this book out on the next business day! Each book individually hand cleaned. (more information)

Offered by Griff Books (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
49) Sisters Found
Joan Johnston

Mira, 2002-12-01. Mass Market Paperback. Condition Text: New - No Markin/Condition Jacket: MMPB - No DJ . Fast Delivery! Great Price! 100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed! Minor Shelf Wear. A great copy for a bargain price!Shop with confidence! (more information)

Offered by The Vessel Project (United States)
Price: $2.69
Add to cart 
50) Sisters Found
Johnston, Joan

Mira, 2002. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. a faint spine crease (more information)

Offered by Romance Treasures (United States)
Price: $2.97
Add to cart 
51) SISTERS FOUND
Johnston, Joan

Harlequin, 2002 Slight spinal creasing, no store stamps or marks. Edgewear. Curl on cover tipends.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
52) SISTERS FOUND
Johnston, Joan

Harlequin, 2002 Light spinal creasing. Reader crease. No stamps or marks.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
53) Sisters Found
Johnston, Joan

Mira, 2002 Spinal creasing, no stamps, name inside cover.. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
54) Sisters Found
Johnston, Joan

Don Mills, Ontario, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 2002 Softcover. Mild to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
55) Sisters Found
Johnston, Joan

Don Mills, Ontario, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 2002 Paperback. Sound, & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
56) Sisters Found
Johnston, Joan

Don Mills, Ontario, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 2002 Softcover. Mild to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
57) Sisters Found
Johnston, Joan

Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 2002 Book is cocked, light shelf wear to corners, creases on spine, chipping to bottom edge of spine, chipping to bottom edge of front cover. . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
58) SISTERS FOUND
JOHNSTON, JOAN

xxxx. PB-very faint spine creasing and shelf wear. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HTF Books (United States)
Price: $3.25
Add to cart 
59) Sisters Found
Johnston, Joan

Mira, December 1, 2002. Paperback. Good. Romance : Authors, A-Z : ( J ) : Johnston, Joan (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
60) Sisters Found
Johnston, Joan

Mira, December 1, 2002. Paperback. Good. Romance : Authors, A-Z : ( J ) : Johnston, Joan (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
61) Sisters Found
Johnston, Joan

Mira. Very Good+. 2002. Mass Market Paperbac. 1551669374 . Spine creases but no writing ....All books are mailed in poly envelopes with digital postage/bar-coded for faster delivery. ; 1.02 x 6.2 x 4.82 Inches; 384 pages; <B>Three Sisters. Three Lives. Three Hearts. Reunited in a Stunning Drama of Passion and Secrets.</B> <P><B>Charity</B> <BR> Beautiful, bold and uncertain of love after being abandoned as on infant, Charity is bewildered by Kane Longstreet's marriage proposal. Despite her misgivings, she agrees to go home with Kane for the holidays. But at his cousin's engagement party at Hawk's Pride, she gets the shock of her life when she comes face-to-face with identical twin sisters Hope and Faith Butler, and sees a mirror image of herself. <P>Hope<BR> The stunning discovery that she is a triplet does little to distract Hope from her own personal heartbreak. The man she has loved all her life, Jake Whitelaw, is about to marry someone else. With only two weeks until the wedding, she needs a miracle. And thanks to her determined sisters, she might just get it. <P>Faith<BR> Fearing that her parents gave Charity up for adoption because of her own special needs as a child, Faith is consumed by guilt. She vows to see both her sisters happy, no matter what it takes. That means she's got to break up one wedding, arrange a couple more . . . and seize her own chance for happiness. . (more information)

Offered by Scooters Online BookStore (United States)
Price: $3.35
Add to cart 
62) Sisters Found
Johnston, Joan

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 1551669374 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.35
Add to cart 
63) Sisters Found
Johnston, Joan

Mira, 2002. Paperback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. One faint spine crease, no cover creases, very light shelf wear to edges and corners. Binding tight, text clean, no marks, writing, tears or creases. (more information)

Offered by KnC Books (United States)
Price: $3.49
Add to cart 
64) Sisters Found
Johnston, Joan

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 1551669374 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.65
Add to cart 
65) Sisters Found
Johnston, Joan

Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 2002. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperback Palace (United States)
Price: $3.74
Add to cart 
66) Sisters Found
Johnston, Joan

Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 2002. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperback Palace (United States)
Price: $3.74
Add to cart 
67) Sisters Found
Johnston, Joan

Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 2002. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperback Palace (United States)
Price: $3.75
Add to cart 
68) Sisters Found
Johnston, Joan

Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 2002. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperback Palace (United States)
Price: $3.75
Add to cart 
69) Sisters Found
Johnston, Joan

Don Mills, Ontario, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 2002 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Book Castle (United States)
Price: $3.75
Add to cart 
70) Sisters Found
Johnston, Joan

Ontario, Canada: Harlequin Books, 2002. Mass-market paperback. Very Good. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. some edgewear. (more information)

Offered by About Books Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.75
Add to cart 
71) Sisters Found
Johnston, Joan

Don Mills, Ontario: Mira Books. Good: Creasing to spine. Crease to front cover.. 2002. Paperback: Mass Market PB. (more information)

Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
Price: $3.75
Add to cart 
72) Sisters Found
Johnston, Joan

Don Mills, Ontario, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 2002 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Book Castle (United States)
Price: $3.75
Add to cart 
73) Sisters Found
Johnston, Joan

Harlequin Books. USED PAPERBACK. Binding:PAP Vendor: Harlequin Books Subject:Romance: Modern . 1551669374 . Binding:PAP. Vendor: Harlequin Books. Subject:Romance: Modern. (more information)

Offered by BayShore Books LLC (United States)
Price: $3.75
Add to cart 
74) Sisters Found
Johnston, Joan

Don Mills, Ontario: Mira Books. Good+: Spine creases. Light wear.. 2002. Paperback: Mass Market PB. (more information)

Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
Price: $3.75
Add to cart 
75) Sisters Found
Johnston, Joan

Don Mills, Ontario, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 2002. Very tight, very clean copy, light spine crease, undamaged pages and covers, no tears. Very tight spine, pages and covers.. Paperback. Very Good Reader's Copy. (more information)

Offered by Deer Run Books (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
76) Sisters Found
Joan Johnston

Mira, 2002-12-01. Mass Market Paperback. New. Paperback. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Cover has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again!!!! (more information)

Offered by International Book Source (United States)
Price: $3.96
Add to cart 
77) Sisters Found
Johnston, Joan

Mira. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 1551669374 Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
78) Sisters Found
Johnston, Joan

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Mira Books. 2002. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $4.00