Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


Game Fish of North America

by Silvio Calabi


ISBN: 1555212751
ISBN-13: 9781555212759
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Book Sales
Published date: 1990

Publisher's Notes

Illuminating text and prize-winning photos survey all the game fish of the North American continent.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 1555212751 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Game Fish of North America
Silvio Calabi

Book Sales. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
2) Game Fish of North America
Silvio Calabi

Book Sales, 1990-05. Hardcover. Like New. Like new hardcover in DJ. Dust Jacket shows light shelf wear. Covers show very minor shelf wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day. (more information)

Offered by Redux Books (United States)
$1.99
3) GAME FISH OF NORTH AMERICA
Calabi, Silvio

Wellfleet, 1988. NOT an ex library book. Gift inscription top corner of front endpaper. Clean interior pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears.. 1st, No Additional Printing Listed. Hard Cover. Excellent Book Condition/Excellent Dust Jacket. 11 1/2". (more information)

Offered by Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller (United States)
$3.95
4) Game Fish of North America
Calabi, Silvio

Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Wellfleet Press, 1988 a solid copy; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR -----. First Edition. Green Cloth. Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket. Illus. by Profusedly Illustrated. 10 x 11". (more information)

Offered by P. C. Schmidt, Bookseller (United States)
$4.00
5) Game Fish of North America
Calabi, Silvio

HARDBACK. OVERSIZED. Excellent Condition Copy. No names, writing, bookplates, inscriptions, underlining, highlighting, tears, remainder marks, price clips, etc. Slightest cover rubbing/wear. (more information)

Offered by Books2Please (United States)
$4.98
6) Game Fish of North America
Calabi, Silvio

Book Sales, Incorporated. 1988. 1555212751 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket, illustrated.. (more information)

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
$6.65
7) Game Fish of North America
Calabi, Silvio

Seacaucus, N.J.: Wellfleet Press, 1988 Book and jacket are in very good condition. some shelf wear. square and tight binding. no markings. minimal soiling.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by By Photo and Drawings. 4to - over 9¾" - 12". (more information)

Offered by Jen's Books (United States)
$7.00
8) Game Fish of North America
Calabi, Silvio

Seacaucus, N.J.: Wellfleet Press, 1988 Book and jacket are in very good condition. some shelf wear. square and tight binding. no markings. minimal soiling.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by By Photo and Drawings. 4to - over 9¾" - 12". (more information)

Offered by Jen's Books (United States)
$7.00
9) GAME FISH OF NORTH AMERICA
Calabi, Silvio

Wellfleet Press; Book Sales Inc.. NF/VG+. Hardcover. mild wear, price stickers, on DJ. Weight; 3lbs. ; Color Photographs; 4to - 11" to 13" tall; 158 pp; 1555212751; 1988 . (more information)

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
$8.00
10) Game Fish of North America
Calabi, Silvio

Secaucus, NJ: The Wellfleet Press, 1988 Green cloth hardcover with edge worn and chipped dustjacket. Calabi is. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Illus. by Illustrated. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by Woodshed Books (United States)
$9.50
11) Game Fish of North America
Calabi, Silvio

U.S.A.: The Wellfleet Press, 1988 Hardback: Beautifully illustrated with colour photographs. Dust Jacket in protective cover. . Hardback. As New. (more information)

Offered by GOLDSWORTH BOOKS & PRINTS LTD (United Kingdom)
£5.00 ($9.94)
12) GAME FISH OF NORTH AMERICA
Calabi , Silvio

Secaucus, NJ. Wellfleet; Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1988. Hardcover. 1555212751 . Extremities worn boards. Edgeworn DJ w/ closed tears. Describes and depicts with color photographs major game, marine and freshwater species. ; Extremities worn brds~Edgeworn DJ~new mylar~closed tears~Describ es~depicts~major game~marine~freshwater species. ; 4to; 171 pages . (more information)

Offered by IndyBook Lady (United States)
$9.95
13) Game Fish of North America
Calabi, Silvio

U.S.A.: Wellfleet, 1990. A very good green cloth hardcover volume. Gilt letterin on spine. Slight wear, marks on cover ***We ship daily***30 day money back guarantee***. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by BOOX.ca (Canada)
$9.95
14) Game Fish of North America
Silvio Calabi

United States: Wellfleet Press, 1988. VG/VG at very least. Large game fishing book, color photos throughout by Silvio Calabi (Editor Rod and Reel) . Bass, Catfish,Grayling, Panfish, Perch, Pikes, all the way to Sharks. No writing, notes, marks, a bit of edge wear, shelf wear.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 10 1/4 x 11 1/2". Non Fiction Fishing Game Fish. (more information)

Offered by BOOKER (United States)
$10.00
15) GAME FISH OF NORTH AMERICA
CALABI, SILVIO

THE WELLFLEET PRESS, 1988 BLACK JACKET EDGES RUBBED AND THERE IS A ONE INCH TEAR AT BOTTOM FRONT. 171 PAGES. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE.. NO PRINTING NOTED. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. SPORTS. (more information)

Offered by Jacque Mongelli (United States)
$10.99
16) Game Fish of North America
Calabi, Silvio

NJ:: Book Sales. Hardcover. 1555212751 171 pp, 10.25 x 11.25, hardcover with dust jacket, full color plates, written by editor of Rod & Reel, NF in NF dj. . Very Good. 1988. (more information)

Offered by Juniper Books LLC (United States)
$11.95
17) Game Fish of North America
Calabi, Silvio

U.S.A.: Wellfleet Press, 1990. Rubbings and shelf wear. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Lofthouse Books (United States)
$12.00
18) Game Fish of North America (Qty: 5) FREE SHIPPING
Calabi, Silvio

Book Sales. Hardcover. 1555212751 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
$15.58
19) Game Fish of North America
Calabi, Silvio

Wellfleet, 1988. Hardcover. VG+. Shelfwear. Square./VG+.. Hardcover quarto. Featuring large colour photos. Author was editor of Rod and Reel. Heavy book may require more postage. Hardcover (more information)

Offered by Old Goat Books (Canada)
$15.75
20) Game Fish of North America
Calabi, Silvio

Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Wellfleet Press, 1988 A3893. 1st edition / 1st printing. Very good in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket : slight rubbing to rear panel. 26.5 x 29cm. hard cover. 171pp.. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated with color Photos & Drawings. 26.5 x 29cm. (more information)

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States)
$16.50
21) Game Fish of North America
Calabi, Silvio

Secaucus, New Jersey: The Wellfleet Press, 1988. A very nice copy, clean and tight. Small tear on rear fold of jacket.. ISBN: 1-55521-275-1. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by BridgeTown Books (United States)
$16.80
22) Game Fish of North America
Calabi, Silvio

Secaucus, NJ: Wellfleet Press, 1988. original shrinkwrap. Hard Cover. New/New. (more information)

Offered by Storybook House (Canada)
CAD $20.00 ($19.67)
23) Game Fish Of North America
Calabi, Silvio

Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Wellfleet Press, 1988. 171 pgs including index & world records of game fish of north america with numerous full color photographs; dust jacket slight scuffed with slight wear to edges; bottom front corners slightly bumped; 3 copies available; 1 copy has prior owner's name inside front cover page;. ISBN: 1555212751. Hard Cover. Near New/Near New. 11 1/4" X 10 1/4". GAME FISH NORTH AMERICA. (more information)

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
CAD $20.00 ($19.67)
24) Game Fish of North America
Silvio Calabi

The Wellfleet Press, NJ, 1988. Hardcover. Reference; Sports; Fishing; By the Editor of Rod & Reel now presents in Beautiful Full Color and Illustrated associated with great bio details. A True Collectors item. (171 Pgs.) Glossy Pictorial DJ and Book Mint. (more information)

Offered by 2ndHandBooks.com (United States)
$21.95
25) GAME FISH OF NORTH AMERICA
Calabi, Silvio

Secaucus, NJ: The Wellfleet Press (1988) 172 pp. Original green covers w/ gilt title on spine. Binding very bright and clean. Corners and spine ends slightly bumped. DJ has mild edge wear w/ tiny chip to top edge of rear panel. Illust. w/ numerous color photos. Contents very nice.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by Shoemaker Booksellers (United States)
$22.00
26) Game Fish of North America
Calabi, Silvio

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Book Sales, Incorporated, 1988. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by Fireside Angler (United States)
$25.00
27) Game Fish of North America
Silvio Calabi

Seacaucus, New Jersey: The Wellfleet Press, 1990. 171PP, Illustrated throughout. Black photographic dustjacket, unclipped. . First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 4to. (more information)

Offered by Pend Books (United Kingdom)
£14.95 ($29.72)