Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Dual-Career Families/Contemporary Organizational and Counseling Issues

by Uma Sekaran


ISBN: 1555420052
ISBN-13: 9781555420055
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc
Published date: 1986
Size: 6.5 x 9.25 inches
Weight: 1.3 pounds

Similar books


0805044701
The Time Bind
by Arlie Russell Hochschild

In her remarkable new book, the author of "The Second Shift" brings readers startling news of the ways in which home is being invaded by the time pressures and efficiencies of work, while the workplace is, for many parents, being transformed into a strange kind of surrogate home.

0195156595
Forgotten Families
by Jody Heymann



0062510800
She Works/He Works
by Caryl Rivers

Argues that the new reality of working families can strengthen family life.

1565849914
Unfinished Work
by Jody Heymann



0262112922
Restoring the American Dream
by Thomas A. Kochan



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 1555420052 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Dual-Career Families/Contemporary Organizational and Counseling Issues (Jossey Bass Social and Behavioral Science Series)
Uma Sekaran

Jossey-Bass Inc Pub. Used - Very Good. Published: 1986. Media: Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Dual-Career Families/Contemporary Organizational and Counseling Issues (Jossey Bass Social and Behavioral Science Series)
Uma Sekaran

Jossey-Bass Inc Pub, 1986-10. Hardcover. Good. hard covers with dust jackets and some edge wears and spine creases,Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Dual-Career Families/Contemporary Organizational and Counseling Issues (Jossey Bass Social and Behavioral Science Series)
Uma Sekaran

Jossey-Bass Inc Pub. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Dual-Career Families / Contemporary Organizational and Counseling Issues
Sekaran, Uma

Jossey-Bass. 1986. 1555420052 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket.. (more information)

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $3.80
Add to cart 
5) Dual-Career Families : Contemporary Organizational and Counseling Issues (Social and Behavioral Science Ser.)
Sekaran, Uma

John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated. 1986. 1555420052 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket.. (more information)

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $4.75
Add to cart 
6) Dual-Career Families/Contemporary Organizational and Counseling Issues (Jossey Bass Social and Behavioral Science Series)
Uma Sekaran

Jossey-Bass Inc Pub, 1986-10. Hardcover. Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
7) Dual-Career Families/Contemporary Organizational and Counseling Issues (Jossey Bass Social and Behavioral Science Series)
Sekaran, Uma

Jossey-Bass Inc Pub. Hardcover. 1555420052 Dust jacket. No annotation, underlining, or highlighting found inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (United States)
Price: $6.93
Add to cart 
8) Dual-career Families (contemporary Organizational And Counseling Issues, Jossey Bass Social And Behavioral Science Series)
Sekaran, Uma

Good in Good dust jacket; 1986. 1st Edition, English Language. Nice copy with very mild signs of handling at edges. Unmarked. DJ improved with new, clear Brodart mylar cover. ; Hardcover; Jossey-Bass Publishers; San Francisco; 9.25 x 1 x 6.5 Inches; 251 pages (more information)

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
9) Dual-Career Families: Contemporary Organizational and Counseling Issues
Sekaran, Uma

San Francisco. 1986. Very Good. San Francisco: Jossey-Bass Publishers, 1986. 1st Edition, 1st printing. [xxii]+261+[5]pp. Blue cloth with silver publisher's monogram to front cover. A very good copy in dust jacket. . (more information)

Offered by John Gach Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $7.95
Add to cart 
10) Dual-Career Families
Sekaran, Uma

San Francisco: Jossey-Bass, 1986 Crinkles on edges of d/j. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by A Good Read (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
11) Dual-Career Families
Sekaran, Uma

San Francisco: Jossey-Bass, 1986. 261pp.. First Edition. Hard Cover. VG/VG. (more information)

Offered by kazi a. alam, bookseller (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
12) Dual-Career Families
Sekaran, Uma

very good, good Jossey-Bass San Francisco, CA 1986 First First? 24 cm, 261, illus., pencil erasure residue on front endpaper, some soiling and edge wear to DJ (more information)

Offered by Ground Zero Books, Ltd. (United States)
Price: $25.65
Add to cart 
13) Dual-Career Families/Contemporary Organizational and Counseling Issues (Jossey Bass Social and Behavioral Science Series)
Sekaran, Uma

Jossey-Bass Inc Pub. Hardcover. 1555420052 HARDCOVER/no dj/pages are clean and bright/no marks/Jossey-Bass Pub., 1986/STATED FIRST EDITION#ds(prc=n) NICE COPY--SPEEDY SHIPPING with SUPER CUSTOMER SERVICE . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by TIME OUT BOOKS (United States)
Price: $36.45
Add to cart 
14) Dual-Career Families/Contemporary Organizational and Counseling Issues (Jossey Bass Social and Behavioral Science Series)
Sekaran, Uma

Jossey-Bass Inc Pub. Hardcover. 1555420052 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $61.37
Add to cart