Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


The Empowered Manager: Positive Political Skills at Work (The Jossey-Bass Management Series)

by Peter Block


ISBN: 1555420192
ISBN-13: 9781555420192

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Jossey-Bass
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 1555420192 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Empowered Manager : Positive Political Skills at Work (Jossey-Bass Management Ser.)
Block, Peter

John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, 1986. Hard Back. Good. GRS-1or 2 (more information)

Offered by Agape books (United States)
$1.00
2) Positive Political Skills at Work (The Jossey-Bass
The Empowered Manager

(C) practically perfect (hardcover)--some cover yellowing (more information)

Offered by Media Mania LLC (United States)
$1.00
3) The Empowered Manager: Positive Political Skills at Work (The Jossey-Bass Management Series)
Block, Peter

Jossey-Bass Publishers. Hardcover. 1555420192 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1987 Jossey-Bass Publishers Hard Cover . Very Good. 1987. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
4) The Empowered Manager: Positive Political Skills at Work (The Jossey-Bass Management Series)
Block, Peter

Jossey-Bass Publishers. Hardcover. 1555420192 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1987 Jossey-Bass Publishers Hard Cover . Very Good. 1987. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
5) The Empowered Manager: Positive Political Skills at Work (The Jossey-Bass Management Series)
Peter Block

Jossey-Bass Publishers. Used - Very Good. Published: 1987. Hardcover.First. Dust jacket: Very Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
6) The Empowered Manager: Positive Political Skills at Work (The Jossey-Bass Management Series)
Peter Block

Jossey-Bass Publishers. Used - Good. Published: 1987. Hardcover.First. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
7) The Empowered Manager: Positive Political Skills at Work (The Jossey-Bass Management Series)
Block, Peter

Jossey-Bass Publishers. Hardcover. 1555420192 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1987 Jossey-Bass Publishers Hard Cover . Very Good. 1987. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
8) The Empowered Manager: Positive Political Skills at Work (The Jossey-Bass Management Series)
Peter Block

Jossey-Bass Publishers. Used - Acceptable. First.ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
$1.00
9) The Empowered Manager: Positive Political Skills at Work (The Jossey-Bass Management Series)
Peter Block

Jossey-Bass Publishers. Used - Good. Published: 1987. Hardcover.First. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
10) The Empowered Manager: Positive Political Skills at Work (The Jossey-Bass Management Series)
Peter Block

Jossey-Bass Publishers. Used - Good. Published: 1987. Hardcover.First. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
11) The Empowered Manager: Positive Political Skills at Work (The Jossey-Bass Management Series)
Peter Block

Jossey-Bass. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
12) The Empowered Manager: Positive Political Skills at Work (The Jossey-Bass Management Series)
Peter Block

Jossey-Bass Publishers, 1987-02-28. Hardcover. Good. Binding tight. Pages not marked by notes or highlighting. DJ has 2" tear on bottom left. Shelf rubbings to cover. (more information)

Offered by Sunny Day, Rainy Day Books (United States)
$1.50
13) The Empowered Manager: Positive Political Skills at Work (The Jossey-Bass Management Series)
Peter Block

Jossey-Bass. Used - Like New. used - like new 1st ed.Edition. Great condition! Possible minimal highlights but you save tons of money! Original Supplements not guaranteed. Fast & Reliable Shipment with FREE Delivery Confirmation # via Email! Professional Customer Service. Guaranteed Purchase. Expedited Shipping Available for $2-3 more! Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Zillions OF (United States)
$1.68
14) The Empowered Manager: Positive Political Skills at Work (The Jossey-Bass Management Series)
Block, Peter

Jossey-Bass Publishers. Hardcover. 1555420192 great condition . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by footnotes (United States)
$1.79
15) The Empowered Manager: Positive Political Skills at Work
Block, Peter

San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: Jossey-Bass Inc Pub, 1991. very good hardcover in very good dustjacket, writing on front endpaper (minor), BE507187. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Octavo. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$1.79
16) The Empowered Manager : Positive Political Skills at Work (Jossey-Bass Management Ser.)
Block, Peter

John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, 1986. Hard Back. Very Good. GRS-1or 2 (more information)

Offered by Agape books (United States)
$1.97
17) The Empowered Manager: Positive Political Skills at Work
Block, Peter

Jossey-Bass, 1986 Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 204 p. Contains: Illustrations. Jossey-Bass Management. Audience: General/trade.. Illustrated.. Hard cover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by BennCart Books (United States)
$1.99
18) The Empowered Manager: Positive Political Skills at Work
Block, Peter

San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: Jossey-Bass Inc Pub, 1991. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or a Book Club Edition. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes numerous figures, preface, introduction, 8 chapters, bibliography, index, and a brief biography of the author.. 15th Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Measures: 6-1/4" x 9-1/4". 204 Pages. (more information)

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
$2.00
19) The : Positive Political Skills at Work (Jossey-Bass Management Ser.)
Peter Block

Jossey-Bass. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight with previous owner inscription on inside front cover and very minor edgewear to heel of spine. DJ has mild edgewear, fading, and sticker on front panel. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
$2.83
20) The Empowered Manager: Positive Political Skills at Work
Block, Peter

San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: Jossey-Bass Inc Pub, 1991 Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Memory Keepers (United States)
$2.95
21) THE EMPOWERED MANAGER - Positive Political Skills at Work
BLOCK, PETER

ossey - Bass San Francisco Copyright: 1987 204pp., 1987 As New/As New. NF/NF. HARDCOVER IN A DUSTJACKET.. Hard Cover. As New/As New. (more information)

Offered by Bradley's Books (United States)
$2.95
22) The Empowered Manager: Positive Political Skills at Work (The Jossey-Bass Management Series) (Qty: 5)
Block, Peter

Jossey-Bass Publishers. Hardcover. 1555420192 Book and Dust Jacket in Very Good Condition. Reasonable light wear. Clean inside and out. Price marked inside. . 2/28/1987. (more information)

Offered by The Book Place (United States)
$2.95
23) The Empowered Manager : Positive Political Skills at Work (Jossey-Bass Management Ser.)
Block, Peter

San Francisco, CA: Jossey-Bass, 1989 pencil underlining in text.. Later Edition. Red Cloth. Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket. 6 x 9". Previous Owner Signature. (more information)

Offered by P. C. Schmidt, Bookseller (United States)
$3.00
24) The Empowered Manager : Positive Political Skills at Work
Block, Peter

San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.: Jossey-Bass Inc.,U.S., 1990. Clean crisp copy. Red cloth boards with blue titles. No flaws. 204 pages with index.. First Edition 12th Printing. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by SmartNet Group, Inc. (SmartNet Books) (United States)
$3.19
25) The Empowered Manager: Positive Political Skills at Work (The Jossey-Bass Management Series)
Block, Peter

Jossey-Bass Publishers. Hardcover. 1555420192 Very Good Condition - Jossey-Bass Publishers - Eighth printing, 1988 - dust jacket is tanning with age - appears unread (Business - 15) . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (United States)
$4.25
26) Empowered Manager
Block, Peter

Jossey-Bass, 1987. Cover: slight spine bottom bump & a corner. Inside: xxiii + 204 clean tight pp with some dust on top by spine. Jkt: soil & browning. RC says selected by 3 business book clubs. FC has Cornell Campus Store $20.95 sticker. 1.2# net.. Stated 1st Ed, 8th Ptg.. Red Cloth HB. Near Fine/Very Good. About 9.25 High. No BC, FO, RM, XL Marks. (more information)

Offered by Thomas W. Talmadge (United States)
$4.30
27) The Empowered Manager: Positive Political Skills at Work (The Jossey-Bass
Peter Block

Jossey-Bass, 10/28/1986. Hardcover. Good. Hardcover edition, dust cover has slight edge wear, name written on first inner page, otherwise great condition. Our guarantee to you: Majority of orders are shipped within 24 hours, Email Notification always sent to buyer at shipment, Items graded fairly, Delivery Confirmation on most orders, Satisfaction Guaranteed!!! (more information)

Offered by LionShareSales (United States)
$4.58
28) The Empowered Manager : Positive Political Skills at Work (Jossey-Bass Management Ser.)
Block, Peter

New York, NY, U.S.A: John Wiley & Sons, 1986. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. 8vo over 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Clean throughout ! . ISBN: 1555420192. (more information)

Offered by TheBookScene (United States)
$4.99
29) The Empowered Manager : Positive Political Skills at Work
Block, Peter

San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.: Jossey-Bass, Incorporated Publishers, 1987, 1987. The 204 page hardbound book is in about very good condition. There is a previous owners name inside the frontcover, and a few passages underlined in the text. Otherwise in nice condition.. Hardcover. MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ECONOMICS 1555420192. (more information)

Offered by Nassau Books (United States)
$5.00
30) EMPOWERED MANAGER, THE: POSITIVE POLITICAL SKILLS AT WORK
Block, Peter

Jossey-bass Inc.,U.s, 1987. Hard Cover. Good/very Good/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. This book will help you improve your work skills. The book has the usual library markings on the edge pages and inside the book indicating it is ex-library. The library removed the first blank page. (more information)

Offered by Empire Booksellers (United States)
$5.00
31) THE EMPOWERED MANAGER Positive Political Skills At Work
Block, Peter

Jossey-Bass. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; NEW!. 1987. Hardcover. 1555420192 . (more information)

Offered by Zane W. Gray BOOKSELLERS (United States)
$5.00
32) The Empowered Manager Positive Political Skills At Work
Block, Peter

Jossey-Bass. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1990. 1-55542-019-2 . (more information)

Offered by Zane W. Gray BOOKSELLERS (United States)
$5.00
33) The Empowered Manager: Positive Political Skills at Work (The Jossey-Bass Management Series)
Block, Peter

Jossey-Bass Publishers. Hardcover. 1555420192 Book and dust jacket in excellent condition, 1st edition, mild shelf wear, book looks nearly new, name written on 1st page. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
$5.10
34) The Empowered Manager: Positive Political Skills at Work (The Jossey-Bass Management Series)
Peter Block

Jossey-Bass Publishers, 1987-02-28. Hardcover. Very Good. 1990 Twelfth Printing. Binding is tight and square. No names, no marks, no stickers. Text is clean and bright. DJ has slight edge wear. (more information)

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
$5.25
35) The Empowered Manager: Positive Political Skills at Work (The Jossey-Bass Management Series)
Block, Peter

Jossey-Bass Publishers. Hardcover. 1555420192 . Buy from us with confidence---100% money back guarantee on all of our products . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Treasured Oldies (United States)
$5.25
36) The Empowered Manager : Positive Political Skills at Work (The Jossey-Bass Management Series)
Block, Peter

Jossey-Bass, 1986. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$6.00
37) The Empowered Manager: Positive Political Skills at Work

Like New. (more information)

Offered by Dot Com Liquidators (United States)
$6.00
38) The Empowered Manager: Positive Political Skills at Work

Like New. (more information)

Offered by Dot Com Liquidators (United States)
$6.00
39) The Empowered Manager : Positive Political Skills at Work (Jossey-Bass Management Ser.)
Block, Peter

Hoboken, NJ, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, 1986. pages tightly bound, there is some highlighting, po address lable on fep. red cloth cover is VG, DJ is VG only slight rubbing. old sticker on back. ISBN: 1555420192. Hard Cover. Good/Good. MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ECONOMICS. (more information)

Offered by Espresso Books (United States)
$6.25
40) The Empowered Manager: Positive Political Skills At Work
No Illustration, Block

San Francisco: Jossey- Bass Publishers, 1986. Not Listed. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET IS LIGHTLY SOILED. RED CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
$6.41
41) The Empowered Manager, Positive Political Skills at Work
Block, Peter

San Francisco, CA: Jossey-Bass Publishers, 1989. Later Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Book and dust jacket show light shelfwear, rubbing along edges and corners. ISBN: 1-55542-019-2. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
$7.00
42) The Empowered Manager Positive Political Skills at Work
Block, Peter

Jossey-Bass Publishers, 1987. Top front corner slightly soft right at tip, corner tips slightly rubbed. D/j has light crease lines along edges. Red cloth with blue lettering on spine. 204 pages.. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Virtuous Volumes et al. (United States)
$8.50
43) THE EMPOWERED MANAGER: Positive Political Skills at Work
Block, Peter

San Francisco Oxford: Jossey-Bass Publishers. 1990. Hardcover. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Thirteenth Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:1-55542-019-2. Red cloth boards, blue lettering, clean & tight, little wear, 204 pgs, light stain on top edge, DJ has very minor edgewear, light stain to back of jacket bottom edge.; 001294 . (more information)

Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (United States)
$8.50
44) The Empowered Manager: Positive Political Skills at Work
Block, Peter

San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: Jossey-Bass Inc Pub, 1991 Second printing.. First Edition. Hard Cover. About Fine/About Fine. (more information)

Offered by 2C Books, LLC (United States)
$8.55
45) The Empowered Manager
Block, Peter

, Illus. by . Nice condition.. . Hard Cover. Very Good Used. . (more information)

Offered by LP Books (United States)
$9.00
46) The Empowered Manager: Positive Political Skills at Work
Block, Peter

San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: Jossey-Bass Inc Pub, 1991. Near-new condition - NO remainder marks or price clippings - NO tears - Tight spine - Bright pages - ONLY writing/mark inside book is 8 pages have very-light highlighting (barely noticeable) - 204 pages - . Hard Cover. Near-Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Ginny6 Books (United States)
$9.99
47) The Empowered Manager: Positive Political Skills at Work (The Jossey-Bass Management Series)
Peter Block

Jossey-Bass, 1986-10-28. Hardcover. Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
$9.99
48) THE EMPOWERED MANAGER Positive Political Skills At Work
Block, Peter

San Francisco: Jossey-Bass. Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket; Very minor edge soil, else binding and contents are almost as new. Basically white DJ is partially yellowed, espeically the spine, but the lettering is unaffected. Else very minor wear on the complete dust jacket. 1988 (c. 1987). Sixth Printing. Hardcover. Red cloth, dark blue lettering. Annotated bibliography. Index. BUSINESS. Presents a path to the empowerment of each employee. Written for high-ranked executives and for middle managers. Offers ideas and practical ways to support the belief that we have some control over our destiny. ; 9-1/8" Tall; 204 pages . (more information)

Offered by VELMA CLINTON BOOKS (United States)
$10.00
49) The Empowered Manager : Positive Political Skills at Work
Block, Peter

San Francisco, California: Jossey-Bass Publishers, 1988. Near Fine in hardcover in Near Fine dustjacket. 24 by 16 cm. 204 pages. Eighth printing. Red cover with blue lettering on spine. Name stamp of former owner on front free blank endpaper and title page. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 1555420192. (more information)

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
$10.00
50) EMPOWERED MANAGER Positive Political Skills At Work FREE SHIPPING
Block, Peter

San Francisco, CA: Jossey-Bass. 1987. Second Printing. Hardcover. 1555420192 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 204 pages . (more information)

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
$10.00
51) The Empowered Manager : Positive Political Skills at Work (The Jossey-Bass Management Series)
Block, Peter

Jossey-Bass, October 28, 1986. Hardcover. Good. Business & Investing : General (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$11.80
52) The Empowered Manager : Positive Political Skills at Work (The Jossey-Bass Management Series)
Block, Peter

Jossey-Bass, October 28, 1986. Hardcover. Good. Business & Investing : General (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$11.80
53) Empowered Manager, The: Positive Political Skills at Work
Block, Peter

Jossey-Bass Inc.,U.S., 1987. 204 pgs; with index, dj yellowing, few scuffs, cover sl wear around edges;. ISBN: 1-55542-019-2. Cloth. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION. (more information)

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
CAD $12.00 ($11.80)
54) The Empowered Manager: Positive Political Skills at Work
Peter Block

SAN FRANSCISCO: Jossey-Bass , 1987. 204 pages. Very clean, tight, intact. Very good condition.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by PrendiBooks (Canada)
$12.00
55) The Empowered Manager: Positive Political Skills at Work
Block, Peter

San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: Jossey-Bass Inc Pub, 1991. 204 pages, bibliography & indexed. Boards, spine, edges and corners good+. Pages are tight, bright and clean. If needed for reference, research, application, lucubrations or just enjoyment this is the one. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Binding very firm and straight. . Stated First Edition. Red Cloth. Very Good/Near Very Good No Price. 9 X 6 1/4. (more information)

Offered by Charles E. Peck (United States)
$14.85
56) The Empowered Manager: Positive Political Skills at Work (The Jossey-Bass Management Series) (Qty: 5) FREE SHIPPING
Block, Peter

Jossey-Bass Publishers. Hardcover. 1555420192 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
$14.85
57) The Empowered Manager: Positive Political Skills at Work (The Jossey-Bass Management Series) (Qty: 5) FREE SHIPPING
Block, Peter

Jossey-Bass Publishers. Hardcover. 1555420192 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
$14.85
58) The Empowered Manager : Positive Political Skills at Work (Jossey-Bass Management Ser.)
Block, Peter

Hoboken, NJ, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, 1986. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or a Book Club Edition. Jacket Condition: Very Good. 12th Printing May 1990. 204 Pages. Measures 6-1/4" x 9-1/4". Signed and inscribed by the author "To Jim Arbour Best to you Peter Block 1/90." Includes Annotated Bibliography and Index.. Signed by Author. Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
$15.00
59) The Empowered Manager: Positive Political Skills at Work
Peter Block

Jossey-Bass Publishers, 1987 This stated First Edition Fifth Printing book is in Fine condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It doesn't appear to have ever been read. The dust jacket is in Very Good condition with some bumps and scuffs and color aging. Here's the neat part about this book...on the 1st page (loose endpaper) is a sticker from ATC Management Conference in San Diego. There is also a metal book mark from the same organization with a note attached underneath stating that Peter Block who was speaking at the conference will be available for book signings! Fun find!. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by visionarybook (United States)
$20.00
60) The Empowered Manager: Positive Political Skills At Work
Block, Peter

xxii, 204 p: Jossey-Bass, 1987. 1st ed. hardcover. Very Good Copy. (more information)

Offered by Scholars Bookstore (Canada)
$20.00
61) The Empowered Manager: Positive Political Skills at Work
Block, Peter

San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: Jossey-Bass Inc Pub, 1991 Very Good. Hardcover. Very Good/Unknown. (more information)

Offered by Picasso Books (United States)
$24.00
62) The Empowered Manager: Positive Political Skills at Work (The Jossey-Bass Management Series)
Peter Block

Jossey-Bass, 1986. Hardcover. Used-Like New. 1st Edition 4th printing cover shows tiny amount of shelfware. (more information)

Offered by Live Oak Books (United States)
$47.00
63) The Empowered Manager: Positive Political Skills at Work (The Jossey-Bass Management Series)
Block, Peter

Jossey-Bass Publishers. Hardcover. 1555420192 First edition. FREE priority shipping upgrade with this book order. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Home Pro Books & Collectibles (United States)
$47.00
64) The Empowered Manager: Positive Political Skills at Work (The Jossey-Bass
Peter Block

Jossey-Bass Publishers, 1987-02-28. Hardcover. Like New. Hardcover with dust jacket in like new condition, clean and tightly bound. First edition. Ships from Oklahoma within 24 hours. (more information)

Offered by Abbyz Attic (United States)
$47.00
65) Empowered Manager, The: Positive Political Skills at Work
Block, Peter

Jossey-Bass Inc.,U.S., 1990. /Dust Jacket Included. 1990. Hardcover. 1555420192 Jossey-Bass Inc.,U.S., 1990 near fine/near fine A very clean as new copy in clean dust jacket. This guide is a perfect addition to your management and leadership development programs.Winner of the Society for Human Resource Management (SHRM) Book Award. . (more information)

Offered by Simply Read Books (United Kingdom)
£26.00 ($51.69)
66) The Empowered Manager: Positive Political Skills at Work
Block, Peter

San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: Jossey-Bass Inc Pub, 1991 Very Good in Good jacket. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Picasso Books (United States)
$55.00