Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


Firing on All Cylinders

The Service/Quality System for High-Powered Corporate Performance

by Barry Sheehy ; Jim Clemmer


ISBN: 1556237049
ISBN-13: 9781556237041
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Published date: 1992
Size: 6.5 x 9.5 inches
Weight: 1.55 pounds

Publisher's Notes

Discusses quality management.

Other Editions

Similar books


15562354710
Field Service Management
by Arthur V. Hill

Field Service Management provides strategies for building quality and adding value to the customer-vendor relationships through effective field service.

1560521783
Measuring Customer Satisfaction
by Richard F. Gerson

Proven techniques and methods to evaluate and improve customer satisfaction.

0887307663
Turned on
by Roger J. Dow

The authors of this book focus on the human aspects of star companies and then show how managers can follow their example to energize their own people, customers, and profits. They guide managers in enabling their people to take control of their jobs, think in new ways, and find no-nonsense, commonsense approaches to working better.

0875845851
Innovator's Dilemma
by Clayton M. Christensen

"The Innovator's Dilemma" provides new ways to think about managing innovation by balancing the development of disruptive and sustaining technologies. "Brings new and fresh insights and understanding to the complex and critically important relationships between technological change and business success".--Richard N. Foster, Director, McKinsey & Co., Inc.

0787288322
It at Your Service
by L. Paul Ouellette



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 1556237049 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Firing on All Cylinders: The Service/Quality System for High-Powered Corporate Performance
Clemmer, Jim; Sheehy, Barry

Business One Irwin. Hardcover. 1556237049 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1992 Business One Irwin Hard Cover . Very Good. 1992. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
2) Firing on All Cylinders: The Service/Quality System for High-Powered Corporate Performance
Jim Clemmer, Barry Sheehy

Business One Irwin. Used - Acceptable. HIGHLIGHTING ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
$1.00
3) Firing on All Cylinders: The Service/Quality System for High-Powered Corporate Performance
Jim Clemmer, Barry Sheehy

Business One Irwin. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1992. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
4) Firing on All Cylinders: The Service/Quality System for High-Powered Corporate Performance
Jim Clemmer, Barry Sheehy

Business One Irwin. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
5) Firing on All Cylinders: The Service/Quality System for High-Powered Corporate Performance
Sheehy, Barry; Clemmer, Jim

Homewood, Illinois, U.S.A.: Business One Irwin, 1992. near fine hardcover in near fine dustjacket, no markings, BE507403. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Octavo. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$1.79
6) Firing on All Cylinders: The Service/Quality System for High-Powered Corporate Performance
Clemmer, Jim; Sheehy, Barry

Homewood, Illinois, U.S.A.: Business One Irwin. Minimal Wear Present. 1556237049 Hardcover Book. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present 0000007215 _ . Fine. 1992. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Centurion Books (United States)
$1.99
7) The Service/Quality System for High-Powered Corporate
Firing on All Cylinders

Book is like new, has name wrote on inside first page, otherwise clean bright and unmarked. (more information)

Offered by Penny's books (Mooresville) (United States)
$1.99
8) Firing on All Cylinders: The Service/Quality System for High-Powered Corporate Performance
Clemmer, Jim; Sheehy, Barry

Homewood, Illinois, U.S.A.: Business One Irwin. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1992. First Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Fresh, clean hardcover and DJ. Problem-free. . (more information)

Offered by North American Rarities (United States)
$6.00
9) Firing on All Cylinders: The Service/Quality System for High-Powered Corporate Performance
Clemmer, Jim

Business One Irwin, 1992. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Light wear to jacket and book. Printing string of 1-10. About this title: This authoritative, crisply written book gives managers a detailed and practical map for improving service and quality in their organizations. At the heart of the book are 12 key service/quality improvement areas or "cylinders". Clemmer outlines the steps for improving performance for each cylinder. Review: The Achieve process outlined in this book has been the major factor in turning our company around. --Charlie Stroupe, President, Wesley-Jessen (Schering-Plough Corporation). Review: The concept of the three rings of perceived value is an excellent means of focusing on the customer. --Terrence J. Smith, Senior Vice President Worldwide Service Quality, American Express Travel Related Services Co., Inc. Orders normally ship in 1-2 business days depending on what time payment is completed. (more information)

Offered by Desktop Music, LLC (United States)
$7.89
10) Firing on All Cylinders: The Service/Quality System for High-Powered Corporate Performance
Clemmer, Jim with Barry Sheehy and Achieve International/Zenger-Miller Associates

Burr Ridge, IL, U.S.A.: Irwin Professional Publishing, 1992. "FIRING ON ALL CYLINDERS gives you a practical map for improving service and quality within you organization. You'll find thought-provoking questions that help you analyze what components are amiss within your organization as you and your management team remove quality improvement roadblocks. Jim Clemmer provides essential implementation checklists, 'how-to' tips, and deployment processes so you can use Achieve International's Service/Quality System to guide your company's continuous quality improvement journey." This book has 392 pages.. ISBN: 1-55623-704-9. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CUSTOMER SERVICES EXECUTIVE ABILITY TOTAL. (more information)

Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (United States)
$9.75
11) Firing on All Cylinders: The Service/Quality System for High-Powered Corporate Performance
Clemmer, Jim; Sheehy, Barry

Homewood, Illinois, U.S.A.: Business One Irwin, 1992 Writing inside cover, else tight and clean.. 1st. Near Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Burke's Book Store (United States)
$10.00
12) Firing on All Cylinders : The Service-Quality System for High-Powered Corporate Performance
Clemmer, Jim; Sheehy, Barry

Homewood, IL: Business One Irwin, 1992. 1st Ed., 1st Printing, HB/DJ, NF/F, 392 pp., gift inscription on FFep of book, rear top spine corner has a wrinkle. Inside rear flap of DJ has a small crease along the inside edge. Authors are co-founders and senior executives of a training and consulting firm, Achieve International, a division of Zenger-Miller, Inc., serving thousands of clients in 16 countries. Here is a clearly organized strategy for implementing a continuous quality improvement process.. First Edition. Buckram. Near Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Our Bookshelf (United States)
$18.50
13) Firing on All Cylinders: The Service/Quality System for High-Powered Corporate Performance
Sheehy, Barry; Clemmer, Jim

Homewood, Illinois, U.S.A.: Business One Irwin. 1992. First (Number Line w/ 1 present). Hard Cover. Very Good. 392 pages. Light foxing to head of textblock. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
$20.00
14) Firing On All Cylinders
Jim Clemmer

Business One Irwin, 1991. Hardcover. Customer service. Total quality management. The service/quality system for high powered corporate performance. Book inscribed and signed by the author. Book and DJ Mint, Mint. (392 Pgs.) (more information)

Offered by 2ndHandBooks.com (United States)
$29.95
15) Firing on All Cylinders: the Service/Quality System for High-Powered Corporate Performance
Clemmer, Jim; Sheehy, Barry

Homewood, Illinois, U.S.A.: Business One Irwin, 1992 Very Good in Good jacket. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Picasso Books (United States)
$66.00