Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


1556431287
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

T'Ai Chi Ch'Uan

The Internal Tradition

by Ron Sieh


ISBN: 1556431287
ISBN-13: 9781556431289
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Random House Inc
Published date: 1992
Size: 5.75 x 8.25 inches
Weight: 0.4 pounds
Pages: 105

Similar books


08740703510
Kung Fu and Tai Chi
by Bruce Tegner

Photographs and step-by-step instructions illustrate both the basic and advanced techniques used in this ancient Chinese style of karate and suggests exercises designed to develop coordination and body control.

1576071502
Martial Arts of the World
by

"Did you know that the martial arts include such former Western pursuits as dueling, gunfighting, and gladiatorial combat? Nearly 100 articles by scholars discuss specific martial arts, countries, and concepts such as religion and spiritual development common to martial arts traditions of the world. Definitions of unfamiliar terms and an index that notes the historical figures and classic texts dicussed within articles help to make this set a scholarly corrective in an area often informed by the movies."--"Outstanding Reference Sources," American Libraries, May 2002.

0275981533
Martial Arts in the Modern World
by



0940871041
Analysis of Shaolin Chin Na
by Jwing-Ming Yang

150 fast and effective joint locks and cavity strikes. Includes fundamental training.

1594770581
The Inner Structure of Tai Chi
by Mantak Chia

Step-by-step illustrated instructions for mastering the thirteen forms of early Yang-style tai chi are presented in this guide that explores the deep, internal work necessary for the effective practice of tai chi. Original.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 1556431287 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) T'Ai Chi Ch'Uan: The Internal Tradition
Sieh, Ron

Berkeley, California, U.S.A.: North Atlantic Books, 1992. A clean, unmarked copy.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Pistil Books Online (United States)
$3.52
2) T'ai Chi Ch'uan, the Internal Tradition
Sieh, Ron

North Atlantic 1992. Trade softcover Near Fine. ISBN: 1-55643-128-7. Martial Arts. (more information)

Offered by Avalon Books (United States)
$6.00
3) T'Ai Chi Ch'Uan: The Internal Tradition
Sieh, Ron

Berkeley, California, U.S.A.: North Atlantic Books, 1992 VERY GOOD TRADE PAPER. TRADE PAPER. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by MEADOR BOOKS (United States)
$6.00
4) T'ai Chi Ch'uan
Sieh, Ron

North Atlantic, 1992.. Near Fine trade paperback. Previous owner brief gift inscription. Shows a bit of use.. Soft cover. (more information)

Offered by Positively Books (United States)
$6.95
5) T'ai Chi Ch'uan: The Internal Tradition
Sieh, Ron

Berkeley, California: North Atlantic Books, 1992. K4 - Book has light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. . Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Bookmarc's (United States)
$7.00
6) T'ai Chi Ch'uan: The Internal Tradition
Sieh, Ron

Berkeley: North Atlantic Books, 1992. Softcover, 8vo, as new, unmarked, uncreased . (more information)

Offered by David J. Craig-bookseller (Canada)
$10.00
7) TAi Chi ChUan
Ron Sieh

Good. Usually ships same day. Great Bargain (more information)

Offered by UPB Books (United States)
$13.12
8) T'ai Chi Ch'uan: The Internal Tradition
Ron Sieh

Berkely, California, USA: North Atlantic Books, 1992 FIRST EDITION. Intro. by Peter Ralston. Excellent primer for students of the martial arts. Weaves mindfullness and body poresence through stages of training and development of technique. NF softcover with grey triple-point tile pattern on front cover. Slight edge wear and scuffing. Binding tight; spine straight; pages clean and unmarked. . First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Paula Morrison. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Spirit Tomes and Treasures (United States)
$15.00
9) T'ai Chi Ch'uan: The Internal Tradition (Qty: 5)
Ron Sieh; Preface-Peter Ralston

North Atlantic Books, 1993-01-15. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. (more information)

Offered by *** www.HarvardBooksellers.com *** (United States)
$19.03
10) T'Ai Chi Ch'Uan: The Internal Tradition
Ron Sieh

Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
$26.95
11) T'ai Chi Ch'uan: The Internal Tradition (Qty: 3)
Sieh, Ron

North Atlantic Books. PAPERBACK. 1556431287 All orders shipped via standard mail . New. (more information)

Offered by Speedy Books (United States)
$35.66
12) Tai Chi Chuan: The Internal Tradition (Qty: 3)

2006. Brand new. (more information)

Offered by Thunder Books (United States)
$45.25