Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


The Road to Assisi: The Essential Biography of St. Francis

by Sabatier, Paul; Sweeney, Jon M


ISBN: 1557253285
ISBN-13: 9781557253286

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Paraclete Press (MA)
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 1557253285 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Road to Assisi: The Essential Biography of St. Francis
Sabatier, Paul; Sweeney, Jon M

Paraclete Press (MA). Hardcover. 1557253285 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2003 Paraclete Press (MA) Hard Cover . Very Good. 2003. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The Road to Assisi: The Essential Biography of St. Francis
Paul Sabatier, Jon M. Sweeney

Paraclete Press (MA). Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The Road to Assisi: The Essential Biography of St. Francis
Paul Sabatier, Jon M. Sweeney

Paraclete Press (MA). Used - Very Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. No remainder mark. DJ is vg, no priceclip. 2003. Hardcover w / dustjacket. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Price: $2.20
Add to cart 
4) The Road to Assisi: The Essential Biography of St. Francis
Paul Sabatier~Jon M. Sweeney

Paraclete Press (MA). Used - Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
5) The Road to Assisi: The Essential Biography of St. Francis
Paul Sabatier~Jon M. Sweeney

Paraclete Press (MA). Used - Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
6) The Road to Assisi: The Essential Biography of St. Francis
Paul Sabatier; Jon M. Sweeney

Paraclete Press (MA), 2003-05. Hardcover. New. New, Never read. Light shelfware to cover. (more information)

Offered by Jdms05 (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
7) Road to Assisi: The Essential Biography of St. Francis
Paul Sabatier

Paraclete. Used - Like New. Fine. Cloth, D-j. Originally published at $19.95. (more information)

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (United States)
Price: $4.20
Add to cart 
8) Road to Assisi: The Essential Biography of St. Francis
Paul Sabatier

Paraclete. Used - Very Good. 2003 Hardcover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (United States)
Price: $4.20
Add to cart 
9) The Road to Assisi : The Essential Biography of St. Francis
Sabatier, Paul; Sweeney, Jon M. (editor)

Orleans, MA, U.S.A.: Paraclete Press, Incorporated, 2003. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Cartway Books (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
10) Road To Assisi: The Essential Biography of St. Francis
Sabatier, Paul

New, gift quality. 1989, DJ, hardback (more information)

Offered by ClockTower Publications (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
11) The Road to Assisi: The Foundational Biography of St. Francis
Sabatier, Paul; Sweeney, Jon M

Orleans, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Paraclete Pr, 2001. Near pristine copy with only the slightest signs of wear. No writing or underlining. The classic biography first published in 1894 is now updated for the twenty-first century reader, supplemented with insights, quotes, comparisons, illustrations, and explanations, and showing the relationship between the foundational biography and other great works on Francis, from Dante to G.K. Chesterton.. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Casa Flores Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
12) The Road to Assisi: The Essential Biography of St. Francis (Qty: 15)
Sabatier, Paul; Sweeney, Jon M

Paraclete Press (MA). Hardcover. 1557253285 Publisher's Return MULTIPLE QUANTITIES AVAILABLE . New. (more information)

Offered by Treasures Media Inc (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
13) The Road to Assisi: The Foundational Biography of St. Francis
Sabatier, Paul; Sweeney, Jon M

Orleans, Massachusetts, U.S.A.:: Paraclete Pr,, 2003.. Hardcover. Fine in Very Good + dj. 8vo - over 7" - 9" tall. Some very light edgewear to dustjacket. No markings. 187pp. "Discover how the priviledged son of a wealthy Italian merchant became the most loved figure in Christian history since Jesus. (more information)

Offered by Poulsbo Book Stop (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
14) The Road to Assisi: The Essential Biography of St. Francis (Qty: 4)
Sabatier, Paul

Paraclete Press, 2003. Hardcover. new. Fine in publisher's boards in like dust jacket. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. (more information)

Offered by The Book Annex Limited (United Kingdom)
Price: $15.09
Add to cart 
15) The Road to Assisi: The Essential Biography of St. Francis
Sabatier, Paul, ed.; with intro and annotations by Jon M. Sweeney

Brewster MA: Paraclete Press, 1989 First published france 1894. 187 pages, a few notes about editing, glossary, summaries of major characters, sources/recommended reading, index, 8vo, black boards. Fine in a near fine dust jacket. Hard Cover. (more information)

Offered by Abstract Books (United States)
Price: $22.00
Add to cart 
16) The Road to Assisi The Essential Biography of St. Francis
Sabatier, Paul & Jon M. Sweeney

Paraclete Press (MA). New in New dust jacket. 2003. First Edition; Third Printing. Cloth. New third printing cloth hardcover and dust jacket in excellent condition. Protective mylar cover. ; 272 pages . (more information)

Offered by SVIRDEN BOOKS (United States)
Price: $25.48
Add to cart 
17) The Road to Assisi: The Essential Biography of St. Francis
Sabatier, Paul; Sweeney, Jon M

Paraclete Press (MA). Hardcover. 1557253285 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $65.80
Add to cart