Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Up on the Market With Carter Randall

Wisdom, Insights, & Advice from a Lifetime on Wall Street

by Carter Randall ; William J. Gianopulos


ISBN: 1557382638
ISBN-13: 9781557382634
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Published date: 1992

Publisher's Notes

An expert money-management consultant shares his knowledge of the stock market with beginning investors, addressing investment goals, risk, stocks, mutual funds, and more in order to help make Wall Street seem less intimidating.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 1557382638 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Up on the Market With Carter Randall: Wisdom, Insights, & Advice from a Lifetime on Wall Street
Randall, Carter; Gianopulos, William J

Probus Professional Pub. Hardcover. 1557382638 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1992 Probus Professional Pub Hard Cover . Very Good. 1992. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Up on the Market With Carter Randall: Wisdom, Insights, & Advice from a Lifetime on Wall Street
Randall, Carter; Gianopulos, William J

Probus Professional Pub. Hardcover. 1557382638 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1992 Probus Professional Pub Hard Cover . Very Good. 1992. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Up on the Market With Carter Randall: Wisdom, Insights, & Advice from a Lifetime on Wall Street
Carter Randall William J. Gian

A nice copy. good dustjacket. Gently used. All pages and cover clear of markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Up on the Market With Carter Randall: Wisdom, Insights, & Advice from a Lifetime on Wall Street
Carter Randall, William J. Gianopulos

Probus Professional Pub. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Up on the Market With Carter Randall: Wisdom, Insights, & Advice from a Lifetime on Wall Street
Carter Randall, William J. Gianopulos

Probus Professional Pub. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Up on the Market With Carter Randall: Wisdom, Insights, & Advice from a Lifetime on Wall Street
Carter Randall; William J. Gianopulos

Probus Professional Pub, 1992-04. Hardcover. Good/Good. Text is clean and free of markings. Board edges show rubbing & wear, corners bumped and split. Dustjacket shows some light rubbing and light wear along edges, couple tiny edge nicks. (more information)

Offered by Books Unlimited (United States)
Price: $3.96
Add to cart 
7) Up on the Market With Carter Randall: Wisdom, Insights, & Advice from a Lifetime on Wall Street
Randall, Carter; Gianopulos, William J

Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Probus Professional Pub, 1992. fine hardcover in fine dustjacket, no markings, BE507914. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Octavo. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $6.48
Add to cart 
8) Up on the Market with Carter Randall: Wisdom, Insights and Advice from a Lifetime on Wall Street
Randall, Carter, and Gianopulos, William

Probus Publishing Co., 1992. fine condition in very good dust jacket; SIGNED BY AUTHOR ON FRONT ENDPAPER;. First edition.. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Ham Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
9) Up on the Market With Carter Randall: Wisdom, Insights, & Advice from a Lifetime on Wall Street
Carter Randall; William J. Gianopulos

Probus Professional Pub, 1992-04. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover with dust Jacket, minor spine, edge & cover wear, overall clean & unmarked, post office daily (more information)

Offered by MegaBooks2 (United States)
Price: $10.81
Add to cart 
10) Up on the Market With Carter Randall: Wisdom, Insights, & Advice from a Lifetime on Wall Street
Randall, Carter

Probus Professional Pub, 1992 Hard Cover. Very Good. Clean pages, DJ, and binding.. (more information)

Offered by Bookman (United States)
Price: $12.20
Add to cart 
11) Up on the Market With Carter Randall: Wisdom, Insights, & Advice from a Lifetime on Wall Street
Randall, Carter; Gianopulos, William J

Probus Professional Pub. Hardcover. 1557382638 . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $14.67
Add to cart 
12) Up on the Market: Wisdom, Insights and Advice From a Lifetime on Wall Street
Randall, Carter, as Told to William J. Gianopulos

Probus Pub. Co. , 1992. 231 pages, Index. Book is in Near Fine condition (mild creasing at spine ends, clean, crisp copy) Dust Jacket is Very Good+ (mild shelfwear). Randall sets forth a methodical discourse on the principles of disciplined and profitable investing.. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Doreen Steinbeck, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
13) Up on the Market With Carter Randall: Wisdom, Insights, & Advice from a Lifetime on Wall Street
Carter Randall; William J. Gianopulos

Probus Professional Pub, 1992-04. Hardcover. Good. Some shelfwear to dustjacket. Signed by the author. Text is unmarked. I send books immediately in protective bubble envelopes. Free tracking on all US book sales. (more information)

Offered by Isaac Creek Books (United States)
Price: $22.00
Add to cart 
14) Up on The Market
Carter Randall

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Probus Publishing Comapny, 1992. Wisdom, Insights & Advice From A Lifetime on Wall Street as told to William J. Gianopulos. "Sucessful investing has always been mainly common sense. Carter Randall is rich in common sense. His talent for expressing clearly the basic principles for investing is indeed a ministry to the millions of people who hear his wisdom on television. John M. Templeton Pages are tight, bright and clean. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector. Binding firm and straight. No apparent wear. Boards, spine, peripheral edges and corners unworn. Unauthenticated signature with dedication by author. 231 pages, indexed. . Signed by Author. First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine Not Clipped No Price. 9 1/4 X 6 1/2. (more information)

Offered by Charles E. Peck (United States)
Price: $27.25
Add to cart 
15) Up on the Market with Carter Randall - Wisdom, Insights, & Advice from a Lifetime on Wall Street
Gianopulos, William J

Probus Publishing Company, Illinois, 1992. 1st Edition. A comprehensive account. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. (more information)

Offered by MW Books Ltd. (Ireland)
Price: $31.50
Add to cart 
16) Up on The Market
Carter Randall

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Probus Publishing Comapny, 1992. Wisdom, Insights & Advice From A Lifetime on Wall Street as told to William J. Gianopulos. "Sucessful investing has always been mainly common sense. Carter Randall is rich in common sense. His talent for expressing clearly the basic principles for investing is indeed a ministry to the millions of people who hear his wisdom on television. John M. Templeton Pages are tight, bright and clean. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector. Binding firm and straight. No apparent wear, Board edges and corners unworn. Unauthenticated signature with dedication by author. 231 pp . Signed by Author. First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine Not Clipped No Price. 9 1/4 X 6 1/2. (more information)

Offered by Charles E. Peck (United States)
Price: $32.25
Add to cart 
17) Up on The Market
Carter Randall

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Probus Publishing Comapny, 1992. Wisdom, Insights & Advice From A Lifetime on Wall Street as told to William J. Gianopulos. "Sucessful investing has always been mainly common sense. Carter Randall is rich in common sense. His talent for expressing clearly the basic principles for investing is indeed a ministry to the millions of people who hear his wisdom on television. John M. Templeton Pages are tight, bright and clean. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector. Binding firm and straight. No apparent wear, Board peripheral edges and corners unworn. Unauthenticated signature with dedication by author. 231 pp . Signed by Author. First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine Not Clipped No Price. 9 1/4 X 6 1/2. (more information)

Offered by Charles E. Peck (United States)
Price: $32.25
Add to cart