Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
365 Read-Aloud Bedtime Bible Stories
by Jesse L. Hurlbut
ISBN: 1557482640
ISBN-13: 9781557482648
Format: Paperback
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Spring Arbor Distributors Published date: 1993 Size: 5.5 x 8.25 inches Weight: 0.75 pounds
Publisher's Notes
Hurlbut's Bible Stories have introduced generations of children to the Bible. Exciting, true to the Word...now these stories are arranged so that your child can go through the Bible in one Year.
Similar books

Wild & Wacky Totally True Bible Stories
by Frank Peretti
Humorous retellings of three Bible stories about courage, each with an introduction and follow-up by "Mr. Henry," who relates the experiences of Biblical characters to modern life.

Kid's Bible Story Book
by Jesse Lyman Hurlburt
With millions of his books in print, Hurlbut now offers a completely edited and updated edition of his classic Kid's Bible Story Book. Discussion questions after each story make the Bible's eternal truths stick in young minds.

Gladys Aylward
by Janet Benge
Recounts the life story of the Englishwoman who financed her own overland trip to China to become a missionary.

Corrie Ten Boom
by Janet Benge
Relates events in the life of the Dutch woman who survived imprisonment in Nazi concentration camps to become a Christian missionary.

Wild & Wacky Totally True Bible Stories
by Frank Peretti
Young believers are offered encouragement through humorous tales of Bible heroes who weren't always perfect, but did great things when they chose to love and obey God.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 1557482640 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Bedtime Bible Story Book
Toni Sortor, Edited
U.S.A.: Barbour, 1989. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. Fair/No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 1-55748-264-0 Scribbled, general wear.. ( more information) Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Bedtime Bible Story Book
Daniel Partner
U.S.A.: Paradise Press, 1995. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. Fair/No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 1-55748-264-0.. ( more information) Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Bedtime Bible Story Book
Daniel Partner, Illustrated By Kathy Arbuckle
U.S.A. : Paradise Press, 1995 . Good. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall.. ( more information) Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
365 Read-Aloud Bedtime Bible Stories
Hurlbut, Jesse L
Lavergne, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Spring Arbor Distributors, 1993. Soft Cover. Good. Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cover corner tear; name inside.. ( more information) Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
365 Read-Aloud Bedtime Bible Stories
Hurlbut, Jesse L
Lavergne, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Spring Arbor Distributors, 1993. Soft Cover. Good. Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Name inside.. ( more information) Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
365 Read-Aloud Bedtime Bible Stories
Hurlbut, Jesse L
Lavergne, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Spring Arbor Distributors, 1993. Soft Cover. Good. Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Inscription inside.. ( more information) Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
365 Read-Aloud Bedtime Bible Stories [Paperback]
Daniel Partner
Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. ( more information) Offered by Media Mania LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Bedtime Bible Story Book
Hurlbut, Jesse L
Barbour, 1989. Trade Paperback. Good. Title: Bedtime Bible Story Book * Paperback has no added markings or tobacco odor, cover has moderate wear with nicks and creases. ( more information) Offered by www.book-recycler.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
365 Read-Aloud Bedtime Bible Stories
Hurlbut, Jesse L
Lavergne, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Spring Arbor Distributors, 1993. Paperback. Acceptable. Well worn, well read book. Cover scuffed/creased/stained. Cover very tanned and pages begining to tan. The rest of the book is great!! No notations, highlighting or underlining!!! ( more information) Offered by Tattered Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Bedtime Bible Story Book: 365 Read-aloud Stories from the Bible
Daniel Partner; Illustrator-Kathy Arbuckle
Paradise Press, Inc, 1995-03-01. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback - This book is in Very Good condition! No markings in text. All pages and binding are tight! The pages are age toned. The cover shows minor shelf and edge wear. This book is not a remainder and is not an ex-Library book. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! ( more information) Offered by Keepsake Books and More (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
365 Read-Aloud Bedtime Bible Stories
Hurlbut, Jesse L
Lavergne, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Spring Arbor Distributors, 1993 Trade Paperback. Fine. ( more information) Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
365 Read-Aloud Bedtime Bible Stories
Daniel Partner
Barbour Publishing. Used - Very Good. Published: 1993. Paperback.Reprint. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Bedtime Bible Story Book: 365 Read-aloud Stories from the Bible
Partner, Daniel
Paradise Press, Inc.. Trade PaperBack. 1557482640 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1995 Paradise Press, Inc. Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1995. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Bedtime Bible Story Book: 365 Read-aloud Stories from the Bible
Daniel Partner
Paradise Press, Inc. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over 500,000 happy customers! Support Literacy! Default Text ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
365 Read-Aloud Bedtime Bible Stories
Daniel Partner
Barbour Publishing. Used - Good. Published: 1993. Paperback.Reprint. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
365 Read-Aloud Bedtime Bible Stories
Daniel Partner
Barbour Publishing. Used - Good. Published: 1993. Paperback.Reprint. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Bedtime Bible Story Book: 365 Read-aloud Stories from the Bible
Partner, Daniel
Paradise Press, Inc.. PAPERBACK. 1557482640 ReadinJunki is here to gratify your addiction to reading at an affordable price. Books are shipped out within 48hrs Monday-Friday with a satisfaction guarantee. . Fair. ( more information) Offered by ReadinJunki (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Bedtime Bible Story Book: 365 Read-aloud Stories from the Bible
Partner, Daniel
Paradise Press, Inc.. Trade PaperBack. 1557482640 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1995 Paradise Press, Inc. Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1995. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
365 Read-Aloud Bedtime Bible Stories
Daniel Partner
Barbour Publishing. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1993. Paperback. Reprint. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER;. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Bedtime Bible Story Book 365 Read-aloud Stories from the Bible
Partner, Daniel; Arbuckle, Kathy
Paradise Press, Inc.. Good with no dust jacket. 1995. Paperback. 9781557482648 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Go Green! ; 1.1 x 8.03 x 5.2 Inches; 367 pages . ( more information) Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Bedtime Bible Story Book: 365 Read-aloud Stories from the Bible
Daniel Partner
Paradise Press, Inc. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Bedtime Bible Story Book
Daniel Partner
Barbour and Company, 1995. Trade Paperback. Good. No tobacco odor, gift inscription on title page, no other markings, cover has slight wear with a crease. ( more information) Offered by www.book-recycler.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
Bedtime Bible Story Book: 365 Read-aloud Stories from the Bible
Partner, Daniel
Paradise Press, Inc.. PAPERBACK. 1557482640 Good Condition softcover, cover has wear, no marks on the reading pages, Cover has wear to include creases, edgewear, stains, and tears. Text has age tone and discoloration. Text has stains, binding is good, spine creases, good reading copy.100% Satisfaction . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
Bedtime Bible Story Book: 365 Read-aloud Stories from the Bible
Partner, Daniel
Paradise Press, Inc.. PAPERBACK. 1557482640 Good Condition softcover, cover has wear, no marks on the reading pages, Cover has wear to include creases, edgewear, stains, and tears. Text has age tone and discoloration. Text has stains, binding is good, spine creases, good reading copy.100% Satisfaction . Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
Bedtime Bible Story Book
Partner Press
Paradise Press, Inc., 1995. Trade Paperback. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. Binding: Trade Paperback 365 Read-aloud Stories From The Bible 1995 Clean tight pages. Smooth spine. Edgewear. Cover has a corner crease. ( more information) Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
The Bedtime Bible Story Book
Hurlbut, Jesse L.; Sortor, Toni (editor)
Uhrichsville, OH, U.S.A.: Barbour Publishing, Incorporated, 1991. Shelf wear with light soiling, creasing at spine. Solid copy with clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Arbuckle, Kathy (illustrator). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Johnny's Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
Bedtime Bible Story Book: 365 Read-aloud Stories from the Bible
Partner, Daniel
Paradise Press, Inc.. PAPERBACK. 1557482640 1995 Paradise Press, Inc; PB; Cover: shelf & edge wears, age grime/tanning, creases, o/w great condition; Fore-edge: minor age grime/tanning; Spine: creases; Content: minor page grime/tanning, few dog-eared pages, o/w clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by MediaBazaar (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
365 Read-Aloud Bedtime Bible Stories
Hurlbut, Jesse L
Spring Arbor Distributors, 1993. Soft Cover. Poor/No Jacket. Corners/Edges Worn, Covers Creased/Soiled/Torn, Corner Curled, Spine Creased/Sm. Tears, Markings On First Page, Text Appears Unmarked, Reading Copy ONLY ( more information) Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
365 Read-Aloud Bedtime Bible Stories
Hurlbut, Jesse L
Spring Arbor Distributors, 1993. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Corners Bumped, Pages Tanned, Spine Lightly Creased, Permenant Sticker Front Cover, Text is Unmarked, Good Copy ( more information) Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
365 Read-Aloud Bedtime Bible Stories
Hurlbut, Jesse L
Spring Arbor Distributors, 1993. Soft Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Covers Worn/Creased, Sticker Front Cover, Corners/Edges Worn, Spine Creased, Markings Throughout Book, Reading Copy ( more information) Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
Bedtime Bible Story Book 365 Read-aloud Stories from the Bible
Partner, Daniel; Arbuckle, Kathy
Paradise Press, Inc.. Very Good 1995. Softcover. Nice clean pages. Excellent cover with some light edge wear. Very slight to no spine wear.; Trade PB; 1.1 x 8.03 x 5.2 Inches; 367 pages . ( more information) Offered by Chiliwiz (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
Read-Aloud Bedtime Bible Story Book
Partner, Daniel, and Hurlbut, Jesse L, and Sortor, Toni (Editor)
Barbour Publishing, 1992 Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile.. Illustrated.. Trade paperback. Good/No DJ Issued. ( more information) Offered by BennCart Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
365 Read-Aloud Bedtime Bible Stories
Hurlbut, Jesse L
Spring Arbor Distributors, 1993. Soft Cover. Good. Cover and pages clean. binding secure.**Fast Shipping! - Free USPS tracking number emailed with each order over $1.00** ( more information) Offered by K & H Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
365 Read-Aloud Bedtime Bible Stories
Daniel Partner
[ Edition: Reprint ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Barbour Publishing Pub Date: 3/1/1993 Binding: Paperback Pages: 368 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] ( more information) Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
365 Read-Aloud Bedtime Bible Stories
Daniel Partner
[ Edition: Reprint ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Barbour Publishing Pub Date: 3/1/1993 Binding: Paperback Pages: 368 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] ( more information) Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
365 Read-Aloud Bedtime Bible Stories
Hurlbut, Jesse L
Lavergne, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Spring Arbor Distributors, 1993 Nice used trade paperback in very good used condition.. There is some overall wear, good used condition.. Trade Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Mo's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
Bedtime Bible Story Book
Hurlbut, Rev. Jesse Lyman
Florida: Exclusive Distributor PSI and Associates, 1989. VG. Appears unread. Arranged in 365 "read aloud" bedtome stores with discussion questions...the most important 10 minutes in a child's day!. Softcover. Very Good. Illus. by Arbuckle, Kathy. ( more information) Offered by Carly Wall, StoneyPine Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
365 Read-Aloud Bedtime Bible Stories
Hurlbut, Jesse L
Lavergne, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Spring Arbor Distributors, 1993 very minor wear. greeting inside cover. . Soft Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
59)
|
365 Read-Aloud Bedtime Bible Stories
Hurlbut, Jesse L
Lavergne, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Spring Arbor Distributors, 1993. Clean tight unmarked book. Nice copy!. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Paperback Junction (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
60)
|
365 Read-Aloud Bedtime Bible Stories
Hurlbut, Jesse L
Spring Arbor Distributors, 1993. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Corners Bumped, Spine NOT Creased, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy ( more information) Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
64)
|
Bedtime Bible Story Book: 365 Read-Aloud Stories from the Bible
Partner, Daniel
New York: Paradise Press, 1995. The wraps have slight wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. . Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Arbuckle, Kathy. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
65)
|
365 Read-Aloud Bedtime Bible Stories
Hurlbut, Jesse L
Lavergne, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Spring Arbor Distributors, 1993 light wear on cover edges. discoloration from age. Pages and spine intact. . Trade Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
66)
|
365 Read-Aloud Bedtime Bible Stories
Partner, Daniel
Uhrichsville, OH: Barbour Publishing, Incorporated. 1993. None Stated. Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
68)
|
365 Read-Aloud Bedtime Bible Stories
Hurlbut, Jesse L
Lavergne, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Spring Arbor Distributors, 1993 Back cover has some marks.. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. ( more information) Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
69)
|
365 Read-Aloud Bedtime Bible Stories
Partner, Daniel
Spring Arbor, March 1, 1993. Reading level. Good. Children's Books : Ages 4-8 : General ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
71)
|
365 Read-Aloud Bedtime Bible Stories
Hurlbut, Jesse L
Lavergne, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Spring Arbor Distributors, 1993 Very light shelf wear to the corners of the book. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
72)
|
365 Read-Aloud Bedtime Bible Stories
Hurlbut, Jesse L
Barbour Publishing, 1993 Bottom right hand corner of cover and first couple pages are creased; Edges show some wear. Trade Paperback. Good+. ( more information) Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
| |