Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


1557482640
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

365 Read-Aloud Bedtime Bible Stories

by Jesse L. Hurlbut


ISBN: 1557482640
ISBN-13: 9781557482648
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Spring Arbor Distributors
Published date: 1993
Size: 5.5 x 8.25 inches
Weight: 0.75 pounds

Publisher's Notes

Hurlbut's Bible Stories have introduced generations of children to the Bible. Exciting, true to the Word...now these stories are arranged so that your child can go through the Bible in one Year.

Similar books


1400300150
Wild & Wacky Totally True Bible Stories
by Frank Peretti

Humorous retellings of three Bible stories about courage, each with an introduction and follow-up by "Mr. Henry," who relates the experiences of Biblical characters to modern life.

15574855010
Kid's Bible Story Book
by Jesse Lyman Hurlburt

With millions of his books in print, Hurlbut now offers a completely edited and updated edition of his classic Kid's Bible Story Book. Discussion questions after each story make the Bible's eternal truths stick in young minds.

1576580199
Gladys Aylward
by Janet Benge

Recounts the life story of the Englishwoman who financed her own overland trip to China to become a missionary.

1576581365
Corrie Ten Boom
by Janet Benge

Relates events in the life of the Dutch woman who survived imprisonment in Nazi concentration camps to become a Christian missionary.

1400300126
Wild & Wacky Totally True Bible Stories
by Frank Peretti

Young believers are offered encouragement through humorous tales of Bible heroes who weren't always perfect, but did great things when they chose to love and obey God.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 1557482640 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Bedtime Bible Story Book
Toni Sortor, Edited

U.S.A.: Barbour, 1989. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. Fair/No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 1-55748-264-0 Scribbled, general wear.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
$1.00
2) Bedtime Bible Story Book
Daniel Partner

U.S.A.: Paradise Press, 1995. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. Fair/No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 1-55748-264-0.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
$1.00
3) Bedtime Bible Story Book
Daniel Partner, Illustrated By Kathy Arbuckle

U.S.A. : Paradise Press, 1995 . Good. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
$1.00
4) 365 Read-Aloud Bedtime Bible Stories
Hurlbut, Jesse L

Lavergne, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Spring Arbor Distributors, 1993. Soft Cover. Good. Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cover corner tear; name inside.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
$1.00
5) 365 Read-Aloud Bedtime Bible Stories
Hurlbut, Jesse L

Lavergne, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Spring Arbor Distributors, 1993. Soft Cover. Good. Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Name inside.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
$1.00
6) 365 Read-Aloud Bedtime Bible Stories
Hurlbut, Jesse L

Lavergne, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Spring Arbor Distributors, 1993. Soft Cover. Good. Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Inscription inside.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
$1.00
7) Bedtime Bible Story Book: 365 Read-aloud Stories from the Bible
Partner, Daniel

Paradise Press, Inc.. PAPERBACK. 1557482640 K20___Same edition as pictured____Ships within 24 hours_____Free delivery confirmation_!! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
8) Bedtime BIBLE STORY BOOK: 365 read-aloud stories from the Bible...the most important moments in a child's day
Daniel Partner; Illustrator-Kathy Arbuckle

Paradise Press, Inc, 1995-03-01. Paperback. Good. This book is in good condition. (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
$1.00
9) Bedtime Bible Story Book: 365 Read-aloud Stories from the Bible
Daniel Partner; Illustrator-Kathy Arbuckle

Paradise Press, Inc, 1995-03-01. Paperback. Good. Has been read alot but still in very good condition with only minor shelf wear. (more information)

Offered by The Book Ladies (United States)
$1.00
10) 365 Read-Aloud Bedtime Bible Stories [Paperback]
Daniel Partner

Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. (more information)

Offered by Media Mania LLC (United States)
$1.00
11) Bedtime Bible Story Book
Hurlbut, Jesse L

Barbour, 1989. Trade Paperback. Good. Title: Bedtime Bible Story Book * Paperback has no added markings or tobacco odor, cover has moderate wear with nicks and creases. (more information)

Offered by www.book-recycler.com (United States)
$1.00
12) Bedtime Bible Story Book: 365 Read-aloud Stories from the Bible
0.01

1995-03-01. 367. Daniel Partner. Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
$1.00
13) Bedtime Bible Story Book: 365 Read-aloud Stories from the Bible
Partner, Daniel

Paradise Press, Inc.. PAPERBACK. 1557482640 Good condition paperback, worn . Good. (more information)

Offered by So Many Books (United States)
$1.00
14) Bedtime Bible Story Book: 365 Read-aloud Stories from the Bible
Partner, Daniel

Paradise Press, Inc.. PAPERBACK. 1557482640 H74___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION! 24 HOURS . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
15) 365 Read-Aloud Bedtime Bible Stories
Hurlbut, Jesse L

Lavergne, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Spring Arbor Distributors, 1993. Paperback. Acceptable. Well worn, well read book. Cover scuffed/creased/stained. Cover very tanned and pages begining to tan. The rest of the book is great!! No notations, highlighting or underlining!!! (more information)

Offered by Tattered Books (United States)
$1.00
16) Bedtime Bible Story Book: 365 Read-aloud Stories from the Bible
Daniel Partner; Illustrator-Kathy Arbuckle

Paradise Press, Inc, 1995-03-01. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback - This book is in Very Good condition! No markings in text. All pages and binding are tight! The pages are age toned. The cover shows minor shelf and edge wear. This book is not a remainder and is not an ex-Library book. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! (more information)

Offered by Keepsake Books and More (United States)
$1.00
17) Bedtime Bible Story Book: 365 Read-aloud Stories from the Bible
Partner, Daniel

Paradise Press, Inc.. PAPERBACK. 1557482640 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
$1.00
18) 365 Read-Aloud Bedtime Bible Stories
Hurlbut, Jesse L

Lavergne, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Spring Arbor Distributors, 1993 Trade Paperback. Fine. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
$1.00
19) 365 Read-Aloud Bedtime Bible Stories
Daniel Partner

Barbour Publishing. Used - Very Good. Published: 1993. Paperback.Reprint. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
20) Bedtime Bible Story Book: 365 Read-aloud Stories from the Bible
Partner, Daniel

Paradise Press, Inc.. Trade PaperBack. 1557482640 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1995 Paradise Press, Inc. Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1995. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
21) Bedtime Bible Story Book: 365 Read-aloud Stories from the Bible
Daniel Partner

Paradise Press, Inc. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over 500,000 happy customers! Support Literacy! Default Text (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
$1.00
22) 365 Read-Aloud Bedtime Bible Stories
Daniel Partner

Barbour Publishing. Used - Good. Published: 1993. Paperback.Reprint. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
23) 365 Read-Aloud Bedtime Bible Stories
Daniel Partner

Barbour Publishing. Used - Good. Published: 1993. Paperback.Reprint. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
24) Bedtime Bible Story Book: 365 Read-aloud Stories from the Bible
Partner, Daniel

Paradise Press, Inc.. PAPERBACK. 1557482640 ReadinJunki is here to gratify your addiction to reading at an affordable price. Books are shipped out within 48hrs Monday-Friday with a satisfaction guarantee. . Fair. (more information)

Offered by ReadinJunki (United States)
$1.00
25) Bedtime Bible Story Book: 365 Read-aloud Stories from the Bible
Partner, Daniel

Paradise Press, Inc.. Trade PaperBack. 1557482640 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1995 Paradise Press, Inc. Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1995. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
26) Bedtime Bible Story Book: 365 Read-aloud Stories from the Bible
0.01

1995-03-01. 367. Daniel Partner. Good. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
$1.00
27) 365 Read-Aloud Bedtime Bible Stories
Daniel Partner

Barbour Publishing. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1993. Paperback. Reprint. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER;. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
28) Bedtime Bible Story Book 365 Read-aloud Stories from the Bible
Partner, Daniel; Arbuckle, Kathy

Paradise Press, Inc.. Good with no dust jacket. 1995. Paperback. 9781557482648 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Go Green! ; 1.1 x 8.03 x 5.2 Inches; 367 pages . (more information)

Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
$1.00
29) Bedtime Bible Story Book: 365 Read-aloud Stories from the Bible
Daniel Partner

Paradise Press, Inc. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
30) Bedtime Bible Story Book
Daniel Partner

Barbour and Company, 1995. Trade Paperback. Good. No tobacco odor, gift inscription on title page, no other markings, cover has slight wear with a crease. (more information)

Offered by www.book-recycler.com (United States)
$1.07
31) Bedtime Bible Story Book: 365 Read-aloud Stories from the Bible
Partner, Daniel

Paradise Press, Inc.. PAPERBACK. 1557482640 Good Condition softcover, cover has wear, no marks on the reading pages, Cover has wear to include creases, edgewear, stains, and tears. Text has age tone and discoloration. Text has stains, binding is good, spine creases, good reading copy.100% Satisfaction . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
$1.12
32) Bedtime Bible Story Book: 365 Read-aloud Stories from the Bible
Partner, Daniel

Paradise Press, Inc.. PAPERBACK. 1557482640 Good Condition softcover, cover has wear, no marks on the reading pages, Cover has wear to include creases, edgewear, stains, and tears. Text has age tone and discoloration. Text has stains, binding is good, spine creases, good reading copy.100% Satisfaction . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
$1.12
33) Bedtime Bible Story Book: 365 Read-aloud Stories from the Bible
Daniel Partner

Paradise Press, Inc.. New. (more information)

Offered by Great American Books (United States)
$1.18
34) Bedtime Bible Story Book: 365 Read-aloud Stories from the Bible
Partner, Daniel

Paradise Press, Inc.. PAPERBACK. 1557482640 We ship daily with email confirmation!! . Fair. (more information)

Offered by Home Pro Books & Collectibles (United States)
$1.27
35) Bedtime Bible Story Book: 365 Read-aloud Stories from the Bible
Partner, Daniel

Paradise Press, Inc.. PAPERBACK. 1557482640 a little writing, good copy . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
$1.30
36) Bedtime Bible Story Book: 365 Read-aloud Stories from the Bible
Partner, Daniel

Paradise Press, Inc.. PAPERBACK. 1557482640 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, Fast shipping! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
$1.39
37) 365 Read-Aloud Bedtime Bible Stories [Paperback]
Daniel Partner

1995 paperback lots of cover wear (more information)

Offered by d books (United States)
$1.50
38) Bedtime Bible Story Book
Partner Press

Paradise Press, Inc., 1995. Trade Paperback. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Trade Paperback • 365 Read-aloud Stories From The Bible • 1995 • Clean tight pages. Smooth spine. Edgewear. Cover has a corner crease. • (more information)

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
$1.50
39) Bedtime BIBLE STORY BOOK: 365 read-aloud stories from the Bible...the most important moments in a child's day
Daniel Partner; Illustrator-Kathy Arbuckle

Paradise Press, Inc, 1995-03-01. Paperback. Good. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. (more information)

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
$1.67
40) The Bedtime Bible Story Book
Hurlbut, Jesse L.; Sortor, Toni (editor)

Uhrichsville, OH, U.S.A.: Barbour Publishing, Incorporated, 1991. Shelf wear with light soiling, creasing at spine. Solid copy with clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Arbuckle, Kathy (illustrator). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (United States)
$1.95
41) Bedtime Bible Story Book: 365 Read-aloud Stories from the Bible
Partner, Daniel

Paradise Press, Inc.. PAPERBACK. 1557482640 1995 Paradise Press, Inc; PB; Cover: shelf & edge wears, age grime/tanning, creases, o/w great condition; Fore-edge: minor age grime/tanning; Spine: creases; Content: minor page grime/tanning, few dog-eared pages, o/w clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by MediaBazaar (United States)
$1.95
42) Bedtime Bible Story Book: 365 Read-aloud Stories from the Bible
Daniel Partner; Illustrator-Kathy Arbuckle

Paradise Press, Inc, 1995-03-01. Books. Good. Has some Writing inside the front cover/ Cover Wear (more information)

Offered by Rhinoplus (United States)
$1.95
43) Bedtime Bible Story Book: 365 Read-aloud Stories from the Bible
Daniel Partner; Illustrator-Kathy Arbuckle

Paradise Press, Inc, 1995-03-01. Books. Good. Good Condtion/ Cover Wear (more information)

Offered by Rhinoplus (United States)
$1.95
44) 365 Read-Aloud Bedtime Bible Stories
Hurlbut, Jesse L

Spring Arbor Distributors, 1993. Soft Cover. Poor/No Jacket. Corners/Edges Worn, Covers Creased/Soiled/Torn, Corner Curled, Spine Creased/Sm. Tears, Markings On First Page, Text Appears Unmarked, Reading Copy ONLY (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
$1.96
45) 365 Read-Aloud Bedtime Bible Stories
Hurlbut, Jesse L

Spring Arbor Distributors, 1993. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Corners Bumped, Pages Tanned, Spine Lightly Creased, Permenant Sticker Front Cover, Text is Unmarked, Good Copy (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
$1.96
46) 365 Read-Aloud Bedtime Bible Stories
Hurlbut, Jesse L

Spring Arbor Distributors, 1993. Soft Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Covers Worn/Creased, Sticker Front Cover, Corners/Edges Worn, Spine Creased, Markings Throughout Book, Reading Copy (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
$1.96
47) Bedtime Bible Story Book 365 Read-aloud Stories from the Bible
Partner, Daniel; Arbuckle, Kathy

Paradise Press, Inc.. Very Good 1995. Softcover. Nice clean pages. Excellent cover with some light edge wear. Very slight to no spine wear.; Trade PB; 1.1 x 8.03 x 5.2 Inches; 367 pages . (more information)

Offered by Chiliwiz (United States)
$1.99
48) Bedtime Bible Story Book: 365 Read-aloud Stories from the Bible
Daniel Partner; Illustrator-Kathy Arbuckle

Paradise Press, Inc, 1995-03-01. Paperback. Very Good. No folded pages or writing. Some cover wear, including rubbing & edgewear. (more information)

Offered by Valarie's Volumes (United States)
$1.99
49) Bedtime Bible Story Book: 365 Read-aloud Stories from the Bible
Daniel Partner; Illustrator-Kathy Arbuckle

Paradise Press, Inc, 1995-03-01. Paperback. Good. Bottom of cover ripped a bit, otherwise in good condition (more information)

Offered by Cheryl's Books (United States)
$1.99
50) Bedtime Bible Story Book: 365 Read-aloud Stories from the Bible
Daniel Partner

Paradise Press, Inc.. Like New. 1995. Paperback. AC5-110248256; 0.6 . (more information)

Offered by HRS (United States)
$1.99
51) Read-Aloud Bedtime Bible Story Book
Partner, Daniel, and Hurlbut, Jesse L, and Sortor, Toni (Editor)

Barbour Publishing, 1992 Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile.. Illustrated.. Trade paperback. Good/No DJ Issued. (more information)

Offered by BennCart Books (United States)
$1.99
52) 365 Read-Aloud Bedtime Bible Stories
Hurlbut, Jesse L

Spring Arbor Distributors, 1993. Soft Cover. Good. Cover and pages clean. binding secure.**Fast Shipping! - Free USPS tracking number emailed with each order over $1.00** (more information)

Offered by K & H Books (United States)
$2.00
53) 365 Read-Aloud Bedtime Bible Stories
Daniel Partner

[ Edition: Reprint ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Barbour Publishing Pub Date: 3/1/1993 Binding: Paperback Pages: 368 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (United States)
$2.00
54) 365 Read-Aloud Bedtime Bible Stories
Daniel Partner

[ Edition: Reprint ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Barbour Publishing Pub Date: 3/1/1993 Binding: Paperback Pages: 368 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (United States)
$2.00
55) 365 Read-Aloud Bedtime Bible Stories
Hurlbut, Jesse L

Lavergne, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Spring Arbor Distributors, 1993 Nice used trade paperback in very good used condition.. There is some overall wear, good used condition.. Trade Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Mo's Books (United States)
$2.10
56) Bedtime Bible Story Book: 365 Read-aloud Stories from the Bible
Daniel Partner; Illustrator-Kathy Arbuckle

Paradise Press, Inc, 1995-03-01. Paperback. Very Good. Normal used wear. (more information)

Offered by Taradise Books (United States)
$2.19
57) Bedtime Bible Story Book
Hurlbut, Rev. Jesse Lyman

Florida: Exclusive Distributor PSI and Associates, 1989. VG. Appears unread. Arranged in 365 "read aloud" bedtome stores with discussion questions...the most important 10 minutes in a child's day!. Softcover. Very Good. Illus. by Arbuckle, Kathy. (more information)

Offered by Carly Wall, StoneyPine Books (United States)
$2.32
58) 365 Read-Aloud Bedtime Bible Stories
Hurlbut, Jesse L

Lavergne, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Spring Arbor Distributors, 1993 very minor wear. greeting inside cover. . Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (United States)
$2.50
59) 365 Read-Aloud Bedtime Bible Stories
Hurlbut, Jesse L

Lavergne, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Spring Arbor Distributors, 1993. Clean tight unmarked book. Nice copy!. Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperback Junction (United States)
$2.58
60) 365 Read-Aloud Bedtime Bible Stories
Hurlbut, Jesse L

Spring Arbor Distributors, 1993. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Corners Bumped, Spine NOT Creased, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
$2.96
61) Bedtime Bible Story Book: 365 Read-aloud Stories from the Bible
Partner, Daniel

Paradise Press, Inc.. PAPERBACK. 1557482640 softcover, tight book, nice text, some wear to cover and spine, marker on title page and endpaper . Very Good. 1995. (more information)

Offered by Citybooks, Inc (United States)
$2.97
62) 365 Read-Aloud Bedtime Bible Stories [Paperback]
Daniel Partner

New, never read paperback book, excellent condition (more information)

Offered by Holland's Pennywise (United States)
$2.99
63) Bedtime Bible Story Book: 365 Read-aloud Stories from the Bible
Daniel Partner

Paradise Press, Inc.. Like New. 1995. Paperback. CH1-110241667; 0.6 . (more information)

Offered by HRS (United States)
$2.99
64) Bedtime Bible Story Book: 365 Read-Aloud Stories from the Bible
Partner, Daniel

New York: Paradise Press, 1995. The wraps have slight wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. . Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Arbuckle, Kathy. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
$3.00
65) 365 Read-Aloud Bedtime Bible Stories
Hurlbut, Jesse L

Lavergne, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Spring Arbor Distributors, 1993 light wear on cover edges. discoloration from age. Pages and spine intact. . Trade Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (United States)
$3.00
66) 365 Read-Aloud Bedtime Bible Stories
Partner, Daniel

Uhrichsville, OH: Barbour Publishing, Incorporated. 1993. None Stated. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
$3.00
67) Bedtime Bible Story Book: 365 Read-aloud Stories from the Bible
Partner, Daniel

Paradise Press, Inc.. 1995. Paperback. Used - Acceptable. Front cover torn at top part of the way down. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
$3.00
68) 365 Read-Aloud Bedtime Bible Stories
Hurlbut, Jesse L

Lavergne, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Spring Arbor Distributors, 1993 Back cover has some marks.. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
$3.00
69) 365 Read-Aloud Bedtime Bible Stories
Partner, Daniel

Spring Arbor, March 1, 1993. Reading level. Good. Children's Books : Ages 4-8 : General (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$3.49
70) Bedtime Bible Story Book, 365 Read-Aloud Stories from the Bible...the Most Important Moments in a Child's Day
Partner, Daniel

Barbour Publishing, 1995.. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 367 pages. Illustrations by Kathy Arbuckle. Over 100 illustrations. Ages three to eight years.. Softcover. Very Good/No DJ Issued. (more information)

Offered by Helen Hyden (United States)
$3.50
71) 365 Read-Aloud Bedtime Bible Stories
Hurlbut, Jesse L

Lavergne, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Spring Arbor Distributors, 1993 Very light shelf wear to the corners of the book. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
$3.50
72) 365 Read-Aloud Bedtime Bible Stories
Hurlbut, Jesse L

Barbour Publishing, 1993 Bottom right hand corner of cover and first couple pages are creased; Edges show some wear. Trade Paperback. Good+. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)