Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


Keeper of Dreams

by Lynn Armistead McKee


ISBN: 1557739218
ISBN-13: 9781557739216
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Berkley Pub Group
Published date: 1993
Size: 4.25 x 6.75 inches
Weight: 0.35 pounds

Publisher's Notes

Stranded by a storm and separated from her escort by an enemy attack, the beautiful shaman Mi-sa wanders through the Everglades until she finds a clan whose leader, Cota, has appeared often in her dreams. Original.

Similar books


0886776198
Ruins of Ambrai
by Melanie Rawn

Filled with the sort of political, magical, and romantic intrigue that is Melanie Rawn's trademark, this is the story of three Mageborn sisters torn apart in childhood by the maneuverings and ambitions of their elders. Raised to take their stands on opposing sides of a conflict, the sisters and their offspring find themselves heading towards war.

1560768304
The Dragons of Krynn
by Margaret Weis

lar denizens of Krynn, the dragons. Answers the demand for new DragonLance tales and reunites many of the writers of the first Tales series, including Douglas Niles, Richard A. Knaak, Nancy Varian Berberick, and others.

1560763396
Steel and Stone
by Ellen Porath

This volume reveals the first encounter between Kitiara and Tanis, the growth of their volatile relationship, and how they resolve their romance. A rugged hero-villain, a third major character, creates a tense love triangle. The romance is offset by non-stop action and dangerous travel throughout the wondrous world of Krynn.

1560763361
The Oath and the Measure
by Michael Williams

The Meetings Sextet deals with the early adventures of the Companions of the popular "Dragonlance" Saga in the days prior to the Chronicles Trilogy. The Oath & The Measure is the tale of the enigmatic Sturm Brightblade, uncompromising disciple of the famous knights of Solamnia. A Solamnic ceremony is rudely interrupted by the unsettling appearance of the strange Lord Wilderness, who issues a challenge to young Sturm. Before he can fulfill the terms of that challenge, Sturm must reckon with the truth about his longlost father & learn the true meaning of honor. The "Dragonlance" Saga has been read by millions of people around the world & has consistently hit the New York Times best-seller lists. Frequent contributor Michael Williams will be recognized by readers as the popular poet of the "Dragonlance" Saga.

0595092144
Firedrake
by Richard A. Knaak



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 1557739218 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Keeper of Dreams
McKee, Lynn Armistead

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Diamond Books, 1993 Sound, clean & nice copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped. . Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
$1.50
2) Keeper of Dreams
Lyn Armistead mcKee

New York, NY: Diamond Book, 1993 Very gently used.. Paperback. Like New/No Jacket. Prehistoric. (more information)

Offered by Read It Again Bookstore (United States)
$1.50
3) Keeper of Dreams
McKee, Lynn Armistead

Diamond Books (NY). PAPERBACK. 1557739218 light shelf wear / edge wear cover/ pages light discoloration around edges /"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Good. (more information)

Offered by Selahs Books (United States)
$2.75
4) Keeper of Dreams
McKee, Lynn Armistead

Diamond Books (NY). PAPERBACK. 1557739218 . Good. (more information)

Offered by A Novel Idea Bookstore (United States)
$2.75
5) Keeper of Dreams
Lynn Armistead McKee

Diamond Books (NY). Used - Very Good. No underlining. No internal markings. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
$2.76
6) Keeper of Dreams
McKee, Lynn Armistead

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Diamond Books, 1993 Softcover. Mild to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
$3.00
7) Keeper of Dreams
McKee, Lynn Armistead

Diamond, 1993 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, mild rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
$3.00
8) Keeper of Dreams by McKee, Lynn Armistead
Lynn Armistead McKee

Diamond Books (NY), 1993-08. Paperback. Acceptable. Paperback. Tanning and toning with age. Back and Front Cover are very worn with bends/creases/tears everywhere. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. Cover has moderate shelf wear/bends. You are buying a Book in GOOD condition with moderate shelf wear to include moderate edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again!!!! (more information)

Offered by International Book Source (United States)
$3.51
9) Keeper of Dreams
McKee, Lynn Armistead

Diamond Books, 1993-08-01. Softcover. Good. Softcover book is Used, but in Good condition... (more information)

Offered by Used Book Shelf (United States)
$3.87
10) Keeper of Dreams
McKee, Lynn Armistead

New York: Diamond Books, 1993. Spine crease, edge wear.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by It's A Mystery Bookstore (Canada)
$4.00
11) Keeper of Dreams
McKee, Lynn Armistead

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Diamond Books, 1993. First Edition, SC, VG, 12mo. Book is clean, minor bumping to heel and head of spine as well as to corners, bottom of spine is taped, reader's crease to spine, small tear to bottom, front panel. 343 pages.. ISBN: 1557739218. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Charing Cross Road Booksellers (United States)
$4.75
12) Keeper of Dreams
McKee, Lynn Armistead

NY: Diamond Books. 1st ptg. 1993. fine. Soft Cover. ISBN:1557739218 . (more information)

Offered by The Old Library Bookshop (United States)
$5.00
13) Keeper of Dreams
McKee, Lynn Armistead

New York: Diamond Books, 1993. Softcover. NF.. no. Novel set in the ancient Everglades of Florida. Mass Market Paperback (more information)

Offered by Old Goat Books (Canada)
$5.00
14) Keeper of Dreams
McKee, Lynn A

Diamond, 1993 tanning, edge wear, spine creased & tilt. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Dorotha Holloway (United States)
$6.00
15) Keeper of Dreams
McKee, Lynn Armistead

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Diamond Books, 1993. Tight/Bright copy, light edgewear, light spinal and reading cover creases, light age darkening, professionally reinforced copy. Stranded by a violent storm, the beautiful shaman Mi-sa was forced to turn to a stranger for help. Cota was not of her people, but no one else could help save her tribesmen from rival warriors.... 1st Printing. Paperback. Very Good-. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
$7.41
16) Keeper of Dreams
McKee, Lynn Armistead

Diamond Books, 1993. Paperback. Near Fine/No Dust Jacket. 1st edition, 1st printing, PBO. Light shelf wear, no spine creases; binding and pages tight. Text clean, no creases or tears. (more information)

Offered by KnC Books (United States)
$10.25